Bianco Realty Magazine Issue 281, September-October 2022

Page 1


Contents Contents Contents 2 OUR STORY REALTOR® DIRECTORY OUR STORY

Contents

3-4RECENT LISTINGS RECENT LISTINGS RECENT LISTINGS

5 LOCAL MARKET TRENDS OUR STORY RECIPELOCAL MARKET TRENDS Snake Bites

LISTINGS 5 EYE CATCHINGRECENT WAYS TO UPDATE 5 EYE CATCHING WAYS TO UPDATE HOME 19YOUR YOUR HOME TOP 10 REALTORS®LOCAL MARKET TRENDS

June 2022 & July 2022 RECIPE RECIPE 5 EYE CATCHING WAYS TO UPDATE Cheesy Mushroom Ravioli Casserole. Cheesy Mushroom Ravioli Casserole. YOUR HOME

19 LOCAL MARKET TRENDS ®

® RECIPE TOP 10 REALTORS TOP 10 REALTORS Cheesy Mushroom Ravioli Casserole.

October & November 2021. October & November 2021.

TOP 10 REALTORS®

Mortgage Lenders ® REALTOR DIRECTORY October & November 2021. ®

REALTOR DIRECTORY

REALTOR® DIRECTORY

8 DAKOTA COMMUNITY BANK

Mortgage Lenders Mortgage Lenders Mortgage Lenders

13 FIRST WESTERN BANK

DAKOTA COMMUNITY BANK

DAKOTA COMMUNITY BANK BACK DAKOTA COMMUNITY BANK KIRKWOOD BANK FIRST WESTERN BANK FIRST WESTERN BANK

FIRST WESTERN BANK Back KIRKWOOD BANK Back

KIRKWOOD BANK Back KIRKWOOD BANK

Title Companies

Title Companies Title Companies

10 THE TITLE TEAM

Title Companies

BACK THE TITLE TEAM THE TITLE TEAM BISMARCK TITLE COMPANY

BISMARCK TITLE COMPANY

BISMARCK TITLE COMPANY THE TITLE TEAM Back

Back QUALITY TITLE QUALITY TITLE

BISMARCK TITLE COMPANY Back QUALITY TITLE

1 | BiancoRealty.com

Bianco Realty, Inc.

CONTACT CONTACT CONTACT

701-224-1100 701-224-1100

BiancoRealty.com BiancoRealty.com 701-224-1100

601East EastBismarck Bismarck Expressway 601 Expressway BiancoRealty.com Bismarck, Bismarck,ND ND58504 58504 601 East Bismarck Expressway “A “ATradition TraditionofofExcellence” Excellence” Bismarck, ND 58504

“A Tradition of Excellence”


Amy Asche 426-0107

Blayn Auch 390-4745

Duane Bentz 527-9194

Cory Berry 751-1320

Cindy Cooper 319-4663

Sophie Dame 269-7037

Kathy Feist 220-1100

Brandon Fettig 426-7782

MEET OUR REALTORS ® (701) 224-1100 |

| BiancoRealty.com

Darcy Fettig 400-1100

Landon Fischer 471-6308

Brenda Foster 789-1475

Josh Gendron 426-0473

Greg Gerhart 391-4734

Ryan Hoerner 426-1111

Char Huelsman 220-5612

James Jeromchek 527-1419

Jim Jeromchek 220-7494

Judy Maslowski 400-7516

Gerard Mathern 426-1840

Tori Meyer 212-8931

Kacie Miller 425-9989

Missy Moritz 400-7478

Derek Mosset 934-5495

Justin Mundahl 426-2855

ND Homegrown Team 557-3878

Kyle Niess 720-5788

Marie Niess (320) 266-6623

Kim Olson 400-5792

Amanda Peleschak 220-4596

Phyllis Rittenbach 426-8319

Justin Sackman 426-6999

Amber Sandness 400-2262

Danielle Schaefer 391-4387

Pam Schafer 426-1312

Rae Ann Seibel 220-1080

Nate Seifert 527-0813

Shelly Senger 913-488-9837

Candi Steidler 226-9546

Heidi Stein 527-1206

Stephanie Stevens 201-1122

Kim Sundquist 391-3189

Jane Thoele 226-1464

Shirley Thomas 400-3004

Dale Vander Vorst 226-1772

Bill Watson 527-8538

Tom Weisbeck 220-0350

Mindy Wolf 390-7742

Thomas Wolf 527-7401

Lisa Young Bear 421-8388

Dani Zimmerman 214-7893

Bianco Realty, Inc.

