Issuu on Google+

www.passcert.com

OG0-021 exam sample questions ArchiMate 2 Part 1 Examination

http://www.passcert.com/OG0-021.html The Open Group OG0-021 exam is very popular in The Open Group field, many The Open Group candidates choose this exam to add their credentials, There are many resource online to offering The Open Group OG0-021 exam sample questions, Through many good feedbacks, we conclude that Passcert can help you pass your test easily with The Open Group OG0-021 exam sample questions, Choose Passcert to get your The Open Group OG0-021 certification.

OG0-021 exam serviceďźš Free update for ONE YEAR PDF and Software file Free demo download before purchasing 100% refund guarantee if failed The Open Group OG0-021 exam sample questions are available in pdf and Software format. This makes it very convenient for you to follow the course and study the exam whenever and wherever you want. The The Open Group OG0-021 exam sample questions follow the exact paper pattern and question type of the actual OG0-021 certification exam. it lets you recreate the exact exam scenario, so you are armed with the correct information for the OG0-021 certification exam.

www.passcert.com


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 

1.Which of the following phases of the TOGAF ADM correspond most closely to the ArchiMate Motivation Extension? A. Preliminary, Architecture Vision, Requirements Management B. Opportunities and Solutions, Migration Planning, Implementation Governance C. Architecture Change Management D. Business Architecture, Information Systems Architectures, Technology Architecture Answer: A 2.Which of the following best describes why ArchiMate supports specialization of concepts? A. It is the only way to model enterprise architecures that are useable and easy to communicate to the stakeholders B. It is needed to represent the same concept on different viewpoints C. It provides extra flexibility, enabling users to customize the language to their own preferences and needs, while maintaining the underlying precise definition of the concepts D. It is allowed because without this mechanism it would be impossible to add attributes to ArchiMate concepts and relations

om

Answer: C

as

sc er

t.c

3.Which application layer concept is defined as a passive element? A. Application component B. Application function r C. Data object D. Business object

w

.p

Answer: C

w

w

4.Consider the following diagram representing part of a key PRO-FIT capability: self-service online price quotes for its auto insurance customers:

Which of the following answers best interprets this diagram? A. The Self-Service Quote Solution is an application service that uses four separate application components B. The Self-Service Quote Solution is an application collaboration that includes four application components that work together

2/7


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 

C. The Self-Service Quote Solution is an application component that accesses four different types of data objects D. The Self-Service Quote Solution is an application component that collaborates with four service modules Answer: B 5.The following diagram shows an example of the use of the Migration viewpoint:

sc er

t.c

om

Which of the following best describes a reason for using this viewpoint? A. To model the management of architecture change B. To help determine the priorities of implementation projects C. To relate programs and projects to the parts of the architecture that they implement D. To help in planning the transition from the current architecture to a desired future architecture

.p

as

Answer: D

w

w

w

6.Consider the following diagram:

What does the diagram express about the Underwriting Application? A. It has three distinct components B. It processes three different types of data objects C. It performs three different functions D. It groups together three components that are not a part of the Underwriting Application Answer: C 7.Consider the following symbol, which represents information about a transformation project at ArchiSurance involving systems and business processes:

3/7


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 

Which of the following statements correctly expresses the meaning of the symbol? A. The ArchiSurance legal department has determined the impact of the new regulations B. The project must satisfy requirements for additional reporting C. The additional reporting requirements in new insurance regulations are driving change at ArchiSurance D. The project's systems must be flexible enough to accommodate any future changes in reporting requirements Answer: C

.p

as

sc er

t.c

om

8.Consider the following three graphical notations:

w

w

w

Which of the three graphical notations represent the concept of a network? A. Only notation 1 represents the network concept B. Only notation 2 represents the network concept C. Notations 1 and 3 represent the network concept D. All three notations represent the network concept Answer: C 9.Consider the following symbol, which represents information about a transformation project at ArchiSurance. Note that premium in this context means the total revenue ArchiSurance receives from legal services insurance premium payments:

Which of the following statements correctly expresses the meaning of the symbol? A. ArchiSurance has attributed a 15% increase in premium to the transformation project in 2012

4/7


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 

B. The increased premium revenue created by completion of the transformation project will motivate significant change in the ArchiSurance Legally Yours division C. ArchiSurance has set a goal to increase legal services premium by 15% in 2012, as compared to the previous year D. ArchiSurance has a requirement to increase legal services premium by 15% in 2012 Answer: C 10.Consider the following diagram, which represents a migration from a Baseline to a Target Architecture:

om

Which of the following answers best interprets the unlabeled symbol in the middle of the diagram? A. It represents a relatively stable intermediate state during the migration from the Baseline to the Target Architectures B. It represents a project that progresses the architecture from Baseline to Target C. It represents the deliverables necessary to transform the architecture from Baseline to Target D. It represents a conceptual point of transition between the two architectures, but one that is unlikely to exist in reality for more than an instant

sc er

t.c

Answer: A

w

w

w

.p

as

11.The following diagram shows a typical group of stakeholders:

Which ArchiMate viewpoint abstraction level would support these stakeholders for the purpose of change management? A. Coherence B. Designing C. Details D. Overview Answer: D 12.Consider the following diagram:

5/7


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 

What does the diagram express about the relationship between the three processes? A. Take in Claim passes information to Gather Claim Information, and Gather Claim Information passes information to Adjudicate Claim B. Take in Claim triggers Gather Claim Information, and Gather Claim Information triggers Adjudicate Claim C. Take in Claim is used by Gather Claim Information, and Gather Claim Information is used by Adjudicate Claim D. The three processes may execute in parallel, although they don't have to Answer: B

om

13.According to the ISO/IEC 40210 standard, which of the following statements is NOT correct? A. A view conforms to a viewpoint B. A viewpoint always addresses one or more stakeholders C. A concern is always important to one or more stakeholders D. A viewpoint always covers exactly one concern

sc er

t.c

Answer: D

w

w

w

.p

as

14.Consider the following diagram:

What is the strongest structural relationship that can be derived from business role Actuary to business interaction Close contract (indicated by number 1 in the diagram)? A. Assignment B. Aggregation C. Realization D. Used by Answer: D 15.After a claim is processed, ArchiSurance notifies the claimant with a Claim Letter. Consider the following diagram:

6/7


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 

Which of the following answers correctly interprets the diagram? A. Printed Claim Letters are scanned and stored online B. Claim letters have two forms: printed and electronic C. A Printed Claim Letter realizes a Claim Letter business object D. Copies of Printed Claim Letters are stored in a Claim Letter filing cabinet E. Printed Claim Letters are read from the Claim Letter object

w

w

w

.p

as

sc er

t.c

om

Answer: C

7/7


www.passcert.com

Passcert Features: Free update service for one year 100% money back guarantee if failed Files sent in PDF and Software style Free demo download before purchasing Real questions from real test

Passcert Hot Pages: Promotion page

om

http://www.passcert.com/promotion.asp

sc er

t.c

Bundle page

http://www.passcert.com/bundle.html

.p

as

How to pay page

w

w

w

http://www.passcert.com/Sales.html Guarantee page

http://www.passcert.com/Guarantee.html

Passcert Hot Certification Page: Microsoft

Oracle

Symantec

Citrix

Appliance

VMware

BlackBerry RedHat

IBM

Apple

Avaya

Cisco

EXIN ISEB Juniper

Network

Tibco SASInstitute

EC-COUNCIL

CIW EMC

CompTIA

CheckPoint

Hitachi

Zend-Technologies

www.passcert.com

LPI


Og0 021 exam sample questions