Page 1

959 Panigale ABS Model Year 2019

SUPERBIKE Chassis preямБx: Cylinder capacity: 955

D22000019 SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE en-US


GENERAL INFORMATION

The present spare parts order exactly the right spare parts. When ordering specify: 1. 2.

the part's code number followed by its description and quantity needed; the motorcycle's serial number, stamped on the steering head.

Reference to right and left apply to the vehicle in terms of its direction of move-ment. Spare parts drawings are general and do not represent the part. The contents of this catalogue are general and can undergo changes without prior notice.

CHARACTERISTICS LEGENDA CHARACTERISTIC CODE

CHARACTERISTIC DESCRIPTION

VALUE CODE

VALUE DESCRIPTION

DFR

DAFRA

N

NO

MOD

MODEL

959

959 Panigale

MOD

MODEL

959 AWS

959 Panigale

PLT

PLANT

DB10

DMH

XCO

MAIN COLOUR

AWS

WHITE SILK

XCO

MAIN COLOUR

R

RED

XCR

FRAME / WHEEL COLOUR

-B

BLACK

XCR

FRAME / WHEEL COLOUR

-MR

MATT RED

XPO

OPTIONS

BIP

BIPOSTO

XST

STANDARD COUNTRY

AUS

VERSIONE AUSTRALIA

XST

STANDARD COUNTRY

BLG

VERSIONE BELGIO

XST

STANDARD COUNTRY

EUR

VERSIONE EUROPA

XST

STANDARD COUNTRY

GSO

VERSIONE PAESI DEL GOLFO

XST

STANDARD COUNTRY

JAP

VERSIONE GIAPPONE

XST

STANDARD COUNTRY

ROK

VERSIONE SOUTH COREA

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019

Page 3 / 200

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019


COLOURS

COLOUR

COLOUR CODE

COLOUR DESCRIPTION

FINISHED PRODUCTS

AWS

WHITE SILK

(D22003119) 959 AWS 19 EUR AWS -MR BIP DMH (D22003319) 959 AWS 19 AUS AWS -MR BIP DMH (D22003519) 959 AWS 19 JAP AWS -MR BIP DMH (D22006119) 959 AWS 19 BLG AWS -MR BIP DMH (D22008419) 959 AWS 19 GSO AWS -MR BIP DMH

R

RED

(D22002619) 959 19 AUS R -B BIP DMH (D22002819) 959 19 JAP R -B BIP DMH (D22002419) 959 19 EUR R -B BIP DMH (D22004219) 959 19 ROK R -B BIP DMH (D22006019) 959 19 BLG R -B BIP DMH (D22008319) 959 19 GSO R -B BIP DMH

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019

Page 4 / 200

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019


INDEX

General information.................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................... 3 Colours......................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................... 4 Group ELECTRIC...........................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................8 Drawing 018 - IMPIANTO ELETTRICO SINISTRO [MOD:959,959 AWS;XST:BLG,EUR,GSO,JAP,ROK].......................................................................................................................................................8 Drawing 018 - IMPIANTO ELETTRICO SINISTRO [MOD:959,959 AWS;XST:AUS]................................................................................................................................................................................. 10 Drawing 18A - BATTERY HOLDER [MOD:959,959 AWS]......................................................................................................................................................................................................................12 Drawing 18B - IMPIANTO ELETTRICO DESTRO [MOD:959,959 AWS;XST:BLG,EUR,GSO,JAP,ROK]...................................................................................................................................................... 14 Drawing 18B - IMPIANTO ELETTRICO DESTRO [MOD:959,959 AWS;XST:AUS]................................................................................................................................................................................... 16 Drawing 18C - WIRING HARNESS [MOD:959,959 AWS]..................................................................................................................................................................................................................... 18 Group OIL.................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................. 20 Drawing L - SHELL ADVANCE [MOD:959,959 AWS]............................................................................................................................................................................................................................ 20 Group ENGINE........................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................... 22 Drawing 002 - GEARCHANGE CONTROL [MOD:959,959 AWS]........................................................................................................................................................................................................... 22 Drawing 003 - GEAR BOX [MOD:959,959 AWS]................................................................................................................................................................................................................................. 24 Drawing 004 - CLUTCH [MOD:959,959 AWS]......................................................................................................................................................................................................................................26 Drawing 005 - CLUTCH - SIDE CRANKCASE COVER [MOD:959,959 AWS;XST:AUS].............................................................................................................................................................................28 Drawing 005 - CLUTCH - SIDE CRANKCASE COVER [MOD:959,959 AWS;XST:BLG,EUR,GSO,JAP]....................................................................................................................................................... 30 Drawing 005 - CLUTCH - SIDE CRANKCASE COVER [MOD:959,959 AWS;XST:ROK]............................................................................................................................................................................ 34 Drawing 006 - CONNECTING RODS [MOD:959,959 AWS].................................................................................................................................................................................................................. 36 Drawing 007 - CYLINDERS - PISTONS [MOD:959,959 AWS]................................................................................................................................................................................................................38 Drawing 008 - TIMING SYSTEM [MOD:959,959 AWS]........................................................................................................................................................................................................................ 40 Drawing 009 - FILTERS AND OIL PUMP [MOD:959,959 AWS;XST:AUS].............................................................................................................................................................................................. 42 Drawing 009 - FILTERS AND OIL PUMP [MOD:959,959 AWS;XST:BLG,EUR,GSO,JAP,ROK]..................................................................................................................................................................44 Drawing 010 - HALF-CRANKCASES PAIR [MOD:959,959 AWS]............................................................................................................................................................................................................46 Drawing 011 - WATER PUMP [MOD:959,959 AWS]............................................................................................................................................................................................................................50 Drawing 012 - ELECTRIC STARTING AND IGNITION [MOD:959,959 AWS].......................................................................................................................................................................................... 52 Drawing 013 - HORIZONTAL HEAD – TIMING SYSTEM [MOD:959,959 AWS].....................................................................................................................................................................................54 Drawing 014 - HORIZONTAL HEAD [MOD:959,959 AWS]................................................................................................................................................................................................................... 56 Drawing 015 - VERTICAL HEAD [MOD:959,959 AWS].........................................................................................................................................................................................................................64 SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019

Page 5 / 200

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019


INDEX Drawing 10A - HALF-CRANKCASES PAIR [MOD:959,959 AWS]........................................................................................................................................................................................................... 72 Drawing 13A - VERTICAL CYLINDER HEAD - TIMING [MOD:959,959 AWS]........................................................................................................................................................................................74 Group TOOLS............................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................. 76 Drawing 001 - DDS (2) TESTER [MOD:959,959 AWS]......................................................................................................................................................................................................................... 76 Drawing 01A - WORKSHOP SERVICE TOOLS [MOD:959,959 AWS].....................................................................................................................................................................................................78 Drawing 01B - WORKSHOP SERVICE TOOLS [MOD:959,959 AWS]..................................................................................................................................................................................................... 82 Drawing 01C - WORKSHOP SERVICE TOOLS [MOD:959,959 AWS]..................................................................................................................................................................................................... 84 Group TYRES.............................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................. 86 Drawing A2 - TYRES [MOD:959,959 AWS].......................................................................................................................................................................................................................................... 86 Drawing B2 - (*) PIRELLI DIABLO™ ROSSO CORSA [MOD:959,959 AWS]........................................................................................................................................................................................... 88 Drawing C2 - PIRELLI DIABLO™ SUPERCORSA SP [MOD:959,959 AWS]............................................................................................................................................................................................. 90 Drawing D2 - PIRELLI DIABLO™ ROSSO II [MOD:959,959 AWS]......................................................................................................................................................................................................... 92 Drawing E2 - PIRELLI DIABLO™ ROSSO III [MOD:959,959 AWS].........................................................................................................................................................................................................94 Drawing F - PIRELLI DIABLO™ ROSSO CORSA II [MOD:959,959 AWS]................................................................................................................................................................................................96 Group FRAME............................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................ 98 Drawing 016 - FOOTRESTS, LEFT [MOD:959,959 AWS]...................................................................................................................................................................................................................... 98 Drawing 017 - THROTTLE BODY [MOD:959,959 AWS]..................................................................................................................................................................................................................... 100 Drawing 019 - EXHAUST SYSTEM [MOD:959,959 AWS;XST:AUS]..................................................................................................................................................................................................... 102 Drawing 019 - EXHAUST SYSTEM [MOD:959,959 AWS;XST:BLG,EUR,GSO,JAP]................................................................................................................................................................................106 Drawing 019 - EXHAUST SYSTEM [MOD:959,959 AWS;XST:ROK]..................................................................................................................................................................................................... 110 Drawing 020 - FANALE ANTERIORE E CRUSCOTTO [MOD:959,959 AWS;XST:AUS].......................................................................................................................................................................... 114 Drawing 020 - FANALE ANTERIORE E CRUSCOTTO [MOD:959,959 AWS;XST:BLG,EUR,GSO,JAP,ROK]..............................................................................................................................................116 Drawing 021 - HALF-HANDLEBAR - STEERING DAMPER [MOD:959,959 AWS].................................................................................................................................................................................120 Drawing 022 - FRAME [MOD:959,959 AWS].....................................................................................................................................................................................................................................122 Drawing 023 - CLUTCH CONTROL [MOD:959,959 AWS]...................................................................................................................................................................................................................124 Drawing 024 - FRONT BRAKE SYSTEM [MOD:959,959 AWS]............................................................................................................................................................................................................126 Drawing 025 - REAR BRAKE SYSTEM [MOD:959,959 AWS].............................................................................................................................................................................................................. 128 Drawing 026 - RUOTA ANTERIORE E POSTERIORE [MOD:959,959 AWS;XST:AUS]........................................................................................................................................................................... 132 Drawing 026 - RUOTA ANTERIORE E POSTERIORE [MOD:959,959 AWS;XST:BLG,EUR,GSO,JAP,ROK]...............................................................................................................................................136 Drawing 027 - REAR FRAME COMP. [MOD:959,959 AWS]............................................................................................................................................................................................................... 140

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019

Page 6 / 200

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019


INDEX Drawing 028 - SOSPENSIONE POSTERIORE [MOD:959,959 AWS].................................................................................................................................................................................................... 144 Drawing 029 - AIR INTAKE - OIL BREATHER [MOD:959,959 AWS]....................................................................................................................................................................................................146 Drawing 030 - WATER COOLER [MOD:959,959 AWS].......................................................................................................................................................................................................................148 Drawing 031 - COOLING SYSTEM [MOD:959,959 AWS;XST:AUS]..................................................................................................................................................................................................... 150 Drawing 031 - COOLING SYSTEM [MOD:959,959 AWS;XST:BLG,EUR,GSO,JAP,ROK].........................................................................................................................................................................152 Drawing 032 - TANK [MOD:959,959 AWS;XCO:R;XST:AUS,BLG,EUR,GSO,ROK]................................................................................................................................................................................ 154 Drawing 032 - TANK [MOD:959,959 AWS;XST:JAP]...........................................................................................................................................................................................................................156 Drawing 033 - SEAT [MOD:959,959 AWS;XCO:R]..............................................................................................................................................................................................................................158 Drawing 034 - COWLING [MOD:959,959 AWS;XCO:R]..................................................................................................................................................................................................................... 162 Drawing 035 - CANISTER FILTER [MOD:959,959 AWS]..................................................................................................................................................................................................................... 164 Drawing 036 - POSITIONING PLATES [MOD:959,959 AWS;XST:JAP]................................................................................................................................................................................................. 166 Drawing 21A - FRONT FORK [MOD:959,959 AWS]........................................................................................................................................................................................................................... 168 Drawing 22A - STAND [MOD:959,959 AWS]..................................................................................................................................................................................................................................... 170 Drawing 24A - ANTILOCK BRAKING SYSTEM (ABS) [MOD:959,959 AWS]........................................................................................................................................................................................ 172 Drawing 27A - NUMBER PLATE HOLDER - TAIL LIGHT [MOD:959,959 AWS;XST:AUS,BLG,EUR,GSO,ROK]........................................................................................................................................174 Drawing 27A - NUMBER PLATE HOLDER - TAIL LIGHT [MOD:959,959 AWS;XST:JAP].......................................................................................................................................................................176 Drawing 28A - REAR SWINGING ARM [MOD:959,959 AWS]............................................................................................................................................................................................................ 178 Drawing 34A - FAIRING [MOD:959,959 AWS;XST:AUS].....................................................................................................................................................................................................................180 Drawing 34A - FAIRING [MOD:959,959 AWS;XCO:R;XST:BLG,EUR,GSO,JAP].................................................................................................................................................................................... 182 Drawing 34A - FAIRING [MOD:959,959 AWS;XST:ROK].....................................................................................................................................................................................................................184 Alphanumeric index.................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................186

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019

Page 7 / 200

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019


DRAWING 018 - IMPIANTO ELETTRICO SINISTRO [MOD:959,959 AWS;XST:BLG,EUR,GSO,JAP,ROK] GROUP ELECTRIC

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019

Page 8 / 200

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019


DRAWING 018 - IMPIANTO ELETTRICO SINISTRO [MOD:959,959 AWS;XST:BLG,EUR,GSO,JAP,ROK] GROUP ELECTRIC POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

1

829PA361A

LEFT HOLDER

1

2

85041581A

CLIP NUT

4

3

54040301B

VOLTAGE REGULATOR

1

4

77251038B

SCREW TEF M6X25

4

5

74940041A

NUT, SELF-LOCKING M6

2

6

76440561A

RUBBER PAD

2

7

46015482A

COVER

1

8

76411411B

RUBBER PAD

3

9

77156688B

SCREW TCEIF M6X22X18

2

10

55241571A

SENSOR, PRESSURE

2

11

59013941A

TUBE VERTICAL

1

12

46015351A

COVER

1

13

76410841B

RUBBER PAD

2

14

67040451A

SPARK PLUG NGK MAR9A-J

1

15

67110511F

SPARK PLUG WIRING

1

16

38040221B

IGNITION COIL ASSY

1

17

77156443B

SCREW

3

18

71614342AA

SPACER

3

19

76410901A

RUBBER PAD

3

20

74141711A

CLAMP 10-7 MM

2

21

59013951A

TUBE HORIZONTAL

1

22

76410741A

HOSE GUIDE

1

23

85040471A

QUICK FASTENING M5

2

24

74140431A

CLAMP

2

16/03/2015

25

48611131A

DAMPER, SOUND ARRESTER LEFT

1

10/09/2015

26

85041091A

WASHER, SPRING

2

18/09/2015

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019

QTY

START DATE

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

01/11/2012

Page 9 / 200

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019


DRAWING 018 - IMPIANTO ELETTRICO SINISTRO [MOD:959,959 AWS;XST:AUS] GROUP ELECTRIC

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019

Page 10 / 200

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019


DRAWING 018 - IMPIANTO ELETTRICO SINISTRO [MOD:959,959 AWS;XST:AUS] GROUP ELECTRIC POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

1

829PA361A

LEFT HOLDER

1

2

85041581A

CLIP NUT

4

3

54040301B

VOLTAGE REGULATOR

1

4

77251038B

SCREW TEF M6X25

4

5

74940041A

NUT, SELF-LOCKING M6

2

6

76440561A

RUBBER PAD

2

7

46015482A

COVER

1

8

76411411B

RUBBER PAD

3

9

77156688B

SCREW TCEIF M6X22X18

2

10

55241571A

SENSOR, PRESSURE

2

11

59013941A

TUBE VERTICAL

1

12

46015351A

COVER

1

13

76410841B

RUBBER PAD

2

14

67040451A

SPARK PLUG NGK MAR9A-J

1

15

67110511F

SPARK PLUG WIRING

1

16

38040221B

IGNITION COIL ASSY

1

17

77156443B

SCREW

3

18

71614342AA

SPACER

3

19

76410901A

RUBBER PAD

3

20

74141711A

CLAMP 10-7 MM

2

21

59013951A

TUBE HORIZONTAL

1

22

76410741A

HOSE GUIDE

1

23

85040471A

QUICK FASTENING M5

2

24

74140431A

CLAMP

2

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019

QTY

START DATE

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

01/11/2012

16/03/2015

Page 11 / 200

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019


DRAWING 18A - BATTERY HOLDER [MOD:959,959 AWS] GROUP ELECTRIC

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019

Page 12 / 200

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019


DRAWING 18A - BATTERY HOLDER [MOD:959,959 AWS] GROUP ELECTRIC POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

1

76411411B

RUBBER PAD

1

2

76410901A

RUBBER PAD

3

3

46015052A

BATTERY CARPET

1

4

69926761A

BATTERY

1

5

77156628B

SCREW TCEIF M6X10

2

6

85350101A

WASHER, SPRING

2

7

51410671A

BATTERY - SOLENOID STARTER CABLE

1

8

74841091AA

NUT

2

9

71614071A

SPACER 5.2X8.4X2

4

10

83016833A

HOLDER

1

11

51410681A

SOLENOID STARTER - STARTER MOTOR CABLE

1

12

38940251A

FUSE 30A

1

13

39740071A

STARTER RELAY

1

14

77251023C

SCREW TEF M6X22 10.9

3

15

51310261A

CABLE

1

16

71611061A

SPACER 7X10X20

3

17

829PA541B

BATTERY HOLDER

1

18

86610361A

RUBBER PAD

7

19

85040551A

QUICK FASTENING

1

20

247P4072A

COVER ASSEMBLY

1

21

77211131A

SCREW M5X9

1

22

46015681A

GUARD

1

23

77440203C

SCREW

2

24

77210461B

SCREW TEF M5X8

1

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019

START DATE

Page 13 / 200

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019


DRAWING 18B - IMPIANTO ELETTRICO DESTRO [MOD:959,959 AWS;XST:BLG,EUR,GSO,JAP,ROK] GROUP ELECTRIC

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019

Page 14 / 200

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019


DRAWING 18B - IMPIANTO ELETTRICO DESTRO [MOD:959,959 AWS;XST:BLG,EUR,GSO,JAP,ROK] GROUP ELECTRIC POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

1

77214411AA

SCREW

1

2

71614071A

SPACER 5.2X8.4X2

1

3

76440561A

RUBBER PAD

1

4

75012031AA

NUT, SPECIAL

1

START DATE

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

5

46015632B

GUARD

1

6

76410901A

RUBBER PAD

3

7

71614342AA

SPACER

3

8

77156443B

SCREW

3

9

829PA371A

RIGHT HOLDER

1

10

28642691A

CONTROL UNIT

1

09/07/2015

XST:EUR,GSO

EUR-GSO

28642691E

CONTROL UNIT

1

14/04/2017

XST:BLG

BLG

28642691F

CONTROL UNIT

1

27/01/2016

XST:JAP

JAP-THA

28642691J

CONTROL UNIT

1

23/03/2018

XST:ROK

ROK

11

86611241A

RUBBER PAD

2

12

70010711A

VIBRATION DAMPER

1

13

77240258C

SCREW

1

14

83016861A

BRACKET

1

15

85040471A

QUICK FASTENING M5

3

16

67040451A

SPARK PLUG NGK MAR9A-J

1

17

67110511F

SPARK PLUG WIRING

1

18

77251038B

SCREW TEF M6X25

2

19

38040221B

IGNITION COIL ASSY

1

20

85041581A

CLIP NUT

2

21

76411411B

RUBBER PAD

2

22

85211561A

SPRING WASHER 8.1X14X1

1

16/06/2014

23

48611121A

ACOUSTIC INSULATION PANEL, RH

1

10/09/2015

24

85041091A

WASHER, SPRING

2

18/09/2015

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019

Page 15 / 200

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019


DRAWING 18B - IMPIANTO ELETTRICO DESTRO [MOD:959,959 AWS;XST:AUS] GROUP ELECTRIC

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019

Page 16 / 200

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019


DRAWING 18B - IMPIANTO ELETTRICO DESTRO [MOD:959,959 AWS;XST:AUS] GROUP ELECTRIC POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

1

77214411AA

SCREW

1

2

71614071A

SPACER 5.2X8.4X2

1

3

76440561A

RUBBER PAD

1

4

75012031AA

NUT, SPECIAL

1

5

46015632B

GUARD

1

6

76410901A

RUBBER PAD

3

7

71614342AA

SPACER

3

8

77156443B

SCREW

3

9

829PA371A

RIGHT HOLDER

1

10

28642691N

CONTROL UNIT

1

11

86611241A

RUBBER PAD

2

12

70010711A

VIBRATION DAMPER

1

13

77240258C

SCREW

1

14

83016861A

BRACKET

1

15

85040471A

QUICK FASTENING M5

3

16

67040451A

SPARK PLUG NGK MAR9A-J

1

17

67110511F

SPARK PLUG WIRING

1

18

77251038B

SCREW TEF M6X25

2

19

38040221B

IGNITION COIL ASSY

1

20

85041581A

CLIP NUT

2

21

76411411B

RUBBER PAD

2

22

85211561A

SPRING WASHER 8.1X14X1

1

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019

START DATE

27/01/2016

END DATE

VALIDITY

XST:AUS

NOTES

AUS

16/06/2014

Page 17 / 200

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019


DRAWING 18C - WIRING HARNESS [MOD:959,959 AWS] GROUP ELECTRIC

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019

Page 18 / 200

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019


DRAWING 18C - WIRING HARNESS [MOD:959,959 AWS] GROUP ELECTRIC POS.

CODE

1

5101B061B 5101B071B

2

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

MAIN WIRING HARNESS

1

16/03/2015

XST:BLG,EUR,GSO,JAP,ROK

MAIN WIRING HARNESS

1

16/03/2015

XST:AUS

74140381A

CLAMP

37

3

77244033C

SCREW

2

4

71614431AA

SPACER

2

5

76410901A

RUBBER PAD

2

6

83017071A

BRACKET, FRONT

1

7

85040471A

QUICK FASTENING M5

1

8

38940191A

FUSE 5A

2

38940201A

FUSE 10A

5

38940211A

FUSE 15A

2

38940221A

FUSE 20A

1

38940261A

FUSE 25A

1

9

54140101A

RELAY

4

10

069191030

CLAMP

26

11

74110121A

CLAMP, RUBBER 62MM

3

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

27/01/2016

16/06/2014

Page 19 / 200

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019


DRAWING L - SHELL ADVANCE [MOD:959,959 AWS] GROUP OIL

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019

Page 20 / 200

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019


DRAWING L - SHELL ADVANCE [MOD:959,959 AWS] GROUP OIL POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

1

944650035

SHELL ADVANCE DUCATI 15W50 - 1L BOTTLE

1

2

944650037

SHELL ADVANCE DUCATI 15W50 – 209L DRUM

1

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019

QTY

START DATE

Page 21 / 200

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019


DRAWING 002 - GEARCHANGE CONTROL [MOD:959,959 AWS] GROUP ENGINE

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019

Page 22 / 200

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019


DRAWING 002 - GEARCHANGE CONTROL [MOD:959,959 AWS] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

1

55243522A

GEARBOX POSITION SENSOR

1

27/01/2016

2

18010271D

5TH,6TH GEAR SELECTOR FORK

1

26/03/2012

3

82113441B

FORK PIN

2

26/03/2012

4

71113631A

BUSH

2

26/03/2012

5

18220353C

COMPLETE GEARBOX DRUM

1

26/03/2012

6

18010281D

1TH,4TH GEAR SELECTOR FORK

1

26/03/2012

7

18010291D

2TH,3TH GEAR SELECTOR FORK

1

26/03/2012

8

77355038B

SCREW

1

26/03/2012

9

24723653C

GEARBOX CONTROL COVER (Unit)

1

04/04/2017

10

77253317C

SCREW

5

26/03/2012

11

93041591A

SEAL RING

1

23/11/2010

12

70140111B

BEARING, NEEDLE

1

19/03/2016

13

18120064A

GEAR CHANGE MECHANISM (Unit)

1

02/04/2012

14

88450311A

STOP RING

1

19/12/2011

15

71611581C

SPACER

1

19/12/2011

16

79915141D

SPRING

1

19/12/2011

17

71611571C

SPACER

1

19/12/2011

18

88450361A

CIRCLIP

1

19/12/2011

19

85212651A

WASHER

1

10/11/2010

20

79915131C

SPRING

1

19/12/2011

21

55213333A

HOLDER (Unit)

1

14/01/2015

22

77156209E

SCREW

2

10/01/2014

23

85213611A

WASHER

2

16/05/2013

24

18220381B

GEARBOX DRUM FLANGE ASSEMBLY

1

26/07/2011

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019

Page 23 / 200

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019


DRAWING 003 - GEAR BOX [MOD:959,959 AWS] GROUP ENGINE

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019

Page 24 / 200

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019


DRAWING 003 - GEAR BOX [MOD:959,959 AWS] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

1

15021991A

2

15022001A

3

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

COMPLETE MAIN SHAFT

1

16/01/2013

COMPLETE LAY SHAFT

1

16/01/2013

77154337C

SCREW

1

01/12/2011

4

88440731A

SPRING RING

1

16/01/2013

5

17213172A

DRIVING GEAR 2ND SP.

1

07/12/2011

6

85213301A

THRUST WASHER

1

16/01/2013

7

17213202A

DRIVING GEAR 6TH SP.

1

07/12/2011

8

70140311A

NEEDLE BEARING

1

07/12/2011

9

85611372A

WASHER LOCK 28X32.5X1

1

16/01/2013

10

17213182A

DRIVING GEAR 3RD/4TH SP.

1

16/01/2013

11

88440741A

SPRING RING

4

16/01/2013

12

85213291A

THRUST WASHER

2

16/01/2013

13

17213192A

DRIVING GEAR 5TH SP.