BiancoRealty.com | 2


3800 Monreo Dr, Bismarck $679,500

2111 Thompson St, Bismarck $439,000

828 N 10th Street, Bismarck $239,900

1120 S 7th Street, Bismarck $384,900

701-224-1100 BiancoRealty.com

2307 Santa Barbara Dr, Bismarck $294,900

5031 Hitchcock Dr, Bismarck $539,900

402 E Capitol Ave, Bismarck $244,900

1405 11th Ave NE, Mandan $134,900

616 N 24th Street, Bismarck $239,900

220 9th Street, Washburn

100 Dakota Avenue, Wilton $120,000

1200 S Chokecherry Ln, Mandan $398,000

3 | BiancoRealty.com

Bianco Realty, Inc.

$99,000


601 East Bismarck Expressway, Bismarck, ND 58504

1017 E Highland Acres Rd, Bismarck $369,900

1324 5th Avenue, Washburn $110,000

514 W Rosser Ave, Bismarck $248,000

5303 Hendrickson Dr, Bismarck $479,900

1112 3rd Avenue NE, Mandan $389,900

317 W Wachter Ave, Bismarck $434,900

3803 Valcartier St, Bismarck $309,900

2413 LaCorte Loop, Bismarck $399,900

6300 Sully Drive, Bismarck $899,900

304 4th Avenue, Washburn $155,500

1512 Deerfield Rd SE, Mandan $245,000

421 N 14th Street, Bismarck $219,900

320 Louise Avenue, Wilton

2924 Manitoba Ln, Bismarck $429,900

809 Juniper Place, Bismarck $629,900

885 188th Ave NE, Baldwin $765,000

AGENT/OWNER

$95,500

Bianco Realty, Inc.

BiancoRealty.com | 4


3102 Morrison Avenue, Bismarck

MISSY MORITZ FULL TIME REALTOR®

CARE • CHARACTER • CALIBER

701-400-7478

$6.75-$11/SQ FT

SO

LD

Over 5 Acres Commercial Industrial Land Across From Sam’s Club • Excellent Visibility

317 West Wachter Avenue Bismarck $434,900 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, updated

800 West Bowen Avenue Bismarck $244,900 50x50 detached garage

Do you know how much your home is worth? Call Missy for a FREE market analysis!

SNAKE BITES

inspired by: sprinkledwithjules.com

INGREDIENTS 10 jalapeno peppers 8 oz. cream cheese 20 pieces bacon

20 toothpicks (if grilling, soak toothpicks in water)

INSTRUCTIONS 1. Wash & dry peppers, slice each in half cutting through the stem as well. 2. Using a spoon or knife, cut away the white membrane and remove ALL the seeds!

3. Fill each pepper with cream cheese, smooth out the top. 4. Take each pepper half and wrap a slice of bacon around the pepper, secure with toothpick. 5. Oven: 400 degrees for 15-20 minutes. Grill: top rack for 15-20 minutes. Make sure bacon if fully cooked. 5 | BiancoRealty.com

Bianco Realty, Inc.


FULL TIME REALTOR® EXPERIENCE and NEW IDEAS combined!

JIM JEROMCHEK (701) 220-7494

JimJ@BiancoRealty.com

JAMES JEROMCHEK (701) 527-1419

JamesJ@BiancoRealty.com Your Residential and Commercial Property Experts - Follow Us

AC TIVE

AC TIV E

1200 19th Street SE, Mandan $324,900 #4003415

4401 32nd Avenue NW, Mandan $3.75/sq. ft. #4002338

6400 66th Street SE, Bismarck $67,900 #4001543

Well maintained home with amazing landscaped back yard! Upgrades & updates throughout. Fenced yard, maintenance free deck.

$3.75/sq. ft., CB zoned land in North Mandan off Old Red Trail. Perfect for condo shops, shops, stand alone shops, apartments or condo.

Affordable 4.5 Acre lot just South of Lincoln in Copper Ridge Addition.

