Page 1

==== ==== Hello from user. http://72f0erl529se3s-k1a1z0mxjp3.hop.clickbank.net/?tid=GMSJMJF2 ==== ====

There are three main categories that you can apply under in Canada if you are immigrating under the business class program. No matter which category you apply under you will be expected to contribute to Canada's growing economy by owning and managing a business. The business immigration class program encourages business people to immigrate to Canada and put their past experience in business to good use, creating jobs, increasing both their company's wealth and Canada's economy, and helping to train others in a skill or vocation. Canada's three business class categories are: Investor: This is an expensive route to take when immigrating. Each year Canada accepts only 700 investors in the Federal Immigrant Investor Program. There will be no more opening for this category until July 1, 2012 as the quota it full for 2011. Investors must be willing to invest C$800,000 into Canada's economy and this investment will be managed by Citizenship and Immigration Canada (CIC). The investment is guaranteed by the Canadian provinces which use the investment to create more jobs and grow their economy. Your investment will be returned, without interest, approximately 5 years and 2 months after you make the initial payment. This investment must be made before your permanent resident visa will be issued. Entrepreneurs: As of July 1, 2011 the Canadian immigration office has stopped accepting applications for this category. This has been closed until further notice so it could be a long wait. Self-employed persons: In order to qualify as a self-employed immigrant you will have to be able to prove that you have been self-employed for at least two years, and that you intend to support yourself with this type of work once you immigrate to Canada. You will also have to pass a medical, criminal, and security check. There are three areas you can choose from for selfemployment, these are:

Cultural Athletic activities Purchase or manage a farm Cultural activities is a confusing designation, it covers a wide range of occupations. Writers, authors, musicians, actors/actresses, graphic design, interior design, painters, sculptors, as well as many others fall under this category. Athletic activities could be coaching, referee, or managing a team. Owning or managing a farm is self-explanatory, but keep in mind that the farm has to show a profit. It can't just be used to support or feed your family. The self-employed program does not have a minimum net worth that you have to prove. However,


you will have to be able to prove that you have enough income or savings to provide for yourself and your family while you are getting settled and beginning work. This includes enough to buy or rent a home, pay utilities, supply groceries, clothing and other basic needs.

Max Chaudhary has helped 100's of now new Canadian Citizens obtain Canadian Immigration Status. If you need a Mississauga Immigration Lawyer to help with Canadian Immigration be sure to Contact Max Chaudhary at http://www.immigrationlawyermississauga.ca/ or visit his office at Chaudhary Law Office, 18 Wynford Drive, Suite 707, Toronto, Ontario, M3C 3S2, Tel: 416-4476118 for a consultation.

Article Source: http://EzineArticles.com/?expert=Max_Chaudhary

==== ==== Hello from user. http://72f0erl529se3s-k1a1z0mxjp3.hop.clickbank.net/?tid=GMSJMJF2 ==== ====

How Can You Immigrate To Canada Under The Business Class Program  

Self-employed persons: In order to qualify as a self-employed immigrant you will have to be able to prove that you have been self-employed f...

Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you