Page 1

How To Pass Arcitura Education C90-02Exam? https://www.testschamp.com/C90-02.html

Arcitura Education C90-02 Dumps with Valid C90-02 Exam Questions PDF [2018]

The Arcitura Education C90-02 Arcitura Education Cloud Technology Concepts Exam exam is an ultimate source for professionals to retain their credentials dynamic. And to make your work easier, TestsChamp offers you the valid dumps, designed and verified by the Arcitura Education experts. Click here for more info: https://www.testschamp.com/C90-02.html

Arcitura Education C90-02 Exam Questions and Answers (PDF)

Arcitura Education C90-02 Exam Questions | C90-02 BrainDumps


How To Pass Arcitura Education C90-02Exam? https://www.testschamp.com/C90-02.html

Version: 5.0

Question: 1 Which of the following cloud computing mechanisms can exist as a service agent that monitors and keeps track of communication between cloud service consumers and cloud services for load balancing purposes? A. multi-device broker B. pay-for-use monitor C. resource replicator D. automated scaling listener

Answer: D Question: 2 A failover system can increase ___________________and ___________________ by using _______________ technology. A. resources, usage thresholds, legacy B. reliability, availability, clustering C. flexibility, integrity, real-time D. confidentiality, responsiveness, cloud

Answer: B Question: 3 A virtual server is a form ____________________ computer.

of

____________________

software

that

emulates

A. virtual monitoring, on-premise B. virtual monitoring, cloud-based C. virtualization, physical D. virtualization, logical

Answer: C Arcitura Education C90-02 Exam Questions | C90-02 BrainDumps

a(n)


How To Pass Arcitura Education C90-02Exam? https://www.testschamp.com/C90-02.html

Question: 4 The ____________________ is a service agent that can measure the usage of a cloud-based IT resource by a cloud consumer for billing purposes. A. automated scaling listener B. pay-for-use monitor C. multi-device broker D. resource replicator

Answer: B Question: 5 A ____________________ is a pre-defined cloud-based platform comprised of a set of already installed IT resources that can be used and customized by a cloud consumer. A. failover system B. pay-for-use monitor C. ready-made environment D. multi-device broker

Answer: C Question: 6 A ___________________ is an IT resource that contains mapping logic capable of performing runtime transformation to enable communication between a cloud service and different types of cloud service consumers. A. failover system B. pay-for-use monitor C. ready-made environment D. multi-device broker

Answer: D Question: 7 Which of the following is an IT resource that can be provided in a ready-made environment? A. database B. development tool C. virtual server D. All of the above. Arcitura Education C90-02 Exam Questions | C90-02 BrainDumps


How To Pass Arcitura Education C90-02Exam? https://www.testschamp.com/C90-02.html

Answer: D Question: 8 A ___________________ is a mechanism used to temporarily persist certain types of data as an alternative to caching the data in memory. A. resource replicator B. state management database C. failover system D. multi-device broker

Answer: B Question: 9 A hypervisor can independently manage and monitor the virtualization of multiple virtual servers, and is therefore associated with the __________________ mechanism. A. pay-for-use monitor B. automated scaling listener C. multi-device broker D. None of the above.

Answer: D Question: 10 Which of the following cloud computing mechanisms helps enable on-demand usage by allowing cloud services to be configured to support higher usage thresholds automatically, and within pre-defined parameters? A. pay-for-use monitor B. automated scaling listener C. multi-device broker D. resource replication

Answer: B

Arcitura Education C90-02 Exam Questions | C90-02 BrainDumps


How To Pass Arcitura Education C90-02Exam? https://www.testschamp.com/C90-02.html

Thank You For Trying C90-02 PDF Demo To try our C90-02 practice exam software visit link below http://www.testschamp.com/C90-02.html

Start Your C90-02 Preparation Use Coupon “20OFF” for extra 20% discount on the purchase of Practice Test Software. Test your C90-02 preparation with actual exam questions.

Arcitura Education C90-02 Exam Questions | C90-02 BrainDumps

Profile for victoriavargas370

Secret To Pass Arcitura Education C90-02 Exam Questions  

TestsChamp is offering services to make you Arcitura Education C90-02 certified. The Arcitura Education C90-02 exam preparation material is...

Secret To Pass Arcitura Education C90-02 Exam Questions  

TestsChamp is offering services to make you Arcitura Education C90-02 certified. The Arcitura Education C90-02 exam preparation material is...

Advertisement