AC TIV E

AC TIV E

AC TIVE

1112 3rd Avenue NE, Mandan $389,900 #4002708

101 Lorrain Drive, Bismarck $349,900 #4003005

601 9th Street NW, Mandan $319,900 #4001830

4 bedrooms, 3 baths, bright living room, open kitchen, primary suite, walkout basement, nice landscaping & 3 stalls.

One level living, 3 bed, 2 bath, open floor plan, covered back patio, lots of windows, primary suite, fenced yard, and nicely landscaped yard.

Well maintained side-by-side duplex with 3 bedrooms, 2 baths & garage on each side, new shingles, yard shed.

THINKING OF SELLING YOUR HOUSE? We will get the job done! 220-7494 or 527-1419

AC TIVE

517 N 2nd Street, Bismarck $259,900 #4001642 4-plex, all units are 1 bedroom, 1 bath. Close to downtown Bismarck.


“I WILL HELP YOU REEL IN YOUR NEXT KEEPER!”

1120 S 7TH STREET BISMARCK

SO

LD

#4003030 $384,900 Large ranch w/3-car garage.

1024 HIGHLAND ACRES ROAD BISMARCK

#4001878 $289,900 Spectacular location, 4 beds, 2 baths.

4101 COLEMAN STREET #3 BISMARCK #4000765 $257,900 SALE PENDING in 4 days!

W E

Completely Updated! Huge Double Garage.

$239,900

$259,900 W

W

4 Bedrooms, 2 Baths. Wont’t Last Long!

GREG GERHART CALL/TEXT 391-4734 greggerhart@aol.com

FREE MARKET ANALYSIS 7 | BiancoRealty.com

Bianco Realty, Inc.

N

N

E

E

Greg did an awesome job of rapidly marketing & selling my home & efficiently pursuing our new home. He was professional & dedicated to this process, in spite of the fact that I’m his ex-wife.

N

N

E

W

CALL/TEXT 391-4734

4 Bedrooms, 3 Baths. 2,870 Sq. Ft.

Turnkey! Just Move In.

$349,900

$62,500


Your biggest investment,

OUR PROVEN EXPERIENCE

in mortgage lending.

NATE SEIFERT FULL-TIME REALTOR®

701-527-0813

nate@biancorealty.com | realestatenatend.com

308 N 13th Street

$63,000

PE

N

D

IN

G

1514 Buccaneer Place $1,525,000

Mikaela Miller NMLS #: 1909072 Bismarck North 701.255.9000

Tae Pifer NMLS #: 1501600 Bismarck Tower 701.530.9000

Debby Wisdom NMLS #: 674015 Mandan 701.663.8000

Pam Schafer Your Full-Time REALTOR ®

“2020 Rookie of the Year”

(701) 426-1312 pam@biancorealty.com

1200 S Chokecherry Lane Mandan $398,000 Private setting.

SO

LD

9 Eckleson Road Lincoln $219,900 3 bed ranch, next to park.

1626 Billings Drive

$299,900

1017 E Highland Acres Rd $369,900 OWNER/AGENT

CHAR KNOWS

REAL ESTATE Char Huelsman has 30+ years EXPERIENCE with assisting Buyers and Sellers achieve their goals. Let Char help YOU find your dream home or sell your current home for top dollar.

Char Huelsman REALTOR®

701.220.5612 Char@BiancoRealty.com FREE Market Analysis

912 Lincoln Avenue 227 Connecticut Street Bismarck $238,000 Bismarck $51,900 SOLD IN 1 DAY! 1,456 sq. ft., 3 beds, 2 baths. Bianco Realty, Inc.

