Issuu on Google+

www.passcert.com

EX0-002 exam sample questions PRINCE2 FoundationExam

http://www.passcert.com/EX0-002.html EXIN EX0-002 exam is very popular in EXIN field, many EXIN candidates choose this exam to add their crede ntials, There are many resource online to offering EXIN EX0-002 exam sample questions, Through many good feedbacks, we conclude that Passcert can help you pass your test easily with EXIN EX0-002 exam sample questions, Choose Passcert to get your EXIN EX0-002 certification.

EX0-002 exam serviceďźš Free update for ONE YEAR PDF and Software file Free demo download before purchasing 100% refund guarantee if failed EXIN EX0-002 exam sample questions are available in pdf and Software format. This makes it very convenient for you to follow the course and study the exam whenever and wherever you want. The EXIN EX0-002 exam sample questions follow the exact paper pattern and question type of the actual EX0-002 certification exam. it lets you recreate the exact exam scenario, so you are armed with the correct information for the EX0-002 certification exam.

www.passcert.com


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 

1.When considering risks, which describes an opportunity in a project? A.An uncertain event that could have a negative impact on objectives B.An uncertain event that could have a favourable impact on objectives C.An event that has occurred resulting in a negative impact on objectives D.An event that has occurred resulting in a favourable impact on objectives Answer: B 2.Which of the following statements about lines of authority and reporting are true? 1, The Project Manager has day-to-day control for a management stage within the limits laid, 2.If a Team Manager forecasts a deviation beyond Work Package tolerances, this should be referred to the Project Manager down by the Project Board. A.Only 1 is true B.Only 2 is true C.Both 1 and 2 are true D.Neither 1 or 2 are true Answer: C

sc er

t.c

om

3.Which may be funded from a risk budget? A.Corrections due to off-specifications B.Impact analysis of requests for change C.Implementation of a fallback plan D.Preparation of the Risk Management Strategy

.p

as

Answer: C

w

w

w

4.What is the first task of product-based planning? A.Produce the Initiation Stage Plan B.Write the Project Product Description C.Identify dependencies D.Create the product breakdown structure Answer: B 5.How many tasks does the product-based planning technique describe? A.One B.Two C.Three D.Four Answer: D 6.Which is an objective of the quality review technique? A.To identify a product's quality criteria B.To provide assurance that the project is being conducted properly C.To assess that a product conforms to set criteria D.To ensure that staff are properly trained in the quality methods Answer: C

2/5


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 

7.Which of the following refers to the actions identified to bring a situation to a level where exposure to a risk is acceptable? A.Risk category B.Risk description C.Risk response D.Risk status Answer: C 8.If an informal issue is defined as a problem or concern, where should it first be recorded? A.Issue Register B.Risk Register C.Daily Log D.Exception Report Answer: C

.p

as

sc er

t.c

om

9.Which of the following statements about the Project Initiation Documentation are true? The Project Initiation Documentation is used to ensure that a sound basis exists. The Project Initiation Documentation should be updated at the end of each stage to reflect the current status of a project before the Project Board authorizes a project, A.Only 1 is true B.Only 2 is true C.Both 1 and 2 are true D.Neither 1 or 2 are true

w

w

Answer: C

w

10.Which is the purpose of the Change theme? A.Prevent change to baselined products B.Identify, assess and control any potential and approved changes to baselined products C.Establish mechanisms to monitor and compare actual achievements against those planned D.Assess and control uncertainty Answer: B 11.Why is a Project Brief produced? A.To act as a trigger for the Starting up a Project process B.To record the strategies and management controls to be used by a project C.To provide a full and firm foundation for the initiation of a project D.To be used by the Project Board as a basis for reviewing the progress of a project Answer: C 12.Identify the missing words in the following sentence.An objective of the Closing a Project process is to ensure that provision has been made to address [?] through follow-on action recommendations. A.the measurement of benefits NOT yet realized B.the handover of products

3/5


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 

C.open issues and risks D.the release of resources Answer: C 13.In what process is the authorization to deliver the project's products given? A.Starting up a Project B.Initiating a Project C.Managing a Stage Boundary D.Directing a Project Answer: D 14.Which of the following is NOT part of quality planning? A.Define quality responsibilities B.Gain acceptance of the project product C.Agree acceptance criteria D.Set quality tolerances

t.c

as

sc er

15.Which should be provided by a project mandate? A.Terms of reference B.Detailed Business Case C.Stage tolerances D.Initiation Stage Plan

om

Answer: B

w

.p

Answer: A

w

w

16.Which is an objective of the Starting up a Project process? A.Identify who will be responsible for creating the Project Plan B.Agree how the project will be monitored and controlled after initiation C.Authorize the Project Manager to proceed with the initiation stage D.Agree how issues and changes will be identified, assessed and controlled Answer: A 17.Identify the missing word(s) in the following sentence, PRINCE2 recommends three levels of [?] to reflect the needs of the different levels of management involved in a project, A.Management strategies B.Plan C.Stakeholder interests D.Time-driven controls Answer: B 18.If a project's benefit tolerance is forecast to be exceeded, to whom should this be escalated to for a decision? A.Senior User B.Executive

4/5


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 

C.Corporate/programme management D.Senior Supplier Answer: C 19.Which is a purpose of the Risk theme? A.Establish a procedure to ensure every change is agreed by the relevant authority before it takes place B.Establish a cost-effective procedure to identify, assess and control uncertainty C.Establish mechanisms to control any unacceptable deviations from plan D.Establish mechanisms to manage risks at the corporate or programme level of an organization Answer: B 20.Which is part of the PRINCE2 definition of a project? A.An undertaking that consists of at least two management stages B.A description of what must be delivered in order to gain acceptance C.The total of a plan's products D.A temporary organization that is created for the purpose of delivering business products

w

w

w

.p

as

sc er

t.c

om

Answer: D

5/5


www.passcert.com

Passcert Features: Free update service for one year 100% money back guarantee if failed Files sent in PDF and Software style Free demo download before purchasing Real questions from real test

Passcert Hot Pages: Promotion page

om

http://www.passcert.com/promotion.asp

sc er

t.c

Bundle page

http://www.passcert.com/bundle.html

.p

as

How to pay page

w

w

w

http://www.passcert.com/Sales.html Guarantee page

http://www.passcert.com/Guarantee.html

Passcert Hot Certification Page: Microsoft

Oracle

Symantec

Citrix

Appliance

VMware

BlackBerry RedHat

IBM

Apple

Avaya

Cisco

EXIN ISEB Juniper

Network

Tibco SASInstitute

EC-COUNCIL

CIW EMC

CompTIA

CheckPoint

Hitachi

Zend-Technologies

www.passcert.com

LPI


Ex0 002 exam sample questions