Page 1

Microsoft 74-325

Administering Office 365 for Small Business

Click the link below to get full version http://www.examkill.com/74-325.html

15% Discount Coupon Code: 134184599H

www.examkill.com


Question: 1 You plan to perform a remote move migration to Microsoft Exchange Online. Which three actions must you perform first? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose three.) A. Configure an on-premises Exchange 2013 CAS/MBX server. B. Configure an on-premises Exchange 2010 server. C. Configure SMTP domains in the Office 365 tenant. D. Configure an on-premises Exchange 2007 server. E. set up the Windows Azure Active Directory Sync tool.

Answer: B,C,E Explanation: B (not D): Remote move enables migration from a deployment of Exchange 2010 or later versions. Note: * A remote move migration is used to migrate on-premises Exchange mailboxes to Exchange Online in an Exchange hybrid deployment. You must have an Exchange hybrid deployment to use a remote move migration. * With a hybrid deployment, you get the following capabilities: User account management in your on-premises organization. Directory synchronization between your on-premises and Exchange Online organizations. Single sign-on to mailboxes located either on-premises or in the Exchange Online organization. Secure mail routing between on-premises and Exchange Online organizations. Free/busy and calendar sharing between on-premises and Exchange Online organizations. Even if you plan to permanently move your on-premises email organization to Exchange Online and Office 365 over a longer period of time, you can take advantage of these hybrid deployment features during the transition.

Question: 2 Your company has an Office 365 subscription. All user mailboxes are hosted on Microsoft Exchange Online. You need to assign an administrator the minimum permissions required to create custom Exchange Online administrator roles for regional help desk users. To which role or role group should you add the administrator? A. User management administrator B. Organization Management C. Recipient Management D. Global administrator

Answer: B

http://www.examkill.com/74-325.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

2


Question: 3 You are configuring a Windows PowerShell administration connection to Microsoft SharePoint Online. Your company domain is contoso.com. You need to create the connection and authenticate to Office 365. Which Windows PowerSnellcmdlet should you run? A. Set-SPOSiteGroup -Site https://contoso-admin.sharepoint.com -Identity Administrators B. Connect-SPOService-Url https://contoso-admin.sharepoint.com -credential admin@contoso.com C. Set-SPOTenant -ExternalServicesEnabled -NoAccessRedirectUrl https://contoso.sharepoint.com D. Connect-SPOService-Url https://contoso.sharepoint.com -credential admin@contoso.com

Answer: B Question: 4 You need to block all messages to a specific user from a specific IP address. What type of rule should you create? A. A malware filter rule B. A connection filter rule C. A mail flow rule D. A data loss prevention (DLP) rule

Answer: B Question: 5 You need to add a routable user principal name (UPN) domain suffix to your Active Directory domain. Which Microsoft Management Console should you use? A. Active Directory Sites and Services B. Active Directory Domains and Trusts C. Active Directory Users and Computers D. Group Policy Management

Answer: B Question: 6 How many Microsoft SharePoint Online site collections does the Office 365 Midsize Business plan include? A. 1 B. 20 C. 25

http://www.examkill.com/74-325.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

3


D. 100

Answer: B Question: 7 Which three actions can an Office 365 Billing Administrator perform? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose three.) A. Reset user passwords B. Perform billing and purchasing operations C. Receive notifications for billing events D. Modify company and user information E. Manage support tickets

Answer: B,C,E Explanation: Billing administrator: B: Perform billing and purchasing operations View company and user information E: Manage support tickets

Question: 8 Your company has an Office 365 Enterprise E3 subscription. A user reports that he can no longer save Microsoft Word documents or Microsoft Excel workbooks. You discover that Word and Excel are in read only mode. You need to ensure that the user can save Word and Excel files. What should you do? A. Run the Office 365 desktop setup tool from the Office 365 admin center. B. Uninstall and reinstall Office Professional Plus. C. Uninstall and reinstall the user's Office 365 license. D. Purchase an Office 365 Enterprise E4 license and assign it to the user.

Answer: D Question: 9 Which two statements about the Office 365 Help Desk Administrator role are true? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.) A. The administrator cannot make changes to tenant administrator accounts. B. The administrator can reset passwords for user account administrator accounts. C. The administrator can reset passwords for standard user accounts. D. The administrator can reset passwords for billing administrator accounts.

http://www.examkill.com/74-325.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

4


Answer: A,C Explanation: Help Desk Admin: Has read only permission to all company objects, and has reset password privileges. Cannot reset password for Tenant, Billing, or User Account Admins.

Question: 10 What is the maximum storage quota for each Microsoft SharePoint Online site collection? A. 10 GB B. 50 GB C. 100 GB D. 500 GB

Answer: C

http://www.examkill.com/74-325.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

5


Microsoft 74-325

Administering Office 365 for Small Business

Click the link below to get full version http://www.examkill.com/74-325.html

15% Discount Coupon Code: 134184599H We also provide PDF Training Material for:

Hot Exam 312-50v8

70-416

www.examkill.com

642-998

642-997

70-332

70-331

70-689

NS0-155

70-412

LOT-441

CUR-009

HP2-H22

70-341

70-342

000-N37

642-980

70-410

70-415

CCD-410

CCD-470

70-620

HP2-E53

00M-244

9L0-412

00M-662

HP2-B93

MB7-701

9L0-518

http://www.examkill.com/74-325.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

6


74 325 exam questions pass in first attempt  
Advertisement
Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you