1

16/01/2013

14

70140321A

NEEDLE BEARING

4

01/01/2011

15

14911201A

MAIN SHAFT

1

16/01/2013

16

88440751A

CIRCLIP

2

16/01/2013

17

85213311A

THRUST WASHER

3

16/01/2013

18

70140331A

NEEDLE BEARING

1

01/01/2011

19

17213212A

DRIVEN GEAR 1ST SP.

1

16/01/2013

20

17213252A

DRIVEN GEAR 5TH SP.

1

16/01/2013

21

85611491A

GROOVED WASHER

3

16/01/2013

22

17213242A

DRIVEN GEAR 4TH SP.

1

16/01/2013

23

17213232A

DRIVEN GEAR 3RD SP.

1

16/01/2013

24

17213262A

DRIVEN GEAR 6TH SP.

1

16/01/2013

25

17213222A

DRIVEN GEAR 2ND SP.

1

16/01/2013

26

85212801A

THRUST WASHER

1

01/12/2011

27

14910881F

LAY SHAFT

1

16/01/2013

28

88640042A

O-RING

1

21/04/2011

29

71320021B

CHAIN SPROCKET SPACER (Unit)

1

11/11/2010

30

44910661A

SPROCKET T15

1

16/03/2015

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019

Page 25 / 200

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019


DRAWING 004 - CLUTCH [MOD:959,959 AWS] GROUP ENGINE

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019

Page 26 / 200

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019


DRAWING 004 - CLUTCH [MOD:959,959 AWS] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

1

79710731A

2

85611391B

3

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

SPRING

3

18/03/2015

THRUST WASHER

3

13/04/2015

77211201A

SCREW

3

19/11/2010

4

19410511A

RING

1

19/11/2010

5

81810162A

CLUTCH CONTROL PIN (FCC)

1

11/11/2010

6

77110471A

SCREW

3

29/03/2012

7

75010071A

NUT M25X1.5

1

11/11/2010

8

85110201A

LOCK WASHER

1

11/11/2010

9

19020361A

CLUTCH DISC SET

1

19/11/2010

10

70250601A

BEARING

1

19/11/2010

11

19610543A

DISK, CLUTCH PRESSURE (FCC)

1

19/11/2010

12

19610533A

PLATE HOLDER HUB (FCC)

1

13/04/2015

13

71313091A

SPACER

1

19/11/2010

14

19820431B

PRIMARY DRIVEN GEAR COMP.

1

17/04/2014

15

71314831A

SPACER

1

19/11/2010

16

11721332B

CLUTCH CONTROL ROD

1

23/01/2013

17

19540061A

PISTON ASSEMBLY

1

19/10/2011

18

88650541B

O-RING

1

01/12/2011

19

71320031A

ANTI-ROTATION INSERT

1

01/06/2012

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019

Page 27 / 200

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019


DRAWING 005 - CLUTCH - SIDE CRANKCASE COVER [MOD:959,959 AWS;XST:AUS] GROUP ENGINE

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019

Page 28 / 200

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019


DRAWING 005 - CLUTCH - SIDE CRANKCASE COVER [MOD:959,959 AWS;XST:AUS] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

1

77253337C

SCREW

18

11/11/2010

2

24321531A

CLUTCH PROTECTION COVER (Unit)

1

24/03/2015

3

77917161B

SCREW, SPECIAL

4

21/11/2011

4

77253357C

SCREW

1

11/11/2010

5

71113171A

LOCATING DOWEL

2

11/11/2010

6

88640891A

O-RING 18.64X3.53

1

24/12/2009

7

89320121A

PLUG ASSY

1

26/10/2011

8

88450291A

SNAP RING

1

26/10/2011

9

85212721A

THRUST WASHER

1

26/10/2011

10

93041521A

SEAL RING

1

26/10/2011

11

88641761A

O-RING

1

11/11/2010

12

75012031AA

NUT, SPECIAL

1

01/08/2015

75012041AA

NUT, SPECIAL

2

01/08/2015

13

25440013A

WINDOW, OIL LEVEL CHECK

1

26/10/2011

14

53940302A

SWITCH ASSY, OIL PRESSURE

1

01/12/2011

15

85211951A

GASKET 10.5X17X2

1

01/12/2011

16

88610281A

O-RING

1

26/10/2011

17

24311491A

CLUTCH COVER

1

02/02/2015

18

85250241A

WASHER 10X14X1

2

01/12/2011

19

78110121AA

SCREW, SPECIAL

1

01/12/2011

20

87721562A

OIL PRESSURE LINE

1

01/12/2011

21

76440581A

RUBBER PAD

1

01/12/2011

22

75810701B

FAIRLEAD

1

01/12/2011

23

71614071A

SPACER 5.2X8.4X2

3

01/12/2011

24

48610971A

DAMPER, SOUND ARRESTER

1

02/05/2012

25

82717891A

SHEET ACOUSTIC DAMPER

1

02/02/2015

26

77550200C

SCREW

7

02/05/2012

27

43312502C

TRANSFER "SHELL ULTRA"

1

19/04/2017

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019

Page 29 / 200

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019


DRAWING 005 - CLUTCH - SIDE CRANKCASE COVER [MOD:959,959 AWS;XST:BLG,EUR,GSO,JAP] GROUP ENGINE

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019

Page 30 / 200

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019


DRAWING 005 - CLUTCH - SIDE CRANKCASE COVER [MOD:959,959 AWS;XST:BLG,EUR,GSO,JAP] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE 11/11/2010

1

77253337C

SCREW

16

2

24321531A

CLUTCH PROTECTION COVER (Unit)

1

3

77917161B

SCREW, SPECIAL

6

21/11/2011

4

77253357C

SCREW

1

11/11/2010

5

71113171A

LOCATING DOWEL

2

11/11/2010

6

88640891A

O-RING 18.64X3.53

1

24/12/2009

7

89320121A

PLUG ASSY

1

26/10/2011

8

88450291A

SNAP RING

1

26/10/2011

9

85212721A

THRUST WASHER

1

26/10/2011

10

93041521A

SEAL RING

1

26/10/2011

11

88641761A

O-RING

1

11/11/2010

12

75012031AA

NUT, SPECIAL

1

01/08/2015

75012041AA

NUT, SPECIAL

2

01/08/2015

13

25440013A

WINDOW, OIL LEVEL CHECK

1

26/10/2011

14

53940302A

SWITCH ASSY, OIL PRESSURE

1

01/12/2011

15

85211951A

GASKET 10.5X17X2

1

01/12/2011

16

88610281A

O-RING

1

26/10/2011

17

24311491A

CLUTCH COVER

1

02/02/2015

18

85250241A

WASHER 10X14X1

2

01/12/2011

19

78110121AA

SCREW, SPECIAL

1

01/12/2011

20

87721562A

OIL PRESSURE LINE

1

01/12/2011

21

76440581A

RUBBER PAD

1

01/12/2011

22

75810701B

FAIRLEAD

1

01/12/2011

23

71614071A

SPACER 5.2X8.4X2

3

01/12/2011

24

48610971A

DAMPER, SOUND ARRESTER

1

02/05/2012

25

82717891A

SHEET ACOUSTIC DAMPER

1

02/02/2015

26

77550200C

SCREW

7

02/05/2012

27

8301E241AA

BRACKET

1

24/03/2015

28

85041951AA

QUICK FASTENING

2

01/10/2015

29

86610751A

PAD

1

01/10/2015

30

4601D931A

COVER

1

29/10/2015

31

74810351B

NUT

2

01/10/2015

32

48611111A

DAMPER, SOUND ARRESTER

1

29/10/2015

33

85040521A

CLIP

6

29/10/2015

34

77211251B

SCREW M5X9

2

01/10/2015

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019

Page 31 / 200

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019


DRAWING 005 - CLUTCH - SIDE CRANKCASE COVER [MOD:959,959 AWS;XST:BLG,EUR,GSO,JAP] GROUP ENGINE

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019

Page 32 / 200

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019


DRAWING 005 - CLUTCH - SIDE CRANKCASE COVER [MOD:959,959 AWS;XST:BLG,EUR,GSO,JAP] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

35

43312502C

DESCRIPTION TRANSFER "SHELL ULTRA"

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019

QTY

START DATE

1

19/04/2017

Page 33 / 200

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019


DRAWING 005 - CLUTCH - SIDE CRANKCASE COVER [MOD:959,959 AWS;XST:ROK] GROUP ENGINE

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019

Page 34 / 200

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019


DRAWING 005 - CLUTCH - SIDE CRANKCASE COVER [MOD:959,959 AWS;XST:ROK] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE 11/11/2010

1

77253337C

SCREW

16

2

24321531A

CLUTCH PROTECTION COVER (Unit)

1

3

77917161B

SCREW, SPECIAL

4

21/11/2011

4

77253357C

SCREW

1

11/11/2010

5

71113171A

LOCATING DOWEL

2

11/11/2010

6

88640891A

O-RING 18.64X3.53

1

24/12/2009

7

89320121A

PLUG ASSY

1

26/10/2011

8

88450291A

SNAP RING

1

26/10/2011

9

85212721A

THRUST WASHER

1

26/10/2011

10

93041521A

SEAL RING

1

26/10/2011

11

88641761A

O-RING

1

11/11/2010

12

75012031AA

NUT, SPECIAL

1

01/08/2015

75012041AA

NUT, SPECIAL

2

01/08/2015

13

25440013A

WINDOW, OIL LEVEL CHECK

1

26/10/2011

14

53940302A

SWITCH ASSY, OIL PRESSURE

1

01/12/2011

15

85211951A

GASKET 10.5X17X2

1

01/12/2011

16

88610281A

O-RING

1

26/10/2011

17

24311491A

CLUTCH COVER

1

02/02/2015

18

85250241A

WASHER 10X14X1

2

01/12/2011

19

78110121AA

SCREW, SPECIAL

1

01/12/2011

20

87721562A

OIL PRESSURE LINE

1

01/12/2011

21

76440581A

RUBBER PAD

1

01/12/2011

22

75810701B

FAIRLEAD

1

01/12/2011

23

71614071A

SPACER 5.2X8.4X2

3

01/12/2011

24

48610971A

DAMPER, SOUND ARRESTER

1

02/05/2012

25

82717891A

SHEET ACOUSTIC DAMPER

1

02/02/2015

26

77550200C

SCREW

7

02/05/2012

27

48611221A

DAMPER, SOUND ARRESTER

1

23/03/2018

28

77917961AA

SCREW, SPECIAL

2

01/01/2018

29

48611211A

COVER DAMPER, SOUND ARRESTER

1

23/03/2018

30

43312502C

TRANSFER "SHELL ULTRA"

1

19/04/2017

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019

Page 35 / 200

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019


DRAWING 006 - CONNECTING RODS [MOD:959,959 AWS] GROUP ENGINE

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019

Page 36 / 200

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019


DRAWING 006 - CONNECTING RODS [MOD:959,959 AWS] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

1

77916551B

SCREW, SPECIAL

1

07/03/2012

2

85212791A

THRUST WASHER

1

11/11/2010

3

17021321B

PRIMARY DRIVE FRONT SPROCKET

1

11/06/2015

4

70310593A

RING NUT

1

01/01/2012

5

17420581B

PUMP DRIVING GEAR (Unit)

1

28/03/2011

6

15621071BA

CONNECTING ROD (Class 1-2)

2

18/03/2015

15621071BB

CONNECTING ROD (Class 3-4)

2

18/03/2015

15621071BC

CONNECTING ROD (Class 5-6)

2

18/03/2015

7

77914041C

BOLT, CONNECTING ROD

4

04/02/2015

8

17112361B

SPROCKET

1

18/03/2015

9

11210831BA

HALF-BEARING RED

4

15/12/2014

11210831BB

HALF-BEARING BLUE

4

15/12/2014

11210831BC

HALF-BEARING YELLOW

4

15/12/2014

11210831BD

HALF-BEARING BLACK

4

15/12/2014

11210831BE

HALF-BEARING GREEN

4

15/12/2014

11210831BF

SEMICUSCINETTO BROWN

4

15/12/2014

10

78010151D

THREADED PLUG M16X1

1

07/09/2016

11

14622222BA

CRANKSHAFT (Class 1)

1

16/11/2016

14622222BB

CRANKSHAFT (Class 2)

1

16/11/2016

14622222BC

CRANKSHAFT (Class 3)

1

16/11/2016

14622222BE

CRANKSHAFT (Class 4)

1

16/11/2016

68010011B

WOODRUFF KEY 4X4X8

2

22/02/2016

12

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019

Page 37 / 200

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019


DRAWING 007 - CYLINDERS - PISTONS [MOD:959,959 AWS] GROUP ENGINE

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019

Page 38 / 200

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019


DRAWING 007 - CYLINDERS - PISTONS [MOD:959,959 AWS] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

1

12112481A

2

12113242A

3 4

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

CIRCLIP, PISTON PIN

4

02/07/2015

PISTON PIN

2

02/07/2015

12120591B

PISTON RING SET

1

04/04/2017

78611271A

HEAD-CYLINDER GASKET

2

18/03/2015

5

79120531B

GASKETS SET (BAG Qty 3)

2

10/02/2015

6

12022566A

CYLINDER LINER-PISTON FIT

2

04/04/2017

7

12221914FA

PISTON ASSY (Class A)

2

04/04/2017

12221914FB

PISTON ASSY (Class B)

2

04/04/2017

12221914FC

PISTON ASSY (Class C)

2

04/04/2017

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019

Page 39 / 200

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019


DRAWING 008 - TIMING SYSTEM [MOD:959,959 AWS] GROUP ENGINE

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019

Page 40 / 200

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019


DRAWING 008 - TIMING SYSTEM [MOD:959,959 AWS] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

1

77253317C

SCREW

6

22/10/2012

2

24713911B

COVER

2

01/08/2011

3

82010181A

PIN

2

06/04/2011

4

17121161B

IDLE GEAR

2

30/06/2015

5

45140021C

COMPLETE TENSIONER ROLLER

2

18/03/2015

6

44740091D

COMPLETE MOVABLE TENSIONER ROLLER

2

16/10/2015

7

88642081A

O-RING

12

22/03/2012

8

82123692A

TENSIONER ROLLER PIN

4

22/06/2012

9

73840041A

CHAIN

2

30/06/2015

10

44740101D

COMPLETE FIXED TENSIONER ROLLER

2

22/02/2016

11

11210811A

BUSHING-FRONT FORK, SLIDE

2

23/04/2012

12

82123691B

MOVABLE TENSIONER ROLLER PIN

2

19/05/2015

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019

Page 41 / 200

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019


DRAWING 009 - FILTERS AND OIL PUMP [MOD:959,959 AWS;XST:AUS] GROUP ENGINE

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019

Page 42 / 200

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019


DRAWING 009 - FILTERS AND OIL PUMP [MOD:959,959 AWS;XST:AUS] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

1

17420571A

2

77253317C

3

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

OIL PUMP RETURN

1

11/11/2010

SCREW

3

11/11/2010

24723842A

FILTER COVER UNIT

1

17/09/2012

4

88650561A

O-RING

2

25/11/2010

5

44440312B

FILTER, OIL

1

06/05/2013

6

25220141B

OIL PAN

1

18/03/2015

7

85250541A

WASHER

1

29/03/2011

8

89310153A

OIL DRAIN PLUG WITH MAGNET

1

06/05/2013

9

77253337C

SCREW

10

11/11/2010

10

89420113B

MESH FILTER ASSEMBLY

1

14/11/2013

11

77917161B

SCREW, SPECIAL

2

08/11/2011

12

77918241A

SCREW, SPECIAL

1

13

14710903A

OIL PUMP DRIVE SHAFT

1

02/05/2011

14

85213021A

WASHER, THRUST

1

26/11/2010

15

70140371A

BEARING, NEEDLE

1

11/11/2010

16

88641331A

O-RING

1

01/07/2011

17

17420561A

OIL PUMP DELIVERY

1

11/11/2010

18

24723712A

OIL PUMP COVER

1

12/03/2012

19

17410601A

IDLE GEAR

1

25/09/2014

20

85212681A

WASHER, THRUST

2

25/11/2010

21

88450371A

SNAP RING

1

11/11/2010

22

77150678B

SCREW TCEI M6X16

4

11/11/2010

23

70450091A

ROLLER

2

11/11/2010

24

70450051A

ROLLER

1

11/11/2010

25

17410611A

GEAR, PUMP DRIVEN

1

25/09/2014

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019

Page 43 / 200

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019


DRAWING 009 - FILTERS AND OIL PUMP [MOD:959,959 AWS;XST:BLG,EUR,GSO,JAP,ROK] GROUP ENGINE

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019

Page 44 / 200

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019


DRAWING 009 - FILTERS AND OIL PUMP [MOD:959,959 AWS;XST:BLG,EUR,GSO,JAP,ROK] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

1

17420571A

2

77253317C

3

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

OIL PUMP RETURN

1

11/11/2010

SCREW

3

11/11/2010

24723842A

FILTER COVER UNIT

1

17/09/2012

4

88650561A

O-RING

2

25/11/2010

5

44440312B

FILTER, OIL

1

06/05/2013

6

25220141B

OIL PAN

1

18/03/2015

7

85250541A

WASHER

1

29/03/2011

8

89310153A

OIL DRAIN PLUG WITH MAGNET

1

06/05/2013

9

77253337C

SCREW

11

11/11/2010

10

89420113B

MESH FILTER ASSEMBLY

1

14/11/2013

11

17410611A

GEAR, PUMP DRIVEN

1

25/09/2014

12

77918241A

SCREW, SPECIAL

1

13

14710903A

OIL PUMP DRIVE SHAFT

1

02/05/2011

14

85213021A

WASHER, THRUST

1

26/11/2010

15

70140371A

BEARING, NEEDLE

1

11/11/2010

16

88641331A

O-RING

1

01/07/2011

17

17420561A

OIL PUMP DELIVERY

1

11/11/2010

18

24723712A

OIL PUMP COVER

1

12/03/2012

19

17410601A

IDLE GEAR

1

25/09/2014

20

85212681A

WASHER, THRUST

2

25/11/2010

21

88450371A

SNAP RING

1

11/11/2010

22

77150678B

SCREW TCEI M6X16

4

11/11/2010

23

70450091A

ROLLER

2

11/11/2010

24

70450051A

ROLLER

1

11/11/2010

25

77917161D

SCREW, SPECIAL

1

15/07/2015

26

88111081A

GUIDE, CABLE

1

16/03/2015

27

85250301A

WASHER 5.3X10X1

1

16/03/2015

28

74810351B

NUT

1

16/03/2015

29

8301A281A

GUIDE, CABLE

1

20/01/2015

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019

Page 45 / 200

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019


DRAWING 010 - HALF-CRANKCASES PAIR [MOD:959,959 AWS] GROUP ENGINE

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019

Page 46 / 200

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019


DRAWING 010 - HALF-CRANKCASES PAIR [MOD:959,959 AWS] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

1

77510311B

2

77240398C

3

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

SCREW TBEI M5X10

2

02/11/2011

SCREW TBEIF M6X10

2

02/11/2011

88650131A

O-RING 3.68X1.78

3

02/11/2011

4

82010141A

STARTER REDUCTION SHAFT

1

02/11/2011

5

86050371A

PIN

1

20/12/2012

6

76610781A

STUD BOLT FASTENING HEAD CYLINDER

8

02/11/2011

7

70240131D

BEARING

1

20/01/2015

8

735034405

SNAP RING

2

02/11/2011

9

78010871A

THREADED DOWEL

6

02/11/2011

10

86050591A

PIN

5

02/11/2011

11

70240251B

BEARING

2

02/11/2011

12

70241091B

BEARING, NEEDLE

1

02/11/2011

13

93040431A

SEAL, OIL 40X55X7

1

02/11/2011

14

71240231A

BUSH

1

02/11/2011

15

71113181A

LOCAT. DOWEL

4

02/11/2011

16

735033804

CIRCLIP

1

02/11/2011

17

70250411A

BEARING 25X42X9

1

02/11/2011

18

87511651BB

JET RH

1

02/11/2011

19

78010861B

SPECIAL SCREW

1

15/12/2014

20

84740061A

BALL

1

02/11/2011

21

83110151A

PLATE

1

02/11/2011

22

79940121A

SPRING

1

02/11/2011

23

81413421B

UNION RETURN

1

08/11/2011

24

88641961A

O-RING

1

18/04/2011

25

76610801A

STUD BOLT FASTENING HEAD CYLINDER

2

02/11/2011

26

78010801A

PLUG

2

02/11/2011

27

85250491A

WASHER

2

02/11/2011

28

77927171A

SCREW

1

02/11/2011

29

74710151A

NUT

1

02/11/2011

30

93041771A

SEAL RING

1

02/11/2011

31

93040931A

SEAL, OIL 17X25X4

1

02/11/2011

32

87310021A

PLUG 10 MM

2

02/11/2011

33

78010771A

THREADED DOWEL

1

02/11/2011

34

87511641BB

JET LH

1

02/11/2011

35

22523281D

COMPLETE HALF-CRANKCASES PAIR

1

04/04/2017

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019

Page 47 / 200

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019


DRAWING 010 - HALF-CRANKCASES PAIR [MOD:959,959 AWS] GROUP ENGINE

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019

Page 48 / 200

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019


DRAWING 010 - HALF-CRANKCASES PAIR [MOD:959,959 AWS] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

36

71115051A

37

24723701I

38 39

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

BUSH

1

02/11/2011

COMPLETE WATER PUMP

1

45520172A

GEAR STOPPER LEVER ASSEMBLY

1

77253317C

SCREW

5

40

77916241A

SCREW, SPECIAL

1

41

79915101C

SPRING

1

42

82010161H

STARTER REDUCTION SHAFT

1

43

85212661A

WASHER

1

44

71113171A

LOCATING DOWEL

2

45

77140697C

SCREW TCEIF M6X25

2

46

85250481A

GASKET 6X12X1 DIN7603-A

2

47

82010171B

PIN

1

04/02/2015

48

85640141A

WASHER

1

12/11/2015

49

71116571A

BUSH

1

19/10/2016

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019

Page 49 / 200

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019


DRAWING 011 - WATER PUMP [MOD:959,959 AWS] GROUP ENGINE

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019

Page 50 / 200

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019


DRAWING 011 - WATER PUMP [MOD:959,959 AWS] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

1

064770010

WASHER, THRUST

1

11/11/2010

2

17410511A

PUMP GEAR

1

11/11/2010

3

70140361A

BEARING, NEEDLE

1

11/11/2010

4

71113222A

BUSH

1

11/11/2010

5

77253290Z

SCREW

1

18/03/2015

6

88450371A

SNAP RING

1

11/11/2010

7

78811191B

GASKET

1

01/01/2015

8

70450091A

ROLLER

1

11/11/2010

9

54710022B

HEAT EXCHANGER

1

27/01/2012

10

77253297C

SCREW

2

01/11/2011

11

77253317C

SCREW

4

01/09/2011

12

17410501A

PUMP GEAR

1

11/11/2010

13

85212681A

WASHER, THRUST

1

03/12/2010

14

85212661A

WASHER

1

18/03/2015

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019

Page 51 / 200

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019


DRAWING 012 - ELECTRIC STARTING AND IGNITION [MOD:959,959 AWS] GROUP ENGINE

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019

Page 52 / 200

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019


DRAWING 012 - ELECTRIC STARTING AND IGNITION [MOD:959,959 AWS] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

1

26420211A

GENERATOR "FERRITE"

1

14/05/2012

2

77253300ZF

SCREW

8

22/11/2010

3

77150738B

SCREW TCEI M6X40

3

05/03/2013

4

85212941B

WASHER

1

01/08/2011

5

77916661C

SCREW, SPECIAL

1

04/04/2017

6

77917161B

SCREW, SPECIAL

2

08/11/2011

7

27040131B

COMPLETE STARTER MOTOR

1

08/11/2012

8

82716091A

PLATE

1

01/04/2011

9

71113171A

LOCATING DOWEL

1

11/11/2010

10

24221251AA

GENERATOR COVER

1

14/05/2012

11

77253357C

SCREW

3

11/11/2010

12

88640741A

O-RING

1

15/09/2011

13

78010841A

PLUG

1

15/09/2011

14

78010511C

PLUG

1

01/04/2011

15

85250261A

GASKET, ALUMINIUM 12X16X1.5

1

01/04/2011

16

77253337C

SCREW

8

11/11/2010

17

55241321C

SENSOR, TIMING & RPM

1

01/04/2011

18

85310031A

SPRING WASHER 6 MM

1

01/04/2011

19

77253307C

SCREW

1

01/04/2011

20

88640331A

O-RING 17.96X2.62

2

01/04/2011

21

88641971A

O-RING

1

13/01/2012

22

70140351A

CLUTCH, ONE WAY

1

22/11/2010

23

16014151A

FLANGE

1

22/11/2010

24

70240181B

NEEDLE BEARING

1

11/11/2010

25

17310241A

ELECTRIC STARTER DRIVEN GEAR

1

22/11/2010

26

85212651A

WASHER

1

11/11/2010

27

17610221A

DRIVEN GEAR DOUBLE

1

26/11/2010

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019

Page 53 / 200

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019


DRAWING 013 - HORIZONTAL HEAD – TIMING SYSTEM [MOD:959,959 AWS] GROUP ENGINE

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019

Page 54 / 200

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019


DRAWING 013 - HORIZONTAL HEAD – TIMING SYSTEM [MOD:959,959 AWS] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

1

77112331A

2

14010701B

3 4

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

SCREW TCEI M6X16

4

12/01/2012

INTAKE MANIFOLD

1

30/06/2015

85250231A

GASKET

1

01/08/2011

81413341A

UNION

1

12/01/2012

5

77253367C

SCREW

2

18/03/2015

6

76610821A

STUD BOLT

2

12/01/2012

7

78811102C

VALVE COVER GASKET EXTERNAL

1

12/01/2012

8

78811131A

VALVE COVER GASKET INTERNAL

1

12/01/2012

9

85212781B

WASHER

5

12/01/2012

10

77919401A

SCREW

1

01/09/2011

11

24715341B

COVER CYLINDER HEAD, HORIZONTAL

1

30/06/2015

12

77253300Z

SCREW

6

18/03/2015

13

85611471A

PLATE, RETAINER

2

12/01/2012

14

17111301A

GEAR 30T

2

30/06/2015

15

77913541A

THREADED PLUG M15X1

1

06/04/2011

16

85211201A

ALUMINIUM GASKET

1

06/04/2011

17

86050061A

PIN M5X10

2

06/07/2011

18

14815071A

HORIZONTAL INTAKE CAMSHAFT

1

21/11/2016

19

14824211C

HORIZONTAL EXHAUST CAMSHAFT

1

23/09/2015

20

82113832A

PIN

1

12/01/2012

21

77919391A

SCREW, SPECIAL

4

08/11/2011

22

79915534A

SPRING

1

12/01/2012

23

30710021A

DECOMPRESSION DEVICE

1

12/01/2012

24

85240231A

WASHER 8.2X14X0.5

1

13/01/2012

25

74810791A

NUT

1

12/01/2012

26

76640191A

STUD BOLT M6X16

3

12/01/2012

27

77210621A

SCREW TEF M5X16

2

12/01/2012

28

24714102A

COVER

1

07/09/2016

29

81140011C

REED VALVE ASSY

1

12/01/2012

30

82716351A

PLATE

1

12/01/2012

31

14824511C

HORIZONTAL EXHAUST CAMSHAFT (Unit)

1

22/09/2015

32

86010061A

PIN

1

12/01/2012

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019

Page 55 / 200

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019


DRAWING 014 - HORIZONTAL HEAD [MOD:959,959 AWS] GROUP ENGINE

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019

Page 56 / 200

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019


DRAWING 014 - HORIZONTAL HEAD [MOD:959,959 AWS] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

1

84010012A 84010022A

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.00 MM

4

09/11/2011

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.05 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010032A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.10 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010042A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.15 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010052A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.20 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010062A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.25 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010072A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.30 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010082A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.35 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010092A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.40 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010102A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.45 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010112A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.50 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010122A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.55 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010132A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.60 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010142A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.65 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010152A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.70 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010162A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.75 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010172A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.80 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010182A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.85 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010192A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.90 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010202A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.95 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010212A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.00 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010222A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.05 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010232A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.10 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010242A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.15 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010252A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.20 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010262A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.25 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010272A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.30 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010282A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.35 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010292A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.40 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010302A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.45 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010312A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 1.80 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010322A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 1.85 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010332A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 1.90 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010342A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 1.95 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010722A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.60 MM

4

09/11/2011

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019

Page 57 / 200

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019


DRAWING 014 - HORIZONTAL HEAD [MOD:959,959 AWS] GROUP ENGINE

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019

Page 58 / 200

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019


DRAWING 014 - HORIZONTAL HEAD [MOD:959,959 AWS] GROUP ENGINE POS.