BiancoRealty.com | 8


NEW TWINHOME

AMUSEMENT PARK FOR SALE

“THE RANCH” LOT

Low Specials • SouthBay • Open Concept 3 Bedrooms • 3 Baths • Quartz Countertops

Iconic Super Slide Amusement Park Once In A Lifetime Chance To Own

Country Living • Rural NW Bismarck Paved Roads • Walking Trails

#3411724

$75,000

D IN

D S

PE N

O

L

D IN PE N

#3413386

$795,000

G

$349,900

G

#4000946

PARK-LIKE YARD

SOUTHBAY TWINHOME

STUNNING RANCH STYLE HOME

Fenced Yard • Recently Painted 2,016 Sq. Ft. • 4 Beds • 2 Baths

New Construction • 3 BR • 3 BA Maintenance Free • Quartz Countertops

NW Bismarck • 5 Beds • 3 Baths Walkout Basement • Fenced Yard

$349,900

#4002548

L S

O

L S

O

L O S

$563,000

D

#4000999

D

$240,000

D

#4002470

HUGE 4 CAR GARAGE

SWIMMING POOL

NEW DREAM HOME

Open Floor Plan • 4 Beds • 3 Baths Fenced Yard • Mature Trees

2 Bedroom Condo • Garage Carefree Living • In-ground Pool

Gourmet Kitchen • Views Quality • Upgrades • WOW Factor!

#412016

$399,000

#4000525

$160,000

#408038

$1,215,000


EEKS! W 2 N I SOLD 131 3RD AVENUE SE #208, MANDAN #4002191

$169,900

Bright & cheerful condo, great location, 2nd floor w/elevator, 2 beds, 2 baths, double garage & 55+.

2413 LACORTE LOOP, BISMARCK #4002531

$399,900

5 bedrooms, 3 baths, ranch style, main floor laundry, open concept, walkout basement, triple garage w/epoxy flooring.

737 COMPASS LANE, BISMARCK #4000946

$349,900

New construction, slab on grade 2-story, townhouse, SouthBay, open concept, 3 beds, 2.5 baths, double garage.

1001 7TH STREET NW, MANDAN #4001827

$339,900

4 bedroom, 3 bath home, well-maintained, 2 fireplaces, cognac stained maple cabinets, center island, granite, wet bar.

3515 PALMER PL, BISMARCK

$749,500 #4000401 New construction patio home.

2920 MANITOBA LN, BISMARCK

$289,900 #4001891 Spacious townhouse.

SOLD Are you ready to sell, call me for a FREE Market Analysis.

4113 LORRAIN PL, BISMARCK

$340,000 #411102 Patio style home.

Bianco Realty, Inc.

BiancoRealty.com | 10


YOUYOU HAVE HAVE OPTIONS, I HAVE I HAVE ANSWERS ANSWERS YOU HAVE OPTIONS, I OPTIONS, HAVE ANSWERS I SELL REAL ESTATE, MY ESTATE, REAL BUSINESS IS PEOPLE. I SELL IREAL SELLBUT ESTATE, REAL BUT MY BUT REAL MY BUSINESS REAL BUSINESS IS PEOPLE. IS PEOPLE.

Are you in a tough place with your mortgage?

Does the pandemic have you in a tough place with your mortgage? Hard-working people are being forced Does the Does pandemic the pandemic have you have in ayou tough in aplace toughwith place your with mortgage? your mortgage? Hard-working Hard-working people people are being areforced being forced to make tough decisions.

to maketotough makedecisions. tough decisions.

With over 25 years experience, I’ve and seen good andthat bad situations that clients in. If With over 25 years experience, I’ve seen good, bad situations, clients have found themselves With over With 25 over years 25experience, years experience, seen I’ve good, seen good, bad and bad situations, clients that have clients havethemselves found themselves in. If in. If you, or someone you know, needs toI’ve figure out what to and do next, letsituations, me help. I that may be figuring able to givefound have found themselves in.help If you, or someone you know, needs help you, or you, someone or someone you know, you needs know, help needs to help figure to out figure what out to what do next, to do let next, me help. let me I may help. be I may able be to able give to give options that you are unaware of. out what to do next, let me help. I may be able to give options that you are options options that youthat areyou unaware are me, unaware of.I canof. Call help. 701-226-1464 unaware of.

Call me, CallI can me, help. I can701-226-1464 help. 701-226-1464 Jane Thoele , | Jane@DakotaListings.com REALTOR®

JaneJane Thoele Thoele , , | REALTOR®

Jane@DakotaListings.com | Jane@DakotaListings.com

REALTOR®

Call 426-8319 or email phyllis.rittenbach@gmail.com to get your selling and/or buying process started! 2111 THOMPSON ST BISMARCK, ND

BEAUTIFULLY

PRICED AT $439,000

maintained

2235 COOLIDGE AVE BISMARCK, ND

all brick

PRICED AT $279,500

RANCH

4 br, 4 ba, updated, 4-car garage outstanding home.

laundry + 3 bedrooms on the main level, new flooring.

