Page 1

September 7, 2019

ISTED L T S JU

FORMER PATTON SHEETZ PROPERTY

WESTMONT 1748 Goucher Street

Solid commercial building measuring 2,442 sf at 304 Magee Ave in Patton. Sits on 0.6 acre corner lot with 200 ft. of frontage on Magee. Concrete paving, public sewer/water. In front of Patton Park; convenient to PrinceGallitzin State Park and GlendaleYearround.

Spacious 3 bedroom split-level home on manicured level lot! Includes 1 1/2 bath, eat-in kitchen, deck off dining room, finished rec room, separate laundry facilities, covered patio and integral 2-car heated garage.

Listed at $199,000 An excellent commercial location, ready for your business.

Call Doug Tusing for Details 472-4260

NEW MODEL HOME

(814) 472-6660 www.esteprealty.com

Reduced to $108,500

MOTIVATED SELLER Call John Bingler For Details

Prestige Realty 269-4411

659-6891 Anytime

www.cbprestigerealty.com

LAURELWOOD APARTMENTS

MILLCREEK HOLLOW ESTATES 107 Saucon Way, Upper Yoder * 2,035 Sq. Ft * 3 BR/2 BA * Master Bedroom Suite * 2-Car Garage * Lawn Care & Snow Removal DIR: Goucher to Sunray to Saucon Way Millcreek Hollow Offers a New Style of Living to the Johnstown Area!

Call Brian K. Chirillo Broker Eve. 814-244-0213 MillcreekHollowEstates.com

JOHN HILL REAL ESTATE 814-536-8746

NOW ACCEPTINNSG APPLICATIO *Privately owned - not affiliated with the assisted living center

LAURELWOOD APARTMENTS

Call Erin Shuniak, AHM Manager 102 Woodmont Rd., Johnstown for more info! 814-254-1836

Comfortable 1 BR units, w/w carpeting, equipped kitchen, laundry facilities, paved parking area, public transportation at entrance, and elevator access to each floor. • Affordable Rates • HUD Subsidized • Senior Housing Ages 62 & Older • For Disabled Needing the Accessible Features of the Units


Saturday, September 7, 2019 THE TRIBUNE-DEMOCRAT Page 2

Thinking of Selling?? Prestige Realty

Call One of Our Experienced Professionals for a FREE Market Analysis of Your Property!

(814) 269-4411 or TOLL FREE: 1-877-750-4411 M-F, 9am-5pm; Sat. 9am-12pm ISTING ISTING NEW L NEW L

RICHLAND - $314,500 - 480 Old Farm Lane Absolutely beautiful 5 BR/4 BA on over a half acre lot! Grand foyer w/cathedral ceilings, formal LR, Palladium windows & DR w/oak floors. Main floor MBR w/walk-in closet & BA. Central air & 2-car garage. Must see!

ISTING NEW L

LOWER YODER - $118,000 - 1207-1/2 Zucco Lane Beautiful & updated 3 BR/2 BA brick & sided split-entry w/over-sized 2-car garage & large shed. Meticulously landscaped yard w/privacy & wooded views!

RICE NEW P

WESTMONT - $269,900 - 598 Elknud Lane Quality construction in this custom built 4 BR/4 BA brick home! Two family rooms, formal DR & LR, 1st floor laundry/mud room, updated kitchen w/breakfast room & a spacious heated sunroom. Oversized 2-car garage & concrete drive all on a half-acre private lot!

RICE NEW P

UPPER YODER - $139,900 620 Coon Ridge Rd. Seller will look at all offers on this 6-7 bedroom, multi-bath home on 5 acres!

RICE NEW P

SOMERSET - $104,500 - 606 W. Race St. Very nice & well-maintained 3 BR/2 BA brick & vinyl ranch w/large eat-in kitchen & finished lower level FR w/FP. Corner lot, shed & 1-car garage.

RICE NEW P

CENTRAL CITY - $59,900 - 237 Central Ave. 1 1/2 story 3-bedroom home, large corner lot eat-in kitchen, year-round sunporch, lots of natural wood, fireplace, stained glass den or formal dining paint and polish special 08/31

IAL MMERC NEW CO

SIDMAN - $255,000 - 233 Pine Bluff Rd. Amazing 4 BR/2 BA located on 15 beautiful acres in the Forest Hills School District. Huge 40x40 garage for multiple vehicles. Gorgeous backyard with pond.

ISTING NEW L

ISTING NEW L

WESTMONT - $89,900 - 19 Wyoming St. Brick Cape Cod!! 4 BR/3 BA, eat-in kitchen, fireplace, LR, DR, rec room with bar and laundry, oversized garage with work bench, corner lot with garden.

RICE NEW P

WESTMONT - $84,900 - 708 Wayne St. Great front porch accents this lovely 3 BR/2 BA ranch style home. LR w/fireplace, formal DR, kitchen & breakfast room. Nice level rear yard w/great deck for entertaining. 1-car attached garage.

RICE NEW P

UPPER YODER - $259,400 - 110 Brothers Lan Spacious 4-5 BR/4 BA vinyl-sided home on 1.3-acre level lot! Two family rooms, 1st floor laundry, eat-in kitchen and oversized 2-car garage! Two water heaters & heating zones.

RICE NEW P

UPPER YODER - $184,213 - 228 Keafer Road If you love nature’s beauty, then come tour this 3 BR/3 BA Stucco home situated on a 3.1-acre wooded lot! Stunning open stairway, large windows bring in natural sunlight, new carpeting & fresh paint throughout the 1st floor. Rear deck & 2-car garage!

RICE NEW P

WESTMONT - $124,500 - 1920 Pitt Ave. Move right into this gorgeous 3 BR/2 BA brick & vinyl multi-level home located on a beautiful street! Oak floors, brick FP, updated kitchen w/stainless appliances & above ground FR w/ vaulted ceilings & 2 skylights. Awesome level yard.

RICE NEW P

UPPER YODER - $115,000 - 114 Damian Dr. Move right into this 3 BR/3 BA vinyl-sided ranch on a no outlet street! LR & kitchen w/beamed vaulted ceilings, MBR w/BA, lower level is finished, 2-car oversized garage-workshop.

RICE NEW P

8TH WARD - $99,900 - 195 Watson Immaculate, move-in ready, 3 BR/3 BA brick ranch w/eat-in kitchen, LR w/FP, 3-season area, spacious FR w/bar. All on a nice yard w “deco” fencing & shed.

RICE NEW P

STONYCREEK TWP. - $89,900 - 158 Clermont Well-maintained 4 BR/2 BA located on a double lot! 1st floor bedrooms & bath, formal LR, FR and spacious kitchen. Finished lower level and private rear yard w/covered porch & stone FP. Oversized 2-car garage. Central air & updated windows.

RICE NEW P

8TH WARD - $56,000 - 141 Sell St. Move right into this 2-3 BR/1 BA close to Roxbury Park! Beautiful plaster & oak floors throughout. Large LR, spacious DR, tastefully updated kitchen w/appliances & a secluded rear firepit area. Plenty of off-street parking!

In-depth descriptions, photos plus ALL of our listings at:

WINDBER - $175,000 - 918 Graham Ave. Brick building with 4,320 sq. ft. of commercial store front and 6 apartments. Plenty of storage area in the huge lower level.

UPPER YODER - $53,000 - 265 Wonder St. Well-maintained 3 BR/2 BA brick & frame ranch on a private 0.62 acre partially wooded lot! 1 car garage!

IAL MMERC NEW CO

WINDBER - $149,900 - 4828 Clear Shade Dr. 8,000 sq. ft. steel beamed outbuilding w/concrete floor plus a brick & vinyl sided 5 BR home. Additional well-maintained 2-story building w/new roof. 2-car garage. 1.5 acres. Zoned commercial with tons of possibilities!

ISTING NEW L

RICHLAND - $59,000 - 1395 Solomon Run Rd. Vinyl-sided 3 BR/2 BA modular on a one-acre lot! 1-car garage, large carport & multiple outbuildings/ sheds/garages. Metal roof, wooded lot!

RICE NEW P

UPPER YODER - $164,900 219 Meadow Drive A little bit of country living in this 4 BR/3 BA split-entry on 0.90 acres w/heated sunroom, LL family & rec room w/wet bar.

RICE NEW P

WESTMONT - $110,000 - 353 Elknud Lane Entertaining is easy in this 3,000 sq. ft. 3 BR/3 BA sprawling ranch! FR w/FP & built-ins. Pass thru counter w/bar/sink. Eat-in kitchen w/new ceramic counters, backsplash and floors. MBR suite features wall-to-wall closets plus walk-in closet. Pretty stone patio, radiant floor heat & oversized 2-car garage.

RICE NEW P

WESTMONT - $86,900 - 2312 Pitt Avenue Ext. Natural light comes in from all the windows & the high vaulted ceilings makes this 3 BR home feel much larger than it appears.