2

CODE

DESCRIPTION

START DATE

84010732A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.80 MM

4

09/11/2011

84011082A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.50 MM

4

09/11/2011

84011092A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.55 MM

4

09/11/2011

84011102A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.65 MM

4

09/11/2011

84011112A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.70 MM

4

09/11/2011

84011122A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.75 MM

4

09/11/2011

84011132A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.85 MM

4

09/11/2011

84011142A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.9 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010412B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.20 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010422B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.25 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010432B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.30 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010442B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.35 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010452B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.40 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010462B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.45 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010472B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.50 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010482B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.55 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010492B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.60 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010502B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.65 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010512B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.70 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010522B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.75 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010532B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.80 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010542B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.85 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010552B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.90 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010562B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.95 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010572B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.00 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010582B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.05 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010592B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.10 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010602B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.15 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010612B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.20 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010622B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.25 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010632B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.30 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010642B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.35 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010652B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.40 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010662B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.45 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010672B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.50 MM

4

24/12/2009

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019

QTY

Page 59 / 200

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019


DRAWING 014 - HORIZONTAL HEAD [MOD:959,959 AWS] GROUP ENGINE

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019

Page 60 / 200

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019


DRAWING 014 - HORIZONTAL HEAD [MOD:959,959 AWS] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

84010682B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.55 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010692B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.60 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010702B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.65 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010712B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.70 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010722B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.75 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010732B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.80 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010742B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.85 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010752B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.90 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010762B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.95 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010772B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.00 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010782B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.05 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010792B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.10 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010802B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.15 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010812B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.20 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010822B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.25 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010832B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.30 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010842B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.35 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010852B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.40 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010862B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.45 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010872B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.50 MM

4

24/12/2009

3

77917231A

SCREW, SPECIAL

1

12/01/2012

4

30123282E

HORIZONTAL HEAD

1

21/11/2016

5

82716021A

PLATE, RETAINER

1

12/01/2012

6

86050061A

PIN M5X10

4

10/12/2010

7

77914211A

SCREW TEF M8X32

8

10/12/2010

8

88640881A

O-RING 26.64X2.62

1

12/01/2012

9

66910011E

C RING

8

12/01/2012

10

76410871A

SEAL VALVE STEM

4

21/01/2011

11

30310671AA

GUIDE, VALVE OVERSIZED 0.03 MM

4

13/01/2012

30310671AB

GUIDE, VALVE OVERSIZED 0.06 MM

4

02/10/2012

30310671AC

GUIDE, VALVE OVERSIZED 0.09 MM

4

02/10/2012

12

71319271A

SPACER

2

12/01/2012

13

79915231A

EXHAUST VALVE RETURN SPRING LH

1

12/01/2012

14

20910751A

CLOSING ROCKER ARM LEFT

2

01/08/2011

15

20810381A

OPEN. ROCKER ARM

4

01/08/2011

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019

Page 61 / 200

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019


DRAWING 014 - HORIZONTAL HEAD [MOD:959,959 AWS] GROUP ENGINE

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019

Page 62 / 200

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019


DRAWING 014 - HORIZONTAL HEAD [MOD:959,959 AWS] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

16

77150628B

SCREW TCEI M6X10

2

01/08/2011

17

85240261A

WASHER

2

25/06/2012

18

87350251A

PLUG

2

20/02/2013

19

20910741A

CLOSING ROCKER ARM RIGHT

2

01/08/2011

20

79915221A

EXHAUST VALVE RETURN SPRING RH

1

12/01/2012

21

21111001A

EXHAUST VALVE

2

19/03/2013

22

304A0971AB

SEAT, EXHAUST VALVE +0.03 MM

2

14/05/2012

304A0971AC

SEAT, EXHAUST VALVE +0.06 MM

2

14/05/2012

23

82114041A

OPENING ROCKER SHAFT LONG

1

12/01/2012

24

78010511C

PLUG

4

12/01/2012

25

85250261B

GASKET

4

12/01/2012

26

82113361A

OPENING ROCKER SHAFT SHORT

1

12/01/2012

27

82113371B

CLOSE ROCKER ARM AXLE

4

12/01/2012

28

71319281A

SPACER

2

12/01/2012

29

79915211A

INTAKE VALVE RETURN SPRING LH

1

12/01/2012

30

21011011B

INTAKE VALVE

2

24/05/2013

31

304A0961AB

SEAT, INLET VALVE +0.03 MM

2

14/05/2012

304A0961AC

SEAT, INLET VALVE +0.06 MM

2

14/05/2012

32

66810491A

FILLER

1

21/01/2011

33

79915201A

INTAKE VALVE RETURN SPRING RH

1

12/01/2012

34

76412121A

VIBRATION DAMPER PAD

1

31/03/2015

35

85611551A

WASHER

1

31/03/2015

36

77919271A

SCREW, SPECIAL

1

31/03/2015

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019

Page 63 / 200

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019


DRAWING 015 - VERTICAL HEAD [MOD:959,959 AWS] GROUP ENGINE

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019

Page 64 / 200

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019


DRAWING 015 - VERTICAL HEAD [MOD:959,959 AWS] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

1

84010012A 84010022A

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.00 MM

4

09/11/2011

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.05 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010032A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.10 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010042A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.15 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010052A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.20 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010062A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.25 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010072A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.30 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010082A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.35 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010092A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.40 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010102A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.45 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010112A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.50 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010122A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.55 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010132A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.60 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010142A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.65 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010152A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.70 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010162A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.75 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010172A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.80 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010182A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.85 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010192A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.90 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010202A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.95 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010212A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.00 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010222A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.05 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010232A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.10 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010242A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.15 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010252A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.20 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010262A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.25 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010272A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.30 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010282A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.35 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010292A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.40 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010302A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.45 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010312A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 1.80 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010322A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 1.85 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010332A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 1.90 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010342A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 1.95 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010722A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.60 MM

4

09/11/2011

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019

Page 65 / 200

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019


DRAWING 015 - VERTICAL HEAD [MOD:959,959 AWS] GROUP ENGINE

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019

Page 66 / 200

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019


DRAWING 015 - VERTICAL HEAD [MOD:959,959 AWS] GROUP ENGINE POS.

2

CODE

DESCRIPTION

START DATE

84010732A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.80 MM

4

09/11/2011

84011082A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.50 MM

4

09/11/2011

84011092A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.55 MM

4

09/11/2011

84011102A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.65 MM

4

09/11/2011

84011112A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.70 MM

4

09/11/2011

84011122A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.75 MM

4

09/11/2011

84011132A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.85 MM

4

09/11/2011

84011142A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.9 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010412B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.20 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010422B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.25 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010432B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.30 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010442B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.35 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010452B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.40 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010462B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.45 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010472B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.50 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010482B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.55 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010492B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.60 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010502B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.65 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010512B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.70 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010522B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.75 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010532B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.80 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010542B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.85 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010552B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.90 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010562B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.95 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010572B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.00 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010582B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.05 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010592B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.10 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010602B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.15 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010612B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.20 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010622B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.25 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010632B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.30 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010642B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.35 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010652B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.40 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010662B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.45 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010672B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.50 MM

4

24/12/2009

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019

QTY

Page 67 / 200

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019


DRAWING 015 - VERTICAL HEAD [MOD:959,959 AWS] GROUP ENGINE

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019

Page 68 / 200

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019


DRAWING 015 - VERTICAL HEAD [MOD:959,959 AWS] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

84010682B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.55 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010692B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.60 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010702B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.65 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010712B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.70 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010722B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.75 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010732B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.80 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010742B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.85 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010752B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.90 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010762B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.95 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010772B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.00 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010782B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.05 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010792B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.10 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010802B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.15 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010812B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.20 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010822B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.25 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010832B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.30 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010842B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.35 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010852B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.40 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010862B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.45 MM

4

24/12/2009

84010872B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.50 MM

4

24/12/2009

3

77917231A

SCREW, SPECIAL

1

30/06/2015

4

30123272E

VERTICAL HEAD

1

21/11/2016

5

82716021A

PLATE, RETAINER

1

12/01/2012

6

86050061A

PIN M5X10

4

10/12/2010

7

77914211A

SCREW TEF M8X32

8

10/12/2010

8

88640881A

O-RING 26.64X2.62

1

12/01/2012

9

66910011E

C RING

4

12/01/2012

10

76410871A

SEAL VALVE STEM

4

21/01/2011

11

30310671AA

GUIDE, VALVE OVERSIZED 0.03 MM

4

13/01/2012

30310671AB

GUIDE, VALVE OVERSIZED 0.06 MM

4

02/10/2012

30310671AC

GUIDE, VALVE OVERSIZED 0.09 MM

4

02/10/2012

12

71319271A

SPACER

2

12/01/2012

13

79915231A

EXHAUST VALVE RETURN SPRING LH

1

12/01/2012

14

20910751A

CLOSING ROCKER ARM LEFT

2

01/08/2011

15

20810381A

OPEN. ROCKER ARM

4

01/08/2011

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019

Page 69 / 200

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019


DRAWING 015 - VERTICAL HEAD [MOD:959,959 AWS] GROUP ENGINE

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019

Page 70 / 200

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019


DRAWING 015 - VERTICAL HEAD [MOD:959,959 AWS] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

16

77150628B

SCREW TCEI M6X10

2

01/08/2011

17

85240261A

WASHER

2

25/06/2012

18

87350251A

PLUG

2

20/02/2013

19

20910741A

CLOSING ROCKER ARM RIGHT

2

01/08/2011

20

79915221A

EXHAUST VALVE RETURN SPRING RH

1

12/01/2012

21

21111001A

EXHAUST VALVE

2

30/06/2015

22

304A0971AB

SEAT, EXHAUST VALVE +0.03 MM

1

18/03/2015

304A0971AC

SEAT, EXHAUST VALVE +0.06 MM

1

18/03/2015

23

82114041A

OPENING ROCKER SHAFT LONG

1

12/01/2012

24

78010511C

PLUG

4

12/01/2012

25

85250261B

GASKET

4

12/01/2012

26

82113361A

OPENING ROCKER SHAFT SHORT

1

12/01/2012

27

82113371B

CLOSE ROCKER ARM AXLE

4

12/01/2012

28

71319281A

SPACER

2

12/01/2012

29

79915211A

INTAKE VALVE RETURN SPRING LH

1

12/01/2012

30

21011011B

INTAKE VALVE

2

30/06/2015

31

304A0961AB

SEAT, INLET VALVE +0.03 MM

2

18/03/2015

304A0961AC

SEAT, INLET VALVE +0.06 MM

2

18/03/2015

32

66810491A

FILLER

1

21/01/2011

33

79915201A

INTAKE VALVE RETURN SPRING RH

1

12/01/2012

34

76412121A

VIBRATION DAMPER PAD

1

35

85611551A

WASHER

1

36

77919271A

SCREW, SPECIAL

1

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019

Page 71 / 200

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019


DRAWING 10A - HALF-CRANKCASES PAIR [MOD:959,959 AWS] GROUP ENGINE

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019

Page 72 / 200

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019


DRAWING 10A - HALF-CRANKCASES PAIR [MOD:959,959 AWS] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

1

74810461A

2

85610642A

3

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

NUT, FLANGE M10X1

8

13/12/2010

WASHER, SPECIAL 10.5X21X2

8

13/12/2010

942470036

FLUID SEALANT BLACK

1

4

74840482A

NUT

4

04/04/2017

5

85212771A

WASHER

4

13/12/2010

6

76610811A

STUD BOLT FASTENING HEAD CYLINDER

2

12/01/2012

7

77253387C

SCREW

14

11/11/2010

8

77251387C

SCREW

6

11/11/2010

9

77253447C

SCREW

4

11/11/2010

10

88641701A

O-RING

1

24/11/2010

11

11210771AA

HALF-BEARING RED

4

15/12/2011

11210771AB

HALF-BEARING BLUE

4

15/12/2011

11210771AC

HALF-BEARING YELLOW

4

15/12/2011

11210771AD

HALF-BEARING BLACK

4

15/12/2011

11210771AE

HALF-BEARING GREEN

4

15/12/2011

12

77916991A

SCREW, SPECIAL

1

02/12/2010

13

42710171A

OIL NET FILTER

1

09/12/2010

14

71110932A

PIN DOWEL

4

11/11/2010

15

85250261A

GASKET, ALUMINIUM 12X16X1.5

1

11/11/2010

16

78010511C

PLUG

1

28/02/2011

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019

Page 73 / 200

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019


DRAWING 13A - VERTICAL CYLINDER HEAD - TIMING [MOD:959,959 AWS] GROUP ENGINE

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019

Page 74 / 200

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019


DRAWING 13A - VERTICAL CYLINDER HEAD - TIMING [MOD:959,959 AWS] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

1

77112331A

2

14010701B

3 4

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

SCREW TCEI M6X16

4

12/01/2012

INTAKE MANIFOLD

1

21/11/2016

85250231A

GASKET

1

01/08/2011

81413341A

UNION

1

12/01/2012

5

77253367C

SCREW

2

18/03/2015

6

76610821A

STUD BOLT

2

12/01/2012

7

78811102C

VALVE COVER GASKET EXTERNAL

1

12/01/2012

8

78811131A

VALVE COVER GASKET INTERNAL

1

12/01/2012

9

85212781B

WASHER

5

12/01/2012

10

77919401A

SCREW

3

12/01/2012

11

24715331C

COVER CYLINDER HEAD, VERTICAL

1

30/06/2015

12

77253300Z

SCREW

6

18/03/2015

13

85611471A

PLATE, RETAINER

2

12/01/2012

14

17111301A

GEAR 30T

2

30/06/2015

15

77913541A

THREADED PLUG M15X1

1

06/04/2011

16

85211201A

ALUMINIUM GASKET

1

06/04/2011

17

86050061A

PIN M5X10

2

12/01/2012

18

14815051A

VERTICAL INTAKE CAMSHAFT

1

21/11/2016

19

14824191C

VERTICAL EXHAUST CAMSHAFT

1

23/09/2015

20

82113832A

PIN

1

12/01/2012

21

25130081B

FAN

1

12/01/2012

22

79915534A

SPRING

1

12/01/2012

23

30710021A

DECOMPRESSION DEVICE

1

12/01/2012

24

85240231A

WASHER 8.2X14X0.5

1

13/01/2012

25

74810791A

NUT

1

12/01/2012

26

76640191A

STUD BOLT M6X16

3

12/01/2012

27

77210621A

SCREW TEF M5X16

6

12/01/2012

28

24714102A

COVER

1

07/09/2016

29

81140011C

REED VALVE ASSY

1

07/12/2011

30

82716351A

PLATE

1

12/01/2012

31

14824501C

VERTICAL EXHAUST CAMSHAFT (Unit)

1

22/09/2015

32

86010061A

PIN

1

12/01/2012

33

88641791A

O-RING

1

12/01/2012

34

81413531A

OUTLET UNION BLOW-BY

1

12/01/2012

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019

Page 75 / 200

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019


DRAWING 001 - DDS (2) TESTER [MOD:959,959 AWS] GROUP TOOLS

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019

Page 76 / 200

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019


DRAWING 001 - DDS (2) TESTER [MOD:959,959 AWS] GROUP TOOLS POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

1

979000252

DDS 2 (Ducati Diagnosis System 2.0)

1

2

979000253

BELT TENSIONING KIT

1

3

979000254

MAIN CABLE

1

4

979000255

MAIN CABLE (CAN)

1

5

979000256

MAIN CABLE DDS

1

6

28620441B

CHIAVE "PC HASP DDS2.0"

1

7

979000259

WIRING MAP-KEY

1

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019

QTY

START DATE

Page 77 / 200

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019


DRAWING 01A - WORKSHOP SERVICE TOOLS [MOD:959,959 AWS] GROUP TOOLS

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019

Page 78 / 200

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019


DRAWING 01A - WORKSHOP SERVICE TOOLS [MOD:959,959 AWS] GROUP TOOLS POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

1

887133422

HEAD MOUNTING BASE

1

2

887133437

PLATE (Complete connecting rods assembly)

1

3

887133440

HOSE GUIDE (Complete connecting rods assembly)

1

4

887133773

WRENCH FOR TIGHTENING RING NUT

1

5

887133795

LEVER

1

6

887133524

REACTION TOOL FOR IGNITION FLYWHEEL

1

7

887134970

REACTION TOOL (SPROCKET)

1

8

887133853

REACTION TOOL FOR FLANGE (Gearbox drum)

1

9

887133549

GEARBOX LAY SHAFT TRUING TOOL

1

10

887133510

FORK FEELER GAUGE

1

11

887133436

PAD

1

12

887133511

TOOL FOR OIL SEAL POSITIONING (17x25x4)

1

13

887133452

HALF-BEARINGS FITTING TOOL

1

14

887133500

TOOL TO HOLD CRANKSHAFT IN TDC POSITION

1

15

887133507

TOOL FOR OIL SEAL POSITIONING (12x22x5)

1

16

887133508

TOOL FOR OIL SEAL POSITIONING (40x55x7)

1

17

887133509

TOOL FOR OIL SEAL POSITIONING (14x28x6,5)

1

18

887133512

TOOL FOR OIL SEAL POSITIONING (8x14x4)

1

19

887133758

TOOL FOR BUSH POSITIONING

1

20

887131994

ROCKER PIN EXTRACTOR

1

21

887133760

SCREW, SPECIAL (M7)

1

22

887134308

TOOL TO ASSEMBLE PISTON

1

23

887133502

TOOL TO FIT PISTON GUDGEON PIN CIRCLIPS

1

24

887651678

CAMSHAFT STROKE CHECKING TOOL

1

25

887132574

T.D.C. CONTROL GAUGE

1

26

887134257

IGNITION FLYWHEEL EXTRACTOR

1

27

887651632

VALVE LIFT GAUGE

1

28

887133943

SCREW, SPECIAL (M6)

1

29

887133517

PISTON PIN DISASSEMBLING TOOL

1

30

887134131

SOSTEGNO VALVOLE

1

31

887134132

KNOB

1

32

887651702

HOLDER

2

33

887651703

CONTROL ROD SHORT

1

34

887651704

CONTROL ROD LONG

1

35

887134139

FLEXIBLE BUSH

1

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019

QTY

START DATE

Page 79 / 200

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019


DRAWING 01A - WORKSHOP SERVICE TOOLS [MOD:959,959 AWS] GROUP TOOLS

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019

Page 80 / 200

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019


DRAWING 01A - WORKSHOP SERVICE TOOLS [MOD:959,959 AWS] GROUP TOOLS POS.

CODE

36

887134138

DESCRIPTION TUBE

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019

QTY

START DATE

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

1

Page 81 / 200

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019


DRAWING 01B - WORKSHOP SERVICE TOOLS [MOD:959,959 AWS] GROUP TOOLS

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019

Page 82 / 200

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019


DRAWING 01B - WORKSHOP SERVICE TOOLS [MOD:959,959 AWS] GROUP TOOLS POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

1

887134134

HOOK

4

2

887133824

DEGREE WHEEL HOLDER TOOL FOR IGNITION ADVANCE CHECK

1

3

887134136

PLATE

1

4

887134135

SPRING

4

5

887133926

HEAD NUTS HOLDER WRENCH (M8)

1

6

887132676

HEAD NUTS HOLDER WRENCH (M10)

1

7

887133875

ENGINE MOUNT

1

8

887133879

WRENCH FOR TIGHTENING CLUTCH DRUM

1

9

887133878

CYLINDER DISASSEMBLING TOOL

1

10

887133925

PRIMARY DRIVE GEAR TIGHTENING TOOL

1

11

887133923

CYLINDER FITTING TOOL

1

12

887133922

PULLER TO REMOVE ALTERNATOR COVER

1

13

887131832

BENCH FOR ENGINE REPAIR

1

14

887132442

TOOL, OIL SEAL MOUNTING (Ø7)

1

15

887651298

SPACER FOR CHECKING LOWER VALVE SHIM

1

16

887132877

SPARK PLUG WRENCH

1

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019

QTY

START DATE

Page 83 / 200

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019


DRAWING 01C - WORKSHOP SERVICE TOOLS [MOD:959,959 AWS] GROUP TOOLS

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019

Page 84 / 200

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019


DRAWING 01C - WORKSHOP SERVICE TOOLS [MOD:959,959 AWS] GROUP TOOLS POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

1

887133220

BENCH FOR ENGINE REPAIR

1

2

887133927

ENGINE MOUNT

1

3

887134207

BRACKET

1

4

887131062

TOOL ASSEMBLING STEERING TUBE BEARING

1

5

887134302

ATTREZZO SERRAGGIO STELO FORCELLE

1

6

887131010

CONNECTOR FOR EXHAUST GAS TAKE-UP POINT

1

7

887131058

SPANNER TO ASSEMBLE THE STEERING SLEEVE

1

8

800070139

WRENCH FOR FRONT WHEEL SPINDLE

1

9

887134484

SEAL RING DRIVING TOOL

1

10

887134485

TOOL TO KEEP THE SPACER SHOWA FORKS

1

11

887134486

SPACER FORK OUTER TUBE

1

12

887134487

BUSH FOR INSTALLING/REMOVING THE FORK PLUG

1

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019

QTY

START DATE

Page 85 / 200

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019


DRAWING A2 - TYRES [MOD:959,959 AWS] GROUP TYRES

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019

Page 86 / 200

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019


DRAWING A2 - TYRES [MOD:959,959 AWS] GROUP TYRES POS.

CODE

1

49040692A

2

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

FRONT TYRE DIABLO™ ROSSO CORSA (120-70 ZR17)

1

25/10/2013

(*)=Pneumatico di primo equipaggiamento

49140921A

REAR TYRE DIABLO™ ROSSO CORSA (180-60 ZR17)

1

28/05/2015

(*)=Pneumatico di primo equipaggiamento

3

49040711A

FRONT TYRE DIABLO™ SUPERCORSA SP (120-70 ZR17)

1

4

49141281A

REAR TYRE DIABLO™ SUPERCORSA SP (180-60 ZR17)

1

5

49040663A

FRONT TYRE DIABLO™ ROSSO II (120-70 ZR17)

1

6

49140991A

REAR TYRE DIABLO™ ROSSO II (180-60 ZR17)

1

7

490P0067A

FRONT TYRE DIABLO™ ROSSO III (120-70 ZR17)

1

8

491P0252A

REAR TYRE DIABLO™ ROSSO III (180-60 ZR17)

1

9

49041081A

FRONT TYRE DIABLO™ ROSSO CORSA II (120-70 ZR17)

1

10

49141611A

REAR TYRE DIABLO™ ROSSO CORSA II (180-60 ZR17)

1

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019

Page 87 / 200

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019


DRAWING B2 - (*) PIRELLI DIABLOâ„¢ ROSSO CORSA [MOD:959,959 AWS] GROUP TYRES

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019

Page 88 / 200

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019


DRAWING B2 - (*) PIRELLI DIABLO™ ROSSO CORSA [MOD:959,959 AWS] GROUP TYRES POS.

