Issuu on Google+

Microsoft MB2-701

Extending Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2013

Click the link below to get full version http://www.examkill.com/MB2-701.html

15% Discount Coupon Code: 134184599H

www.examkill.com


Question: 1 You are running Fetch-based reports in Microsoft Dynamics CRM. Which component should you add to the computer that has Microsoft SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS) installed? A. Microsoft Dynamics CRM Administrative Reports B. Microsoft Dynamics CRM Reporting Extensions C. SQL Server Configuration Manager D. Microsoft Dynamics CRM Report Authoring Extension

Answer: B Question: 2 Which Microsoft Dynamics CRM web resource is used to validate data that is entered in a te box? A. XML B. HTML C. CSS D. JavaScript

Answer: D Question: 3 Which component defines the navigation areas for Microsoft Dynamics CRM for Outlook and Microsoft Dynamics CRM for tablets? A. SiteMap B. Application ribbon C. Style Sheet (CSS) D. Service endpoint

Answer: A Question: 4 Which object is used to retrieve the root URL for an organization? A. GetClientUrl B. PrependOrgName C. GetObject

http://www.examkill.com/MB2-701.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

2


D. GetQueryStringParameters

Answer: A Question: 5 What is the correct term for a set of components that can be transported between different Microsoft Dynamics CRM organizations? A. Solution B. User settings C. Extensions D. Data maps

Answer: B Question: 6 In Microsoft Dynamics CRM, which feature is included as part of the application framework model? A. presentation B. asynchronous business logic C. multi-tenancy D. web services

Answer: A Question: 7 You are making a manual edit to the Account entity command bar. Which section of the file customizations.xml for the Account entity should you update? A. FormXml B. SiteMap C. RibbonDiffXml D. EntityInfo

Answer: C Question: 8 You are trying to obtain an Account record from Microsoft Dynamics CRM. You do NOT know the name of the Account record. Which method should you use to discover the Account record?

http://www.examkill.com/MB2-701.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

3


A. RetrieveMultiple B. Create C. Retrieve D. Update

Answer: A Question: 9 Which three actions can be performed on entity records when you use the Open Data Protocol (OData)? A. Count B. Execute C. Create D. Delete E. Update

Answer: C, D, E Explanation: Ref: http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/gg334279.aspx

Question: 10 You need to programmatically retrieve the current display name of several custom entities by using a Simple Object Access Protocol (SOAP) endpoint. Which endpoint should you use? A. Organization Service B. Organization Data Service C. Discovery Service D. Metadata Browser Managed Solution

Answer: A

http://www.examkill.com/MB2-701.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

4


Microsoft MB2-701

Extending Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2013

Click the link below to get full version http://www.examkill.com/MB2-701.html

15% Discount Coupon Code: 134184599H We also provide PDF Training Material for:

www.examkill.com

Hot Exam 312-50v8

70-416

642-998

642-997

70-332

70-331

70-689

NS0-155

70-412

LOT-441

CUR-009

HP2-H22

70-341

70-342

000-N37

642-980

70-410

70-415

CCD-410

CCD-470

70-620

HP2-E53

00M-244

9L0-412

00M-662

HP2-B93

MB7-701

9L0-518

http://www.examkill.com/MB2-701.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

5


Mb2 701 passing certification exams made easy