5633 FALCONER DR BISMARCK, ND

1415 RIDGEVIEW LN BISMARCK, ND

PRICED AT $439,900

under contract

private setting, falconer estates, spacious.

11 | BiancoRealty.com

sold

PRICED AT $329,900

spacious home overlooking sleepy hollow park. Bianco Realty, Inc.

“Allow me to help you get the best price for your property!”


Integrity...Always Rural South Bismarck.

#4003365

$899,900

South Bismarck.

#4003030

$384,900

Heidi Stein 527-1206

HeidiStein@BiancoRealty.com

Charming Ranch.

#4003297

$239,900

Mandan, 55+.

#4003219

$245,000

“Your Real Estate Expert for every SEASON of LIFE.”

I’M NOT JUST A REALTOR ®, I’M ALSO YOUR NEIGHBOR Call me, Brenda Foster, when you’re ready to list or buy a home.

Brenda Foster CRS, REALTOR® Diamond Award Winner

Call 701-789-1475

BrendaFosterHomes@gmail.com FindNorthDakotaHomes.com

Bianco Realty |

biancorealty.com (701) 224-1100 Bianco Realty, Inc.

BiancoRealty.com | 12


Duane Bentz 701-527-9194 Duane@BiancoRealty.com

Doug Wentz NMLS: 177672 701.400.3556

ONE OWNER HOME!

MOBILE HOME W/GARAGE!

C O N TI N G EN T

E D! IC E C R P U ED R

$34,900 3 bedroom, 1 bath mobile home with a single stall detached garage. Fenced yard, washer & dryer included.

1.5 ACRE LOT!

MAIN FLOOR CONDO!

C O N TI N G EN T

$234,900 4 bedroom, 2 bath, one owner ranch home in North Bismarck. Close to Grimsrud Elementary School & YMCA.

LDAY!

O

S

IN

1

D

Stay with a pro. People you know. BlackRidgeBANK is now First Western. Same great people you know, who know you. Local decision making, in-house mortgage servicing, and, as always, people you can count on. 3703 Lockport Street | Bismarck | NMLS: 597474

$214,900

$135,000 Build your Dream Home on this nice South facing lot in the Pine Meadows Subdivision in rural SE Bismarck.

13 | BiancoRealty.com

Marita Olson NMLS: 1154635 701.220.9813

Nice ranch style, 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, main level condo with a full basement in South Bismarck with many updates.

Bianco Realty, Inc.


PRICE: $389,900

PRICE: $679,500

PRICE: $244,900

3800 MONREO DRIVE | BISMARCK #4003090

1112 3RD AVE NE | MANDAN #4002708

402 E CAPITOL AVENUE | BISMARCK #4002890

Open concept ranch style, 3,480 sq. ft., center island, gas cooktop, granite, covered deck, mature trees, 4-car heated garage.

4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, walkout lower level family/rec room, nice landscaping, 3-stall garage, great neighborhood.

Move-in ready, 3 main floor bedrooms, snack bar, neutral colors, maintenance free siding, fenced yard, detached garage.

PRICE: $199,900

P E N D I N G

P E N D I N G

GLEN ULLIN, ND #4001992

1100 6TH AVENUE NW | MANDAN #4001908

1317 N 33RD ST #4 | BISMARCK #4003245

Investment opportunity! 4 properties including 14-unit apartment building, brick business building & more!

Brick ranch style, ready to move into, 5 bedrooms, 3 baths, main floor laundry, fenced private yard.

Main floor condo, 2 beds, 2 baths, office, large kitchen w/pantry, gas fireplace, private patio, attached triple garage.

Amy Asche “Platinum REALTOR® Award Recipient”

Your Full-Time REALTOR®

(701) 426-0107

Amy@BiancoRealty.com www.WelcomeHomeND.com


Full-Time Agents helping Buyers buy and Sellers sell. That’s who we are.

