AUBLR 1.1
[…] IV 2011) (directing the Commission to study the feasibility of establishing, and granting the Commission the authority to establish, “a system in which a public or private utility or self-regulatory organization assigns [NRSRO]s to determine the credit ratings of structured finance products”). 112 Sarbanes-Oxley Act § 207, 15 U.S.C. § 7232 (2006) (instructing the Comptroller General to study and review “the potential effects of requiring the mandatory rotation of registered public accounting firms”); S. REP. NO. 107-205, at 21 (2002) (discussing the impact of such rotation on the cost and quality of audits). 113 See, e.g., 15 U.S.C. §§ 78f(b)(4), 78o-3(b)(5) (requiring national securities exchanges and associations to provide, by rule, “for the equitable allocation of reasonable dues, fees,