RICE NEW P

UPPER YODER - $47,500 - 465 Bantel Street 3 BR/2 BA rancher. Extremely well cared for home. Lots of large windows make it bright and airy. 2-car integral garage in the rear. Priced to sell!

ISTING NEW L

WINDBER - $129,000 - 266 Jefferson Ave. Nice 3 BR/2 BA brick home with large rooms throughout! Nice yard w/white picket fence, 2-car garage & shed.

ISTING NEW L

STONYCREEK TWP. - $55,000 - 213 Walton St. Very clean & well-maintained 3 BR/2 BA home located in the Riverside section of town. Large kitchen w/breakfast bar, spacious LR, DR & updated windows. Oversized 1-car garage.

RICE NEW P

WESTMONT - $154,900 - 2270 Woodcrest Dr. Relaxed living in this airy 3 BR/2 BA brick & vinyl-sided ranch style home. Great open floor plan that brings nature to your front door. Great room w/ brick FP overlooking.

RICE NEW P

MOTIVATED SELLER WESTMONT - $108,500 - 1748 Goucher Street Spacious 3 BR split-level a on manicured level lot! Includes 1 1/2 baths, eat-in kitchen, deck off DR, finished rec room, separate laundry facilities, covered patio and integral 2 car heated garage.

RICE NEW P

7TH WARD - $75,000 - 300 Golde St. Magnificent describes this 4 BR/3 BA stone & vinyl home on a large fenced corner lot! This home has been restored to it’s original beauty by the owner. Large foyer, LR & DR w/beautiful beamed ceilings & original FP. Kitchen w/stainless steel appliances and a 2nd kitchen fully equipped for entertaining.

RICE NEW P

UPPER YODER - $46,000 - 212 Woodmont Rd. Put the finishing touches on this 2 BR/2 BA vinyl-sided home w/low taxes.

coldwellbanker.com & cbprestigerealty.com


Bernie Connelly 269-4411

Dwayne Hill 322-5406

Jay Maruhnich 241-2140

Kim Lovett-Banfer 241-5249

Marty Torledsky 242-5153

John Bingler 659-6891

Helen Dugan 244-8687

Adam Dugan 244-8122

Doug Oakley 243-6951

Bob Sroka 242-7314

Tom Yewcic 248-9878

Willie Hayes 248-9498

Bessie Marple 243-6620

Chris Wagner 418-5125

ES 12 ACR

HUGE REDUCTION UPPER YODER - $1,200,000- 255 Silver Birch Lane Breathtaking views, abundant privacy & plenty of wildlife with this 5 BR/5 BA brick home sitting on 258 acres that include a stocked trout stream, pond w/carp & bass plus a Koi pond. Other amenities are a 3 BR guest house, 6-stall horse barn and garage parking for 5 vehicles.

UPPER YODER - $489,000 - 278 Shady Oak Amazing doesnít even come close to describing this 6 BR/5 BA brick & cedar situated on a private 3.8 acres! Cathedral beamed ceilings, massive windows, kitchen w/beautiful cabinets & center island and 4 fireplaces. Each bedroom has a bath. 4-car garage, paver circular drive, stone fountain & in-ground pool.

BEDFORD COUNTY - $1,098,000 - 5719 Cortland Road Charming 3 BR/2 BA farmhouse on 157 acres! 3-car detached garage, 2-story barn, 2 ponds connected by bridge/island, equestrian center w/13 stalls, 3-stall run, indoor riding arena & 3 pastures. Scenic stone pavilion w/fireplace & electric situated perfectly at the top of a rolling hill. Farm could be used for orchard, hunting preserve or vineyard.

WESTMONT - $624,900 - 1500 Donato Ct. One-of-a-kind 6 BR/4 BA Sandstone Colonial situated on 12 acres. Great layout and abundant natural light throughout! Privacy abounds on the beautifully landscaped grounds! 3-car oversized attached garage. Too much to mention here!

SELLER FINANCING TO QUALIFIED BUYERS RICHLAND - $409,900 - 119 Luna Lane A fantastic, 5 BR/4 BA, brick & vinyl 2-story in the Blue Moon Estates! Formal DR & LR, eat-in kitchen, library/den, foyer & finished lower level w/wet bar, bedroom, bath & storage could be separate quarters. 2-car attached garage.

CONEMAUGH TWP. $399,900 1807 Saylor School Rd. Two single family + commercial & apartment on 7 acres.

EBENSBURG - $520,000 - 400 S. Center St. Architectural Masterpiece! More than 100 years of history have created this classic beauty with all of the modern conveniences! 5 BR/4 BA Victorian is in mint condition!

WESTMONT - $329,900 - 556 Colgate Ave. Outstanding 4 BR/4 BA fieldstone w/updated gourmet center island kitchen, Carrera marble counters, high end appliances, lighted glass front cabinets, beamed 9’ ceilings, quarter sawn oak floors & 3-car garage. Great private setting that abuts Stackhouse Park. Very reasonable taxes!

WESTMONT - $314,999 Custom built brick Tudor with 4 BR, 2 1/2 BA, kitchen with custom built cabinets, breakfast area with sliding doors to rear deck, formal living and dining rooms, brick walled fireplace, MBR on 1st floor with master bath, 2-car garage on a .46 acre lot. Bonus lower garage for car enthusiast with 3 workable spaces. Appointments only

2.2 ACRES

WESTMONT - $298,500 - 2215 Spear Ave. Charming & very private 4 BR/4 BA home is surrounded by trees and greenery on a 1-acre resort like lot!

BEDFORD COUNTY - $298,000 - 5883 Cortland Road 43 rolling acres of enchanting land w/breathtaking pond. Large barn on property once used for dairy cows complete with milk house. Perfect scenery to build your own place to call home!

Middle Taylor - $295,000 – 1321 Benshoff Hill Rd. Awesome well-maintained move in ready 4BR/3BA vinyl sided ranch on a private 8.2 acres! Finished lower level. Gazebo, paver patio & built in firepit. Attached & detached garages for 4 vehicles.

WESTMONT - $275,000 - 902 Parkview Watch the deer from the balcony off the master bedroom of this custom built, 4 BR/2.5 BA, brick & stucco with mountain views! Eat-in kitchen, rear covered patio area off kitchen, formal dining, and sunken family room with fireplace, large storage over 2-car garage and additional garage storage.

EBENSBURG - $250,000 322 S. Center Street Tour this charming & beautiful home on the Historic Registry located 2 blocks from downtown Ebensburg. The 1st floor has a huge eat-in kitchen, 4 rooms and bath. 2nd floor consists of 5 BR/2BA Original oak floors, 2 staircases, newer roof & windows. Addition has vaulted beamed ceiling & raised wet bar. Spacious covered side patio. Property sits on a large double corner lot. EZ change to a duplex, B&B or offices with rear parking space. Many possibilities! Short distance to Rt. 22, Rails-to-Trails, restaurants and more!

WINDBER - $247,500 - 4757 Mount Carmel Drive Very nice, 4 BR/2.5 BA, vinyl-sided home built in 2008. Wood floors, ceramic tile, tray ceiling in MBR, finished basement, 1st floor laundry, 2-pellet stoves, central a/c and a 16x20 deck overlooking 1.88 acres!

UPPER YODER - $234,900 - 521 Palliser St. Move right into this beautiful 3 BR/3 BA vinyl-sided ranch home built in 1995. Open floor plan, MBR w/ jacuzzi tub & large main floor family room all on a 0.42 acre lot!

WESTMONT - $229,900 - 530 Luzerne St. Stunning 5 BR/3 BA home located on the beautiful tree-lined Luzerne Street! Amazing kitchen w/center island & granite countertops. LR w/brick FP, foyer w/open staircase and MBR w/walk-in closet & an unbelievable bath! Newer sewer lines, roof & windows.

Stone home with 4-5 bedrooms, 2 1/2 baths, eat-in kitchen, large dining room, hardwood floors, central A/C, family room, two gas fireplaces, level 1/2 acre lot.

EBENSBURG - $199,900 - 500 Tibbott Street Looking for privacy, but close to downtown? This 3 BR/3 BA ranch sits on 2.2 acres bordering the Ebensburg Reservoir! Foyer, large LR w/cathedral ceilings opens to oak kitchen w/ceramic tile & breakfast bar. Oak floors, MBR w/double closet & bath. Finished basement w/walkout & large 2-car garage.

UPPER YODER - $199,000 - 520 Elknud Lane Very elegant 3 BR/3 BA 2-story boasts 3 fireplaces, spacious LR w/ beamed ceilings and updated eat-in kitchen w/granite counters & center island. LL family room & renovated private sun room w/ cathedral ceilings. Awesome large level lot.

RICHLAND - $189,900 - 112 Julz Drive Well-maintained 3 BR/2 BA ranch-style townhouse in the Skyview Estates! Cathedral ceilings, breakfast area, all appliances and a 2-car garage.