CODE

1

49040692A

2

49140921A

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

FRONT TYRE DIABLO™ ROSSO CORSA (120-70 ZR17)

1

25/10/2013

(*)=Pneumatico di primo equipaggiamento

REAR TYRE DIABLO™ ROSSO CORSA (180-60 ZR17)

1

28/05/2015

(*)=Pneumatico di primo equipaggiamento

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019

Page 89 / 200

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019


DRAWING C2 - PIRELLI DIABLOâ„¢ SUPERCORSA SP [MOD:959,959 AWS] GROUP TYRES

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019

Page 90 / 200

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019


DRAWING C2 - PIRELLI DIABLO™ SUPERCORSA SP [MOD:959,959 AWS] GROUP TYRES POS.

CODE

1

49040711A

2

49141281A

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

FRONT TYRE DIABLO™ SUPERCORSA SP (120-70 ZR17)

1

12/01/2015

REAR TYRE DIABLO™ SUPERCORSA SP (180-60 ZR17)

1

24/09/2012

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019

Page 91 / 200

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019


DRAWING D2 - PIRELLI DIABLOâ„¢ ROSSO II [MOD:959,959 AWS] GROUP TYRES

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019

Page 92 / 200

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019


DRAWING D2 - PIRELLI DIABLO™ ROSSO II [MOD:959,959 AWS] GROUP TYRES POS.

CODE

1

49040663A

2

49140991A

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

FRONT TYRE DIABLO™ ROSSO II (120-70 ZR17)

1

25/03/2013

REAR TYRE DIABLO™ ROSSO II (180-60 ZR17)

1

21/01/2014

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019

Page 93 / 200

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019


DRAWING E2 - PIRELLI DIABLOâ„¢ ROSSO III [MOD:959,959 AWS] GROUP TYRES

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019

Page 94 / 200

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019


DRAWING E2 - PIRELLI DIABLO™ ROSSO III [MOD:959,959 AWS] GROUP TYRES POS.

CODE

1

490P0067A

2

491P0252A

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

FRONT TYRE DIABLO™ ROSSO III (120-70 ZR17)

1

19/01/2017

REAR TYRE DIABLO™ ROSSO III (180-60 ZR17)

1

19/12/2016

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019

Page 95 / 200

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019


DRAWING F - PIRELLI DIABLOâ„¢ ROSSO CORSA II [MOD:959,959 AWS] GROUP TYRES

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019

Page 96 / 200

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019


DRAWING F - PIRELLI DIABLO™ ROSSO CORSA II [MOD:959,959 AWS] GROUP TYRES POS.

CODE

1

49041081A

2

49141611A

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

FRONT TYRE DIABLO™ ROSSO CORSA II (120-70 ZR17)

1

25/10/2013

REAR TYRE DIABLO™ ROSSO CORSA II (180-60 ZR17)

1

28/05/2015

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019

Page 97 / 200

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019


DRAWING 016 - FOOTRESTS, LEFT [MOD:959,959 AWS] GROUP FRAME

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019

Page 98 / 200

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019


DRAWING 016 - FOOTRESTS, LEFT [MOD:959,959 AWS] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

1

24714041AA

HEEL GUARD FRONT LH

1

2

77156398B

SCREW TCEIF M5X12

2

3

88450031A

CIRCLIP E-TYPE

1

4

46410541B

LEFT FOOTREST

1

5

79915871AA

SPRING. FOOTREST

1

6

82110511AB

FOOTREST PIN

1

7

82111701B

PIN PEDAL

1

8

88641161A

O-RING

2

9

71210341A

BUSH

1

10

77157238B

SCREW TCEIF M8X20

1

11

82421862AA

FRONT L.H. PLATE

1

12

8291E061AA

LEFT HOLDER

1

13

45612092BA

GEARCHANGE LEVER

1

14

85211511A

WASHER

1

15

77550131B

SCREW

1

16

84850021A

BALL JOINT, RIGHT

1

17

74750101A

NUT 6MM

1

18

11711591AA

ROD GEAR SHIFT LINK

1

19

76410112A

COVER PEDAL

1

20

55212881D

DETECTOR Quick Shift

1

21

77244358BA

SCREW

1

22

85611271A

WASHER

1

23

45612101AA

GEAR CONTROL LEVER

1

24

77157288B

SCREW TCEIF M8X35

2

29/03/2012

25

77110191A

SCREW TCEIF M6X20

1

18/10/2013

26

77157248B

SCREW TCEIF M8X22

3

21/10/2013

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019

QTY

START DATE

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

25/06/2015

19/01/2016 07/10/2015

Page 99 / 200

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019


DRAWING 017 - THROTTLE BODY [MOD:959,959 AWS] GROUP FRAME

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019

Page 100 / 200

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019


DRAWING 017 - THROTTLE BODY [MOD:959,959 AWS] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

1

59023513A

COMPLETE PIPE SET UPPER

1

2

77156408B

SCREW TCEIF M5X14

4

3

28040331A

INJECTOR

4

4

88610961A

O-RING

4

5

13510371B

INJECTOR HOLDER UPPER

2

6

13510461A

PIPE

2

7

79915421B

PIN

2

8

79915432B

SPRING

2

9

74810351B

NUT

4

10

28240921A

THROTTLE BODY

2

11

77150668B

SCREW TCEI M6X18

8

12

59023533A

COMPLETE PIPE SET BOTTOM

1

13

85041811A

REAR SPROCKET

4

14

88642061A

O-RING

1

15

51017731D

INJECTION WIRING

1

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019

QTY

START DATE

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

16/03/2015

16/03/2015

Page 101 / 200

PLT:DB10

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019


DRAWING 019 - EXHAUST SYSTEM [MOD:959,959 AWS;XST:AUS] GROUP FRAME

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019

Page 102 / 200

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019


DRAWING 019 - EXHAUST SYSTEM [MOD:959,959 AWS;XST:AUS] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

1

77440203C

SCREW

6

2

77244203B

SCREW

1

3

59340393A

ELECTRIC MOTOR, EXHAUST VALVE

1

4

85213111AA

WASHER

5

5

76411301A

RUBBER PAD

2

6

46015262A

COVER ELECTRIC MOTOR, EXHAUST VALVE

1

7

77157278B

SCREW TCEIF M8X30

6

8

71614391AA

SPACER

4

9

76411481A

RUBBER PAD

4

10

830P6512BA

BRACKET FRONT

1

11

74810241A

NUT

6

12

79912632A

SPRING, EXHAUST PIPE

3

17/12/2014

13

57413895AA

SILENZIATORE COMPLETO

1

16/03/2015

14

46016492A

CAP LH

1

17/12/2014

15

74142511A

CONNECTOR COMP, EXHAUST PIPE

1

17/12/2014

16

57014464B

PIPE, EXHAUST CENTER

1

17/12/2014

17

57014452A

EXHAUST PIPE HORIZONTAL

1

17/12/2014

18

78020011A

PLUG ASSY

2

19

77250728B

SCREW TEF M5X12

4

20

46016502A

CAP RH

1

21

79010231B

GASKET, EXHAUST PIPE

2

22

46015331BA

HEAT GUARD HORIZONTAL

1

23

77244178B

SCREW

6

24

55212092A

SENSOR LAMBDA SOND

2

25

57114424B

VERTICAL EXHAUST PIPE

1

12/10/2015

26

85213081A

WASHER

6

17/12/2014

27

85040551A

QUICK FASTENING

4

28

85210532A

WASHER 8.2X20X1

4

29

86611001B

PAD

1

30

46015781AA

GUARD HORIZONTAL

1

31

74810361A

NUT

2

32

85250291A

WASHER 6.4X18X1.6

2

33

46015743A

PROTECTION, HEAT ELECTRIC MOTOR, EXHAUST VALVE

1

34

88450661A

SNAP RING

2

35

73210331B

EXHAUST VALVE ENGINE CABLE

1

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

16/03/2015

17/12/2014

17/12/2014

05/12/2016

Page 103 / 200

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019


DRAWING 019 - EXHAUST SYSTEM [MOD:959,959 AWS;XST:AUS] GROUP FRAME

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019

Page 104 / 200

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019


DRAWING 019 - EXHAUST SYSTEM [MOD:959,959 AWS;XST:AUS] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

36

71614071A

SPACER 5.2X8.4X2

4

37

74840381A

NUT M5

2

38

46015393A

HEAT GUARD BOTTOM

1

39

76412211A

RUBBER PAD

1

17/12/2014

40

4601B331A

HEAT GUARD UPPER

1

17/12/2014

41

46016512A

HEAT GUARD BOTTOM

1

05/03/2015

42

77240243C

SCREW

3

17/12/2014

43

85640121A

WASHER

6

17/12/2014

44

4601B341A

THERMOREFLECTING PROTECTION VERTICAL

1

17/12/2014

45

76411821A

VIBRATION DAMPER PAD

3

17/12/2014

46

71614961AA

SPACER

1

16/03/2015

47

71615111AA

SPACER

1

16/03/2015

48

4601B361A

PROTECTION, HEAT LOWER

1

16/03/2015

49

46016661A

PROTECTION, HEAT ESTRATTORE

1

13/01/2015

50

46016581A

THERMOREFLECTING PROTECTION RIGHT

1

17/12/2014

51

46016571A

THERMOREFLECTING PROTECTION LEFT

1

17/12/2014

52

46016591A

THERMOREFLECTING PROTECTION (REAR)

1

17/12/2014

53

87712141A

PROTECTION SHEATH

1

27/01/2016

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019

QTY

START DATE

Page 105 / 200

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019


DRAWING 019 - EXHAUST SYSTEM [MOD:959,959 AWS;XST:BLG,EUR,GSO,JAP] GROUP FRAME

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019

Page 106 / 200

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019


DRAWING 019 - EXHAUST SYSTEM [MOD:959,959 AWS;XST:BLG,EUR,GSO,JAP] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

1

77440203C

SCREW

10

2

85212901A

WASHER

1

16/03/2015

3

59340301C

ELECTRIC MOTOR, EXHAUST VALVE

1

12/01/2015

4

85213111AA

WASHER

5

5

76411361A

VIBRATION DAMPER PAD

1

12/01/2015

6

46016561A

COVER

1

12/01/2015

7

77157278B

SCREW TCEIF M8X30

6

8

71614391AA

SPACER

4

9

76411481A

RUBBER PAD

4

10

830P6512BA

BRACKET FRONT

1

11

74810241A

NUT

6

12

79912632A

SPRING, EXHAUST PIPE

3

17/12/2014

13

57413951B

PRESILENCER

1

15/06/2016

14

76410241A

VIBRATION DAMPER PAD

2

16/03/2015

15

74142511A

CONNECTOR COMP, EXHAUST PIPE

1

17/12/2014

16

57014471A

PIPE, EXHAUST CENTER

1

16/03/2015

17

57014452A

EXHAUST PIPE HORIZONTAL

1

17/12/2014

18

78020011A

PLUG ASSY

2

19

77250728B

SCREW TEF M5X12

4

20

46016661A

PROTECTION, HEAT ESTRATTORE

1

21

79010231B

GASKET, EXHAUST PIPE

2

22

46015331BA

HEAT GUARD HORIZONTAL

1

23

573P3861C

SILENCER

1

24

55212092A

SENSOR LAMBDA SOND

2

25

57114424B

VERTICAL EXHAUST PIPE

1

12/10/2015

26

57610901AB

BRACKET

1

08/05/2015

27

85040551A

QUICK FASTENING

7

28

85210532A

WASHER 8.2X20X1

4

29

86611001B

PAD

1

30

46015781AA

GUARD HORIZONTAL

1

31

74810361A

NUT

2

32

85250291A

WASHER 6.4X18X1.6

2

33

46016551A

COVER

1

27/05/2015

34

77355038B

SCREW

2

08/05/2015

35

73210492A

CABLE ELECTRIC MOTOR, EXHAUST VALVE

1

12/01/2015

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

13/01/2015

16/03/2015

Page 107 / 200

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019


DRAWING 019 - EXHAUST SYSTEM [MOD:959,959 AWS;XST:BLG,EUR,GSO,JAP] GROUP FRAME

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019

Page 108 / 200

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019


DRAWING 019 - EXHAUST SYSTEM [MOD:959,959 AWS;XST:BLG,EUR,GSO,JAP] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

36

85212271A

37

46110331B

38

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

WASHER

2

08/05/2015

HEAT GUARD

1

02/11/2015

77240258C

SCREW

3

02/11/2015

39

76412211A

RUBBER PAD

1

17/12/2014

40

4601B331A

HEAT GUARD UPPER

1

17/12/2014

41

46016512A

HEAT GUARD BOTTOM

1

05/03/2015

42

77240243C

SCREW

3

17/12/2014

43

85640121A

WASHER

6

17/12/2014

44

46016581A

THERMOREFLECTING PROTECTION RIGHT

1

17/12/2014

45

76411821A

VIBRATION DAMPER PAD

3

17/12/2014

46

4601B341A

THERMOREFLECTING PROTECTION VERTICAL

1

17/12/2014

47

46016591A

THERMOREFLECTING PROTECTION (REAR)

1

17/12/2014

48

88450661A

SNAP RING

2

16/03/2015

49

74141681A

CLAMP 61-20 MM

1

16/03/2015

50

74941128B

NUT M8

1

16/03/2015

51

77244553B

SCREW

1

16/03/2015

52

71115621AA

BUSH

1

16/03/2015

53

8301A491AB

BRACKET, MUFFLER SUPPORT

1

01/07/2015

54

76410011A

DAMPER

2

16/03/2015

55

77156438B

SCREW

2

01/07/2015

56

46016542A

THERMOREFLECTING PROTECTION ELECTRIC MOTOR, EXHAUST VALVE

1

12/01/2015

57

46016571A

THERMOREFLECTING PROTECTION LEFT

1

17/12/2014

58

87712141A

PROTECTION SHEATH

1

27/01/2016

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019

Page 109 / 200

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019


DRAWING 019 - EXHAUST SYSTEM [MOD:959,959 AWS;XST:ROK] GROUP FRAME

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019

Page 110 / 200

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019


DRAWING 019 - EXHAUST SYSTEM [MOD:959,959 AWS;XST:ROK] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

1

77440203C

SCREW

10

2

97611021A

WASHER

3

16/03/2015

3

59340301C

ELECTRIC MOTOR, EXHAUST VALVE

1

12/01/2015

4

85213111AA

WASHER

5

5

76411361A

VIBRATION DAMPER PAD

1

12/01/2015

6

46016561A

COVER

1

12/01/2015

7

77157278B

SCREW TCEIF M8X30

6

8

71614391AA

SPACER

4

9

76411481A

RUBBER PAD

4

10

830P6512BA

BRACKET FRONT

1

11

74810241A

NUT

6

12

79912632A

SPRING, EXHAUST PIPE

3

17/12/2014

13

57413951B

PRESILENCER

1

15/06/2016

14

76410241A

VIBRATION DAMPER PAD

2

16/03/2015

15

74142511A

CONNECTOR COMP, EXHAUST PIPE

1

17/12/2014

16

57014471A

PIPE, EXHAUST CENTER

1

16/03/2015

17

57014452A

EXHAUST PIPE HORIZONTAL

1

17/12/2014

18

78020011A

PLUG ASSY

2

19

77250728B

SCREW TEF M5X12

4

20

46016661A

PROTECTION, HEAT ESTRATTORE

1

21

79010231B

GASKET, EXHAUST PIPE

2

22

46015331BA

HEAT GUARD HORIZONTAL

1

23

96411881A

SILENCER

1

24

55212092A

SENSOR LAMBDA SOND

2

25

57114424B

VERTICAL EXHAUST PIPE

1

12/10/2015

26

97611011A

QUICK FASTENING

3

08/05/2015

27

85040551A

QUICK FASTENING

7

28

85210532A

WASHER 8.2X20X1

4

29

86611001B

PAD

1

30

46015781AA

GUARD HORIZONTAL

1

31

74810361A

NUT

2

32

85250291A

WASHER 6.4X18X1.6

2

33

46016551A

COVER

1

27/05/2015

34

97610951A

SCREW

1

08/05/2015

35

73210492A

CABLE ELECTRIC MOTOR, EXHAUST VALVE

1

12/01/2015

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

13/01/2015

16/03/2015

Page 111 / 200

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019


DRAWING 019 - EXHAUST SYSTEM [MOD:959,959 AWS;XST:ROK] GROUP FRAME

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019

Page 112 / 200

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019


DRAWING 019 - EXHAUST SYSTEM [MOD:959,959 AWS;XST:ROK] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

36

97610971A

WASHER

2

08/05/2015

37

96910751AB

HEAT GUARD CARBON

1

02/11/2015

38

97611001A

SCREW

3

02/11/2015

39

76412211A

RUBBER PAD

1

17/12/2014

40

4601B331A

HEAT GUARD UPPER

1

17/12/2014

41

46016512A

HEAT GUARD BOTTOM

1

05/03/2015

42

77240243C

SCREW

3

17/12/2014

43

85640121A

WASHER

6

17/12/2014

44

46016581A

THERMOREFLECTING PROTECTION RIGHT

1

17/12/2014

45

76411821A

VIBRATION DAMPER PAD

3

17/12/2014

46

4601B341A

THERMOREFLECTING PROTECTION VERTICAL

1

17/12/2014

47

46016591A

THERMOREFLECTING PROTECTION (REAR)

1

17/12/2014

48

88450661A

SNAP RING

2

16/03/2015

49

96412121A

CLAMP 61-20 MM

1

16/03/2015

50

97610961A

NUT

1

16/03/2015

51

97610981AA

SPACER

1

16/03/2015

52

97610991A

WASHER

3

16/03/2015

53

8301A491AB

BRACKET, MUFFLER SUPPORT

1

01/07/2015

54

76410011A

DAMPER

2

16/03/2015

55

77156438B

SCREW

2

01/07/2015

56

46016542A

THERMOREFLECTING PROTECTION ELECTRIC MOTOR, EXHAUST VALVE

1

12/01/2015

57

46016571A

THERMOREFLECTING PROTECTION LEFT

1

17/12/2014

58

87712141A

PROTECTION SHEATH

1

27/01/2016

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019

Page 113 / 200

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019


DRAWING 020 - FANALE ANTERIORE E CRUSCOTTO [MOD:959,959 AWS;XST:AUS] GROUP FRAME

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019

Page 114 / 200

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019


DRAWING 020 - FANALE ANTERIORE E CRUSCOTTO [MOD:959,959 AWS;XST:AUS] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

1

40611243B

INSTRUMENT PANEL

1

2

70010431A

DAMPER

3

3

46240461A

WASHER, SPRING

3

4

74841091AA

NUT

3

5

77510041A

SCREW TBEI M5X14

1

6

55241581A

SENSOR, AIR TEMPERATURE

1

7

85040551A

QUICK FASTENING

1

8

4601D031A

COVER, METER

1

9

77244173B

SCREW

5

10

48411302A

AIR CONVEYOR

1

11

77550221A

SCREW TBEI M4X10

5

12

77916821BA

SCREW, SPECIAL

1

13

8291E882AA

BRACKET, HEADLIGHT

1

14

76411641A

SEAT RUBBER

2

15

76411361A

VIBRATION DAMPER PAD

2

16

77251018B

SCREW TEF M6X20

2

17

71614381AA

SPACER

2

18

77250788B

SCREW

4

19

52010331B

HEADLIGHT FRONT

1

20

76410901A

RUBBER PAD

1

21

39040201A

BULB 12V, 55W

4

22

24714331B

AIR MANIFOLD COVER

1

23

77440101A

SCREW, TAPPING 3.5X10

4

24

85250271A

WASHER 6.2X12X1

2

25

77510161A

SCREW

2

26

85210901B

WASHER

2

27

8291E501A

GUIDE, CABLE

1

17/12/2014

28

87211021A

PLUG

1

17/12/2014

29

8291E511A

GUIDE, CABLE

1

17/12/2014

30

85213741AA

WASHER

1

16/03/2015

31

78811521A

RUBBER PAD STICKER

2

16/03/2015

32

85250551A

WASHER 5.3X10X1 ISO7089

4

11/05/2015

33

87240991A

PLUG

1

27/01/2016

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

11/05/2015

16/03/2015

Page 115 / 200

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019


DRAWING 020 - FANALE ANTERIORE E CRUSCOTTO [MOD:959,959 AWS;XST:BLG,EUR,GSO,JAP,ROK] GROUP FRAME

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019

Page 116 / 200

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019


DRAWING 020 - FANALE ANTERIORE E CRUSCOTTO [MOD:959,959 AWS;XST:BLG,EUR,GSO,JAP,ROK] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

END DATE

16/03/2015

02/11/2015

1

40611243B

INSTRUMENT PANEL

1

2

70010431A

DAMPER

3

3

46240461A

WASHER, SPRING

3

4

74841091AA

NUT

3

5

77510041A

SCREW TBEI M5X14

1

6

55241581A

SENSOR, AIR TEMPERATURE

1

7

85040551A

QUICK FASTENING

1

8

4601D031A

COVER, METER

1

9

77244173B

SCREW

5

10

48411302A

AIR CONVEYOR

1

11

77550221A

SCREW TBEI M4X10

5

12

77916821BA

SCREW, SPECIAL

1

13

8291E882AA

BRACKET, HEADLIGHT

1

14

76411641A

SEAT RUBBER

2

15

76411361A

VIBRATION DAMPER PAD

2

16

77251018B

SCREW TEF M6X20

2

17

71614381AA

SPACER

2

18

77250788B

SCREW

4

19

52010331B

HEADLIGHT FRONT

1

20

76410901A

RUBBER PAD

1

21

39040201A

BULB 12V, 55W

4

22

24714331B

AIR MANIFOLD COVER

1

23

77440101A

SCREW, TAPPING 3.5X10

4

24

85250271A

WASHER 6.2X12X1

2

25

77510161A

SCREW

2

26

85210901B

WASHER

2

27

8291E501A

GUIDE, CABLE

1

17/12/2014

28

87211021A

PLUG

1

17/12/2014

29

8291E511A

GUIDE, CABLE

1

17/12/2014

30

85213741AA

WASHER

1

16/03/2015

31

78811521A

RUBBER PAD STICKER

2

16/03/2015

32

85250551A

WASHER 5.3X10X1 ISO7089

4

11/05/2015

33

484P1361A

RESONATOR, AIR INTAKE

1

02/07/2015

34

77440203C

SCREW

2

16/03/2015

35

86612241A

RUBBER PAD

2

02/07/2015

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019

VALIDITY

NOTES

11/05/2015

16/03/2015

XST:BLG,EUR,GSO,JAP,ROK

Page 117 / 200

BLG-EUR-GSO-JAP-ROK-THA-TWN

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019


DRAWING 020 - FANALE ANTERIORE E CRUSCOTTO [MOD:959,959 AWS;XST:BLG,EUR,GSO,JAP,ROK] GROUP FRAME

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019

Page 118 / 200

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019


DRAWING 020 - FANALE ANTERIORE E CRUSCOTTO [MOD:959,959 AWS;XST:BLG,EUR,GSO,JAP,ROK] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

36

87240991A

DESCRIPTION PLUG

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019

QTY

START DATE

1

27/01/2016

Page 119 / 200

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019


DRAWING 021 - HALF-HANDLEBAR - STEERING DAMPER [MOD:959,959 AWS] GROUP FRAME

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019

Page 120 / 200

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019


DRAWING 021 - HALF-HANDLEBAR - STEERING DAMPER [MOD:959,959 AWS] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

1

77211251B

SCREW M5X9

3

2

46014971B

MUDFLAP

1

3

87210722A

PLUG

1

4

77156688B

SCREW TCEIF M6X22X18

6

5

77912981A

SCREW, SPECIAL

2

6

74750031A

NUT 6MM

2

7

342P0681BA

STEERING HEAD BASE

1

8

77211341A

SCREW

1

9

93010041B

SEAL RING

2

10

70241231A

BEARING, STEERING NTN SF07A17P

2

11

65110132A

LEFT SWITCH

1

12

66020011B

THROTTLE CONTROL

1

13

15310121A

COUNTERWEIGHT

2

14

875P1731BA

HANDLEBAR TUBE L.H.

1

15

82113822BA

PIN

2

16

88450021A

SPRING RING

2

17

36011621AA

CLAMP REAR

2

18

87210481A

CAP

2

19

36011611AA

CLAMP FRONT LH

1

20

77354888B

SCREW

4

21

77157248B

SCREW TCEIF M8X22

2

22

77157258B

SCREW TCEIF M8X25

3

23

34111121AA

STEERING HEAD

1

24

70310601BA

RING NUT

1

25

36011601AA

CLAMP FRONT RH

1

26

875P1741BA

HANDLEBAR TUBE R.H.

