VERITAS Art Auctioneers - Leilão/Auction XXVI

Page 48

66 Caneca Em porcelana da China Companhia da Índias Decoração policromada com figuras orientais Período Jiaqing (1796-1820) (restauro no bordo e falta pega) Alt.: 11 cm A Jiaqing mug Chinese export porcelain Polychrome decoration depicting oriental figures Jiaquing Period (1796-1820) (restoration to the rim and handle missing)

66A Floreira Em porcelana da China Companhia das Índias Decoração revelada e policromada com figuras orientais Período Jiaqing (1796-1820) (partida e colada; falta grelha) Alt.: 18 cm A Jiaqing flower vase Chinese export porcelain Relief and polychrome decoration depicting oriental figures. Jiaqing Period (1796-1820) (broken, strainer missing) €200 - 300

€80 - 120

67 Grande prato Em porcelana da China Companhia das Índias Decoração a azul com esmaltes da família rosa Período Qianlong (1735-1795) (restaurado) Diam.: 34 cm A Qianlong dish Chinese export porcelain Blue and famille rose decoration Qianlong Period (1735-1795) (restored) €150 - 200