SUMMERHILL - $184,500 - 822 Spring Street Move right into this 3 BR/3 BA one owner home in the Forest Hills School District! Huge LR, separate DR, spacious kitchen w/ center island, oak cabinets & appliances. Sunroom w/cathedral ceilings & lots of windows! MBR, oversized 2-car garage.

UPPER YODER - $179,900 - 150 Shenkelview Dr. Amazing 4 BR/3 BA multi-level located on a 0.49 acre lot bordering the woods! All baths have been remodeled. Gorgeous kitchen w/granite, oak & black stainless steel appliances. 2-car garage!

WESTMONT - $177,900 - 2102 Menoher Blvd. Spacious 3 BR/2 BA cedar ranch on a level corner lot! Rear deck, 2-car oversized attached garage, central air & security system & newer roof.

WESTMONT - $174,900 - 107 Deerfield Lane Come see the beautiful views from this 3-4 BR/3 BA brick & vinyl ranch on a 1.1-acre lot! Sunroom w/slate floor, kitchen w/granite breakfast bar & wood burning FP in the living room. 2-car garage, paver patio, central a/c & large shed. A must-see home!

UPPER YODER $167,900 - 1033 Susquehanna Dr. Larger than it looks from the curb, this 3 BR/2 BA has updated kitchen w/ breakfast area, formal DR & LR, open style great room with split A/C & atrium windows. Lower level rec room w/wet bar & more! Spacious 2-car garage w/storage. Nice corner lot.

ADAMS TWP. - $165,000 - 143 Kelly Dr. Don’t miss out on this well-maintained 3 BR/3 BA split-level in the Forest Hills School District. Formal DR, eat-in kitchen, spacious FR and a level, private rear yard. There is a 24x34 heated outbuilding used as a wrestling room. Pavillion, shed, privacy fence, new roof & many other updates!

UPPER YODER - $299,900 - 550 Fender Lane Look no further than this awesome 3BR/4 BA ranch home located on 12.5 acres! Reasonable taxes. LR w/cathedral beamed ceilings, large stone FP & walkout to huge paver patio & pavilion. Kitchen w/stainless steel appliances. MBR suite and 2-car garage w/plenty of extra space for your toys!

UPPER YODER - $269,900 - 1700 Luzerne Street Ext. Don’t miss this spectacular 4 BR/3 BA home with reasonable taxes! Newer oak kitchen w/tile floor, spectacular oak entryway, LL family and large oversized shed w/electric & heat!

HOME WARRANTY INCLUDED

RICE NEW P

WESTMONT - $195,000 - 523 Wayne Street

“HOUSE OF THE WEEK”

MOBILE APPS

FACEBOOK

GOOGLE

TWITTER

Page 3 THE TRIBUNE-DEMOCRAT Saturday, September 7, 2019

Prestige Realty

(814) 269-4411 or TOLL FREE: 1-877-750-4411


Saturday, September 7, 2019 THE TRIBUNE-DEMOCRAT Page 4

-UNIT MULTI

Prestige Realty (814) 269-4411

WESTMONT - $159,900 - 122 Bucknell Ave. Amazing is the word for this 4 BR/3 BA vinyl-sided w/large finished mud room, formal LR w/open staircase, beautiful French doors, and kitchen w/extremely large center island & plenty of cabinets! Finished attic & lower level + central air!

RICHLAND - $115,000 225 Fair St. Nice 3 BR/1 BA brick ranch with lower level family room, 1-car integral garage and a great covered deck with views!

GEISTOWN/RICHLAND SCHOOLS $114,900 - 124 Geis St. Move in ready 3 BR/1.5 BA w/updated kitchen, 1-car garage, nice size yard & shed all on a corner lot.

WESTMONT - $99,900 - 1400 Luzerne St. Ext. Brick & sided 4 BR/3 BA home sitting on a spacious corner lot w/2-car attached garage! 1 BR & BA on 1st floor! LL rec room, kitchen w/breakfast room & garden window.

STONYCREEK TWP. - $98,900 - 410 Liberty Ave. Awesome 1-owner 3 BR/2 BA brick multi-level with large LR, spacious kitchen, MBR w/bath & finished LL game room. 2-car brick garage & large level double lot!

WESTMONT - $129,900 - 305 Dickinson Ave. Come tour this 3 BR/3 BA brick & vinyl home on a beautiful no outlet street! Kitchen w/plenty of cabinets & Corian counters, DR flows into large LR w/walk out to rear private deck. 2 stone fireplaces, LL den, 2-car garage & new sewers all on a 0.48-acre lot!

SOUTHMONT - $129,900 - 531 Edward St. Very nice 4 BR/3 BA brick! Family room, 3-season room LR, DR, kitchen, 3/4 bath and 2 bedrooms all on the 1st floor! Lower level rec, workshop & storage. 2-car detached garage & shed. WESTMONT $114,900 409 Colgate Ave. Extremely well-maintained 3-4 BR/2 BA close to Stackhouse Park. Beautiful kitchen w/Corian, oak & custom-built booth & all appliances.

WEST TAYLOR TWP. - $98,500 - 35 Cardiff St. 3-4 BR/1 BA home has a spacious LR w/oak floors under carpet, large DR w/redone oak floors & kitchen w/all appliances. Extremely clean lower level w/BR or family room. Beautiful level 0.61-acre lot & a 2-car attached garage.

RICHLAND - $125,000 - 300 Devon Dr. Turn-key 2-unit investment with absolutely nothing to do! Each unit has 2 BR/1 BA & off street parking. Tenants pay all utilities. Call today!

RICHLAND - $113,000 - 1765 Scalp Ave. Beautiful 2-4 BR/2 BA fieldstone home w/ updated bath, LR w/stone FP, beautiful updated kitchen w/granite counters. 3 unfinished rooms on 2nd floor. 1,728 sq. ft. block garage is awesome!

GEISTOWN/RICHLAND SCHOOLS - $112,900 250 Rosewood This 3 BR/2 BA ranch home is a diamond in the rough! Move-in ready and everything you need with no steps! 1-car attached garage.

UPPER YODER - $110,000 - 744 Goucher St. Lots of charm in this 3 BR/3 BA vinyl-sided with hardwood floors throughout. Gas fireplace, 1st floor laundry, walk-in closets & a walk-up attic for storage. 1-car garage, stone patio, covered porch & nice yard.

SOMERSET - $97,500 - 513 S. Kimberly Cute 3 BR/1 BA vinyl-sided w/newer hot water heater, pellet stove & detached 2-car garage.

WESTMONT - $97,000 - 450 Clarence 3-bedroom brick ranch on a corner lot, master bath, double car garage, rec room and year-round sunporch. Priced low to sell!

CONEMAUGH TWP./CAMBRIA - $94,900 107 Antonazzo Lane Charming 2 BR/2 BA vinyl-sided ranch with recently finished basement, new bath, FR and wet bar. Central a/c and a carport, all on over a 1/3-acre lot!

WESTMONT - $80,000 - 432 Haverford St. Quality built brick & vinyl-sided ranch style home. Level lot, central air, 2 ample bedrooms, 1.5 baths and an attached garage. Full basement & much more!

FERNDALE - $79,900 518 Hystone Ave. Pretty 3 BR/3 BA Cape Cod with many updates! LR w/brick FP, updated kitchen, 1-car garage and large private rear deck!

-UNIT MULTI

WESTMONT - $89,900 - 2010 Sunshine Ave. Easy access with this move-in condition 3 BR/2 BA vinyl ranch. Formal DR & LR, eat-in kitchen, private rear deck & 1-car garage, all on a nice level lot! Newer windows and heating system. Two new split A/C units.

UPPER YODER - $89,900 - 325 Elim 3 bedroom ranch home with updated windows,modern kitchen, rec room, integral garage.

STONYCREEK - $89,900 - 857 Leisure Spacious 1 1/2-story home with all newer windows, country kitchen, 4 BR, 2 updated baths, 1st floor laundry, Rec room plus 2 garages.

WESTMONT - $85,000 - 221-223 Mifflin St. Three 3 BR units with reasonable taxes. All utilities are separate, 2 new boilers & off-street parking.

-UNIT MULTI

STONYCREEK TWP. - $77,500 63 Schrader Ave. Move right into this 4 BR/1 BA vinyl-sided home that boasts pretty oak floors, 2 main floor bedrooms and laundry. Large lower level has high ceilings to expand for additional space. Attached garage.

RICHLAND - $77,500 - 117 Clayton Dr. Move-in ready, vinyl-sided, 3 BR/1 BA ranch with central air. Level lot, double wide driveway and 2-car garage!

RICHLAND - $74,900 188 Old Walsall Road Country style privacy at itís best with this 4 R/1 BA vinyl-sided home on 1.3 acres! 2-car oversized garage and basement workshop!

EAST TAYLOR - $74,900 - 506 E. Binder Lane 3-4 BR/1 BA, brick & vinyl, 1.5 story home has a spacious LR w/oak floors & open staircase. Huge kitchen w/tons of cabinets & breakfast bar.