1

27

65010093I

RIGHT SWITCH

1

28

77156678B

SCREW TCEIF M6X20

1

29

36420101A

STEERING DAMPER

1

30

77917391BA

SCREW, SPECIAL

1

31

51640013AB

HORN

1

32

36140161A

HAND GRIP LH

1

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019

START DATE

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

16/03/2015 XST:AUS,BLG,EUR,GSO,JAP,ROK

02/02/2015

13/02/2015 13/02/2015

27/01/2016 13/02/2015

01/06/2011

Page 121 / 200

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019


DRAWING 022 - FRAME [MOD:959,959 AWS] GROUP FRAME

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019

Page 122 / 200

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019


DRAWING 022 - FRAME [MOD:959,959 AWS] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

1

75610552AA

2

47022932AA

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

BUSH UPPER

1

01/05/2016

FRAME

1

01/05/2016

XST:BLG,EUR,GSO,JAP,ROK

47023022AA

FRAME

1

27/05/2016

XST:AUS

3

78811182A

GASKET

1

4

74810461A

NUT, FLANGE M10X1

4

5

85540031A

WASHER, SPRING

4

6

42610491A

FILTER, AIR

1

7

8291A481B

BRACKET, FILTER

1

8

83016582A

BRACKET

2

9

79915493A

SPRING

2

10

77156658B

SCREW TCEIF M6X16

2

11

77240408C

SCREW

1

12

83016471AA

BRACKET

1

13

77916811AA

SCREW, SPECIAL

2

14

38510451B

KEY-OPERATED SWITCH

1

15

93041911A

DUST COVER

2

16

75610562AA

BUSH LOWER

1

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

01/05/2016

Page 123 / 200

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019


DRAWING 023 - CLUTCH CONTROL [MOD:959,959 AWS] GROUP FRAME

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019

Page 124 / 200

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019


DRAWING 023 - CLUTCH CONTROL [MOD:959,959 AWS] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE 21/01/2015

1

63040603B

CLUTCH MASTER CYLINDER

1

2

63140631A

LEVER, CLUTCH LIFTER

1

3

18710021A

VALVE, BREATHER

1

4

61240052A

DUST COVER

1

5

77913971A

BOLT, BRAKE HOSE

1

6

63210611A

CLUTCH CONTROL PIPE METAL PLAITED

1

7

77910921A

SCREW

1

8

76414191A

DAMPER

1

9

8291A701AA

BRACKET

1

10

77350623B

SCREW TCEIR M6X10

1

11

89340241A

TANK CAP CLUTCH

1

12

58540321A

SUB TANK, OIL

1

13

75011921A

NUT

1

14

74140431A

CLAMP

2

15

87711131A

PIPE

1

16

77913662AB

BOLT, BRAKE HOSE

1

17

85250241A

WASHER 10X14X1

4

18

62640571A

BRACKET, MASTER CYLINDER

1

19

63140281A

DRAIN

1

20

62640561A

BOLT, LEVER

1

21

63140081A

JOINT, HOSE

1

22

53940361A

SWITCH, CLUTCH

1

23

61240391A

DUST COVER

1

24

61041991A

BREMBO CLUTCH FLOATING PISTON KIT

1

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

30/08/2017

21/01/2015

25/10/2013

Page 125 / 200

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019


DRAWING 024 - FRONT BRAKE SYSTEM [MOD:959,959 AWS] GROUP FRAME

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019

Page 126 / 200

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019


DRAWING 024 - FRONT BRAKE SYSTEM [MOD:959,959 AWS] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

1

62440862A

2

63140601A

3 4

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

FRONT BRAKE PUMP

1

01/06/2013

LEVER, FRONT BRAKE

1

77913971A

BOLT, BRAKE HOSE

1

85250241A

WASHER 10X14X1

7

5

53940351A

FRONT BRAKE LIGHT SWITCH

1

6

63140081A

JOINT, HOSE

1

7

62640561A

BOLT, LEVER

1

8

61340121A

PADS PAIR

2

21/11/2012

9

61041491C

LEFT FRONT BRAKE CALIPER

1

14/09/2016

10

77350623B

SCREW TCEIR M6X10

1

11

8291A691AA

BRACKET

1

12

037072020

DAMPER

1

13

77910921A

SCREW

1

14

89340051A

CLUTCH BRAKE PUMP COVER KIT

1

15

58540331A

RESERVOIR, BRAKE FLUID

1

16

74140431A

CLAMP

2

17

87711411A

HOSE

1

18

75040141A

NUT

1

19

63140281A

DRAIN

1

20

77211271A

SCREW, SPECIAL M5X10

2

21

61240052A

DUST COVER

2

22

61240201A

FRONT CALIPER DRAIN SCREW

2

23

77914151A

BOLT, BRAKE HOSE

1

24

62640571A

BRACKET, MASTER CYLINDER

1

25

77915111B

SCREW

4

20/07/2013

26

61041501C

RIGHT FRONT BRAKE CALIPER

1

14/09/2016

27

61240511A

SPARE PIN AND SPRING

2

21/11/2012

28

77914651A

BOLT, BRAKE HOSE

1

29

61841321A

HOSE, FRONT BRAKE CALIPER-CALIPER

1

30

61240391A

DUST COVER

1

31

8301E371A

HOSE GUIDE

1

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

06/03/2018

14/09/2016

30/11/2012 20/01/2016

Page 127 / 200

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019


DRAWING 025 - REAR BRAKE SYSTEM [MOD:959,959 AWS] GROUP FRAME

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019

Page 128 / 200

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019


DRAWING 025 - REAR BRAKE SYSTEM [MOD:959,959 AWS] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

1

61240081A

DUST PLUG

1

2

63140161A

FRONT CALIPER DRAIN SCREW

1

3

61240161A

PAD PINS OVERHAUL KIT

1

4

58540321A

SUB TANK, OIL

1

5

89340051A

CLUTCH BRAKE PUMP COVER KIT

1

6

74140431A

CLAMP

2

7

87711491A

PIPE

1

8

62540311C

REAR BRAKE PUMP

1

9

77156658B

SCREW TCEIF M6X16

4

10

85250241A

WASHER 10X14X1

4

11

77913662AB

BOLT, BRAKE HOSE

2

12

77157238B

SCREW TCEIF M8X20

4

13

61140412A

REAR BRAKE CALIPER

1

14

77156408B

SCREW TCEIF M5X14

1

15/07/2013

15

77156448B

SCREW

1

11/06/2013

16

24714831BA

HEEL GUARD FRONT RH

1

15/07/2013

17

53940031A

SWITCH, REAR BRAKE

1

18

8291A511BA

BRACKET, PUMP

1

19

85211511A

WASHER

1

20

8291E071AA

RIGHT HOLDER

1

21

82411871BA

FRONT R.H. PLATE

1

22

82110511AB

FOOTREST PIN

1

23

46410531B

RIGHT FOOTREST

1

07/04/2015

24

79915871AA

SPRING. FOOTREST

1

07/04/2015

25

88450031A

CIRCLIP E-TYPE

1

26

61340381A

REAR BRAKE PADS SET

1

27

79915511A

SPRING

1

28

74750031A

NUT 6MM

2

29

18410152AA

JOINT

1

30

11711272AA

PIN

1

31

77912371B

SCREW

1

32

82113811AA

PIN

1

33

71210341A

BUSH

1

34

45720552AA

BRAKE LEVER ASSEMBLY

1

35

88641161A

O-RING

2

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019

QTY

START DATE

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

07/04/2015

Page 129 / 200

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019


DRAWING 025 - REAR BRAKE SYSTEM [MOD:959,959 AWS] GROUP FRAME

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019

Page 130 / 200

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019


DRAWING 025 - REAR BRAKE SYSTEM [MOD:959,959 AWS] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

36

82111701B

PIN PEDAL

1

37

77157248B

SCREW TCEIF M8X22

3

11/06/2013

38

74110551A

CLAMP, RUBBER 39MM

1

16/03/2015

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019

QTY

START DATE

Page 131 / 200

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019


DRAWING 026 - RUOTA ANTERIORE E POSTERIORE [MOD:959,959 AWS;XST:AUS] GROUP FRAME

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019

Page 132 / 200

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019


DRAWING 026 - RUOTA ANTERIORE E POSTERIORE [MOD:959,959 AWS;XST:AUS] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

END DATE

VALIDITY

1

74810651A

NUT

1

2

71413271AA

LEFT SPACER

1

3

49720071AB

VALVE, TUBELESS TIRE

2

4

72010513C

SCREW

10

5

49240851A

FRONT BRAKE DISC

2

6

85212221A

WASHER 30X40X1

1

7

50221612AA

REAR WHEEL RIM RED

1

31/05/2013

MOD:959 AWS

50221671AA

REAR WHEEL RIM BLACK

1

25/11/2013

MOD:959

8

70250451A

BEARING

2

9

71413281AA

INNER SPACER

1

71413341AA

INNER SPACER

1

24/04/2013

MOD:959

50121542AA

FRONT WHEEL RIM RED

1

31/05/2013

MOD:959 AWS

50121681AA

FRONT WHEEL RIM BLACK

1

24/05/2013

MOD:959

11

81910691A

FRONT WHEEL SPINDLE

1

12

70250501A

BEARING

2

25/11/2013

MOD:959

70250681A

BEARING

2

31/05/2013

MOD:959 AWS

71411041AA

SPACER

1

29/11/2012

MOD:959 AWS

71411341AA

SPACER

1

25/11/2013

MOD:959

93040391A

SEAL RING 40X55X7

2

10/05/2013

MOD:959

93042191A

SEAL RING

2

04/03/2016

MOD:959 AWS

15

50410061A

REAR PHONIC WHEEL

1

10/05/2013

16

77310071A

SCREW

6

31/05/2013

17

71413261AA

RIGHT SPACER

1

18

93041501A

SEAL RING

2

19

49240032A

REAR BRAKE DISC

1

20

50410051A

FRONT PHONIC WHEEL

1

21

71312051A

INNER SPACER

1

20/07/2013

22

70010591A

WHEEL RUNNER BUSH

5

31/05/2013

23

82114741AA

SPRING DRIVE FIXING BUSH

5

23/09/2013

24

16010922A

REAR SPROCKET FLANGE

1

18/01/2013

25

70240381A

BEARING, 35X62X14

2

18/04/2013

26

67620961A

FINAL DRIVE KIT

1

19/11/2015

27

67740201A

CHAIN LINK

1

01/08/2013

28

71311841A

INNER SPACER

1

18/04/2013

29

88440061A

CIRCLIP

1

18/04/2013

10

13 14

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019

NOTES

20/02/2016 24/05/2013

MOD:959 AWS

10/05/2013

Page 133 / 200

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019


DRAWING 026 - RUOTA ANTERIORE E POSTERIORE [MOD:959,959 AWS;XST:AUS] GROUP FRAME

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019

Page 134 / 200

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019


DRAWING 026 - RUOTA ANTERIORE E POSTERIORE [MOD:959,959 AWS;XST:AUS] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

30

67640961A

CHAIN 105+1

1

20/07/2013

31

7131A371AA

SPACER

1

12/03/2013

32

7131A361AA

FINAL SPROKET SLEEVE

1

12/03/2013

33

74810461A

NUT, FLANGE M10X1

5

12/03/2013

34

49411731AA

REAR SPROCKET T43

1

08/05/2015

35

46015062A

CHAIN COVER

1

27/01/2016

36

77240243C

SCREW

2

20/07/2013

37

46015792B

MUDFLAP CHAIN

1

20/07/2013

38

77140663C

SCREW TCEIF M6X18 10.9

1

20/07/2013

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019

Page 135 / 200

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019


DRAWING 026 - RUOTA ANTERIORE E POSTERIORE [MOD:959,959 AWS;XST:BLG,EUR,GSO,JAP,ROK] GROUP FRAME

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019

Page 136 / 200

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019


DRAWING 026 - RUOTA ANTERIORE E POSTERIORE [MOD:959,959 AWS;XST:BLG,EUR,GSO,JAP,ROK] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

END DATE

VALIDITY

1

74810651A

NUT

1

2

71413271AA

LEFT SPACER

1

3

49720071A

VALVE, TUBELESS TIRE

2

4

72010513C

SCREW

10

5

49240851A

FRONT BRAKE DISC

2

6

85212221A

WASHER 30X40X1

1

7

50221612AA

REAR WHEEL RIM RED

1

31/05/2013

MOD:959 AWS

50221671AA

REAR WHEEL RIM BLACK

1

25/11/2013

MOD:959;PLT:DB10

8

70250451A

BEARING

2

9

71413281AA

INNER SPACER

1

71413341AA

INNER SPACER

1

24/04/2013

MOD:959

50121542AA

FRONT WHEEL RIM RED

1

31/05/2013

MOD:959 AWS

50121681AA

FRONT WHEEL RIM BLACK

1

24/05/2013

MOD:959

11

81910691A

FRONT WHEEL SPINDLE

1

12

70250501A

BEARING

2

25/11/2013

MOD:959;PLT:DB10

70250681A

BEARING

2

31/05/2013

MOD:959 AWS

71411041AA

SPACER

1

29/11/2012

MOD:959 AWS

71411341AA

SPACER

1

25/11/2013

MOD:959;PLT:DB10

93040391A

SEAL RING 40X55X7

2

10/05/2013

MOD:959;PLT:DB10

93042191A

SEAL RING

2

04/03/2016

MOD:959 AWS

15

50410061A

REAR PHONIC WHEEL

1

10/05/2013

16

77310071A

SCREW

6

31/05/2013

17

71413261AA

RIGHT SPACER

1

18

93041501A

SEAL RING

2

19

49240032A

REAR BRAKE DISC

1

20

50410051A

FRONT PHONIC WHEEL

1

21

71312051A

INNER SPACER

1

20/07/2013

22

70010591A

WHEEL RUNNER BUSH

5

31/05/2013

23

82114741AA

SPRING DRIVE FIXING BUSH

5

23/09/2013

24

16010922A

REAR SPROCKET FLANGE

1

18/01/2013

25

70240381A

BEARING, 35X62X14

2

18/04/2013

26

67620961A

FINAL DRIVE KIT

1

19/11/2015

27

67740201A

CHAIN LINK

1

01/08/2013

28

71311841A

INNER SPACER

1

18/04/2013

29

88440061A

CIRCLIP

1

18/04/2013

10

13 14

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019

NOTES

24/05/2013

MOD:959 AWS

10/05/2013

Page 137 / 200

XST:BLG,EUR,GSO,JAP,ROK

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019


DRAWING 026 - RUOTA ANTERIORE E POSTERIORE [MOD:959,959 AWS;XST:BLG,EUR,GSO,JAP,ROK] GROUP FRAME

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019

Page 138 / 200

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019


DRAWING 026 - RUOTA ANTERIORE E POSTERIORE [MOD:959,959 AWS;XST:BLG,EUR,GSO,JAP,ROK] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

30

67640961A

CHAIN 105+1

1

20/07/2013

31

7131A371AA

SPACER

1

12/03/2013

32

7131A361AA

FINAL SPROKET SLEEVE

1

12/03/2013

33

74810461A

NUT, FLANGE M10X1

5

12/03/2013

34

49411731AA

REAR SPROCKET T43

1

08/05/2015

35

46015062A

CHAIN COVER

1

27/01/2016

36

77240243C

SCREW

2

20/07/2013

37

4601B351A

MUDFLAP CHAIN

1

16/03/2015

38

77140663C

SCREW TCEIF M6X18 10.9

1

20/07/2013

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019

Page 139 / 200

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

XST:BLG,EUR,GSO,JAP,ROK

XST:BLG,EUR,GSO,JAP,ROK

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019


DRAWING 027 - REAR FRAME COMP. [MOD:959,959 AWS] GROUP FRAME

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019

Page 140 / 200

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019


DRAWING 027 - REAR FRAME COMP. [MOD:959,959 AWS] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

1

69720285A

TOOL BAG

1

2

84740021A

BALL

2

3

79910241A

SPRING

2

4

82110511AB

FOOTREST PIN

2

5

82411881BA

REAR L.H. PLATE

1

6

88450031A

CIRCLIP E-TYPE

2

7

77157278B

SCREW TCEIF M8X30

2

8

77156658B

SCREW TCEIF M6X16

2

9

69610121A

BLOCK

2

10

46410541B

LEFT FOOTREST

1

07/04/2015

11

46410531B

RIGHT FOOTREST

1

01/07/2015

12

82411892BA

REAR R.H. PLATE

1

19/12/2011

XST:AUS

82412251AA

REAR R.H. PLATE

1

01/07/2015

XST:BLG,EUR,GSO,JAP,ROK

13

92610312A

GUARD

1

14

47013021AA

REAR FRAME COMP.

1

06/03/2017

15

83018441AA

BRACKET

1

20/07/2013

16

74841091AA

NUT

2

17

85240131A

WASHER 5.3X15X1

2

16/05/2013

18

46016301A

CAP LH

1

20/07/2013

19

86610301A

PAD

4

24/03/2013

20

77244173B

SCREW

4

15/07/2013

21

85041951AA

QUICK FASTENING

8

15/07/2013

22

77211251B

SCREW M5X9

4

15/07/2013

23

77916763AA

SCREW, SPECIAL

2

24

7791B321AA

SCREW, SPECIAL

2

16/06/2014

25

46016412A

HEAT GUARD L.H.

1

20/07/2013

26

76411891A

PROTECTION SHEATH

2

15/07/2013

27

46016311B

CAP RH

1

16/03/2015

28

46016401B

HEAT GUARD R.H.

1

16/03/2015

29

76412211A

RUBBER PAD

1

16/03/2015

30

91373871A

OWNER'S MANUAL

1

16/06/2014

MOD:959,959 AWS;PLT:DB10;XST:AUS,EUR,ROK

IT-GB-FR-DE

91373871B

OWNER'S MANUAL

1

16/06/2014

MOD:959,959

GB-ES-FR-JP

AWS;PLT:DB10;XST:EUR,JAP

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019

Page 141 / 200

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019


DRAWING 027 - REAR FRAME COMP. [MOD:959,959 AWS] GROUP FRAME

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019

Page 142 / 200

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019


DRAWING 027 - REAR FRAME COMP. [MOD:959,959 AWS] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

END DATE

VALIDITY

91373871C

OWNER'S MANUAL

1

MOD:959,959 AWS;PLT:DB10;XST:EUR

ES-PT-GR

91373871D

OWNER'S MANUAL

1

MOD:959,959 AWS;PLT:DB10;XST:EUR,ROK

FR-NL-KR-GB-CHN TRAD-CHN SEMP

91373871E

OWNER'S MANUAL

1

MOD:959,959 AWS;PLT:DB10;XST:EUR

SE-FI-DK-NO

91373871F

OWNER'S MANUAL

1

MOD:959,959 AWS;PLT:DB10;XST:EUR

PL-CZ-SK-SL

91373871G

OWNER'S MANUAL

1

MOD:959,959 AWS;PLT:DB10;XST:EUR

HU-RO-BG-RU

MOD:959,959 AWS;XST:GSO

AR-GB

91373871R

OWNER'S MANUAL

1

12/04/2017

31

76440591A

RUBBER PAD

1

07/03/2013

32

70010702A

VIBRATION DAMPER HOLDER

1

04/12/2012

33

38510591E

BLACKBOX UNIT

1

25/02/2016

XST:BLG,EUR,GSO,JAP,ROK

38510651D

BLACKBOX UNIT

1

29/03/2016

XST:AUS

34

77250718B

SCREW TEF M5X10

2

04/12/2012

35

8291B701A

BRACKET BLACKBOX UNIT

1

04/12/2012

36

77240418C

SCREW

1

09/09/2015

37

85211961B

WASHER 6.4X25X1.5

1

09/09/2015

38

86612051A

PAD UPPER

2

09/09/2015

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019

NOTES

Page 143 / 200

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019


DRAWING 028 - SOSPENSIONE POSTERIORE [MOD:959,959 AWS] GROUP FRAME

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019

Page 144 / 200

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019


DRAWING 028 - SOSPENSIONE POSTERIORE [MOD:959,959 AWS] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

1

77151598C

2

8291A333AA

3 4

DESCRIPTION

QTY

SCREW

1

BRACKET, FRONT

1

77157238B

SCREW TCEIF M8X20

3

36521481A

REAR SHOCK ABSORBER

1

5

71611441B

SPACER

3

6

46015341A

GUARD

1

7

77244173B

SCREW

3

8

71011642AA

SPINDLE, TAPER

4

9

88640091A

O-RING

4

10

71319971AA

SPACER

1

11

71319421A

SPACER

1

12

37211631AA

REAR ROCKER ARM LH

1

13

77157618B

SCREW

2

14

87521961AA

ROD

1

15

77915041A

SCREW, SPECIAL

1

16

70241191A

BUSH

2

17

93041271A

SEAL RING 20X26X4

2

18

77211362AA

SCREW, SPECIAL

2

19

37211641AA

REAR ROCKER ARM RH

1

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019

START DATE

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

25/10/2015

11/06/2013 11/06/2013

11/06/2013

Page 145 / 200

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019


DRAWING 029 - AIR INTAKE - OIL BREATHER [MOD:959,959 AWS] GROUP FRAME

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019

Page 146 / 200

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019


DRAWING 029 - AIR INTAKE - OIL BREATHER [MOD:959,959 AWS] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

1

74142141A

CLAMP

2

2

87611081A

BREATHER PIPE

1

3

78811161A

GASKET

1

4

87611121A

PIPE VERTICAL

1

5

81510371A

NIPPLE

1

6

74140631A

CLAMP

2

7

59013861A

BREATHER PIPE

1

8

44212343B

AIRBOX Before component replacing please refer to Technical Bulletin 901-SAT (SVC-14-010 for US).

1

9

77440111A

SCREW

1

10

74141671A

PLATE

1

11

74142251A

CLAMP

4

12

87611131A

PIPE HORIZONTAL

1

13

77240323C

SCREW

2

14

65540081A

ACTUATOR

1

15

76411621A

RUBBER PAD

1

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019

START DATE

Page 147 / 200

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019


DRAWING 030 - WATER COOLER [MOD:959,959 AWS] GROUP FRAME

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019

Page 148 / 200

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019


DRAWING 030 - WATER COOLER [MOD:959,959 AWS] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

1

82113751A

PIN

2

2

48410992B

BRACE, RADIATOR

1

3

79915441A

SPRING

2

4

48411043A

DEFLECTOR LH

1

5

48411053A

DEFLECTOR RH

1

6

85040551A

QUICK FASTENING

1

7

59013911B

BREATHER PIPE

1

8

93410152A

PIPE

1

9

76411411B

RUBBER PAD

3

10

54840972B

RADIATOR, WATER LOWER

1

11

8291A352B

ESTRATTORE (REAR)

1

12

77440203C

SCREW

6

13

77156443B

SCREW

3

14

71614331AA

SPACER

3

15

76411491A

RUBBER PAD

3

16

85213111AA

WASHER

5

17

76411501A

RUBBER PAD

4

18

8292A342A

ESTRATTORE (Unit)

1

19

74140431A

CLAMP

2

20

79110831A

GASKET

1

21

80012121A

COOLER COOLER HOSE

1

22

54840962B

RADIATOR, WATER UPPER

1

23

77156408B

SCREW TCEIF M5X14

2

24

89310143A

TANK CAP

1

25

77211091C

SCREW

2

26

24714291A

COVER

1

27

85040471A

QUICK FASTENING M5

2

28

74141851A

CLAMP 25-40 MM

2

29

87240881A

RADIATOR CAP

1

30

74110551A

CLAMP, RUBBER 39MM

1

31

76411541A

RUBBER PAD

10

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019

QTY

START DATE

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

MOD:959,959 AWS

21/10/2013

Page 149 / 200

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019


DRAWING 031 - COOLING SYSTEM [MOD:959,959 AWS;XST:AUS] GROUP FRAME

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019

Page 150 / 200

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019


DRAWING 031 - COOLING SYSTEM [MOD:959,959 AWS;XST:AUS] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

1

77156443B

SCREW

2

2

71614342AA

SPACER

2

3

76410901A

RUBBER PAD

4

4

71614431AA

SPACER

2

5

77244033C

SCREW

2

6

80012111A

COOLER THERMOSTAT HOSE UPPER

1

7

80012131A

COOLER THERMOSTAT HOSE BOTTOM

1

8

77210623B

SCREW

3

9

78811201A

GASKET

1

10

74140431A

CLAMP

2

11

78110121AA

SCREW, SPECIAL

1

12

81415081AA

UNION

1

13

74141861A

CLAMP 20-32 MM

2

14

80012051A

THERMOSTAT PUMP HOSE HORIZONTAL

1

15

80012061A

THERMOSTAT PUMP HOSE VERTICAL

1

16

74142231A

CLAMP

2

17

93410173A

PIPE

1

18

74141881A

CLAMP 23-35 MM

4

19

55320122A

SQUIRTER UNIT

1

20

88641981A

O-RING

2

21

79915581A

SPRING

1

22

55242631A

ENGINE WATER TEMPERATURE SENSOR

1

23

85250241A

WASHER 10X14X1

2

24

85250071A

WASHER

3

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019

START DATE

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

27/01/2016

11/06/2012

09/05/2012

20/02/2012

Page 151 / 200

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019


DRAWING 031 - COOLING SYSTEM [MOD:959,959 AWS;XST:BLG,EUR,GSO,JAP,ROK] GROUP FRAME

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019

Page 152 / 200

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019


DRAWING 031 - COOLING SYSTEM [MOD:959,959 AWS;XST:BLG,EUR,GSO,JAP,ROK] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

