Issuu on Google+

==== ==== Hello from user. http://72f0erl529se3s-k1a1z0mxjp3.hop.clickbank.net/?tid=GMSJMJF2 ==== ====

Canadian Experience Class is as I have described in my previous publications the second subclass of the Federal Skilled Worker Class. Lets analyze it and see who can apply under this class. This class is for foreign temporary workers who are currently legally in Canada or for foreign students graduated in Canada. This is a new class that was created recently for those people who are already familiar with the Canadian Society and can contribute to the Canadian economy. Usually those people have a good knowledge of English or French language and also have a qualifying skills. The application process for those people is simple. Bellow are the requirements: 1. You have to plan to live outside the Province of Quebec 2. Be either: a) a temporary foreign worker with at least 2 years (or equivalent ) full time skilled occupation in Canada b) a foreign graduate from a Canadian post-secondary educational institution with at least one year of full time (or equivalent ) skilled work job in Canada 3. Have gained your experience in Canada with proper work or study authorization 4. Applying while working in Canada or within 1 year of leaving your job in Canada Your application will be assessed on two requirements if you apply as a temporary foreign worker: *your work experience and *your ability in English or French If you apply as a graduate of a Canadian educational institution, you will be assessed on the two abovementioned requirements as well as on: *your education Below is more detailed explanation for the requirements for the temporary foreign workers


Full time work experience means working for at least 37.5 of paid hours per week. The 2 years full time work (or equivalent ) for those applying as foreign temporary workers must be gained within 3 years prior to applying Your skill level must be: Skill type 0, Skill level A or Skill level B Skill type 0: managerial occupations Skill Level A: professional occupations Skill Level B: technical occupations and skilled trades You do not meet the minimum job experience requirement if: - you gained your experience without proper status - your occupational experience in Canada is not classified as o, A or B type - you do not have at least 2 years of job experience as temporary foreign worker Bellow is more detailed explanation for the requirements for the graduates As a graduate you must have one year of full time (or the equivalent ) work experience in Canada after graduation. This work experience must be gained within 2 years prior to applying. Your skill level must be: Skill type 0, Skill level A or Skill level B Skill type 0: managerial occupations Skill Level A: professional occupations Skill Level B: technical occupations and skilled trades Full time work experience means working for at least 37.5 of paid hours per week. You do not meet the minimum work experience requirement if: - you gained your experience without proper status - your work experience in Canada is not classified as o, A or B type - you do not have at least 1 year of work experience as graduate of Canadian educational institution Education: 1. You must complete either: a. a full time Canadian post secondary educational program of at least 2 years or b. a one year Master's program and an additional 1 year of education in Canada prior the Master's program Language requirements (for both Graduates and Temporary Foreign Workers) It is very important to be able to communicate and that's why the language ability is included in the six selection factors for Skilled Workers. You will be marked according to the proficiency levels in English and/or French. Knowing the both


languages is benefit for you. You will be given points based on your ability to: *listen *speak *read and *write Inside our consultant you can find a chart and calculate your language points. If you comply with the above mentioned criteria then you can qualify for the Canadian Experience Class Immigration procedure. Get our Immigration Consultant and you will be guide lined through the whole procedure of getting your immigration visa.

[http://www.GoToCanadaNow.com] Very soon we will analyze the rest of the Classes that qualify for Legal Immigration to Canada so watch for our future publications. If you want to find out more, and be instructed by professionals, then visit our site [http://www.GoToCanadaNow.com]

Article Source: http://EzineArticles.com/?expert=Sofia_Anastasiou

==== ==== Hello from user. http://72f0erl529se3s-k1a1z0mxjp3.hop.clickbank.net/?tid=GMSJMJF2 ==== ====


Immigrate To Canada - Part 3 - How To Do It Alone - Canadian Experience Class