FERNDALE - $72,500 - 610 Vickroy Ave. Come take a tour of this 3 BR/2 BA featuring large LR w/oak floors, DR w/French doors and kitchen w/appliances. Finished attic & large covered front porch. Rear 2-car garage & off-street parking. New high efficiency boiler.

STONYCREEK TWP. - $71,000 109 Walton St. Absolutely nothing to do in this turn-key solid brick 2-unit. 3-integral garages w/ separate entrances.

WESTMONT - $68,500 224 Wyoming St. Very clean & well-maintained 3 BR/2 BA brick ranch. Spacious LR w/wood burning FP. Finished lower level. Updated windows, newer furnace & plenty of storage!

8TH WARD $56,900 - 1324 Saylor St. Move right into this well-maintained 3 BR/1 BA home! Updated kitchen & bath. Finished attic could be 4th BR. Newer siding, windows, furnace & sewers. Attached garage & private backyard.

LOWER YODER - $50,000 216 Cinema Drive Clean 3 BR/1 BA home boasts oak floors & newer flooring throughout. Spacious kitchen & rear fenced yard. 1-car garage.

-UNIT MULTI

GEISTOWN/RICHLAND SCHOOLS $64,900 - 110 Clayton Dr. Nice 3 BR/1 BA ranch with updated kitchen & bath. Gas range & microwave included. Offers!

LOWER YODER - $62,500 1973 Mt. View Drive Come tour this 2-3 BR/2 BA close to shopping & transportation. This ranch has been well taken care of. All appliances. Paver drive & sidewalk, corner lot & attached garage.

HOOVERSVILLE - $61,500 - 360 Maple Ave. Great 2 BR/1 BA in a quiet neighborhood off the beaten path! Wood fireplace & central air! This would be an ideal starter home!

NANTY GLO - $60,00 112 Old Nanty Glo Rd. Well-built 2-unit investment or multi-family home. Central Cambria Schools. Convenient location!

LOWER YODER - $59,900 404 Edgewood Ave. Well-built, brick, 5 BR/2 BA with formal LR, gas FP, built-in shelves, formal DR & eat-in kitchen. Double lot 2 a 1-car detached garage. New electric & heat.

-UNIT MULTI

8TH WARD - $49,500 - 129 Lorain St. Love to entertain! Then you will love the rec room w/sliding doors to wrap-around deck in this 3 BR/2 BA home!

5-UNIT

MULTI-UNIT LOWER YODER - $49,500 51 D Street Ext. 3 BR/2 BA, brick & sided 2-story is on a parklike double lot! Spacious rooms throughout!

“HOUSE OF THE WEEK”

Cambria City - $47,500 314 9th Avenue Classic, tastefully re-done 2BR/2BA home is in move-in condition. Ideal Starter or possible rental. Covered deck & 1 car garage!

MOBILE APPS

21ST WARD - $45,000 - 78 Boyer St. Buy as an investment or live in one side & rent the other. Beautiful lot backs up against the woods. 3 BR each side. Many updates & off-street parking.

MOXHAM - $45,000 418 - 420 Grove Ave. Nicely maintained 2-unit w/separate utilities.

FACEBOOK

MOXHAM - $40,000 271 Grove Ave. 5-unit investmebnt has tons of potential! Updated electricity, plumbing & windows. Being sold “As Is!

GOOGLE

WINDBER - $39,900 1901 Cambria Ave. 2-unit on corner lot & 2-car garage.

TWITTER


RICE NEW P

RICE NEW P

SOUTHMONT - $35,500 - 20 Harding St. Come tour this 3 BR/1 BA with oak kitchen & ceramic tile floor + all appliances. Newer windows & roof. Low taxes!

LOWER YODER $35,000 123 Norton Rd. Only one word...NEW! New roof, vinyl siding, insulation, windows, furnace, porches. Close to Stackhouse Park!

(814) 269-4411 or TOLL FREE: 1-877-750-4411

ISTING NEW L

RICE NEW P

RICE NEW P

FERNDALE - $30,900 - 547 Summit 2-3 BR/1 BA w/beautiful kitchen, LR w/oak floors & rear deck. Off-street parking.

17TH WARD - $29,900 831 Cypress Nice, clean, 3 BR/2 BA vinyl-sided w/modern kitchen & fenced yard. 2-car garages.

JOHNSTOWN - $29,900 111 Jackson St. 3 BR/2 BA brick with many updates!

640 Forest Ave. - $29,900 Sharp 3 BR vinyl-sided w/2-car garage. Modern kitchen, appliances, walk-up attic, enclosed sunroom + LR and DR!

8TH WARD - $20,000 1152 Boyd Ave. 3 Br/1 BA near hospitals. Needs some TLC to make amazing!

LOWER YODER - $18,900 225 Mercury 3 BR/2 BA home.

NEW MULTI-UNIT

MULTI-UNIT

WEST END - $10,000 395 Beatrice 2-unit w/separate utilities.

WEST TAYLOR - $8,500 252-254 Iron St. 2-unit w/separate utilities.

MULTI-UNIT UPPER YODER - $39,900 - 111 Ann St. Move right into this priced to sell 3 BR vinyl-sided home!

WEST END - $39,900 181 Barron Ave. Move right into this 3-4 BR/2 BA home! Finished attic for extra living space!

WINDBER - $35,000 2224 Jackson Brick 2-unit with 3 BR each side.

RICE NEW P

RICE NEW P

MULTI-UNIT EAST CONE. - $29,500 200 Main St. Large 3 BR/2 BA home on a double corner lot!

6TH WARD - $18,000 516-520 Robb 3 BR/1 Ba home w/6-car garage.

SOUTHMONT - $26,000 - 105 Peden Lane Your first home is waiting in this 2 BR w/ updated eating area & flooring. Why rent when you can buy?

CENTRAL CITY - $25,900 549 Ash St. Move in ready 3 BR w/newer windows & heating system. 1-car garage.

822-824 Park Ave. $25,900 Vinyl-sided 2-unit

MULTI-UNIT

MULTI-UNIT

MULTI-UNIT

805-807 Fronheiser - $17,900 2-unit investment property!

822 VON LUNEN RD. - $16,900 2-unit w/separate utilities.

725 Highland Ave. - $15,500 Large double being sold “as is”!

NEW MULTI-UNIT

MULTI-UNIT

12TH WARD - $24,500 175-177 Ebensburg Rd. 2-unit could be SF home!

WEST END - $24,500 178 Barron Ave. Turn key 2-unit. Separate utilities.

CAMBRIA CITY - $21,000 823 Chestnut St. Large 3 BR on a corner lot. Can be purchased with 821 Chestnut St.

7TH WARD - $14,900 210 McMillen 2 BR needs TLC!

MOXHAM - $13,500 754 Coleman 3 BR/1 BA.

9TH WARD - $12,900 126 Hudson Half-of-a-double.

COMMERCIAL PROPERTIES MOXHAM $375,000 123 Ohio St. Laundromat with 4 second floor apts. and 4 third floor apts. All apts. have been remodeled & have separate utilities. Great cash flow & income!

SELLER FINANCING TO QUALIFIED BUYERS CONEMAUGH TWP./SOMERET - $399,900 - 1807 Saylor School Rd. 11,000 sq. ft. commercial bldg. w/apartment, single family ranch home & a doublewide, all on 7.0 acres! Doug

ELLER ATED S V I T O M

WESTMONT $85,000 202 Tioga Street Commercial space w/apartment in an established historical neighborhood. Helen

7TH WARD - $99,900 - 400-404 Messenger Spacious commercial complex includes all connected buildings, apartment & a vacant lot! Doug

CITY OF JOHNSTOWN 9TH WARD $40,000 Adams Avenue Paved lot with 47 parking spaces. Adam

RICE NEW P

VERY BUSY CORNER WEST END - $200,000 119 Fairfield Ave. Location! Location! Well-maintained buiding & parking lot. Beer distributor license sold separately. Adam

DOWNTOWN JOHNSTOWN - $74,900 - 200 Main St. Nice 1-story brick building w/parking for 12-15 cars. John

FRANKLIN BORO - $39,900 - 1149 Main St. Formally the VFW, this property has many opportunities and plenty of parking!

LOTS & LAND *Bedford County - 5719 Cortland Road 157 acre farm w/multiple buildings. $1,098,000 *Bedford County - 5883 Cortland Rd. 43-acre farm w/barn. $298,000 *Fender Lane - 83 acres spanning Cambria & Somerset Counties. $130,000 *NEW LISTING! Mineral Point - Wess Road - 5-acre parcels in the Forest Hills School District. $75,000 *Blacklick Twp. - Lot #8 Whiskey Lane 9.7 acre building lot close to Routes 22, 219 & 422. $65,000 *Upper Yoder - Coon Ridge Rd. 11 mostly level acres. $55,000 *Westmont - Donato Ct. 1.02 parcel on a no-outlet street. $53,900 *Windber - Rec Road. 1.8 acres, level & wooded lot. $45,000 *Eltonview Estates - Glory Dr. #1, level 0.46 acre. $42,000

ADAMS TWP. $190,000 - 2008 Forest Hills Dr. Investors! Priced way below appraised value for a 5,000 sq. ft. building w/two 1st floor commercial spaces & multiple offices, 4 renovated apts. on 2nd floor. 0.90 acre lot.

