Page 1

Vendor: IBM Exam Code: C2010-539 Exam Name: IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.2 Administration Version: DEMO


★ Instant Download ★ PDF And VCE ★ 100% Passing Guarantee ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee

QUESTION 1 What are two required recovery log types when implementing an IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.2 server? (Choose two.) A. B. C. D. E.

Active log Archive log Active log mirror Archive Mirror log Active Fail-over log

Answer: AB

QUESTION 2 What is a type of storage pool in IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.2? A. B. C. D.

Next storage pool Primary storage pool Mirrored storage pool Destination storage pool

Answer: B

QUESTION 3 What are the IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.2 default disk storage pools? A. B. C. D.

DISKPOOL, BKPPOOL, ARCHIVEPOOL DISKPOOL, BACKUPPOOL, ACTIVEPOOL BACKUPPOOL, ARCHIVEPOOL, STGPOOL BACKUPPOOL, ARCHIVEPOOL, SPACEMGPOOL

Answer: D

QUESTION 4 Which backup method improves performance of incremental and selective backups by tracking the changed files rather than file scanning? A. B. C. D.

No-query backup Journal-based backup Cached-based backup Change-block Tracking backup

Answer: B

QUESTION 5 Which option allows users to specify how directory structures are handled when performing a restore to a new location? A. restoredir B. preservedir

Get Latest & Actual C2010-539 Exam's Question and Answers from Passleader. http://www.passleader.com

2


★ Instant Download ★ PDF And VCE ★ 100% Passing Guarantee ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee

C. restorepath D. preservepath Answer: D

QUESTION 6 Which service is used to back up all system state components as a single object? A. B. C. D.

Volume Snapshot Service SystemState Copy Service Volume Shadow Copy Service SystemState Snapshot Service

Answer: C

QUESTION 7 How can storage pool migration be automated? A. B. C. D.

Migration runs automatically and always with reclamation. Migration must only be included into the maintenance script. Migration will only be initiated by an administrative command. Migration can be done by threshold control or by administrative command.

Answer: D

QUESTION 8 When are duplicates freed in a storage pool with dedup=yes? A. B. C. D.

Duplicates will be immediately removed during reclaim process. Duplicates are freed after successful backup stgpool followed by reclamation. Duplicates are freed after two successful backup stgpools followed by reclamation. During the identify process all duplicates are immediately eliminated and space is freed.

Answer: C

QUESTION 9 What are two optional recovery log types when implementing an IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.2 server? (Choose two.) A. B. C. D. E.

Active log Active log mirror Archive Mirror log Active Fail-over log Archive Fail-over log

Answer: BE

QUESTION 10

Get Latest & Actual C2010-539 Exam's Question and Answers from Passleader. http://www.passleader.com

3


★ Instant Download ★ PDF And VCE ★ 100% Passing Guarantee ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee

How is the list of backup candidates obtained by the IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.2 (TSM) client for traditional incremental backup? A. B. C. D.

by querying the Windows file service by scanning the entire local file system by searching the TSM server for the list of files by querying the operating system for the changed file list

Answer: B

QUESTION 11 What is the function of the IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.2 (TSM) client scheduler? A. B. C. D.

It enables security for the scheduling service. It enables tasks to be performed automatically. It enables the client to control access to the TSM server. It enables backup scheduling on AIX or Linux clients only.

Answer: B

QUESTION 12 Which protocol allows network attached storage file system backups? A. B. C. D.

Network Data Transfer Protocol Network Device Internet Protocol Network Attached Device Protocol Network Data Management Protocol

Answer: D

Get Latest & Actual C2010-539 Exam's Question and Answers from Passleader. http://www.passleader.com

4


★ Instant Download ★ PDF And VCE ★ 100% Passing Guarantee ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee

Thank You for Trying Our Product PassLeader Certification Exam Features: ★ More than 99,900 Satisfied Customers Worldwide. ★ Average 99.9% Success Rate. ★ Free Update to match latest and real exam scenarios. ★ Instant Download Access! No Setup required. ★ Questions & Answers are downloadable in PDF format and

VCE test engine format. ★ Multi-Platform capabilities - Windows, Laptop, Mac, Android, iPhone, iPod, iPad. ★ 100% Guaranteed Success or 100% Money Back Guarantee. ★ Fast, helpful support 24x7.

View list of all certification exams: http://www.passleader.com/all-products.html

10% Discount Coupon Code: STNAR2014

Get Latest & Actual C2010-539 Exam's Question and Answers from Passleader. http://www.passleader.com

5

Passleader Free IBM C2010-539 Braindumps  

Download free Passleader IBM C2010-539 braindumps for pass your exam in first try

Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you