Amber

Shirley

Sandness

Thomas

REALTOR® TOP PRODUCER

REALTOR® TOP PRODUCER

(701) 400-3004

(701) 400-2262

Shirley@BiancoRealty.com

SandnessAmber@gmail.com $1,249,000

$679,500

1521 Clipper Place, Bismarck

3800 Monroe Drive, Bismarck

$479,900

$472,688

5303 Hendrickson Dr, Bismarck $239,900

828 N 10th Street, Bismarck

5505 Smette Bend, Bismarck $274,900

702 10th Avenue SW, Mandan

$629,900

809 Juniper Place, Bismarck $399,900

2413 La Corte Loop, Bismarck $189,900

617 N 15th Street, Bismarck

$539,900

5031 Hitchcock Dr, Bismarck $399,900

3101 Hackberry St, Bismarck $309,900

3803 Valcartier Street, Bismarck

$99,900

FREE MARKET ANALYSIS 1026 S 3rd Street #12, Bismarck

Call Shirley or Amber today for more details!


426-6999 JUstin Sackman Broker Associate, REALTOR ®, CRS, GRI

www.NDHomeHunter.com • Justin@NDHomeHunter.com PENDIN

G

TOWNHOUSE

NEW CONSTRUCTION!

NEW LISTING!

RANCH STYLE HOME!

Move-in ready. 2-story condo in North Bismarck, plenty of living space, walkout basement & 2-stall garage.

3 bedroom, 3 bath condo with oversized double garage. Low association fee!

Well cared for 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in established South Bismarck neighborhood.

5 bedroom, 3 bath home in an established neighborhood. Main floor laundry, mature trees & fenced back yard.

$289,900

$349,900

$289,900

$294,900

Hunt for your next home with mE KACIE MILLER REALTOR®

“2021 Rookie of the Year”

425-9989 503 S. 9TH STREET BISMARCK $172,900

SO

LD

Kacie@BiancoRealty.com

agent related to seller

SOLD IN 5 DAYS

BUYING or SELLING

Call

Coop

• Dedicated • Knowledgeable • 16 Years of Experience FULL-TIME REALTOR® giving you the attention you deserve coopstroops54@gmail.com

CINDY COOPER

701-319-4663 Bianco Realty, Inc.

BiancoRealty.com | 16


302 W Boulevard Avenue Bismarck, ND $340,000 MLS 411785 4 + 1 Bedroom, 3 Bath, 2-stall garage

D S

O

L

D L O S 802 Hwy 21 Mott, ND $289,000 MLS 4003468 Turnkey Property *Mott Motel*

6413 Whitney Court Bismarck, ND $345,000 MLS 411926 4 Bedroom, 3 Bath, 3-car garage, theater

SAVED FOR YOU ADVERTISE YOUR HOME HERE!

CANDI STEIDLER REALTOR®

701-226-9546 Candi@BiancoRealty.com

FORT RICE PROPERTY

FEATURED LISTING

10 LOTS/2 ACRES RURAL WATER LESS THAN $74,000!

1405 11TH AVE SE MANDAN

1200 Chokecherry Lane South

NO LOT RENT! MANUFACTURED ON LAND. $134,900

Mandan

Spacious & unique 4 bedroom, 2 bath ranch style log home, beautiful private setting, rural property conveniently adjacent to Mandan city limits.

Stephanie Stevens REALTOR®-Bianco Realty

701-201-1122

StephSellsND@gmail.com

17 | BiancoRealty.com

$398,000

Bianco Realty, Inc.

RYAN HOERNER REALTOR®

426-1111


2-ACRE LOTS 2111 THOMPSON STREET, BISMARCK Beautifully updated & maintained. $439,000 #4003080

3515 PALMER PLACE, BISMARCK New patio home by Rudnick Construction. $749,500 #4000401

700 & 717 BRANDING IRON DR, BISMARCK “The Ranch”, views, cul-de-sac. $108,000 & $109,000

.456-ACRE LOT 1001 7TH STREET NW, MANDAN Well maintained 2-story. $339,900 #4001827