*East Taylor - 1305 Briggs Ave Private 5.1 acre wooded land. $37,000 *Upper Yoder - Elim & Brothers Streets 0.21 level building lot. $34,900

GR. JOHNSTOWN $12,000 248 Vine St. Motivated Seller! Retail, office or apartments.

MOXHAM - $49,900 - 570 Central Ave. 5,112 SF storefront/offices. High visibility! Marty

CITY OF JOHNSTOWN - $42,500 - 525 Franklin St. Brick & block bldg. with retail store on 1st floor and 2nd floor apartment income. John

7TH WARD - $12,000 - R. Fronheiser St. 8-car garage w/approx. 2,112 sq. ft. Fully rented!

6TH WARD - $9,000 - 522 Robb Ave. 6-bay garage with 1,392 sq. ft. All fully rented!

RESIDENTIAL RENTALS

COMMERCIAL RENTALS

659 Russell Ave. - 3 BR/2 BA SF. $850 + util. & 1-year lease. Call Helen.

RICHLAND - 117 Work Dr. - 6 separate ofrice spaces + kitcen & break area & 1/2 bath. Total 1,766 sf w/all util. incld. $2,100/mo. util. Call Willie

*Rt. 30 Lincoln Hwy. - Central City - 2.06 level acres near Flight 93. $26,000

RICHLAND - 2 BR apt. $550 + util. Credit check + 1-yr. lease. Call John.

*Stonycreek Twp. - Ringling Ave. 0.78 acre tract w/public sewage water. $25,900

NEW! Westmont - 1 BR, 2nd floor, will be available Sept.1. $525 + elec. Doug.

*Lower Yoder - 1180 Zucco Lane. 0.60 acre building lot w/sewer tap-in included. $24,900

Windber Schools - 2 BR apartment. $500 + util. Call Doug.

*Davidsville - Cherry Tree Dr. 100 x 130 lot. $24,900

Old Westmont - 918 Bucknell Ave. Spacious 3 BR 1/2-double. $650 + util. Bernie.

*Richland - Engbert Rd. - 0.70-acre building lot. - NEW PRICE $24,500 *Richland - 100 Ridgeway Dr. - 0.28 building lot. $24,500 *Upper Yoder - Braddock St. Expansive 1.67 bldg. lot zoned R5. $19,900

*Eltonview Esates - Glory Dr. Lot #18, 0.38-acre lot. $39,900

*East Taylor Twp. - Mele Street. 120x120 building lot in Conemaugh Valley Schools. $19,900

*Eltonview Estates - Glory Dr. Lot #30, 0.34-acre lot. $38,500

*NEW LISTING! Upper Yoder - Harsherger Rd. 64x102 building lot. $9,900

HISTORIC CAMBRIA CITY $137,000 324 Broad Street Restaurant for Sale! Turn-key operation, 3 lots, high traffic corner stop light location. John

Conemaugh Twp. - Somerset Apts. from $475. Doug. Moxham & West End - Apts. from $325; 1/2-double, $400; 2 BR apt., $350. Doug. NEW! City of Johnstown - 2 BR apt. available in the central business district. $450 + elec. Doug

GEISTOWN/RICHLAND SCHOOLS - 2431 Bedford St. - 900 to 1,500 sf available. High visibility. Geistown Cloverleaf. $1,150 + util. Call Jay Stonycreek Twp. - Office space, approx. 1,500 sf. $1,000 inclds. all util. Call Doug Cambria City - 416 Broad St. - High traffic location! Many possibilities! $850 + util. Call John Moxham - 608 Grove - Professional/commercial, 1st floor & basement use. $595 + electric. Doug

Page 5 THE TRIBUNE-DEMOCRAT Saturday, September 7, 2019

Prestige Realty


Saturday, September 7, 2019 THE TRIBUNE-DEMOCRAT Page 6

2 0 0 0 C A M B R I D G E D R I V E , D AV I D S V I L L E

Minutes from Johnstown!

ars from in m se E E R F d n a e tiv a rm fo in Featuring on a variety of topics

or prizes given away all Plenty of free parking | Do

experts

day!

MEET WITH THESE VENDORS AND MORE: Laurel View Village Ameriserv Financial Asset Planning Group Homewood at Springhouse Estates Cambria Co. Agency on Aging American Insurance Miracle Ear Forest Hills Pharmacy Walnut Medical

Fresh Harvest Restaurant Linda Howard / Remax Power Associates Blair Gastro Conemaugh Home Health The Patriot Homewatch Caregivers Leventry Law Select Specialty Hospital

Chan Soon-Shiong Medical Center Alleghenies United Cerebral Palsy Martella’s Pharmacy Insurance Services Conemaugh Health System Mainline Pharmacy LaurelWood Care Center Cambria Care Center Duca Funeral Home


D UCE D E ER PRIC

CT TRA N O ER C AYS UNDIN 16 D

1743 Goucher Street 814-701-4084 www.ThePreferredRealty.com

“Serving Cambria, Indiana, Somerset, & Westmoreland Counties” S DAY 9 T AC NTR O C ER UND

209 Station Road, Nanty Glo -Blacklick Valley Schools on .64 acres and low taxes! Heating system and hot water tank updated in 2014. Wrap-around deck with private yard. Access to Ghost Town Trail directly across from house.

000 , 0 5 $2

847 Park Ave., Windber Get that modern house you’ve been looking for! You will love the colors of this home with the light gray walls and white trim makes it pop. Formal living area, eat-in kitchen dining area and entertain in the the large bonus room with cathedral ceilings. Spend evenings entertaining on the deck or have fire on the patio. The wooded edge of the backyard is great for privacy! $174,900

ING T S I L NEW

You are unique and your home should be too! WOW...Very Spacious & LOW TAXES! You must see it to believe how wonderful it is inside. Call today for a personal tour. 4 Bedrooms and 2 Full Bathrooms. Over 3,000 sq. ft. The ground floor is a great entertainment area or can be used for business space...with approx. 700 sq. ft. of zoned business space. 3 patios & a gazebo/gated. 50 yr. warranty EcoStar Roof/Siding & Gutter System.

Pamela Crooks 814.241.8379

Sheree Speicher, Broker, 533-9093

ISTING NEW L

719 Diamond Blvd.- Westmont Schools - $398,000 One-of-a-kind 6,300 sq. ft. cut stone home. Four floors of living space/elevator, 4-bedroom suites, 6 fireplaces, library, studio, family room, music room, newer gourmet kitchen, master bath, windows, balcony and patio. Beautiful outdoor spaces. A must see!

RICE NEW P

Richard Rodgers 244-9617

338 Arch St. - Upper Yoder - $184,900 4 bedrooms, 2004 build, two family rooms, 2.5 baths and sunroom. Formal dining, large island, master suite/walk-in closet, first floor laundry, gas fireplace. Central air! Over 1,300 SF walk out basement. Pool/deck/awning. Fenced yard, stone walk on two lots! Want newer construction? Call Susan, 814-659-0007

RICE 380 NEW P Ferndale Ave. Ferndale $10,000 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath single family home with off-street parking.

1295 Agnes Ave. - Roxbury - $64,900 3 bedroom 2 bath home with impeccably renovated kitchen and baths. Covered porch and a swimming pool with a new liner! Fenced yard! Full walk up 3rd floor. Newer mechanicals, windows and roof! Call Susan today! 659-0007

Susan Raymore 659-0007

MULTI-FAMILY $49,900 Easy living in this 1,000 sq. ft. 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with open floor plan, oak kitchen with appliances. Master Bedroom Suite with Master Bath. Washer and dryer included.

Wendy Kelly 814.233.5058

Tara Durst 659-8392

TING NEW LIS

225-229 - Mifflin St. - Westmont - $98,000 Pride in ownership! Owner occupied multi-family home. Owner lives on one side and rents the other side. Owner unit has 4 bedrooms and one bath. Rental side has 3 bedrooms and one bath. 5-car garage and private back yard.

ICE NEW PR

Thomas Venditti 412-601-1534

Kim Huston 255-9500

Bill Grove 241-0413

ISTING NEW L

134 Garfield Johnstown $49,900 Renovated 3 bedroom 2 bath home! New kitchen, baths, flooring, electric and plaster. Ceramic tile, laminates and oak. Fenced yard, two car garage. Move right in! Call Susan, 814-659-0007.

