Issuu on Google+

Visa for Russia: how to get a tourist invite Visa for Russia: tourist letter of invitation is required If you are going to Russia to visit friends and do some sightseeing you need to apply for a tourist visa for Russia. Tourist visa for Russia can be valid for up to 30 days and can be issued for single or double entry. Tourist visa for Russia is issued according to the dates on the voucher and confirmation from the hotel. After you book a hotel in Russia, you need to contact the hotel and ask them to email you the visa supporting documents: they should be able to send you the hotel voucher and hotel confirmation. You are required to submit these documents when you apply for a tourist visa for Russia. If you are staying with your friends’ we can assist you with getting a tourist letter of invitation and advise on how to get a 30 day visa. It can be useful in case you have to stay in Russia longer than you planned due to unforeseen obstacles like ash cloud or freezing weather. For any visa related questions, please contact our visa consultants. Have something to share? Your stories are welcome.


Visa for Russia: how to get a tourist invite