Page 1

www.passcert.com

E10-110 exam questions EMC Enterprise Content Management

http://www.passcert.com/E10-110.html EMC E10-110 exam is very popular in EMC field, many EMC candidates choose this exam to add their crede ntials, There are many resource online to offering EMC E10-110 exam questions, Through many good feedbacks, we conclude that Passcert can help you pass your test easily with EMC E10-110 exam questions, Choose Passcert to get your EMC E10-110 certification.

E10-110 exam serviceďźš Free update for ONE YEAR PDF and Software file Free demo download before purchasing 100% refund guarantee if failed EMC E10-110 exam questions are available in pdf and Software format. This makes it very convenient for you to follow the course and study the exam whenever and wherever you want. The EMC E10-110 exam questions follow the exact paper pattern and question type of the actual E10-110 certification exam. it lets you recreate the exact exam scenario, so you are armed with the correct information for the E10-110 certification exam.

www.passcert.com


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.Â

1.What is created by the Content Server as a result of the copy operation? A. A relation object to the original document being copied B. A relation object to the original document being copied with a link to the original content C. A new document object and a copy of the original content D. A new document object and link to the original content Answer: D 2.Which statement is true when a check in operation is performed by the Content Server? A. The Lock Owner property must match the user name performing the operation before the Lock Owner property is cleared out. B. The Lock Owner property is set with the user name performing the operation. C. The Owner property is set with the user name performing the operation. D. The Last Access Date property is set to the current date and time. Answer: A

t.c

om

3.What is required to enable editing of a document in the repository? A. The document must be checked out. B. The document must use an appropriate permission set with Edit (Write) permission. C. The document must be owned by the user performing the edit. D. The user must not be editing other documents.

sc er

Answer: B

Answer: A

w

w

w

.p

as

4.Which statement is true regarding a document object with renditions? A. Renditions are generated for each version of a document. B. Renditions are generated for only new versions of a document. C. Renditions are generated only from the original content. D. Renditions cannot have images embedded.

5.What implements subscriptions to document objects? A. Client Application B. BAM Server C. Content Server D. xPlore Server Answer: C 6.What must the client application do to enable a user to view a different rendition format than the original associated with the document object? A. Request the format from the same document object. B. Request the format from a different object related to the original. C. Generate the rendition being requested by the user. D. Request the format from the previous version of the document object. Answer: A

2/5


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.Â

7.Which statement is true about full-text activation in D2? A. For optimal full-text search capabilities, DQL Fulltext and Documentum xPlore should be used simultaneously. B. Activation of full-text search capabilities using Documentum xPlore and OpenSearch requires an external search engine installation. C. Activation of full-text search capabilities using DQL Fulltext and OpenSearch requires an external search engine installation. D. For optimal full-text search capabilities, DQL Fulltext and OpenSearch should be used simultaneously. Answer: B 8.Which statement is true regarding functionality in D2 version 4.0 and later? A. Full-text search results include relevance. B. Google syntax is no longer supported for simple and advanced searches. C. Boolean syntax is only supported in advanced searches. D. The default setting for simple search is 5 results. Answer: A

sc er

t.c

om

9.What is the process used to ensure that multiple repositories can share the same subset of documents? A. Content Pre Caching B. Publication C. Content Replication D. Object Replication

.p

as

Answer: D

w

w

w

10.What facilitates access to a specific document from different locations? A. Mirroring B. Linking C. Virtualization D. Cloud Answer: B 11.Which product provides policy-based implementation of Information Lifecycle Management? A. Hierarchical Storage Management B. MIGRATE_CONTENT C. Content Storage Services D. FTP Services Answer: C 12.Which benefit does the Branch Office Caching Services (BOCS) architecture provide in a single-repository distributed environment? A. A copy of the content to store at each location is created. B. Content upload and download performance is improved. C. Content and properties from the repository are published to a target site. D. Global users, global groups, and global ACL's can be created on a governing repository to be

3/5


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.Â

replicated onto member repositories. Answer: B 13.When using a Documentum web application, which components are required for accessing a repository? A. Application Server, Content Server B. BOCS, Application Server C. ACS, Content Server D. Rendering Server, Content Server Answer: A 14.Which architectural characteristic of Documentum provides for aggregation of unstructured content? A. Relational Database B. Content Storage Services C. Common Repository D. Documentum Reporting Services

om

Answer: C

as

sc er

t.c

15.Which formats can be stored in the Documentum repository? A. Any format that is stored on a computer B. Image formats only C. PDF and Microsoft Office D. Web-ready formats only

w

.p

Answer: A

w

w

16.An administrator has modified an XML document in the file system. How can the administrator replace an XML document that already exists in the repository with the modified document? A. Delete the existing document from the repository and import the replacement file. B. Checkout the existing document and check in the replacement document from file. C. Checkout the document from the file system and check it back in as a new major version. D. Import the new document to the repository. Answer: B 17.What is a characteristic feature of My Documentum for Desktop? A. Integration with Windows File System Explorer B. Recycle bin C. A Documentum menu bar item D. A customization of Webtop Answer: A 18.Which Webtop feature enables quick access to favorite documents from the browser tree menu? A. Properties dialog B. Favorites

4/5


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.Â

C. Subscription D. Notification Answer: C 19.What happens to a Microsoft Word document when a user imports it into the repository? A. A copy of the document is made and imported into the repository file store. B. Nothing. Documentum only stores metadata along with a pointer to the document in the file system. C. A copy of the document is made and imported along with metadata into the repository. D. The original document is moved from the file system and imported into the repository file store. Answer: C 20.In a Documentum environment, how is it apparent to a user that Microsoft Office integrations are enabled on their machine? A. The user is restricted to using only Microsoft Office formats when creating new documents. B. A Microsoft logo appears in the upper-right corner of the Webtop home page. C. A Documentum menu option displays when the user opens Microsoft Word. D. A Microsoft Office menu option displays when the user logs in to Webtop.

w

w

w

.p

as

sc er

t.c

om

Answer: C

5/5


www.passcert.com

Passcert Features: Free update service for one year 100% money back guarantee if failed Files sent in PDF and Software style Free demo download before purchasing Real questions from real test

Passcert Hot Pages: Promotion page

om

http://www.passcert.com/promotion.asp

sc er

t.c

Bundle page

http://www.passcert.com/bundle.html

.p

as

How to pay page

w

w

w

http://www.passcert.com/Sales.html Guarantee page

http://www.passcert.com/Guarantee.html

Passcert Hot Certification Page: Microsoft

Oracle

Symantec

Citrix

Appliance

VMware

BlackBerry RedHat

IBM

Apple

Avaya

Cisco

EXIN ISEB Juniper

Network

Tibco SASInstitute

EC-COUNCIL

CIW EMC

CompTIA

CheckPoint

Hitachi

Zend-Technologies

www.passcert.com

LPI

E10 110 exam questions  
Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you