1520 Goucher St. - Westmont - $58,000 2-3 bedroom brick ranch home with spacious rooms, eat-in kitchen, formal dining room, full finished basement, 2-car detached garage. Convenient location.

CONDO

Michele Haschak 814.270.7315

117 Oak St. - Hollsopple - $158,900 Like new! Everything in this house is brand new. 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths. Brand new custom kitchen, all new flooring, plaster walls and baths.

RICE NEW P

413 7th Street - Windber - $73,900 Lovely 3 bedroom home w/ remodeled bath, large eat in kitchen& large family room. Formal living room w/ a cozy fireplace, newer carpeting,. Nice fenced yard, one car garage with alley access. All appliances are included. Tour this home today! Call Susan 659-0007

175 Coyote St., Johnstown New listing in Central Cambria SD! Great house with large deck and pool (all pool supplies included.) 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom on .73 of an acre. $120,000.

ISTING NEW L

RICE NEW P

163 Daisy St. - Shade Twp. - $185,000 3 bedroom 2 bath farmhouse. Updated baths, eat-in kitchen and first floor laundry. AWESOME family space above the HUGE 36x40 garage! Multiple heat sources, out buildings and pool. Deck, patio and two porches. Newer well and septic! Call Susan today, 814-659-0007!

2681 William Penn Ave., Johnstown - Single residence or investment property located in Central Cambria SD in Jackson Twp. Close to shopping plaza. This Cape Cod is well maintained & can accommodate one household or finish the kitchen in the lower level for a rental unit. $79,900.

665 & R. 665 Russell Ave. $39,900 Attention Investors! This listing has 2 single family homes that are tenant occupied. 665 has 2 bedrooms, 1 bath, living, dining, kitchen, full unfinished basement and walk up attic. R665 is a 1 bedroom, 1 bath, with garage underneath. Tenants pay all utilities and all are separate.

122 Palliser Southmont $127,000 3 BR, 2 BA vinyl-sided home on level lot. Wonderful kitchen with beautiful cabinetry, island, ceramic floor, windows, large master bedroom with large closet and door to your own private covered balcony. 2-car garage.

61 Venango Westmont - $79,000 You will love the character in this updated 4 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring wraparound porch, spacious rooms/ hardwood floors and woodwork. Great kitchen with island. 1st floor laundry. Tree lined street in historic Westmont. Easy access to Incline, Stackhouse Park, The Mound and Rec area.

8th Ward - Hospital Area - $49,000 Attention Investors!! Great location, was a duplex, currently used as office space. Easily converted back into a duplex. Don’t miss this investment opportunity. Call Sheree for details at 814-533-9093.

820 Fernwood - Ferndale - $47,500 The perfect house at the perfect price! Updated kitchen and bath, freshly painted, new carpeting. Large LR & DR. Modern kit. w/appl. Attached garage & off-street parking. Wonderful front porch with a great view.

FARM

LAND Hunter’s Ridge Lots Call for info! Miller Picking Rd. - $280,000 Approx. 64 acre in Davidsville.

939 Horner Church Rd. - Stoystown - $368,000 Perfect for B & B, this 33-acre sustainable/organic farm is located in the heart of the Laurel Highlands. 3-story updated farmhouse w/ patios, balconies, farmhouse kitchen, family room, office, 3 beds, 2.5 baths. Call Sheree for more details!

Meadow Dr. - Upper Yoder $19,900 - .46 acre. Call Susan, 659-0007

Page 7 THE TRIBUNE-DEMOCRAT Saturday, September 7, 2019

Are you thinking of buying or selling a home? We make real estate easy.


Saturday, September 7, 2019 THE TRIBUNE-DEMOCRAT Page 8

Young American FURNITURE • CARPET • DRAPERIES 3 Full Floors of Quality Furniture Visit us at: www.youngamericanfurniture.com Catalina Reclining Sectional Sofa 41H 33W 40D Rocking Recliner & Swivel Gliding Recliner also Available

Kerrie Reclining Sofa

Chicago Reclining Sofa

43H 86W 41D Also Available Reclining Loveseat 40H 60W 39D Reclining Loveseat with Console 40H 72W 39D

Recliner 43H 35W 40D Also Available Reclining Loveseat 43H 62W 41D Reclining Loveseat with Console 43H 74W 41D

Triton Reclining Sectional Sofa

39H 89W 39D

Recliner 42H 35W 39D

Reclining Furniture by

Also Available Reclining Loveseat 39H 64W 39D

Langston Reclining Sofa

43H 82W 43D

44H 90W 41D

Recliner

Recliner

46H 41W 43D

42H 35W 41D

Huron Reclining Sofa 43H 83W 42D

Recliner 42H 39W 44D Rocking Recliner & Swivel Gliding Recliner also Available Also Available Reclining Loveseat 43H 61W 42D Reclining Loveseat with Console 43H 73W 42D

Also Available Reclining Loveseat 44H 64W 41D Reclining Loveseat with Console 44H 77W 41D

All Models Shown Available as Power Some Models Available with USB port and Power Headrest

Offers Dozens of Styles Over 100 Fabric Choices at One Great Price! Johnstown, PA in the Geistown Cloverleaf Phone: 266-6513 Out of Town: 1-800-266-6510 Mon. - Thurs. 9am-7pm Fri. 9am-5pm

12 MONTHS SAME AS CASH

FREE DELIVERY FREE SET-UP FREE REMOVAL OF OLD


MOVE358

Oakridge Springs Development, Richland Twp. Oakridge Springs Development is reacdy for building! Your choice of 12 parcels, ranging from approx. 1/2 acre to over 3.5 acres. Pender Lane, Conemaugh Twp. Mostly level, utilities available, 7+ acre site with electric and phone and near Galleria and Rt. 219 available at street, sewer tap highway acess. installed, shed included. Starting at $59,000-$149,000 NOW $99,900

MOVE295

421 Decker Ave., 20th Ward, West End area Carpeted living room, eat-in kitchen, 2 bedrooms, covered porch, partially fenced lawn, and 2-car garage. $27,900

403 Yeoman St., Lower Yoder Twp. Vinyl-sided 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with carpeted living/dining room, hardwood flooring in bedrooms, double closet storage, birch kitchen, and covered back porch.

NOW $26,500

Arawak Building Sites, Indian Lake Boro Time to build at the lake! Approx. 3.8 acres, Peninsula Drive frontage, access to boat dock and lake. Call to discuss location and available utilities! $55,900

MOVE226

290 Laurel Ave., 20th Ward, West End area Relax-ready covered porch, carpeted interior, guest-ready foyer, spacious living and dining room, 3 bedrooms, shed with electricity, deck, and fenced lawn. $42,900

NOW $57,500

MOVE261

903 Park Ave., Windber Boro 3 bedrooms, oak kitchen, hardwood flooring, open staircase, dining room, covered porch, shed, and rear parking area. $39,900

1598 Johnson St., Nanty Glo Borough Well-maintained lawn welcomes you to this 3 bedroom home with birch kitchen, carpeted interior, abundant bedroom closet storage, covered proch,and garage.

NOW $42,500

MOVE223

MOVE283

1275 Frankstown Rd., Conemaugh Twp., Cambria County Building with show room frontage, counter space with display area, workshop with service pit, occupied 2nd floor apartment with 3 bedrooms, eat-in kitchen. Parking area.

MOVE238

MOVE225

MOVE353

219 Bedford St., 4th Ward, Downtown Johnstown Investment opportunity in downtown locale! 6,000+ square feet interior with 3 floors, 3 bathrooms, 3rd floor kitchenette, and very visible location on main corridor into city. Check it out for your next business venture!

NOW $47,500

MOVE245

MOVE260 184 Beatty Ave., 20th Ward, West End area Vinyl-sided exterior, 2 bedrooms, carpeted living room, formal dining room, fenced lawn, covered front porch.

169 M St., 19th Ward, West End area 2 bedrooms, oak eat-in kitchen, living room bay window, updated main floor bath, updated windows and doors, level rear lawn, and concrete parking area.

NOW $19,900

NOW $22,500

MOVE294

355 Ohio St., Lorain Boro Welcoming vinyl-sided home with 3 bedrooms, oak kitchen with pantry, updated windows, main floor laundry, storage shed, and driveway parking area. $39,900

MOVE247 114 Third St., East Conemaugh Boro Carpeted living and dining room, kitchen with breakfast bar, 2 bedrooms, covered porch, and garage.

MOVE239

119 Keppler Ave., Upper Yoder Twp. Vinyl-sided 3 bedroom, 1 1/2 bath home, hardwood flooring, living room fireplace, open staircase, kitchen with updated counters, and garage.