1

77156443B

SCREW

2

2

71614342AA

SPACER

2

3

76410901A

RUBBER PAD

4

4

71614431AA

SPACER

2

5

77244033C

SCREW

2

6

80012111A

COOLER THERMOSTAT HOSE UPPER

1

7

80012131A

COOLER THERMOSTAT HOSE BOTTOM

1

8

77210623B

SCREW

3

9

78811201A

GASKET

1

10

74140431A

CLAMP

2

11

78110121AA

SCREW, SPECIAL

1

12

81415081AA

UNION

1

13

74141861A

CLAMP 20-32 MM

2

14

80012051A

THERMOSTAT PUMP HOSE HORIZONTAL

1

15

80012061A

THERMOSTAT PUMP HOSE VERTICAL

1

16

74142231A

CLAMP

2

17

93410173A

PIPE

1

18

74141881A

CLAMP 23-35 MM

4

19

55320122A

SQUIRTER UNIT

1

20

88641981A

O-RING

2

21

79915581A

SPRING

1

22

55242631A

ENGINE WATER TEMPERATURE SENSOR

1

23

85250241A

WASHER 10X14X1

2

24

85250071A

WASHER

3

20/02/2012

25

77244203B

SCREW

1

16/03/2015

26

85213741AA

WASHER

1

16/03/2015

27

71614071A

SPACER 5.2X8.4X2

1

16/03/2015

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

27/01/2016

11/06/2012

09/05/2012

Page 153 / 200

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019


DRAWING 032 - TANK [MOD:959,959 AWS;XCO:R;XST:AUS,BLG,EUR,GSO,ROK] GROUP FRAME

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019

Page 154 / 200

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019


DRAWING 032 - TANK [MOD:959,959 AWS;XCO:R;XST:AUS,BLG,EUR,GSO,ROK] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

END DATE

VALIDITY

1

76411861A

RUBBER PAD

1

20/07/2013

2

71315871AA

SPACER

2

20/07/2013

3

58612061AA

TANK RED

1

26/11/2012

MOD:959

58612061AW

TANK WHITE

1

04/06/2013

MOD:959 AWS

4

69926441A

GASKET KIT

1

5

77156728B

SCREW TCEIF M6X35

2

6

85211671A

WASHER 6.2X20X1.5

2

7

76411521A

RUBBER PAD

2

8

81440681A

QUICK FASTENING

1

9

77240443C

SCREW

1

20/07/2013

10

77244213B

SCREW

6

04/06/2013

11

16024272A

FLANGE

1

12

89520441A

TANK CAP COMPLETE

1

02/08/2013

PLT:DB10;XST:AUS,BLG,EUR,ROK

13

86640111A

GASKET, CAP

1

20/11/2012

XST:AUS,BLG,EUR,GSO,JAP,ROK

14

77156418B

SCREW TCEIF M5X16

4

15

20/07/2013

43818971A

EMBLEM DUCATI FOR RED

2

28/03/2013

MOD:959

43818971AS

EMBLEM DUCATI FOR WHITE

2

04/06/2013

MOD:959 AWS

16

69926431A

THERMISTOR

1

17

71315861AA

SPACER

1

18

59840321A

KEY WITH TRANSPONDER

1

19

59840291A

KEY, NON INDENTED WITHOUT TRANSPONDER

1

20

59821522A

LOCKS KIT

1

16/03/2015

21

81413251A

UNION

2

10/02/2014

22

86611821A

RUBBER PAD

2

10/02/2014

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019

NOTES

20/07/2013

Page 155 / 200

PLT:DB10;XST:AUS,BLG,EUR,ROK

AUS-BLG-EUR

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019


DRAWING 032 - TANK [MOD:959,959 AWS;XST:JAP] GROUP FRAME

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019

Page 156 / 200

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019


DRAWING 032 - TANK [MOD:959,959 AWS;XST:JAP] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

END DATE

VALIDITY

1

76411861A

RUBBER PAD

1

20/07/2013

2

71315871AA

SPACER

2

20/07/2013

3

58612061AA

TANK RED

1

26/11/2012

MOD:959

58612061AW

TANK WHITE

1

04/06/2013

MOD:959 AWS

4

69926441A

GASKET KIT

1

5

77156728B

SCREW TCEIF M6X35

2

6

85211671A

WASHER 6.2X20X1.5

2

7

76411521A

RUBBER PAD

2

8

81440681A

QUICK FASTENING

1

9

77240443C

SCREW

1

20/07/2013

10

77244213B

SCREW

6

04/06/2013

11

16024272A

FLANGE

1

12

89520441A

TANK CAP COMPLETE

1

02/08/2013

13

86640061A

GASKET, FUEL TANK CAP

1

20/11/2012

14

77156418B

SCREW TCEIF M5X16

4

15

20/07/2013

43818971A

EMBLEM DUCATI FOR RED

2

28/03/2013

MOD:959

43818971AS

EMBLEM DUCATI FOR WHITE

2

04/06/2013

MOD:959 AWS

16

69926431A

THERMISTOR

1

17

71315861AA

SPACER

1

18

59840321A

KEY WITH TRANSPONDER

1

19

59840291A

KEY, NON INDENTED WITHOUT TRANSPONDER

1

20

59821522A

LOCKS KIT

1

16/03/2015

21

81413251A

UNION

2

10/02/2014

22

86611821A

RUBBER PAD

2

10/02/2014

23

43217911Z

MARKING PLATE

1

12/04/2017

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019

NOTES

20/07/2013

Page 157 / 200

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019


DRAWING 033 - SEAT [MOD:959,959 AWS;XCO:R] GROUP FRAME

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019

Page 158 / 200

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019


DRAWING 033 - SEAT [MOD:959,959 AWS;XCO:R] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

END DATE

VALIDITY

1

59522191A

SEAT

1

2

77210861B

SCREW TBEI M5X18

1

3

71319471AA

SPACER

1

4

88440331A

SPRING RING

1

5

86610301A

PAD

19

6

86610611A

RUBBER PAD

2

7

77157253B

SCREW

2

8

86640101A

PAD

6

9

48212151AA

COVER FRAME LH RED

1

01/04/2015

MOD:959

48212151AW

COVER FRAME LH WHITE

1

08/05/2015

MOD:959 AWS

10

85611401A

WASHER

4

11

85041041A

RIVET, MALE

2

12

85041051A

RIVET, FEMALE

2

13

77211091C

SCREW

2

14

85040551A

QUICK FASTENING

2

15

59820611A

SEAT LOCK

1

16

75011551A

NUT M22X1.5

1

17

48212161AA

COVER FRAME RH RED

1

01/04/2015

MOD:959

48212161AW

COVER-SIDE, RH, S.WHITE

1

08/05/2015

MOD:959 AWS

18

82716141A

PLATE

1

19

59940011A

SEAT LOCK

1

20

77240263C

SCREW

6

21

85041951AA

QUICK FASTENING

6

22

77244203B

SCREW

2

16/03/2015

23

74941108B

NUT

2

16/03/2015

24

77440111A

SCREW

2

25

8291D891A

HOLDER RUBBER PAD

2

26

59512692A

BAND, SEAT

1

27

24714063A

COVER

1

28

48311881A

TRAY

1

29

77240393C

SCREW TBEIF M6X10 10.9

2

30

77916792AA

SCREW, SPECIAL

1

31

85041471A

CLIP NUT

2

32

43818951A

ITA FLAG STICKER DUCATI RH FOR RED

1

27/02/2015

MOD:959

43818951AS

ITA FLAG STICKER DUCATI RH FOR WHITE

1

08/05/2015

MOD:959 AWS

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019

NOTES

12/01/2015

Page 159 / 200

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019


DRAWING 033 - SEAT [MOD:959,959 AWS;XCO:R] GROUP FRAME

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019

Page 160 / 200

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019


DRAWING 033 - SEAT [MOD:959,959 AWS;XCO:R] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

33

595P2622A

34

85250311A

35

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

PILLION RIDER SEAT

1

02/04/2015

WASHER 5.3X15X1.2

2

16/03/2015

43818961A

ITA FLAG STICKER DUCATI LH FOR RED

1

27/02/2015

MOD:959

43818961AS

ITA FLAG STICKER DUCATI LH FOR WHITE

1

08/05/2015

MOD:959 AWS

36

4601C951A

CAP LH BIPOSTO

1

17/12/2014

37

4601C961A

CAP RH BIPOSTO

1

17/12/2014

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019

Page 161 / 200

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019


DRAWING 034 - COWLING [MOD:959,959 AWS;XCO:R] GROUP FRAME

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019

Page 162 / 200

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019


DRAWING 034 - COWLING [MOD:959,959 AWS;XCO:R] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

END DATE

VALIDITY

1

48710831A

WINDSHIELD

1

2

523S0522C

REAR-VIEW MIRROR L.H.

1

3

481P3631AB

COMPLETE HEADLIGHT FAIRING RED

1

16/03/2015

MOD:959

481P3631AW

COMPLETE HEADLIGHT FAIRING WHITE

1

16/03/2015

MOD:959 AWS

4

77510071AB

SCREW, SPECIAL

8

5

85210241A

WASHER, NYLON 4X8X0.5

8

6

75010281A

NUT, SPRING

8

7

523S0532C

REAR-VIEW MIRROR R.H.

1

8

78811421A

GASKET LOWER

2

12/04/2017

9

77244198B

SCREW

4

10

71614951AA

SPACER

1

11

77214221AA

SCREW, SPECIAL

1

12

76411141A

VIBRATION DAMPER PAD

1

13

48411261A

MUDFLAP

1

14

76412151A

RUBBER PAD

2

15

85041041A

RIVET, MALE

2

16

85041051A

RIVET, FEMALE

2

17

46014953C

RIGHT COVER

1

18

46014943C

PROTECTION, LEFT

1

19

77211091C

SCREW

2

20

46014962C

PROTECTION CENTRE

1

21

75011491AB

NUT, SPECIAL

2

22

43818931A

EMBLEM DUCATI FOR RED

1

27/02/2015

MOD:959

43818931AS

EMBLEM DUCATI FOR WHITE

1

08/05/2015

MOD:959 AWS

78811441A

GASKET, MIRROR RH

1

01/07/2012

24

78811431A

GASKET, MIRROR LH

1

01/07/2012

25

71114122AA

SPACER

1

23

17/12/2014

16/03/2015

26

77210861B

SCREW TBEI M5X18

1

16/03/2015

27

85040471A

QUICK FASTENING M5

4

01/09/2011

28

85040551A

QUICK FASTENING

3

01/09/2011

29

85040221A

THREADED INSERT

2

17/12/2014

30

71614291A

SPACER

2

17/12/2014

31

85213751AA

WASHER

2

17/12/2014

32

77550281A

SCREW TBEI M4X20 ISO 7380

2

17/12/2014

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019

NOTES

Page 163 / 200

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019


DRAWING 035 - CANISTER FILTER [MOD:959,959 AWS] GROUP FRAME

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019

Page 164 / 200

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019


DRAWING 035 - CANISTER FILTER [MOD:959,959 AWS] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

1

85240091A

WASHER 5.3X15X1

3

2

8291A901B

HOLDER

1

16/09/2014

3

77214411BA

SCREW, SPECIAL

3

12/04/2017

4

70010751A

VIBRATION DAMPER

1

5

42640041B

CANISTER FILTER

1

6

74141711A

CLAMP 10-7 MM

2

7

87611181A

BREATHER PIPE

1

8

81441041A

THREE-WAYS UNION

1

9

74140581A

CLAMP

2

10

93510321A

PIPE

1

11

93510081A

PIPE

2

12

74140651A

CLAMP

3

13

87611191A

HOSE, DRAIN

1

14

81413341A

UNION

2

30/06/2015

15

93510091A

PIPE

1

17/12/2014

16

74140631A

CLAMP

2

18/11/2014

17

93510311A

PIPE

1

25/03/2015

18

65540101A

VALVE, BREATHER

1

17/12/2014

19

85250231A

GASKET

2

11/02/2015

20

74140641A

CLAMP

2

18/11/2014

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

16/03/2015 21/10/2014 20/03/2015

Page 165 / 200

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019


DRAWING 036 - POSITIONING PLATES [MOD:959,959 AWS;XST:JAP] GROUP FRAME

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019

Page 166 / 200

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019


DRAWING 036 - POSITIONING PLATES [MOD:959,959 AWS;XST:JAP] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

1

43313531B

TIRE SIZE AND PRESSURE PLATE

1

15/09/2017

2

43312531A

WATER RADIATOR PLATE

1

12/04/2017

3

43312561A

REAR SHOCK ABSORBER PLATE

1

12/04/2017

4

43312551A

GEAR SEQUENCE PLATE

1

12/04/2017

5

43310051B

TANK “WARNING” PLATE

1

12/04/2017

6

43310051C

TARGHETTA IMPORTANTE SERBATOIO

1

12/04/2017

7

43910071A

CLUTCH-BRAKE MASTER CYLINDER PLATE

2

12/04/2017

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019

Page 167 / 200

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019


DRAWING 21A - FRONT FORK [MOD:959,959 AWS] GROUP FRAME

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019

Page 168 / 200

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019


DRAWING 21A - FRONT FORK [MOD:959,959 AWS] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

1

34420561B

2

34520561B

3

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

RIGHT FORK LEG ASSY

1

19/11/2012

LEFT FORK LEG ASSY

1

19/11/2012

34914171A

STANCHION TUBE

2

19/06/2013

4

52910141B

REFLECTOR, ADHESIVE AMBER

2

01/09/2015

5

34921691A

SEAL KIT

2

19/06/2013

6

34921681A

OVERHAUL KIT

2

19/06/2013

7

34914211A

GASKET

2

19/06/2013

8

34914191A

GASKET

2

19/06/2013

9

34921671A

PLUG

2

19/06/2013

10

34912141A

O-RING

2

19/06/2013

11

34914071A

FORK BOTTOM END + SLEEVE UNIT (R.H.)

1

19/06/2013

12

34914081A

FORK BOTTOM END + SLEEVE UNIT (L.H.)

1

19/06/2013

13

34913091A

BUSH

2

19/06/2013

14

34914141A

SPINDLE, TAPER

2

19/06/2013

15

34914091A

SCREW

4

19/06/2013

16

34914161A

SPACER

2

19/06/2013

17

34914151A

SPRING

2

19/06/2013

18

34914181A

PLUNGER ASSY

2

19/06/2013

19

34914221A

NUT

2

19/06/2013

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019

Page 169 / 200

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019


DRAWING 22A - STAND [MOD:959,959 AWS] GROUP FRAME

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019

Page 170 / 200

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019


DRAWING 22A - STAND [MOD:959,959 AWS] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

1

53940601A

SWITCH, STAND

1

2

77354623B

SCREW M4X10

2

3

86050361AA

PIN

1

4

11711252AA

ROD

1

5

82113731AA

PIN

1

6

71011611AA

BUSHING WITH CENTER ROD JOINT

1

7

79925411AA

COMPLETE SPRING

1

8

55610601BA

PLATE

1

9

85210681B

SPACER,15X28X1

2

10

88450031A

CIRCLIP E-TYPE

1

11

71210611AA

BUSH

1

12

82113711BA

LOCATING PIN

1

13

55610613AA

SIDE STAND

1

14

53940651A

MAGNETE

1

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019

QTY

START DATE

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

19/11/2015

Page 171 / 200

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019


DRAWING 24A - ANTILOCK BRAKING SYSTEM (ABS) [MOD:959,959 AWS] GROUP FRAME

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019

Page 172 / 200

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019


DRAWING 24A - ANTILOCK BRAKING SYSTEM (ABS) [MOD:959,959 AWS] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

1

77917291AA

2

8291B801A

3

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

SCREW, SPECIAL

3

20/07/2013

HOLDER ABS

1

01/02/2013

76410641A

VIBRATION DAMPER PAD

2

01/02/2013

4

54240431B

CONTROL UNIT ABS

1

01/06/2013

5

61841311A

CPU - FRONT CALIPERS LINE

1

01/06/2013

6

85250241A

WASHER 10X14X1

8

01/06/2013

7

77913662AB

BOLT, BRAKE HOSE

4

01/06/2013

8

61841301A

FRONT MASTER CYLINDER - CPU LINE

1

01/06/2013

9

77240458C

SCREW

1

01/02/2013

10

77240443C

SCREW

1

01/02/2013

11

61940631A

CPU - REAR CALIPER LINE

1

01/06/2013

12

61940661A

REAR MASTER CYLINDER - CPU LINE

1

27/04/2015

13

71314901A

GASKET TH.02

4

20/07/2013

71319201A

GASKET 0.5 MM

6

20/07/2013

14

55212111B

SENSOR, SPEED

1

20/07/2013

15

77210601A

SCREW TEF M6X16

2

20/07/2013

16

75840601A

FAIRLEAD

10

20/07/2013

17

77211271A

SCREW, SPECIAL M5X10

2

20/07/2013

18

75810722A

HOSE GUIDE ABS UPPER

1

16/06/2014

19

75810711A

HOSE GUIDE ABS BOTTOM

1

20/07/2013

20

55212121B

SENSOR, SPEED

1

20/07/2013

21

71610031A

SPACER

2

01/02/2013

22

75810151B

FAIRLEAD

1

27/01/2016

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019

Page 173 / 200

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019


DRAWING 27A - NUMBER PLATE HOLDER - TAIL LIGHT [MOD:959,959 AWS;XST:AUS,BLG,EUR,GSO,ROK] GROUP FRAME

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019

Page 174 / 200

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019


DRAWING 27A - NUMBER PLATE HOLDER - TAIL LIGHT [MOD:959,959 AWS;XST:AUS,BLG,EUR,GSO,ROK] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

1

77440071A

2

77156443B

3 4

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

SCREW, TAPPING M4.5X12

1

01/02/2012

SCREW

4

01/02/2012

71614102AB

SPACER

4

01/02/2012

76411141A

VIBRATION DAMPER PAD

4

01/02/2012

5

51017721E

REAR WIRING

1

18/04/2016

6

53010236B

FLASHER LIGHT FRONT RH- REAR LH

1

15/06/2015

7

77440183C

SCREW

2

01/02/2012

8

56113043A

NUMBER PLATE HOLDER BOTTOM

1

01/02/2012

9

77440203C

SCREW

4

01/02/2012

10

71314703A

SPACER

2

01/02/2012

11

77156398B

SCREW TCEIF M5X12

2

01/02/2012

12

53010226B

FLASHER LIGHT FRONT LH - REAR RH

1

09/09/2015

13

74950011B

NUT, SPRING

2

22/09/2010

14

85250011C

WASHER 4.3X9X0.8

2

22/09/2010

15

82712981B

BRACKET, REFLECTOR

1

22/09/2010

16

52910061B

REFLEX REFLECTOR, REAR

1

22/09/2010

17

56113392A

PLATE HOLDER

1

13/03/2017

18

77240418C

SCREW

3

01/02/2012

19

56113033A

NUMBER PLATE HOLDER UPPER

1

01/02/2012

20

4601C632A

COVER, LOWER

1

12/01/2015

21

76410841B

RUBBER PAD

1

01/02/2012

22

52510445C

TAILLIGHT

1

02/04/2012

23

76411491A

RUBBER PAD

3

01/02/2012

24

85213111AA

WASHER

1

01/02/2012

25

52510432D

LAMP, LICENSE PLATE

1

01/02/2012

26

87210532A

CAP DDA

1

27

39040211A

BULB

2

21/04/2015

28

52510581A

GUARD

1

20/10/2015

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019

Page 175 / 200

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019


DRAWING 27A - NUMBER PLATE HOLDER - TAIL LIGHT [MOD:959,959 AWS;XST:JAP] GROUP FRAME

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019

Page 176 / 200

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019


DRAWING 27A - NUMBER PLATE HOLDER - TAIL LIGHT [MOD:959,959 AWS;XST:JAP] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

1

77440071A

2

77156443B

3 4

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

SCREW, TAPPING M4.5X12

1

01/02/2012

SCREW

4

01/02/2012

71614102AB

SPACER

4

01/02/2012

76411141A

VIBRATION DAMPER PAD

4

01/02/2012

5

51017721E

REAR WIRING

1

12/01/2015

6

53010236B

FLASHER LIGHT FRONT RH- REAR LH

1

15/06/2015

7

77440183C

SCREW

2

01/02/2012

8

56113043A

NUMBER PLATE HOLDER BOTTOM

1

01/02/2012

9

77440203C

SCREW

4

01/02/2012

10

71314703A

SPACER

2

01/02/2012

11

77156398B

SCREW TCEIF M5X12

2

01/02/2012

12

53010226B

FLASHER LIGHT FRONT LH - REAR RH

1

09/09/2015

13

74950011B

NUT, SPRING

2

22/09/2010

14

85250011C

WASHER 4.3X9X0.8

2

22/09/2010

15

82712981B

BRACKET, REFLECTOR

1

22/09/2010

16

52910061B

REFLEX REFLECTOR, REAR

1

22/09/2010

17

56113392A

PLATE HOLDER

1

15/04/2015

18

77240418C

SCREW

3

01/02/2012

19

56113033A

NUMBER PLATE HOLDER UPPER

1

01/02/2012

20

4601C632A

COVER, LOWER

1

12/01/2015

21

76410841B

RUBBER PAD

1

01/02/2012

22

52510445C

TAILLIGHT

1

02/04/2012

23

76411491A

RUBBER PAD

3

01/02/2012

24

85213111AA

WASHER

1

01/02/2012

25

52510432D

LAMP, LICENSE PLATE

1

01/02/2012

26

87210532A

CAP DDA

1

27

39040211A

BULB

2

21/04/2015

28

52510581A

GUARD

1

20/10/2015

29

56113381AA

PLATE PLATE HOLDER

1

01/02/2016

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019

Page 177 / 200

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019


DRAWING 28A - REAR SWINGING ARM [MOD:959,959 AWS] GROUP FRAME

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019

Page 178 / 200

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019


DRAWING 28A - REAR SWINGING ARM [MOD:959,959 AWS] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

1

36911292AA

SWINGARM PIVOT RH

1

2

70250451A

BEARING

2

3

71311871A

INNER SPACER

1

4

71319452AA

RIGHT SPACER

1

5

93050121A

SEAL RING

2

6

70140171A

BEARING, NEEDLE

2

7

36911302AA

SWINGARM PIVOT LH

1

8

77210842A

SCREW TCEI M5X8.5

1

01/11/2012

9

44711121B

CHAIN SLIDER

1

01/11/2012

10

46016281B

MUDFLAP

1

20/07/2013

11

77214411BA

SCREW, SPECIAL

6

12

56510661B

REAR MUDGUARD

1

15/07/2013

13

37011364BA

REAR SWINGING ARM

1

30/05/2016

14

37310871BA

SLIDING SHOE LEFT

1

20/07/2013

15

81910742AA

REAR WHEEL SPINDLE

1

20/07/2013

16

77913722AA

SCREW, SPECIAL

2

24/10/2013

17

75011251A

NUT, SPECIAL M8

2

01/11/2012

18

37310861BA

SLIDING SHOE

1

20/07/2013

19

71313882A

WASHER, THRUST

1

20/07/2013

20

87210601A

CAP, SWINGARM COVER

1

21

74140331A

CLAMP

1

20/07/2013

22

77240403C

SCREW

1

20/07/2013

23

75011891AA

NUT

1

20/07/2013

24

43314181A

CHAIN ADJUSTMENT STICKER

1

16/03/2015

XST:AUS,BLG,EUR,GSO,ROK

AUS-BLG-EUR-USA-GSO-ROK

43314181B

CHAIN ADJUSTMENT STICKER

1

16/03/2015

XST:JAP

JAP

25

82510501AA

CALIPER HOLDER BRACKET

1

01/11/2012

26

7791A691AA

SCREW, SPECIAL

1

03/11/2016

27

77214411AA

SCREW

1

06/02/2017

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019

Page 179 / 200

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019


DRAWING 34A - FAIRING [MOD:959,959 AWS;XST:AUS] GROUP FRAME

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019

Page 180 / 200

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019


DRAWING 34A - FAIRING [MOD:959,959 AWS;XST:AUS] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

