Regent University Law Review Current Edition
[…] Sess.) (covering “a religious organization, association, or society, or any individual who is managed, directed, or supervised by or in conjunction with a religious organization, association, or society, or any nonprofit institution or organization operated, supervised, or controlled by or in conjunction with a religious organization, association, or society”); N.Y. DOM. REL. § 10-b(1) (McKinney, Westlaw through L. 2016, Chs. 1 to 519) (covering “a religious entity . . . or a corporation incorporated under the benevolent orders law . . . or a not-for-profit corporation operated, supervised, or controlled by a religious corporation, or any employee thereof, being managed, directed, or supervised by or in conjunction with a religious corporation, benevolent order, or a not-for-profit corporation”); VT. STAT. ANN. tit. 9, § 4502(l) (LEXIS through 2015 Adjourned Sess.)