NOW $19,900

NOW $29,900

MOVE293

MOVE269

MOVE289

R737 Linden Ave., 17th Ward, Moxham area 2 bedroom raised ranch, hardwood flooring, open floor plan, nicely landscaped and 2-car integral garage. $34,900

1040 Pike Place, 17th Ward, Walnut Grove area 2 bedroom rancher with 3 additional lots included, oak kitchen, hardwood and laminate flooring, den, deck, above-ground pool and partially fenced lawn. $39,900

R312 11th St., Winder Boro Vinyl-sided home with 2 bedrooms, living room with deck access, eat-in kitchen, main floor bath, and furnishings included. $29,900

MOVE232

MOVE325

MOVE300

241 Grazier St., Lower Yoder Twp. 2 bedroom rancher with large living room, tiled foyer, compact kitchen, and level lawn.

NOW $19,900

INSTANT INFO: Text MOVEXXX to 878787!

711 Virginia Ave., Lower Yoder Twp. 2 hardwood-floored bedrooms, carpeted living room, covered porch, and garage.

29-31 Clover St., 17th Ward, Moxham area

Covered porch leads to this 2-unit home with 2 bedrooms in each unit, carpeted flooring, and 2-car garage. $14,900

NOW $5,900

Message and data rates may apply. Text HELP for support or STOP to cancel to 878787

Thinking of building? Choose a site today! (or contact us for others!) MOVE355

Cherry Tree Dr., Conemaugh Twp. Approx. 3/4 acre building site, level ground backs to trees. Some utilities available. R-2 zoned. $44,900 (or purchase a single lot separately at $24,900

Beth Colvin, Ext. 127

Bobby Colvin, 814-421-1454

MOVE284

Tall Timber Building site, Richland Twp. Over 1/2 acre buiding site in residential neighborhood. 115 foot (appro.) frontage, near many amenities, and colorful season views.

NOW $49,900

MOVE374

Pender Lane Acreage, Conemaugh Twp. Approx. 6+ acre parcel with beautiful views! Level and cleared. Electric at street. Public sewer approx. 1,500 ft. from location. $74,900

Don Colvin, Paula Kuzma, Bob Colvin, 814-418-3021 814-243-3516 814-421-5643

Carmel St., Conemaugh Twp., Cambria County 29+ acre building site, Conemaugh Valley School District, electric, sewer, phone utilities available. 89,900...MOVE377

Mt.Carmel Dr., Ogle Twp. - 10+ acre parcel, electric at street, mineral rights included... $49,900... MOVE367 Summit Dr., Ogle Twp. - 3.2+ acres, electric at street...$42,900...MOVE368 Summit Dr., Ogle Twp. - 6.5+ acres, electric at Eisenhower Blvd., Richland Twp. - Over 7 acres street... $69,900...MOVE369 on 2 parcels on high traffic Richland road, R3 Malbranc Rd., Lower Yoder Twp. - Approx. 1.8 acre Zone...NOW $34,900...MOVE355 building site with utilities available. Public sewer tap 2047 Frankstown Rd., Richland Twp. - Approx. paid. Level and some trees. Check it out for your new 1.2 acre site, Richland Schools, partially cleared, paid sewer tap...NOW $17,400...MOVE361 home...$49,900...MOVE372

Danielle Burkhart, Jeff Nider, Dennis Unger, Brooks Lohr, Toni Skone, 814-475-5990 814-525-1020 814-243-8992 Ext. 124 Ext. 136

Page 9 THE TRIBUNE-DEMOCRAT Saturday, September 7, 2019

MOVE376


Saturday, September 7, 2019 THE TRIBUNE-DEMOCRAT Page 10

MOVE363

Richland Acreage for Development Approx. 25+ acres in Oakridge Springs Development, sites available separately. Clear to suit your home’s style. $799,000 MOVE210

MOVE354

Hoffman Farm Road Acreage, Richland Twp. Approx. 99 acres, over 1,600 feet frontage along Hoffman Farm Rd., zoned residential, call about the opportunity here! $499,900Approx. 99 acres, over 1,600 feet frontage along Hoffman Farm Rd., zoned residential, call about the opportunity here! $499,900

MOVE351 929-933 Fender Ln., Westmont Boro Approx. 80 acre R-2 zone parcel with so much potential in Westmont School District. Level to sloping topography. Includes rented farmhouse, ponds, and all the seasonal views. A buyer agent is awaiting your call! $449,900

MOVE237

MOVE237

MOVE208

MOVE243

MOVE271

OPEN SUNDAY, 12:00-12:45 257 Hickory Hollow Rd., Somerset Twp. Season 1+ acre surrounds this 5 bedroom 3 full, (2) 1/2-bath rancher featuring hardwood flooring, great room with cathedral ceiling, arched windows, and wet bar, cherry kitchen with center island, cool central air, main floor laundry, rec room, rear deck, and 2-car garage.

103 Railroad Track Rd., Allegheny Twp., Penn Cambria School District Enjoy the seasonal views of 2 secluded acres surrounding this 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath home with 2 fireplaces, 2-tier foyer, gourmet-oak kitchen w/island and pantry, cool central air, summer-fun inground pool, and covered porch.

225 Rean St., Richland Twp. Approx. 3 acres surround this spacious home ready for your furniture! 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, living room fireplace, hardwood flooring, family room with fireplace, balcony, and wet bar, oak kitchen, marble-floored foyer with open staircase, and 3-car garage.

NOW $310,000

NOW $279,900

NOW $274,900

MOVE298

MOVE311

MOVE253

321 Terlyn Dr., Richland Twp. Move right into this renovated 4 bedroom 2 1/2 bath home with light-filled living room with fireplace, family room with fireplace and access to rear yard, newly floored kitchen with beamed ceiling, central air, and attached 2-car garage.

4499R Elton Rd., Richland Twp. Stylish rancher features 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, living room deck access, open floor plan, cathedral ceiling, double closet storage, central air, shed, and 2-car garage.

NOW $224,900

NOW $224,900

OPEN SUNDAY, 1:00-1:45 1750 Banyan Rd., Richland Twp. Move here for summer-fun in-ground pool, cool central air, 4-zone heating system, oak kitchen with pantry, family room fireplace, rec room with kitchenette and storage, 4 bedrooms, 3 1/2 baths, 2-car garage, and “curb appeal+” landscaped lawn.

1501 Donato Ct., Westmont Boro Beautiful! 4-5 bedrooms, 3 1/2 baths, living room fireplace, hardwood flooring, oak kitchen with center island, central air, main floor laundry center, family room with bar area, deck, and 2-car garage.

120 Cynthia Way, Somerset Twp. 3 bedroom, 3 bath split-entry with oak kitchen center island, family room fireplace, hardwood floored dining room, 4-zone heating, and 2-car garage.

NOW $269,900

NOW $259,900

NOW $249,900

MOVE287

MOVE203

OPEN for TUESDAY TOURS! 6:00-6:45 128 Hunsinger Rd., Richland Twp. 2018 built, deluxe ranch home on 4/10th acre lawn with 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, living room cathedral ceiling and fireplace, kitchen with bar area, “ready to connect” central air, and 2-car garage. $229,900

MOVE303

MOVE212

MOVE231

221 Leila St., Southmont Boro Picture-perfect 4 bedroom, 3 1/2 bath home with hardwood flooring, master suite with double closet and access to deck, all glass sunroom with deck access.

385 Shawnee View Rd., Allegheny Twp., Folmont Development A-frame beauty on 5+ acre site featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 1/2 baths, vaulted great room ceiling, fireplace, oak kitchen.

323 Melvin St., Richland Twp. Welcome home! Brick split-entry on 3/4+ acre lawn features 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, family room with stone fireplace and outside access, eat-in kitchen, light-filled living room, 2-car detached and 2-car integral garage.

845 Luzerne St., Westmont Boro Stylish brick home features 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, living room fireplace and cherry woodwork, welcoming foyer, updated kitchen, family room, cool central air, and furnished apartment above 2-car garage.

Multi-level home with welcoming foyer leading to family room with fireplace, hardwood flooring, 4 bedrooms, 2 1/2 baths, central air, kitchen with bar area, attached 2-car garage, rear patio, and extra storage shed.

NOW $219,900

NOW $209,900

NOW $214,900

NOW $204,900

NOW $209,900

1769 Dolphin Dr., Richland Twp.

INSTANT INFO: Text MOVEXXX to 878787! MOVE317

MOVE306

624 Sunny Dr., Paint Twp. Call your movers! 3 bedrooms, 2 1/2 baths, cool central air, oak kitchen with eat-in area, main floor laundry, electric heat pump, deck, storage shed, and 2-car garage.

248 Camp Dr., Paint Twp. Sprawling 3 bedroom, 2 bath rancher on approx. 1.2 acre lawn features welcoming foyer with storage, flowing living/dining/kitchen floor plan, family room with kitchen area, workshop, and laundry, covered patio, deck, garage.

