Page 1

Proposed Plant Material List KEY

QNTY

Legend

BOTANICAL NAME

COMMON NAME

HT/CAL

SPREAD

ROOT

REMARKS

DECIDUOUS TREES

Proposed Feature Paving (Precast Concrete Units)

Proposed Deciduous Tree

DECIDUOUS SHRUBS

161 Eglinton Avenue E Suite 300. Toronto, Ontario, Canada. M4P 1J5

Proposed Retaining Wall Proposed Shrub or Perennial

CONIFEROUS SHRUBS

Sodded Area

ORN. GRASSES

Property Line

Architect:

Proposed Plant Material

SITE Detail Reference Key

Proposed 1.0m Ht. Ornamental Metal Fence

PERENNIALS

Key Map

Client/Owner:

Municipality:

TORONTO

ORNAMENTAL METAL FENCE (APPROX. 1.0M HT. OR THE HEIGHT PERMITTED BY THE BY-LAW, WHICHEVER IS LESS) TO MATCH ENTRANCE RAILINGS

SRI VALUE: <29

LOT 5

LOT 4

LOT 3

LOT 2

LOT 1

LANDSCAPING ON WALL

BOSTON IVY TO CLIMB WALL FACADE

SRI VALUE: <29

SHOP DRAWING DESIGN BY FENCE FABRICATOR TO BE APPROVED BY OWNER

LOT 6

LOT 7

LOT 8

DATE

PROPOSED GREEN WALL VINE PLANTING AT APPROX. 450 O.C.

DRIVEWAY PAVING TYPE: 300x100 IL CAMPO PAVERS BY UNILOCK PATTERN: HORIZONTAL RUNNING BOND COLOUR: HERITAGE BROWN (OR APPROVED) DETAIL TYP.

WALKWAY PAVING TYPE: 300x100 IL CAMPO PAVERS BY UNILOCK, WITH 300X300mm SOLDIER COURSE AS SHOWN PATTERN: HERRINGBONE (100%) COLOUR: HERITAGE BROWN (OR APPROVED) DETAIL TYP.

Note: any existing or proposed utilities are subject to any changes as required including relocating any such facilities as per municipal standards.

GARBAGE DEN

GARAGE

2% SLOPE UP

PRECAST CONCRETE RETAINING WALL WINDOW WELL MANITOULIN STONE BY STONELINK DETAIL TYP.

2% SLOPE UP

20 R UP

GAS METER (TYP)

HYDRO METER (TYP)

FIRE EXIT

2.2% SLOPE UP

2% SLOPE UP

STUDY AREA

STUDY AREA

G

G

STREET NO. LOCATION

GARAGE

ENTRANCE

RAIN WATER LEADER(TYP)

5% SLOPE UP STREET NO. LOCATION

G

5% STREET SLOPE NO. UP LOCATION

G

G

STREET NO. 1.7% LOCATION SLOPE UP

2.3% SLOPE UP

STREET NO. LOCATION

G

RAIN WATER LEADER(TYP)

G

STREET NO. 5% LOCATION SLOPE UP

5% SLOPE UP

STREET NO. LOCATION

4% SLOPE UP

OUTLINE OF FLOOR ABOVE

DRIVEWAY BANDING TYPE: 400x200 BELPASSO PAVERS BY UNILOCK 2mCREMO PROPOSED SIDEWALK COLOUR: (OR APPROVED) DETAIL TYP.

PROPERTY LINE

Revised per Comments

10/24/12

5

Revised Site Plan

06/06/12

4

Revised Site Plan

05/29/12

3

Re-issued for Coordination

05/23/12

2

Re-issued for Coordination

01/19/12

1

Issued for Coordination

01/03/12

Revision

Date

No.

SRI VALUE: APPROX. 49

1.7 m EXISTING SIDEWALK

6

Existing Conc. Sidewalk

Proposed 1.7m Conc. Sidewalk

LINE SHOWING DISTANCE BETWEEN FIRE HYDRANT AND FURTHEST DOOR = 71.5m (<90m)

RELOCATED BELL UTILITY BOX TYP. FIRE ACCESS ROUTE = 7.5m (<15m)

PATTERSON AVENUE

EXISTING ROGERS UTILITY BOX TO REMAIN

DROPPED CURB AT DRIVEWAY ENTRANCE

RELOCATE EXISTING BELL UTILITY BOX

North:

Stamp:

RELOCATED WOOD POLE & LIGHT 1m FROM DRIVEWAY RELOCATE EXISTING WOOD POLE & LIGHT

Project:

Proposed Townhouse Development 40 Danforth Road Toronto, Ontario

Scale:

1:100 Date:

Drawn By:

Jan. 2012

D.R. Checked By:

L.M.

Drawing Title:

Landscape Plan Project No.

12101

Sheet No.

L1 of 2

DO NOT SCALE DRAWINGS ● PRELIMINARY NOT FOR CONSTRUCTION ● THESE DRAWINGS ARE NOT TO BE USED FOR CONSTRUCTION UNTIL COUNTERSIGNED BY L. ARCHITECT ●

1.1m WIDE PROPOSED FIRE EXIT CORRIDOR FROM FL.3

SIGNED

GARBAGE

Landscape Plans L1  

Landscape plans for the development at 40 Danforth Road, Toronto, Ontario, which has just been listed as for sale.

Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you