END DATE

VALIDITY

1

77211091C

SCREW

19

2

85611401A

WASHER

15

3

85040471A

QUICK FASTENING M5

13

4

56420941AN

FRONT FENDER, BLACK

1

5

77210893B

SCREW

4

6

71614011B

SPACER 6.2X8.5X14

4

7

48013761AB

LEFT LOWER FAIRING RED

1

30/09/2015

MOD:959

48013761AW

FAIRING, LOWER LH WHITE

1

30/09/2015

MOD:959 AWS

77210841C

SCREW

1

8

16/03/2015

9

85212181A

WASHER, NYLON 9X14X1

2

10

77214411AA

SCREW

4

11

48013772AB

RIGHT LOWER FAIRING RED

1

05/03/2015

MOD:959

48013772AW

FAIRING, LOWER RH WHITE

1

08/05/2015

MOD:959 AWS

12

43814741A

EMBLEM DUCATI

1

13

43819721A

ADESIVO 959 PANIGALE FOR RED

2

27/02/2015

MOD:959

43819891A

ADESIVO 959 PANIGALE FOR WHITE

2

08/05/2015

MOD:959 AWS

48013801AB

RIGHT UPPER FAIRING RED

1

05/03/2015

MOD:959

48013801AW

FAIRING UPPER RH WHITE

1

08/05/2015

MOD:959 AWS

48013791AB

LEFT UPPER FAIRING RED

1

30/09/2015

MOD:959

48013791AW

FAIRING UPPER LH WHITE

1

30/09/2015

MOD:959 AWS

THERMOREFLECTING PROTECTION RIGHT LOWER HALF-FAIRING

1

12/01/2015

14 15 16

46016532A

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019

NOTES

Page 181 / 200

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019


DRAWING 34A - FAIRING [MOD:959,959 AWS;XCO:R;XST:BLG,EUR,GSO,JAP] GROUP FRAME

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019

Page 182 / 200

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019


DRAWING 34A - FAIRING [MOD:959,959 AWS;XCO:R;XST:BLG,EUR,GSO,JAP] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

END DATE

VALIDITY

1

77211091C

SCREW

20

2

85611401A

WASHER

16

3

85040471A

QUICK FASTENING M5

14

4

564P6451AN

FRONT FENDER, BLACK

1

5

77210893B

SCREW

4

6

71614011B

SPACER 6.2X8.5X14

4

7

48017392AD

LEFT LOWER FAIRING RED

1

08/09/2015

MOD:959

48017392AW

FAIRING, LOWER LH WHITE

1

08/09/2015

MOD:959 AWS

77210841C

SCREW

1

8

20/01/2016

9

85212181A

WASHER, NYLON 9X14X1

2

10

77214411AA

SCREW

4

12/04/2017

11

48017402AD

RIGHT LOWER FAIRING RED

1

08/09/2015

MOD:959

48017402AW

FAIRING, LOWER RH WHITE

1

08/09/2015

MOD:959 AWS

12

43814741A

EMBLEM DUCATI

1

13

43819721A

ADESIVO 959 PANIGALE FOR RED

2

27/02/2015

MOD:959

43819891A

ADESIVO 959 PANIGALE FOR WHITE

2

08/05/2015

MOD:959 AWS

48013801AB

RIGHT UPPER FAIRING RED

1

08/09/2015

MOD:959

48013801AW

FAIRING UPPER RH WHITE

1

08/09/2015

MOD:959 AWS

48013791AB

LEFT UPPER FAIRING RED

1

08/09/2015

MOD:959

48013791AW

FAIRING UPPER LH WHITE

1

08/09/2015

MOD:959 AWS

14 15 16

46016532A

THERMOREFLECTING PROTECTION RIGHT LOWER HALF-FAIRING

1

08/09/2015

17

71114121AA

SPACER

1

16/03/2015

18

48611171A

ACOUSTIC INSULATION PANEL, LH

1

01/11/2015

19

48611161A

DAMPER, SOUND ARRESTER UPPER

1

01/11/2015

20

48611151A

ACOUSTIC INSULATION PANEL, RH UPPER

1

01/11/2015

21

85041951AA

QUICK FASTENING

1

27/01/2016

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019

NOTES

Page 183 / 200

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019


DRAWING 34A - FAIRING [MOD:959,959 AWS;XST:ROK] GROUP FRAME

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019

Page 184 / 200

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019


DRAWING 34A - FAIRING [MOD:959,959 AWS;XST:ROK] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

END DATE

VALIDITY

1

77211091C

SCREW

20

2

85611401A

WASHER

16

3

85040471A

QUICK FASTENING M5

14

4

564P6451AN

FRONT FENDER, BLACK

1

5

77210893B

SCREW

4

6

71614011B

SPACER 6.2X8.5X14

4

7

48017392AD

LEFT LOWER FAIRING RED

1

08/09/2015

MOD:959

48017392AW

FAIRING, LOWER LH WHITE

1

08/09/2015

MOD:959 AWS

77210841C

SCREW

1

8

20/01/2016

9

85212181A

WASHER, NYLON 9X14X1

2

10

77214411AA

SCREW

4

12/04/2017

11

48017402AD

RIGHT LOWER FAIRING RED

1

08/09/2015

MOD:959

48017402AW

FAIRING, LOWER RH WHITE

1

08/09/2015

MOD:959 AWS

12

43814741A

EMBLEM DUCATI

1

13

43819721A

ADESIVO 959 PANIGALE FOR RED

2

27/02/2015

MOD:959

43819891A

ADESIVO 959 PANIGALE FOR WHITE

2

08/05/2015

MOD:959 AWS

48013801AB

RIGHT UPPER FAIRING RED

1

08/09/2015

MOD:959

48013801AW

FAIRING UPPER RH WHITE

1

08/09/2015

MOD:959 AWS

48013791AB

LEFT UPPER FAIRING RED

1

08/09/2015

MOD:959

48013791AW

FAIRING UPPER LH WHITE

1

08/09/2015

MOD:959 AWS

14 15 16

46016532A

THERMOREFLECTING PROTECTION RIGHT LOWER HALF-FAIRING

1

08/09/2015

17

71114121AA

SPACER

1

16/03/2015

18

48611171A

ACOUSTIC INSULATION PANEL, LH

1

01/11/2015

19

48611161A

DAMPER, SOUND ARRESTER UPPER

1

01/11/2015

20

48611151A

ACOUSTIC INSULATION PANEL, RH UPPER

1

01/11/2015

21

85041951AA

QUICK FASTENING

1

27/01/2016

22

48611921A

ACOUSTIC INSULATION PANEL, RH

1

23/03/2018

23

48611931A

DAMPER, SOUND ARRESTER LEFT

1

23/03/2018

24

92610291A

GUARD

1

21/05/2018

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019

NOTES

Page 185 / 200

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019


ALPHANUMERIC INDEX CODE 037072020 064770010 069191030 11210771AA 11210771AB 11210771AC 11210771AD 11210771AE 11210811A 11210831BA 11210831BB 11210831BC 11210831BD 11210831BE 11210831BF 11711252AA 11711272AA 11711591AA 11721332B 12022566A 12112481A 12113242A 12120591B 12221914FA 12221914FB 12221914FC 13510371B 13510461A 14010701B 14010701B 14622222BA 14622222BB 14622222BC 14622222BE 14710903A 14710903A 14815051A 14815071A 14824191C 14824211C 14824501C 14824511C 14910881F 14911201A

NO. TABLE 024 011 18C 10A 10A 10A 10A 10A 008 006 006 006 006 006 006 22A 025 016 004 007 007 007 007 007 007 007 017 017 013 13A 006 006 006 006 009 009 13A 013 13A 013 13A 013 003 003

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019

POS. 12 1 10 11 11 11 11 11 11 9 9 9 9 9 9 4 30 18 16 6 1 2 3 7 7 7 5 6 2 2 11 11 11 11 13 13 18 18 19 19 31 31 27 15

CODE 15021991A 15022001A 15310121A 15621071BA 15621071BB 15621071BC 16010922A 16010922A 16014151A 16024272A 16024272A 17021321B 17111301A 17111301A 17112361B 17121161B 17213172A 17213182A 17213192A 17213202A 17213212A 17213222A 17213232A 17213242A 17213252A 17213262A 17310241A 17410501A 17410511A 17410601A 17410601A 17410611A 17410611A 17420561A 17420561A 17420571A 17420571A 17420581B 17610221A 18010271D 18010281D 18010291D 18120064A 18220353C

NO. TABLE 003 003 021 006 006 006 026 026 012 032 032 006 013 13A 006 008 003 003 003 003 003 003 003 003 003 003 012 011 011 009 009 009 009 009 009 009 009 006 012 002 002 002 002 002

POS. 1 2 13 6 6 6 24 24 23 11 11 3 14 14 8 4 5 10 13 7 19 25 23 22 20 24 25 12 2 19 19 11 25 17 17 1 1 5 27 2 6 7 13 5

CODE 18220381B 18410152AA 18710021A 19020361A 19410511A 19540061A 19610533A 19610543A 19820431B 20810381A 20810381A 20910741A 20910741A 20910751A 20910751A 21011011B 21011011B 21111001A 21111001A 22523281D 24221251AA 24311491A 24311491A 24311491A 24321531A 24321531A 24321531A 24713911B 24714041AA 24714063A 24714102A 24714102A 24714291A 24714331B 24714331B 24714831BA 24715331C 24715341B 24723653C 24723701I 24723712A 24723712A 24723842A 24723842A

Page 186 / 200

NO. TABLE 002 025 023 004 004 004 004 004 004 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 010 012 005 005 005 005 005 005 008 016 033 013 13A 030 020 020 025 13A 013 002 010 009 009 009 009

POS. 24 29 3 9 4 17 12 11 14 15 15 19 19 14 14 30 30 21 21 35 10 17 17 17 2 2 2 2 1 27 28 28 26 22 22 16 11 11 9 37 18 18 3 3

CODE 247P4072A 25130081B 25220141B 25220141B 25440013A 25440013A 25440013A 26420211A 27040131B 28040331A 28240921A 28620441B 28642691A 28642691E 28642691F 28642691J 28642691N 30123272E 30123282E 30310671AA 30310671AA 30310671AB 30310671AB 30310671AC 30310671AC 304A0961AB 304A0961AB 304A0961AC 304A0961AC 304A0971AB 304A0971AB 304A0971AC 304A0971AC 30710021A 30710021A 34111121AA 342P0681BA 34420561B 34520561B 34912141A 34913091A 34914071A 34914081A 34914091A

NO. TABLE 18A 13A 009 009 005 005 005 012 012 017 017 001 18B 18B 18B 18B 18B 015 014 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 013 13A 021 021 21A 21A 21A 21A 21A 21A 21A

POS. 20 21 6 6 13 13 13 1 7 3 10 6 10 10 10 10 10 4 4 11 11 11 11 11 11 31 31 31 31 22 22 22 22 23 23 23 7 1 2 10 13 11 12 15

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019


ALPHANUMERIC INDEX CODE 34914141A 34914151A 34914161A 34914171A 34914181A 34914191A 34914211A 34914221A 34921671A 34921681A 34921691A 36011601AA 36011611AA 36011621AA 36140161A 36420101A 36521481A 36911292AA 36911302AA 37011364BA 37211631AA 37211641AA 37310861BA 37310871BA 38040221B 38040221B 38040221B 38040221B 38510451B 38510591E 38510651D 38940191A 38940201A 38940211A 38940221A 38940251A 38940261A 39040201A 39040201A 39040211A 39040211A 39740071A 40611243B 40611243B

NO. TABLE 21A 21A 21A 21A 21A 21A 21A 21A 21A 21A 21A 021 021 021 021 021 028 28A 28A 28A 028 028 28A 28A 018 018 18B 18B 022 027 027 18C 18C 18C 18C 18A 18C 020 020 27A 27A 18A 020 020

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019

POS. 14 17 16 3 18 8 7 19 9 6 5 25 19 17 32 29 4 1 7 13 12 19 18 14 16 16 19 19 14 33 33 8 8 8 8 12 8 21 21 27 27 13 1 1

CODE 42610491A 42640041B 42710171A 43217911Z 43310051B 43310051C 43312502C 43312502C 43312502C 43312531A 43312551A 43312561A 43313531B 43314181A 43314181B 43814741A 43814741A 43814741A 43818931A 43818931AS 43818951A 43818951AS 43818961A 43818961AS 43818971A 43818971A 43818971AS 43818971AS 43819721A 43819721A 43819721A 43819891A 43819891A 43819891A 43910071A 44212343B 44440312B 44440312B 44711121B 44740091D 44740101D 44910661A 45140021C 45520172A

NO. TABLE 022 035 10A 032 036 036 005 005 005 036 036 036 036 28A 28A 34A 34A 34A 034 034 033 033 033 033 032 032 032 032 34A 34A 34A 34A 34A 34A 036 029 009 009 28A 008 008 003 008 010

POS. 6 5 13 23 5 6 27 30 35 2 4 3 1 24 24 12 12 12 22 22 32 32 35 35 15 15 15 15 13 13 13 13 13 13 7 8 5 5 9 6 10 30 5 38

CODE 45612092BA 45612101AA 45720552AA 46014943C 46014953C 46014962C 46014971B 46015052A 46015062A 46015062A 46015262A 46015331BA 46015331BA 46015331BA 46015341A 46015351A 46015351A 46015393A 46015482A 46015482A 46015632B 46015632B 46015681A 46015743A 46015781AA 46015781AA 46015781AA 46015792B 46016281B 46016301A 46016311B 46016401B 46016412A 46016492A 46016502A 46016512A 46016512A 46016512A 46016532A 46016532A 46016532A 46016542A 46016542A 46016551A

Page 187 / 200

NO. TABLE 016 016 025 034 034 034 021 18A 026 026 019 019 019 019 028 018 018 019 018 018 18B 18B 18A 019 019 019 019 026 28A 027 027 027 027 019 019 019 019 019 34A 34A 34A 019 019 019

POS. 13 23 34 18 17 20 2 3 35 35 6 22 22 22 6 12 12 38 7 7 5 5 22 33 30 30 30 37 10 18 27 28 25 14 20 41 41 41 16 16 16 56 56 33

CODE 46016551A 46016561A 46016561A 46016571A 46016571A 46016571A 46016581A 46016581A 46016581A 46016591A 46016591A 46016591A 46016661A 46016661A 46016661A 4601B331A 4601B331A 4601B331A 4601B341A 4601B341A 4601B341A 4601B351A 4601B361A 4601C632A 4601C632A 4601C951A 4601C961A 4601D031A 4601D031A 4601D931A 46110331B 46240461A 46240461A 46410531B 46410531B 46410541B 46410541B 47013021AA 47022932AA 47023022AA 48013761AB 48013761AW 48013772AB 48013772AW

NO. TABLE 019 019 019 019 019 019 019 019 019 019 019 019 019 019 019 019 019 019 019 019 019 026 019 27A 27A 033 033 020 020 005 019 020 020 025 027 016 027 027 022 022 34A 34A 34A 34A

POS. 33 6 6 51 57 57 44 44 50 47 47 52 20 20 49 40 40 40 44 46 46 37 48 20 20 36 37 8 8 30 37 3 3 23 11 4 10 14 2 2 7 7 11 11

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019


ALPHANUMERIC INDEX CODE 48013791AB 48013791AB 48013791AB 48013791AW 48013791AW 48013791AW 48013801AB 48013801AB 48013801AB 48013801AW 48013801AW 48013801AW 48017392AD 48017392AD 48017392AW 48017392AW 48017402AD 48017402AD 48017402AW 48017402AW 481P3631AB 481P3631AW 48212151AA 48212151AW 48212161AA 48212161AW 48311881A 48410992B 48411043A 48411053A 48411261A 48411302A 48411302A 484P1361A 48610971A 48610971A 48610971A 48611111A 48611121A 48611131A 48611151A 48611151A 48611161A 48611161A

NO. TABLE 34A 34A 34A 34A 34A 34A 34A 34A 34A 34A 34A 34A 34A 34A 34A 34A 34A 34A 34A 34A 034 034 033 033 033 033 033 030 030 030 034 020 020 020 005 005 005 005 18B 018 34A 34A 34A 34A

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019

POS. 15 15 15 15 15 15 14 14 14 14 14 14 7 7 7 7 11 11 11 11 3 3 9 9 17 17 28 2 4 5 13 10 10 33 24 24 24 32 23 25 20 20 19 19

CODE 48611171A 48611171A 48611211A 48611221A 48611921A 48611931A 48710831A 49040663A 49040663A 49040692A 49040692A 49040711A 49040711A 49041081A 49041081A 490P0067A 490P0067A 49140921A 49140921A 49140991A 49140991A 49141281A 49141281A 49141611A 49141611A 491P0252A 491P0252A 49240032A 49240032A 49240851A 49240851A 49411731AA 49411731AA 49720071A 49720071AB 50121542AA 50121542AA 50121681AA 50121681AA 50221612AA 50221612AA 50221671AA 50221671AA 50410051A

NO. TABLE 34A 34A 005 005 34A 34A 034 A2 D2 A2 B2 A2 C2 A2 F A2 E2 A2 B2 A2 D2 A2 C2 A2 F A2 E2 026 026 026 026 026 026 026 026 026 026 026 026 026 026 026 026 026

POS. 18 18 29 27 22 23 1 5 1 1 1 3 1 9 1 7 1 2 2 6 2 4 2 10 2 8 2 19 19 5 5 34 34 3 3 10 10 10 10 7 7 7 7 20

CODE 50410051A 50410061A 50410061A 51017721E 51017721E 51017731D 5101B061B 5101B071B 51310261A 51410671A 51410681A 51640013AB 52010331B 52010331B 523S0522C 523S0532C 52510432D 52510432D 52510445C 52510445C 52510581A 52510581A 52910061B 52910061B 52910141B 53010226B 53010226B 53010236B 53010236B 53940031A 53940302A 53940302A 53940302A 53940351A 53940361A 53940601A 53940651A 54040301B 54040301B 54140101A 54240431B 54710022B 54840962B 54840972B

Page 188 / 200

NO. TABLE 026 026 026 27A 27A 017 18C 18C 18A 18A 18A 021 020 020 034 034 27A 27A 27A 27A 27A 27A 27A 27A 21A 27A 27A 27A 27A 025 005 005 005 024 023 22A 22A 018 018 18C 24A 011 030 030

POS. 20 15 15 5 5 15 1 1 15 7 11 31 19 19 2 7 25 25 22 22 28 28 16 16 4 12 12 6 6 17 14 14 14 5 22 1 14 3 3 9 4 9 22 10

CODE 55212092A 55212092A 55212092A 55212111B 55212121B 55212881D 55213333A 55241321C 55241571A 55241571A 55241581A 55241581A 55242631A 55242631A 55243522A 55320122A 55320122A 55610601BA 55610613AA 56113033A 56113033A 56113043A 56113043A 56113381AA 56113392A 56113392A 56420941AN 564P6451AN 564P6451AN 56510661B 57014452A 57014452A 57014452A 57014464B 57014471A 57014471A 57114424B 57114424B 57114424B 573P3861C 57413895AA 57413951B 57413951B 57610901AB

NO. TABLE 019 019 019 24A 24A 016 002 012 018 018 020 020 031 031 002 031 031 22A 22A 27A 27A 27A 27A 27A 27A 27A 34A 34A 34A 28A 019 019 019 019 019 019 019 019 019 019 019 019 019 019

POS. 24 24 24 14 20 20 21 17 10 10 6 6 22 22 1 19 19 8 13 19 19 8 8 29 17 17 4 4 4 12 17 17 17 16 16 16 25 25 25 23 13 13 13 26

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019


ALPHANUMERIC INDEX CODE 58540321A 58540321A 58540331A 58612061AA 58612061AA 58612061AW 58612061AW 59013861A 59013911B 59013941A 59013941A 59013951A 59013951A 59023513A 59023533A 59340301C 59340301C 59340393A 59512692A 59522191A 595P2622A 59820611A 59821522A 59821522A 59840291A 59840291A 59840321A 59840321A 59940011A 61041491C 61041501C 61041991A 61140412A 61240052A 61240052A 61240081A 61240161A 61240201A 61240391A 61240391A 61240511A 61340121A 61340381A 61841301A

NO. TABLE 023 025 024 032 032 032 032 029 030 018 018 018 018 017 017 019 019 019 033 033 033 033 032 032 032 032 032 032 033 024 024 023 025 023 024 025 025 024 023 024 024 024 025 24A

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019

POS. 12 4 15 3 3 3 3 7 7 11 11 21 21 1 12 3 3 3 26 1 33 15 20 20 19 19 18 18 19 9 26 24 13 4 21 1 3 22 23 30 27 8 26 8

CODE 61841311A 61841321A 61940631A 61940661A 62440862A 62540311C 62640561A 62640561A 62640571A 62640571A 63040603B 63140081A 63140081A 63140161A 63140281A 63140281A 63140601A 63140631A 63210611A 65010093I 65110132A 65540081A 65540101A 66020011B 66810491A 66810491A 66910011E 66910011E 67040451A 67040451A 67040451A 67040451A 67110511F 67110511F 67110511F 67110511F 67620961A 67620961A 67640961A 67640961A 67740201A 67740201A 68010011B 69610121A

NO. TABLE 24A 024 24A 24A 024 025 023 024 023 024 023 023 024 025 023 024 024 023 023 021 021 029 035 021 014 015 014 015 018 018 18B 18B 018 018 18B 18B 026 026 026 026 026 026 006 027

POS. 5 29 11 12 1 8 20 7 18 24 1 21 6 2 19 19 2 2 6 27 11 14 18 12 32 32 9 9 14 14 16 16 15 15 17 17 26 26 30 30 27 27 12 9

CODE 69720285A 69926431A 69926431A 69926441A 69926441A 69926761A 70010431A 70010431A 70010591A 70010591A 70010702A 70010711A 70010711A 70010751A 70140111B 70140171A 70140311A 70140321A 70140331A 70140351A 70140361A 70140371A 70140371A 70240131D 70240181B 70240251B 70240381A 70240381A 70241091B 70241191A 70241231A 70250411A 70250451A 70250451A 70250451A 70250501A 70250501A 70250601A 70250681A 70250681A 70310593A 70310601BA 70450051A 70450051A

Page 189 / 200

NO. TABLE 027 032 032 032 032 18A 020 020 026 026 027 18B 18B 035 002 28A 003 003 003 012 011 009 009 010 012 010 026 026 010 028 021 010 026 026 28A 026 026 004 026 026 006 021 009 009

POS. 1 16 16 4 4 4 2 2 22 22 32 12 12 4 12 6 8 14 18 22 3 15 15 7 24 11 25 25 12 16 10 17 8 8 2 12 12 10 12 12 4 24 24 24

CODE 70450091A 70450091A 70450091A 71011611AA 71011642AA 71110932A 71113171A 71113171A 71113171A 71113171A 71113171A 71113181A 71113222A 71113631A 71114121AA 71114121AA 71114122AA 71115051A 71115621AA 71116571A 71210341A 71210341A 71210611AA 71240231A 71311841A 71311841A 71311871A 71312051A 71312051A 71313091A 71313882A 71314703A 71314703A 71314831A 71314901A 71315861AA 71315861AA 71315871AA 71315871AA 71319201A 71319271A 71319271A 71319281A 71319281A

NO. TABLE 009 009 011 22A 028 10A 005 005 005 010 012 010 011 002 34A 34A 034 010 019 010 016 025 22A 010 026 026 28A 026 026 004 28A 27A 27A 004 24A 032 032 032 032 24A 014 015 014 015

POS. 23 23 8 6 8 14 5 5 5 44 9 15 4 4 17 17 25 36 52 49 9 33 11 14 28 28 3 21 21 13 19 10 10 15 13 17 17 2 2 13 12 12 28 28

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019


ALPHANUMERIC INDEX CODE 71319421A 71319452AA 71319471AA 71319971AA 7131A361AA 7131A361AA 7131A371AA 7131A371AA 71320021B 71320031A 71411041AA 71411041AA 71411341AA 71411341AA 71413261AA 71413261AA 71413271AA 71413271AA 71413281AA 71413281AA 71413341AA 71413341AA 71610031A 71611061A 71611441B 71611571C 71611581C 71614011B 71614011B 71614011B 71614071A 71614071A 71614071A 71614071A 71614071A 71614071A 71614071A 71614071A 71614102AB 71614102AB 71614291A 71614331AA 71614342AA 71614342AA

NO. TABLE 028 28A 033 028 026 026 026 026 003 004 026 026 026 026 026 026 026 026 026 026 026 026 24A 18A 028 002 002 34A 34A 34A 005 005 005 019 031 18A 18B 18B 27A 27A 034 030 018 018

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019

POS. 11 4 3 10 32 32 31 31 29 19 13 13 13 13 17 17 2 2 9 9 9 9 21 16 5 17 15 6 6 6 23 23 23 36 27 9 2 2 3 3 30 14 18 18

CODE 71614342AA 71614342AA 71614342AA 71614342AA 71614381AA 71614381AA 71614391AA 71614391AA 71614391AA 71614431AA 71614431AA 71614431AA 71614951AA 71614961AA 71615111AA 72010513C 72010513C 73210331B 73210492A 73210492A 735033804 735034405 73840041A 74110121A 74110551A 74110551A 74140331A 74140381A 74140431A 74140431A 74140431A 74140431A 74140431A 74140431A 74140431A 74140431A 74140581A 74140631A 74140631A 74140641A 74140651A 74141671A 74141681A 74141711A

NO. TABLE 031 031 18B 18B 020 020 019 019 019 031 031 18C 034 019 019 026 026 019 019 019 010 010 008 18C 025 030 28A 18C 018 018 023 024 025 030 031 031 035 029 035 035 035 029 019 018

POS. 2 2 7 7 17 17 8 8 8 4 4 4 10 46 47 4 4 35 35 35 16 8 9 11 38 30 21 2 24 24 14 16 6 19 10 10 9 6 16 20 12 10 49 20

CODE 74141711A 74141711A 74141851A 74141861A 74141861A 74141881A 74141881A 74142141A 74142231A 74142231A 74142251A 74142511A 74142511A 74142511A 74710151A 74750031A 74750031A 74750101A 74810241A 74810241A 74810241A 74810351B 74810351B 74810351B 74810361A 74810361A 74810361A 74810461A 74810461A 74810461A 74810461A 74810651A 74810651A 74810791A 74810791A 74840381A 74840482A 74841091AA 74841091AA 74841091AA 74841091AA 74940041A 74940041A 74941108B

Page 190 / 200

NO. TABLE 018 035 030 031 031 031 031 029 031 031 029 019 019 019 010 021 025 016 019 019 019 005 009 017 019 019 019 022 026 026 10A 026 026 013 13A 019 10A 020 020 027 18A 018 018 033

POS. 20 6 28 13 13 18 18 1 16 16 11 15 15 15 29 6 28 17 11 11 11 31 28 9 31 31 31 4 33 33 1 1 1 25 25 37 4 4 4 16 8 5 5 23

CODE 74941128B 74950011B 74950011B 75010071A 75010281A 75011251A 75011491AB 75011551A 75011891AA 75011921A 75012031AA 75012031AA 75012031AA 75012031AA 75012031AA 75012041AA 75012041AA 75012041AA 75040141A 75610552AA 75610562AA 75810151B 75810701B 75810701B 75810701B 75810711A 75810722A 75840601A 76410011A 76410011A 76410112A 76410241A 76410241A 76410641A 76410741A 76410741A 76410841B 76410841B 76410841B 76410841B 76410871A 76410871A 76410901A 76410901A

