Issuu on Google+

RYE BUS SERVICE DAY PUPILS ONLY Please could you confirm if you wish your child to use the school transport service. Please indicate by ticking the relevant box where you wish your child(ren) to be picked up / dropped off. APPROX TIMES Beckley

7.20am / 6.55pm

Peasmarsh

7.25am / 6.50pm

Rye Foreign

7.35am / 6.35pm

Rye Town

7.40am / 6.30pm

Winchelsea Beach

7.45am / 6.25pm

Winchelsea Village Bus Stop

8.00am / 6.20pm

Pett Level

8.05am / 6.10pm

Icklesham

8.10am / 6.05pm

Fairlight

8.15am / 6.00pm

Guestling

8.20am / 5.50pm

PLEASE TICK AND ADVISE IDEAL LOCATION AND AM / PM

If you wish to suggest an alternative pick up point, which is along this route, please indicate below: Please note that we can not guarantee to be able to pick up from outside your houses.

NAME OF STUDENT(S) Parent’s Signature

Date

The cost for this service is £2.25 per single journey or £135 am or pm one way, £270 both am & pm per term, which will be invoiced in arrears on your bill. You will be sent written confirmation of your pick up location and time once the route has been agreed. Please note, we can not guarantee a place on the bus, but we will try and accommodate as many students as possible. Buckswood School Service

Documents/Masters/Morning Minibus


Rye Bus booking