622 BOEHM DRIVE, BISMARCK Zoned commercial, approved for a 4-unit. $49,000 #4001889

2235 COOLIDGE AVENUE, BISMARCK All brick ranch style in great area. $274,500 #4001874

2612 SUNNY PLACE, BISMARCK 5,200+ sq. ft. ranch, treed 2 acre lot! $848,000 #NEW

147 E BRANDON DRIVE, BISMARCK Gorgeous updated HUGE kitchen! $344,600 #4003382

3853 MONTREAL STREET, BISMARCK Ranch style twinhome, great area. $255,000 #4003385

1324 5TH AVENUE, WASHBURN Small town charm. $110,000 #4003218

1512 DEERFIELD ROAD SE, MANDAN 55+ development, open concept. $245,000 #4003219

LD O S

S

S

O

O

LD

LD

514 W ROSSER AVENUE, BISMARCK Charm & character. $248,000 #4001137

SOLD IN 8 DAYS

SOLD IN 1 DAY

SOLD SAME DAY LISTED

3246 E CAPITOL AVENUE, BISMARCK Wonderful twinhome, lots of upgrades. $295,000 #4001415

919 S 17TH STREET, BISMARCK Multi-level with curb appeal. $224,000 #4001917

514 W AVENUE B, BISMARCK Cathedral District, double garage. $255,000 #4001776


June 2022

Bianco Realty

T O P 10

REALTORS®

SHIRLEY THOMAS

JUDY MASLOWSKI

AMBER SANDNESS

BRENDA FOSTER

HEIDI STEIN

DARCY FETTIG

KIM OLSON

KYLE NIESS

AMBER SANDNESS

JUDY MASLOWSKI

PHYLLIS RITTENBACH

DUANE BENTZ

AMY ASCHE

This is remarkable, keep up the great work! CINDY COOPER

STEPHANIE STEVENS

July 2022

Bianco Realty

TOP 10

REALTORS®

DARCY FETTIG

SHIRLEY THOMAS

Congratulations on a jo b well done! JUSTIN SACKMAN

GREG GERHART

TORI MEYER

499

1,297 287 july 2022 vs. july 2021 year over year comparison

$301,390

residential real estate

Bianco Realty |

biancorealty.com

362

(701) 224-1100

* This report includes the following types of properties: Condominium, Duplex, Farm, Mobile Home, Multi-Family, Manufactured Home, Manufactured on Land, Quadruplex, Single Family Residence, Townhouse, Triplex and Twinhome. Information obtained from MLS of Bismarck-Mandan Board of REALTORS®.

19 | BiancoRealty.com

Bianco Realty, Inc.

9%

2%

25%

4%

14%


SOLD IN 1 DAY

Shelly Senger REALTOR®

913-488-9837 shelly@biancorealty.com

1916 Harding Place | Bismarck $925,000 Stunning home, 5,716 sq. ft., hilltop overlooking the city, agent/owner.

CHAR KNOWS

REAL ESTATE Char Huelsman is a licensed Real Estate professional in the Bismarck/Mandan community. She is Client Focused, Results Driven and has a Track Record that speaks for itself. Let Char help you with Selling and/or Buying your Dream Home. Free Consultation.

PENDING IN 4 DAYS

$294,900

$244,900

One owner ranch style twinhome Great 4 bedroom, 2 bath move-in in South Bismarck. ready ranch style w/fenced yard.

Char Huelsman

ORGANIC CERTIFIED FARM

REALTOR®

701.220.5612 Char@BiancoRealty.com FREE Market Analysis

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! 680 ACRES, 30 minutes from Bismarck. Fenced/cross-fenced. 42x82 barn. Abundance of wildlife.

Bianco Realty, Inc.

BiancoRealty.com | 20


Dani Zimmerman

Kim Sundquist REALTOR ®

Dani’s roots are firmly planted in North Dakota. She always has a smile on her face and loves to meet new people. Call Dani to get started in your home buying or selling process.

(701) 391-3189 Kim@BiancoRealty.com

DANI ZIMMERMAN REALTOR®

701.214.7893

217 Main Street, Turtle Lake #4000873

$160,000

Own the only bar in town! Great business opportunity, “Marv’s Bar”. Call Kim today for more details!

For All Your Home & Commercial Needs, Call 391-3189.

Wolf Home Team MINDY

&

THOMAS

WOLF

REALTORS®

Whether you're buying or selling, we are here to help you through every step of the process.

701.390.7742 Mindy@BiancoRealty.com 701.527.7401 Thomas@BiancoRealty.com

21 | BiancoRealty.com

Bianco Realty, Inc.

Find a professional REALTOR® in this magazine.