NO. TABLE 019 27A 27A 004 034 28A 034 033 28A 023 005 005 005 18B 18B 005 005 005 024 022 022 24A 005 005 005 24A 24A 24A 019 019 016 019 019 24A 018 018 018 018 27A 27A 014 015 018 018

POS. 50 13 13 7 6 17 21 16 23 13 12 12 12 4 4 12 12 12 18 1 16 22 22 22 22 19 18 16 54 54 19 14 14 3 22 22 13 13 21 21 10 10 19 19

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019


ALPHANUMERIC INDEX CODE 76410901A 76410901A 76410901A 76410901A 76410901A 76410901A 76410901A 76410901A 76411141A 76411141A 76411141A 76411301A 76411361A 76411361A 76411361A 76411361A 76411411B 76411411B 76411411B 76411411B 76411411B 76411411B 76411481A 76411481A 76411481A 76411491A 76411491A 76411491A 76411501A 76411521A 76411521A 76411541A 76411621A 76411641A 76411641A 76411821A 76411821A 76411821A 76411861A 76411861A 76411891A 76412121A 76412121A 76412151A

NO. TABLE 020 020 031 031 18A 18B 18B 18C 034 27A 27A 019 019 019 020 020 018 018 030 18A 18B 18B 019 019 019 030 27A 27A 030 032 032 030 029 020 020 019 019 019 032 032 027 014 015 034

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019

POS. 20 20 3 3 2 6 6 5 12 4 4 5 5 5 15 15 8 8 9 1 21 21 9 9 9 15 23 23 17 7 7 31 15 14 14 45 45 45 1 1 26 34 34 14

CODE 76412211A 76412211A 76412211A 76412211A 76414191A 76440561A 76440561A 76440561A 76440561A 76440581A 76440581A 76440581A 76440591A 76610781A 76610801A 76610811A 76610821A 76610821A 76640191A 76640191A 77110191A 77110471A 77112331A 77112331A 77140663C 77140663C 77140697C 77150628B 77150628B 77150668B 77150678B 77150678B 77150738B 77151598C 77154337C 77156209E 77156398B 77156398B 77156398B 77156408B 77156408B 77156408B 77156418B 77156418B

NO. TABLE 019 019 019 027 023 018 018 18B 18B 005 005 005 027 010 010 10A 013 13A 013 13A 016 004 013 13A 026 026 010 014 015 017 009 009 012 028 003 002 016 27A 27A 017 025 030 032 032

POS. 39 39 39 29 8 6 6 3 3 21 21 21 31 6 25 6 6 6 26 26 25 6 1 1 38 38 45 16 16 11 22 22 3 1 3 22 2 11 11 2 14 23 14 14

CODE 77156438B 77156438B 77156443B 77156443B 77156443B 77156443B 77156443B 77156443B 77156443B 77156443B 77156443B 77156448B 77156628B 77156658B 77156658B 77156658B 77156678B 77156688B 77156688B 77156688B 77156728B 77156728B 77157238B 77157238B 77157238B 77157248B 77157248B 77157248B 77157253B 77157258B 77157278B 77157278B 77157278B 77157278B 77157288B 77157618B 77210461B 77210601A 77210621A 77210621A 77210623B 77210623B 77210841C 77210841C

Page 191 / 200

NO. TABLE 019 019 018 018 030 031 031 18B 18B 27A 27A 025 18A 022 025 027 021 018 018 021 032 032 016 025 028 016 021 025 033 021 019 019 019 027 016 028 18A 24A 013 13A 031 031 34A 34A

POS. 55 55 17 17 13 1 1 8 8 2 2 15 5 10 9 8 28 9 9 4 5 5 10 12 3 26 21 37 7 22 7 7 7 7 24 13 24 15 27 27 8 8 8 8

CODE 77210841C 77210842A 77210861B 77210861B 77210893B 77210893B 77210893B 77211091C 77211091C 77211091C 77211091C 77211091C 77211091C 77211131A 77211201A 77211251B 77211251B 77211251B 77211271A 77211271A 77211341A 77211362AA 77214221AA 77214411AA 77214411AA 77214411AA 77214411AA 77214411AA 77214411AA 77214411BA 77214411BA 77240243C 77240243C 77240243C 77240243C 77240243C 77240258C 77240258C 77240258C 77240263C 77240323C 77240393C 77240398C 77240403C

NO. TABLE 34A 28A 033 034 34A 34A 34A 030 033 034 34A 34A 34A 18A 004 005 021 027 024 24A 021 028 034 18B 18B 28A 34A 34A 34A 035 28A 019 019 019 026 026 019 18B 18B 033 029 033 010 28A

POS. 8 8 2 26 5 5 5 25 13 19 1 1 1 21 3 34 1 22 20 17 8 18 11 1 1 27 10 10 10 3 11 42 42 42 36 36 38 13 13 20 13 29 2 22

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019


ALPHANUMERIC INDEX CODE 77240408C 77240418C 77240418C 77240418C 77240443C 77240443C 77240443C 77240458C 77244033C 77244033C 77244033C 77244173B 77244173B 77244173B 77244173B 77244178B 77244198B 77244203B 77244203B 77244203B 77244213B 77244213B 77244358BA 77244553B 77250718B 77250728B 77250728B 77250728B 77250788B 77250788B 77251018B 77251018B 77251023C 77251038B 77251038B 77251038B 77251038B 77251387C 77253290Z 77253297C 77253300Z 77253300Z 77253300ZF 77253307C

NO. TABLE 022 027 27A 27A 032 032 24A 24A 031 031 18C 020 020 027 028 019 034 019 031 033 032 032 016 019 027 019 019 019 020 020 020 020 18A 018 018 18B 18B 10A 011 011 013 13A 012 012

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019

POS. 11 36 18 18 9 9 10 9 5 5 3 9 9 20 7 23 9 2 25 22 10 10 21 51 34 19 19 19 18 18 16 16 14 4 4 18 18 8 5 10 12 12 2 19

CODE 77253317C 77253317C 77253317C 77253317C 77253317C 77253317C 77253337C 77253337C 77253337C 77253337C 77253337C 77253337C 77253357C 77253357C 77253357C 77253357C 77253367C 77253367C 77253387C 77253447C 77310071A 77310071A 77350623B 77350623B 77354623B 77354888B 77355038B 77355038B 77440071A 77440071A 77440101A 77440101A 77440111A 77440111A 77440183C 77440183C 77440203C 77440203C 77440203C 77440203C 77440203C 77440203C 77440203C 77440203C

NO. TABLE 002 008 009 009 010 011 005 005 005 009 009 012 005 005 005 012 013 13A 10A 10A 026 026 023 024 22A 021 002 019 27A 27A 020 020 029 033 27A 27A 019 019 019 020 030 18A 27A 27A

POS. 10 1 2 2 39 11 1 1 1 9 9 16 4 4 4 11 5 5 7 9 16 16 10 10 2 20 8 34 1 1 23 23 9 24 7 7 1 1 1 34 12 23 9 9

CODE 77510041A 77510041A 77510071AB 77510161A 77510161A 77510311B 77550131B 77550200C 77550200C 77550200C 77550221A 77550221A 77550281A 77910921A 77910921A 77912371B 77912981A 77913541A 77913541A 77913662AB 77913662AB 77913662AB 77913722AA 77913971A 77913971A 77914041C 77914151A 77914211A 77914211A 77914651A 77915041A 77915111B 77916241A 77916551B 77916661C 77916763AA 77916792AA 77916811AA 77916821BA 77916821BA 77916991A 77917161B 77917161B 77917161B

Page 192 / 200

NO. TABLE 020 020 034 020 020 010 016 005 005 005 020 020 034 023 024 025 021 013 13A 023 025 24A 28A 023 024 006 024 014 015 024 028 024 010 006 012 027 033 022 020 020 10A 005 005 005

POS. 5 5 4 25 25 1 15 26 26 26 11 11 32 7 13 31 5 15 15 16 11 7 16 5 3 7 23 7 7 28 15 25 40 1 5 23 30 13 12 12 12 3 3 3

CODE 77917161B 77917161B 77917161D 77917231A 77917231A 77917291AA 77917391BA 77917961AA 77918241A 77918241A 77919271A 77919271A 77919391A 77919401A 77919401A 7791A691AA 7791B321AA 77927171A 78010151D 78010511C 78010511C 78010511C 78010511C 78010771A 78010801A 78010841A 78010861B 78010871A 78020011A 78020011A 78020011A 78110121AA 78110121AA 78110121AA 78110121AA 78110121AA 78611271A 78811102C 78811102C 78811131A 78811131A 78811161A 78811182A 78811191B

NO. TABLE 009 012 009 014 015 24A 021 005 009 009 014 015 013 013 13A 28A 027 010 006 012 014 015 10A 010 010 012 010 010 019 019 019 005 005 005 031 031 007 013 13A 013 13A 029 022 011

POS. 11 6 25 3 3 1 30 28 12 12 36 36 21 10 10 26 24 28 10 14 24 24 16 33 26 13 19 9 18 18 18 19 19 19 11 11 4 7 7 8 8 3 3 7

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019


ALPHANUMERIC INDEX CODE 78811201A 78811201A 78811421A 78811431A 78811441A 78811521A 78811521A 79010231B 79010231B 79010231B 79110831A 79120531B 79710731A 79910241A 79912632A 79912632A 79912632A 79915101C 79915131C 79915141D 79915201A 79915201A 79915211A 79915211A 79915221A 79915221A 79915231A 79915231A 79915421B 79915432B 79915441A 79915493A 79915511A 79915534A 79915534A 79915581A 79915581A 79915871AA 79915871AA 79925411AA 79940121A 800070139 80012051A 80012051A

NO. TABLE 031 031 034 034 034 020 020 019 019 019 030 007 004 027 019 019 019 010 002 002 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 017 017 030 022 025 013 13A 031 031 016 025 22A 010 01C 031 031

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019

POS. 9 9 8 24 23 31 31 21 21 21 20 5 1 3 12 12 12 41 20 16 33 33 29 29 20 20 13 13 7 8 3 9 27 22 22 21 21 5 24 7 22 8 14 14

CODE 80012061A 80012061A 80012111A 80012111A 80012121A 80012131A 80012131A 81140011C 81140011C 81413251A 81413251A 81413341A 81413341A 81413341A 81413421B 81413531A 81415081AA 81415081AA 81440681A 81440681A 81441041A 81510371A 81810162A 81910691A 81910691A 81910742AA 82010141A 82010161H 82010171B 82010181A 82110511AB 82110511AB 82110511AB 82111701B 82111701B 82113361A 82113361A 82113371B 82113371B 82113441B 82113711BA 82113731AA 82113751A 82113811AA

NO. TABLE 031 031 031 031 030 031 031 013 13A 032 032 013 035 13A 010 13A 031 031 032 032 035 029 004 026 026 28A 010 010 010 008 016 025 027 016 025 014 015 014 015 002 22A 22A 030 025

POS. 15 15 6 6 21 7 7 29 29 21 21 4 14 4 23 34 12 12 8 8 8 5 5 11 11 15 4 42 47 3 6 22 4 7 36 26 26 27 27 3 12 5 1 32

CODE 82113822BA 82113832A 82113832A 82114041A 82114041A 82114741AA 82114741AA 82123691B 82123692A 82411871BA 82411881BA 82411892BA 82412251AA 82421862AA 82510501AA 82712981B 82712981B 82716021A 82716021A 82716091A 82716141A 82716351A 82716351A 82717891A 82717891A 82717891A 8291A333AA 8291A352B 8291A481B 8291A511BA 8291A691AA 8291A701AA 8291A901B 8291B701A 8291B801A 8291D891A 8291E061AA 8291E071AA 8291E501A 8291E501A 8291E511A 8291E511A 8291E882AA 8291E882AA

Page 193 / 200

NO. TABLE 021 013 13A 014 015 026 026 008 008 025 027 027 027 016 28A 27A 27A 014 015 012 033 013 13A 005 005 005 028 030 022 025 024 023 035 027 24A 033 016 025 020 020 020 020 020 020

POS. 15 20 20 23 23 23 23 12 8 21 5 12 12 11 25 15 15 5 5 8 18 30 30 25 25 25 2 11 7 18 11 9 2 35 2 25 12 20 27 27 29 29 13 13

CODE 8292A342A 829PA361A 829PA361A 829PA371A 829PA371A 829PA541B 83016471AA 83016582A 83016833A 83016861A 83016861A 83017071A 83018441AA 8301A281A 8301A491AB 8301A491AB 8301E241AA 8301E371A 830P6512BA 830P6512BA 830P6512BA 83110151A 84010012A 84010012A 84010022A 84010022A 84010032A 84010032A 84010042A 84010042A 84010052A 84010052A 84010062A 84010062A 84010072A 84010072A 84010082A 84010082A 84010092A 84010092A 84010102A 84010102A 84010112A 84010112A

NO. TABLE 030 018 018 18B 18B 18A 022 022 18A 18B 18B 18C 027 009 019 019 005 024 019 019 019 010 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015

POS. 18 1 1 9 9 17 12 8 10 14 14 6 15 29 53 53 27 31 10 10 10 21 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019


ALPHANUMERIC INDEX CODE 84010122A 84010122A 84010132A 84010132A 84010142A 84010142A 84010152A 84010152A 84010162A 84010162A 84010172A 84010172A 84010182A 84010182A 84010192A 84010192A 84010202A 84010202A 84010212A 84010212A 84010222A 84010222A 84010232A 84010232A 84010242A 84010242A 84010252A 84010252A 84010262A 84010262A 84010272A 84010272A 84010282A 84010282A 84010292A 84010292A 84010302A 84010302A 84010312A 84010312A 84010322A 84010322A 84010332A 84010332A

NO. TABLE 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019

POS. 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

CODE 84010342A 84010342A 84010412B 84010412B 84010422B 84010422B 84010432B 84010432B 84010442B 84010442B 84010452B 84010452B 84010462B 84010462B 84010472B 84010472B 84010482B 84010482B 84010492B 84010492B 84010502B 84010502B 84010512B 84010512B 84010522B 84010522B 84010532B 84010532B 84010542B 84010542B 84010552B 84010552B 84010562B 84010562B 84010572B 84010572B 84010582B 84010582B 84010592B 84010592B 84010602B 84010602B 84010612B 84010612B

NO. TABLE 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015

POS. 1 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2

CODE 84010622B 84010622B 84010632B 84010632B 84010642B 84010642B 84010652B 84010652B 84010662B 84010662B 84010672B 84010672B 84010682B 84010682B 84010692B 84010692B 84010702B 84010702B 84010712B 84010712B 84010722A 84010722A 84010722B 84010722B 84010732A 84010732A 84010732B 84010732B 84010742B 84010742B 84010752B 84010752B 84010762B 84010762B 84010772B 84010772B 84010782B 84010782B 84010792B 84010792B 84010802B 84010802B 84010812B 84010812B

Page 194 / 200

NO. TABLE 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015

POS. 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 1 1 2 2 1 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2

CODE 84010822B 84010822B 84010832B 84010832B 84010842B 84010842B 84010852B 84010852B 84010862B 84010862B 84010872B 84010872B 84011082A 84011082A 84011092A 84011092A 84011102A 84011102A 84011112A 84011112A 84011122A 84011122A 84011132A 84011132A 84011142A 84011142A 84740021A 84740061A 84850021A 85040221A 85040471A 85040471A 85040471A 85040471A 85040471A 85040471A 85040471A 85040471A 85040471A 85040471A 85040521A 85040551A 85040551A 85040551A

NO. TABLE 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 027 010 016 034 018 018 030 034 18B 18B 18C 34A 34A 34A 005 019 019 019

POS. 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 20 16 29 23 23 27 27 15 15 7 3 3 3 33 27 27 27

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019


ALPHANUMERIC INDEX CODE 85040551A 85040551A 85040551A 85040551A 85040551A 85040551A 85041041A 85041041A 85041051A 85041051A 85041091A 85041091A 85041471A 85041581A 85041581A 85041581A 85041581A 85041811A 85041951AA 85041951AA 85041951AA 85041951AA 85041951AA 85110201A 85210241A 85210532A 85210532A 85210532A 85210681B 85210901B 85210901B 85211201A 85211201A 85211511A 85211511A 85211561A 85211561A 85211671A 85211671A 85211951A 85211951A 85211951A 85211961B 85212181A

NO. TABLE 020 020 030 033 034 18A 033 034 033 034 018 18B 033 018 018 18B 18B 017 005 027 033 34A 34A 004 034 019 019 019 22A 020 020 013 13A 016 025 18B 18B 032 032 005 005 005 027 34A

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019

POS. 7 7 6 14 28 19 11 15 12 16 26 24 31 2 2 20 20 13 28 21 21 21 21 8 5 28 28 28 9 26 26 16 16 14 19 22 22 6 6 15 15 15 37 9

CODE 85212181A 85212181A 85212221A 85212221A 85212271A 85212651A 85212651A 85212661A 85212661A 85212681A 85212681A 85212681A 85212721A 85212721A 85212721A 85212771A 85212781B 85212781B 85212791A 85212801A 85212901A 85212941B 85213021A 85213021A 85213081A 85213111AA 85213111AA 85213111AA 85213111AA 85213111AA 85213111AA 85213291A 85213301A 85213311A 85213611A 85213741AA 85213741AA 85213741AA 85213751AA 85240091A 85240131A 85240231A 85240231A 85240261A

NO. TABLE 34A 34A 026 026 019 002 012 010 011 009 009 011 005 005 005 10A 013 13A 006 003 019 012 009 009 019 019 019 019 030 27A 27A 003 003 003 002 020 020 031 034 035 027 013 13A 014

POS. 9 9 6 6 36 19 26 43 14 20 20 13 9 9 9 5 9 9 2 26 2 4 14 14 26 4 4 4 16 24 24 12 6 17 23 30 30 26 31 1 17 24 24 17

CODE 85240261A 85250011C 85250011C 85250071A 85250071A 85250231A 85250231A 85250231A 85250241A 85250241A 85250241A 85250241A 85250241A 85250241A 85250241A 85250241A 85250241A 85250261A 85250261A 85250261B 85250261B 85250271A 85250271A 85250291A 85250291A 85250291A 85250301A 85250311A 85250481A 85250491A 85250541A 85250541A 85250551A 85250551A 85310031A 85350101A 85540031A 85610642A 85611271A 85611372A 85611391B 85611401A 85611401A 85611401A

Page 195 / 200

NO. TABLE 015 27A 27A 031 031 013 035 13A 005 005 005 023 024 025 031 031 24A 012 10A 014 015 020 020 019 019 019 009 033 010 010 009 009 020 020 012 18A 022 10A 016 003 004 033 34A 34A

POS. 17 14 14 24 24 3 19 3 18 18 18 17 4 10 23 23 6 15 15 25 25 24 24 32 32 32 27 34 46 27 7 7 32 32 18 6 5 2 22 9 2 10 2 2

CODE 85611401A 85611471A 85611471A 85611491A 85611551A 85611551A 85640121A 85640121A 85640121A 85640141A 86010061A 86010061A 86050061A 86050061A 86050061A 86050061A 86050361AA 86050371A 86050591A 86610301A 86610301A 86610361A 86610611A 86610751A 86611001B 86611001B 86611001B 86611241A 86611241A 86611821A 86611821A 86612051A 86612241A 86640061A 86640101A 86640111A 87210481A 87210532A 87210532A 87210601A 87210722A 87211021A 87211021A 87240881A

NO. TABLE 34A 013 13A 003 014 015 019 019 019 010 013 13A 013 014 015 13A 22A 010 010 027 033 18A 033 005 019 019 019 18B 18B 032 032 027 020 032 033 032 021 27A 27A 28A 021 020 020 030

POS. 2 13 13 21 35 35 43 43 43 48 32 32 17 6 6 17 3 5 10 19 5 18 6 29 29 29 29 11 11 22 22 38 35 13 8 13 18 26 26 20 3 28 28 29

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019


ALPHANUMERIC INDEX CODE 87240991A 87240991A 87310021A 87350251A 87350251A 87511641BB 87511651BB 87521961AA 875P1731BA 875P1741BA 87611081A 87611121A 87611131A 87611181A 87611191A 87711131A 87711411A 87711491A 87712141A 87712141A 87712141A 87721562A 87721562A 87721562A 88111081A 88440061A 88440061A 88440331A 88440731A 88440741A 88440751A 88450021A 88450031A 88450031A 88450031A 88450031A 88450291A 88450291A 88450291A 88450311A 88450361A 88450371A 88450371A 88450371A

NO. TABLE 020 020 010 014 015 010 010 028 021 021 029 029 029 035 035 023 024 025 019 019 019 005 005 005 009 026 026 033 003 003 003 021 016 025 027 22A 005 005 005 002 002 009 009 011

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019

POS. 33 36 32 18 18 34 18 14 14 26 2 4 12 7 13 15 17 7 53 58 58 20 20 20 26 29 29 4 4 11 16 16 3 25 6 10 8 8 8 14 18 21 21 6

CODE 88450661A 88450661A 88450661A 88610281A 88610281A 88610281A 88610961A 88640042A 88640091A 88640331A 88640741A 88640881A 88640881A 88640891A 88640891A 88640891A 88641161A 88641161A 88641331A 88641331A 88641701A 88641761A 88641761A 88641761A 88641791A 88641961A 88641971A 88641981A 88641981A 88642061A 88642081A 88650131A 88650541B 88650561A 88650561A 887131010 887131058 887131062 887131832 887131994 887132442 887132574 887132676 887132877

NO. TABLE 019 019 019 005 005 005 017 003 028 012 012 014 015 005 005 005 016 025 009 009 10A 005 005 005 13A 010 012 031 031 017 008 010 004 009 009 01C 01C 01C 01B 01A 01B 01A 01B 01B

POS. 34 48 48 16 16 16 4 28 9 20 12 8 8 6 6 6 8 35 16 16 10 11 11 11 33 24 21 20 20 14 7 3 18 4 4 6 7 4 13 20 14 25 6 16

CODE 887133220 887133422 887133436 887133437 887133440 887133452 887133500 887133502 887133507 887133508 887133509 887133510 887133511 887133512 887133517 887133524 887133549 887133758 887133760 887133773 887133795 887133824 887133853 887133875 887133878 887133879 887133922 887133923 887133925 887133926 887133927 887133943 887134131 887134132 887134134 887134135 887134136 887134138 887134139 887134207 887134257 887134302 887134308 887134484

Page 196 / 200

NO. TABLE 01C 01A 01A 01A 01A 01A 01A 01A 01A 01A 01A 01A 01A 01A 01A 01A 01A 01A 01A 01A 01A 01B 01A 01B 01B 01B 01B 01B 01B 01B 01C 01A 01A 01A 01B 01B 01B 01A 01A 01C 01A 01C 01A 01C

POS. 1 1 11 2 3 13 14 23 15 16 17 10 12 18 29 6 9 19 21 4 5 2 8 7 9 8 12 11 10 5 2 28 30 31 1 4 3 36 35 3 26 5 22 9

CODE 887134485 887134486 887134487 887134970 887651298 887651632 887651678 887651702 887651703 887651704 89310143A 89310153A 89310153A 89320121A 89320121A 89320121A 89340051A 89340051A 89340241A 89420113B 89420113B 89520441A 89520441A 91373871A 91373871B 91373871C 91373871D 91373871E 91373871F 91373871G 91373871R 92610291A 92610312A 93010041B 93040391A 93040391A 93040431A 93040931A 93041271A 93041501A 93041501A 93041521A 93041521A 93041521A

NO. TABLE 01C 01C 01C 01A 01B 01A 01A 01A 01A 01A 030 009 009 005 005 005 024 025 023 009 009 032 032 027 027 027 027 027 027 027 027 34A 027 021 026 026 010 010 028 026 026 005 005 005

POS. 10 11 12 7 15 27 24 32 33 34 24 8 8 7 7 7 14 5 11 10 10 12 12 30 30 30 30 30 30 30 30 24 13 9 14 14 13 31 17 18 18 10 10 10

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019


ALPHANUMERIC INDEX CODE 93041591A 93041771A 93041911A 93042191A 93042191A 93050121A 93410152A 93410173A 93410173A 93510081A 93510091A 93510311A 93510321A 942470036 944650035 944650037 96411881A 96412121A 96910751AB 97610951A 97610961A 97610971A 97610981AA 97610991A 97611001A 97611011A 97611021A 979000252 979000253 979000254 979000255 979000256 979000259

NO. TABLE 002 010 022 026 026 28A 030 031 031 035 035 035 035 10A L L 019 019 019 019 019 019 019 019 019 019 019 001 001 001 001 001 001

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019

POS. 11 30 15 14 14 5 8 17 17 11 15 17 10 3 1 2 23 49 37 34 50 36 51 52 38 26 2 1 2 3 4 5 7

Page 197 / 200

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019


ALPHANUMERIC INDEX

959 Panigale ABS /19 D22000019

Page 198 / 200

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 24/01/2019


Ducati Motor Holding S.p.A. Uffici Commerciali Amministrativi: Via A. Cavalieri Ducati n. 3 40132 Bologna, Italy Telefono 051 6413111 Fax 051 406580 Internet www.ducati.com

Profile for Ducati Omaha

2019 Ducati 959 Panigale Parts Diagram Ducati Omaha  

2019 Ducati 959 Panigale Parts Diagram Ducati Omaha