Page 1

www.passcert.com

3107 exam questions Avaya Session Border Controller Enterprise Implementation and Maintenance Exam

http://www.passcert.com/3107.html Avaya 3107 exam is very popular in Avaya field, many Avaya candidates choose this exam to add their crede ntials, There are many resource online to offering Avaya 3107 exam questions, Through many good feedbacks, we conclude that Passcert can help you pass your test easily with Avaya 3107 exam questions, Choose Passcert to get your Avaya 3107 certification.

3107 exam serviceďźš Free update for ONE YEAR PDF and Software file Free demo download before purchasing 100% refund guarantee if failed Avaya 3107 exam questions are available in pdf and Software format. This makes it very convenient for you to follow the course and study the exam whenever and wherever you want. The Avaya 3107 exam questions follow the exact paper pattern and question type of the actual 3107 certification exam. it lets you recreate the exact exam scenario, so you are armed with the correct information for the 3107 certification exam.

www.passcert.com


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

1.If the Remote Worker cluster is using a Real Server IP and Real Server Port, over which protocols are these registration requests routed? A.HTTP/HTTPS B.LDAP/PPM C.FTP/SFTP D.RTP/SFTP Answer: A 2.Which attributes will you find under Domain Policy administration? A.Rules, policies, and Endpoint Policy Groups B.Topology Hiding Profiles, call server profile, trunk server profile C.TLS, TCP, and UDP protocols D.SIP domain, server ID, SBC serial number Answer: A

t.c

om

3.In which two flows are Server Flows administered in SIP trunking? A.Call server and TFTP server B.NTP server and DNS server C.Dell server and HP server D.Trunk server and call server

ce r

Answer: D

Answer: D

w

w

w

.p

as s

4.In which two flows are Media Interfaces administered in SIP trunking? A.Dell server and HP server B.NTP server and DNS server C.Call server and TFTP server D.Trunk server and call server

5.When Integrated with IP Office, which statement describes the SSL VPN connection for SBC remote access? A.The connection is only on when the connect ion to Avaya Communication Manager is down. B.The connection is always on when the connection to Avaya Communication Manager is down. C.The connection is only on when the connection to Avaya VPN Gateway (AVO) is down D.The connection is always on unless the connection to Avaya VPN Gateway (AVC) is down. Answer: D 6.Which pair of elements are configured in a Server Profile? A.The IP address, the transport protocols B.The QoS and auto-negotiation settings C.The Time of Day rules and server FQDN D.The default gateway and NTP IP addresses Answer: A

2/3


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

7.For which users is the Avaya SBC Remote Worker configuration typically implemented? A.Users administered with the same Communication Manager Network Region B.Remote users, travelling employees, remote offices C.Users administered with the same Server Flow D.Analog and DCP users only Answer: B 8.What is the pre-requisite starting point for configuring Session Broker Controller (SBC) SIP trunking? A.SBC already installed and Registered B.SBC already installed and Provisioned C.SBC already installed and Commissioned D.SBC already installed (wizard run) Answer: C

om

9.What can a Topology Hiding Profile hide? A.Source and destination FQDNs B.Source and destination IP addresses C.Source and destination transport protocol D.Source and destination codec selection

ce r

t.c

Answer: B

w

Answer: D

w

w

.p

as s

10.What is the Received Interfaced that is defined in Call Server Flow administration? A.It is an external interface that rebroadcasts outbound traffic B.It is an external interface that receives inbound traffic. C.It is an internal interface that rebroadcasts outbound tra ffic. D.It is an internal interface that receives inbound traffic.

3/3


www.passcert.com

Passcert Features: Free update service for one year 100% money back guarantee if failed Files sent in PDF and Software style Free demo download before purchasing Real questions from real test

Passcert Hot Pages: Promotion page

om

http://www.passcert.com/promotion.asp

sc er

t.c

Bundle page

http://www.passcert.com/bundle.html

.p

as

How to pay page

w

w

w

http://www.passcert.com/Sales.html Guarantee page

http://www.passcert.com/Guarantee.html

Passcert Hot Certification Page: Microsoft

Oracle

Symantec

Citrix

Appliance

VMware

BlackBerry RedHat

IBM

Apple

Avaya

Cisco

EXIN ISEB Juniper

Network

Tibco SASInstitute

EC-COUNCIL

CIW EMC

CompTIA

CheckPoint

Hitachi

Zend-Technologies

www.passcert.com

LPI

3107 exam questions  
Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you