Bianco Realty |

biancorealty.com (701) 224-1100


808 COMPASS LANE, BISMARCK $289,900 – PENDING IN 6 DAYS • Like New Townhouse at SouthBay • Open Concept, Spacious, 3 BR, 2.5 BA

• View Lot, Painted Woods Golf Course • Cul-De-Sac, .8 Acre, Beautiful Area

500 RIVERSIDE PARK ROAD, BISMARCK $795,000

• •

• High-End Commercial Property • 19.3 Acres, Hwy 22 Access, 2 Buildings

1925 HARBOR DRIVE, BISMARCK $1,850,000

2163 PAR DRIVE, WASHBURN $55,000

• Investment Opportunity • SuperSlide Amusement Park

10944 27D STREET SW, DICKINSON $5,400,000

• Premier Waterfront Lifestyle, Southport • 7,500 Sq. Ft., 155’ Bay Frontage

1838 BONN BLVD, BISMARCK $559,900 • Brick Home on 1.27 Acres In Town • Backs Up To Riverwood Golf Course

136TH AVENUE NE, BISMARCK $320,000 • 20 Acres, Mostly Fenced • Easy Hwy 83 Access, Access Approach

445 KELLER, BEULAH $249,900 • 34x52 Shop, Bathroom, Office Space • Excellent For Your Business Or Personal Needs

632 W TURNPIKE AVENUE, BISMARCK $299,900 – SALE PENDING • Main Floor Family & Laundry Rooms • Large Primary Suite, Fenced Yard

“Darcy and Brandon are amazing. Darcy took the time to really understand what we “Darcy and Brandon did a wonderful job of helping me find a home in Bismarck. As I relocating from the Denver area and not familiar with the market here, they only wanted and help us find the perfect house. We couldn't be happier! “ LISA S. showed me properties that fit my needs. They kept me informed all the way “Darcy helped us purchase our first home in 2011. When we decided to start through the purchase process. They are very professional in all respects! Highly looking for our forever home, we knew exactly where to turn. Not only did Darcy “Darcy and Brandon are amazing. Darcy took the time to really understand what we “Darcy and Brandon recommended!” JO S.did a wonderful job of helping me find a home in Bismarck. As I help us secure our dream home, he also sold our home in less than 48 hours! relocating from the Denver area and not familiar with the market here, they only wanted and help us find the perfect house. We couldn't be happier! “ LISA S. We didn’t even have time to get a sign in the yard. Darcy, from the very bottom “So glad me thatproperties Darcy andthat Brandon referred! This me wasinformed not an easy oneway by showed fit my were needs. They kept all the of our hearts, thank you us for purchase making our comeintrue. You will forever have atoplace any means they did everything had patienceinand got the job done. Would “Darcy helped ourdreams first home When we decided start through the and purchase process. They possible, are very professional all respects! 6300 SULLY DRIVE, BISMARCK 885 Highly 188TH AVENUE NE, BALDWIN 19152011. HARBOR DRIVE looking for our forever at our table. ❤” REAGAN U. home, we knew exactly where to turn. Not only did Darcy recommend in a heartbeat! Thank you Darcy and Brandon ” CONNIE E. recommended!” JO S. $899,900 $765,000 $989,000 – SOLD IN 2 DAYS help us secure our dream home, he also sold our home in less than 48 hours! We didn’t even have time to get a sign in the yard. Darcy, from the very bottom “So glad that Darcy and Brandon were referred! This was not an easy one by 1.92any Acres, 5 Bedrooms, 4 Baths 40the Acres, Incredible Views • our Southport Waterfront Style of our hearts, thank you for making dreams come true. You willRanch forever have a place means and they did everything possible, had patience and• got job done. Would at our table. ❤” REAGAN U. recommend in a30x34 heartbeat! Thank you Darcy and Brandon ” CONNIE E. 4,590 Sq. Ft., Shop 5 Bedrooms, 3 Baths • Privacy, • Indoor Pool, Spacious Floorplan

DARCY FETTIG and BRANDON FETTIG * DarcysHomes.com DARCY FETTIG and BRANDON FETTIG * DarcysHomes.com


Welcoming you home for 35 years

Navigating the cur rent mar ket? Place your trust in the experience and expertise of a real estate professional to help you make smarter decisions in a tricky market.

R

701-222-4247

207 S Washington St, Bismarck

Bismarcktitle.com

Find a professional REALTOR® in this magazine.

Bianco Realty |

biancorealty.com (701) 224-1100