Issuu on Google+

Cisco 352-001

ADVDESIGN Version: Demo 3.00


Cisco 352-001 Exam Topic 1, A A QUESTION NO: 1 Which content networking device allows bandwidth configuration settings so that streaming content will not interfere with other network traffic? A. IP/TV Control Server B. Content Distribution Manager C. Content Engine D. IP/TV Broadcast Server Answer: A

Topic 2, D D QUESTION NO: 2 The P4S company has just merged with the VR company. However, they keep IGP and BGP independent of each other. A common ISP provides them with services for their Internet connectivity. During the merge, the P4S company and the VR company will provision a point-topoint link between the two networks. What is the simplest design option that will allow data to travel between A and B without passing through the ISP? A. configure iBGP between the two networks and block each others route's from the ISP B. configure OSPF and make OSPF routes more attractive than the same routes learned via EBGP from the ISP C. configure EBGP between the two networks and block each other's routes from the ISP D. configure OSPF between the two networks and block each others route's from the ISP Answer: C

Topic 1, A A QUESTION NO: 3 Tom is a network administrator for the P4S Ltd. He is having problems with redistribution routing loops between two EIGRP processes. After studying the configurations, he determined there is no

"A Composite Solution With Just One Click" - Certification Guaranteed

2


Cisco 352-001 Exam filtering configured on the routes being redistributed. In order to avoid having a single point of failure, there are three routers configured to redistribute between the two routing protocols. Which one of the following items is a solution to minimize management complexity? A. replace one of the EIGRP processes with an alternate IGP B. reduce the number of routers redistributing between the two routing processes C. build and apply a route filter based on the networks being redistributed between the two processes D. use tags to control redistribution between the two processes Answer: D

Topic 2, D D QUESTION NO: 4 Which two benefits can be obtained by protecting the control plane of a network device? (Choose two.) A. preserves the confidentiality of traffic encrypted by IPsec B. prevents the delivery of packets from spoof sources C. maintains routing protocol adjacencies with local neighbors D. maintains remote management access to the router Answer: C,D

Topic 1, A A QUESTION NO: 5 When designing a converged network, which measures can be taken at the building access layer to help eliminate latency and ensure end-to-end quality of service can be maintained? (Choose three.) A. rate limit voice traffic B. onfigure spanning-tree for fast link convergence C. isolate voice traffic on separate VLANs D. classify and mark traffic close to the source Answer: B,C,D

"A Composite Solution With Just One Click" - Certification Guaranteed

3


Cisco 352-001 Exam

Topic 3, B B QUESTION NO: 6 Why build link state flooding domain boundaries in large-scale networks running OSPF or IS-IS? (Choose two.) A. Flooding domain borders block the transmission of external routing information in the network, which improves scaling and convergence times. B. Network administrators can quickly find specific destinations when detailed link state information is sorted by flooding domain in the link state database. C. Doing so limits the extent of SPF and allows the use of PRC for some best path calculations. D. Doing so provides logical break points at which to troubleshoot individual parts of the network, rather than trying to troubleshoot the whole network at once. Answer: C,D

Topic 4, C C QUESTION NO: 7 Which two disadvantages are of using proxy servers as compared to stateful firewalls? (Choose two.) A. Proxy servers must be explicitly set to support new applications and protocols. B. Proxy servers typically perform more slowly. C. Proxy servers expose the source addresses of traffic flows. D. Proxy servers use network address translation as their primary security mechanism. Answer: A,B

Topic 3, B B QUESTION NO: 8 According to the following exhibit, company 1 contains two autonomous systems (AS1 and AS2) connected via ISP A, which has an AS number of 100. Router P4S-RB and Router P4S-RC are advertising an aggregate of X.X.X.0/23 so that AS1 is able to reach the two server farms. The two "A Composite Solution With Just One Click" - Certification Guaranteed

4


Cisco 352-001 Exam links from AS2 are not being used efficiently. How can AS2 use both of the links coming into it?

A. create another link between Router P4S-RA in AS1 and ISP A B. configure two static routes in Router P4S-RA for X.X.X.0/23 pointing to Router P4S-RB and Router P4S-RC C. advertise each X.X.X.0/24 independently from Router P4S-RB and Router P4S-RC D. configure iBGP between Router P4S-RB and Router P4S-RC to load-share traffic once it reaches AS2 Answer: C

Topic 2, D D QUESTION NO: 9 Which resource will be targeted by a TCP SYN flood attack? A. connection tables on the target host B. SYN cookies on the target host C. send buffers on transit routers D. shared memory on the routers closest to the target Answer: A

Topic 4, C

"A Composite Solution With Just One Click" - Certification Guaranteed

5


Cisco 352-001 Exam C QUESTION NO: 10 When you decide on Campus QoS Design elements, which two statements correctly identify considerations to be taken into account? A. Voice needs to be assigned to the hardware priority queue. B. Voice needs to be assigned to the software priority queue. C. Call signaling must have guaranteed bandwidth service. D. Strict-priority queuing should be limited to 50 percent of the capacity of the link. Answer: A,C

"A Composite Solution With Just One Click" - Certification Guaranteed

6


Quality Cisco 352-001 Study Material