NOW $189,900

NOW $169,900

Beth Colvin, Ext. 127

Bobby Colvin, 814-421-1454

GRAND FINALE SUNDAY SHOWCASE 10:00 AM FOX 8 311 Elknud Lane, Westmont Boro 3 bedroom, 2 full bath rancher on landscaped lawn includes living room cathedral ceiling, oak kitchen, central air, double closet storage, and 2-car garage. $189,900

Message and data rates may apply. Text HELP for support or STOP to cancel to 878787

MOVE320

MOVE291

MOVE290

833 Luzerne St., Westmont Boro Beautiful! Entertaining living room with gas fireplace and open staircase to second floor, hardwood flooring, oak kitchen with dinette area and French doors leading to deck, 3 bedrooms, abundant storage, detached garage, and green-thumb lawn. $179,900

1618 Christopher St., Upper Yoder Twp. Nestled on a shaded landscaped lawn come discover this brick tudor-styled 4 bedroom, 2 full bath home with cherry kitchen, family room with fireplace and beamed ceiling, lower level family room with 2nd fireplace, cool central air, sunroom, courtyard, shed, and 2-car garage. $174,900

4 bedrooms, 2 full and 2- 1/2 baths, oak kitchen with center island, hardwood floored foyer, game room, family room with wet bar and fireplace, above-ground pool, deck, covered porch, and 2-car garage. $169,900

Don Colvin, Paula Kuzma, Bob Colvin, 814-418-3021 814-243-3516 814-421-5643

MOVE297

214 Wheeler Ave., Central City Boro

MOVE217

312 Bob St., Richland Twp. Rambling rancher with 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, knotty pine kitchen cupboards, living room fireplace, cool central air, and 2-car garage.

NOW $167,500

Danielle Burkhart, Jeff Nider, Dennis Unger, Brooks Lohr, Toni Skone, 814-475-5990 814-525-1020 814-243-8992 Ext. 124 Ext. 136


MOVE241

MOVE265

SELLER WILL CONSIDER ALL OFFERS 140 Hickory Dr., Adams Twp. Vinyl-sided 2-story home with 3 bedrooms, 2 1/2 baths, welcoming living room, maple kitchen with bar area and appliances, sunroom, covered porch, deck, and 2-car garage.

NOW $149,900

NOW $139,998

NOW $129,900

MOVE230

844 Franco Ave., Westmont Boro Stylish 3 bedroom home with living room gas fireplace, hardwood flooring, and french doors to dining room, eat-in kitchen, enclosed front porch, and garage.

MOVE201

OPEN for TUESDAY TOURS! 6:30-7:15

OPEN SUNDAY, 11:00-11:45

224 Koch Ave., Lorain Boro 3262 Elton Rd., Richland Twp. 318 Dishong Mountain Rd., Jackson Twp. Maintained with such care, come find this 3 Spacious, updated home with 3 bedrooms, carpeted living room opens to 4 bedrooms, 2 1/2 baths, hardwood flooring, bedroom, 2 1/2 bath home with newer carpet, sunroom, hardwood floored dining room, family room with fireplace, eat-in kitchen living/dining room combo, “ready-to-finish” eat-in kitchen, main floor laundry, one car lower level, and updated exterior with seam- with pantry, abundant storage, 2 car garage, garage with circular driveway, and over 1.5 fi repit, and great views! less gutters, siding, and roof. 2-car garage. acre lawn.

MOVE230

NOW $99,900

MOVE257

MOVE255

MOVE202

MOVE200

909 Sunnehanna Dr., Westmont Boro 3 bedroom, 2 bath rancher on large level lawn. Light-filled interior, living room fireplace, multi-use family room or formal dining room, eat-in kitchen with bar area, covered porch, and 2-car garage.

119 Damian Dr., Upper Yoder Twp. Brick rancher has welcoming foyer with covered porch access, living room fireplace, cherry kitchen, 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and detached 2-car garage.

NOW $114,900

NOW $112,500

321 Pansy St., Upper Yoder Twp. Raised rancher with 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, family room with fireplace and vaulted ceiling, oak kitchen with bar area, main floor laundry area, office/den room, 4-zone heating, fenced lawn, and 2-car garage. $113,000

NOW $117,500

MOVE308

MOVE293

MOVE259

MOVE221

MOVE267

101 Barbera Dr., Geistown Boro 3 bedroom rancher beckons you home to newly carpeted living room with fireplace, dining room that opens to kitchen and patio, family room, abundant double closet bedroom storage, main floor laundry, and 2 car garage. $134,900

1022 Menoher Blvd., Southmont Boro Entertaining covered front porch welcomes you home to living room fireplace, family room, cherry kitchen, 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, hardwood flooring, and 2-car garage.

733 N. Beech St., Ebensburg Boro Vinyl-sided caped-cod styled home with 3 bedrooms, living room fireplace, dining room opens to kitchen, updated oak kitchen with appliances, covered porch, deck, and garage.

747 N. Julian St., Ebensburg Boro Brick rancher featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 1/2 baths, kitchen with appliances, family room with patio access, cool central air, and paved parking area.

1401 Somerset Ave., Windber Boro Picturesque spacious home featuring welcoming foyer, hardwood flooring, oak kitchen, living room fireplace, 4 bedrooms, office area, family room, and rear 2nd home with mutiple units, and bedrooms. Covered porch for seasonal views.

856 Freedom Ave., Stonycreek Twp. 4 bedrooms, light-filled living room, eat-in updated kitchen, covered back porch and patio, cool central air, and integral garage.

NOW $104,700

NOW $109,900

NOW $89,900

NOW $94,900

NOW $97,500

MOVE201

MOVE301

MOVE277

316 Phillip St., Richland Twp. Brick rancher features 3 bedrooms, hardwood flooring, eat-in maple kitchen with appliances, 2 lots included, enclosed and covered porches, garage, and storage shed.

126 Poplar Dr., Adams Twp. 122 Geis St.,Geistown Boro 3 bedroom rancher with living room Sided 4 bedroom home with light103 Center St., Meyersdale area beamed ceiling, updated eat-in kitch- filled living room, oak kitchen, open Brick/sided commercial building with apartment. Main floor store front with large en, main floor laundry area, garage, stairway, sunroom, updated roof and windows, currently occupied. Upper floor deck, fenced rear lawn, and shed. furnace, and garage.

NOW $94,900

NOW $94,900

apartment with cherry kitchen, 3 bedrooms. Opportunity here! $94,900

NOW $86,900

MOVE268

1711 William Penn Ave., East Taylor Twp. Vinyl-sided 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with large living room, formal dining room w/French doors leading to deck, maple kitchen with bar area, welcoming foyer, patio, attached and detached garage. $89,900

258 Southmont Blvd., 8th Ward Great location to park, hospital, dining, and school. Come see the updated interior with light-filled living room, hardwood flooring, appliance-filled kitchen that leads to patio, 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, covered porch, and garage.

NOW $82,500

MOVE285

119 Vogel St., Franklin Boro Swing-ready covered porch, carpeted rooms, 3 bedrooms, kitchen with appliances, main floor laundry, spacious living and dining room, and detached garage. $64,900

Message and data rates may apply. Text HELP for support or STOP to cancel to 878787

INSTANT INFO: Text MOVEXXX to 878787! MOVE282

MOVE209

MOVE304

MOVE315

MOVE281

MOVE213

210 Nees Ave., Geistown Boro Cute and compact 2 bedroom rancher on level lawn with hardwood flooring, kitchen center island, laundry appliances included, detached garage, and long parking area. $79,900

701-705 Riverside Ave., Stonycreek Twp. 4 unit apartment building with parking area. Each unit includes 2 bedrooms, one bath, living room and kitchen. Upper floor units include dining rooms. 3 units currently leased. Time to invest! $74,900

821 Leisure Ave., Stonycreek Twp., Belmont area Pleasing 3 bedroom home with hardwood flooring, open floor plan for dining room/ kitchen, updated kitchen, fenced level lawn, brick paver sidewalk, and garage. $84,900

MOVE278

MOVE270

MOVE227

MOVE240

MOVE216

108 Donna Dr., 8th Ward Vinyl-sided ranch home with carpeted living room open to oak kitchen with bar area and access to deck, 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, central air, deck, fenced lawn, and 2-car garage.

519 State St., Southmont Boro See the remodeled features here! Carpeted living room opens to hardwood floored dining room and open staircase, main floor laundry off kitchen, 2 bedrooms, porch and parking area.

102 Lafree St., Stonycreek Twp., Belmont area 2 bedroom rancher with oak kitchen, living/ dining room combo with harwood flooring and fresh paint, sunroom, and integral garage.

NOW $65,500

NOW $64,900

NOW $62,500

MOVE220

MOVE313

OPEN SUNDAY, 12:00-12:45 211 Lincoln Ave., Nanty Glo Boro Carpeted living room opens to hardwood-floored dining room, eat in kitchen with appliances has access to backyard, 3 bedrooms, main floor laundry room, sunroom, and 2-car garage. $84,900

MOVE262

751 Grove Ave., 17th Ward, Moxham area Welcoming leaded glass entry door, foyer, large living room, eat-in kitchen, 3 bedrooms, main floor laundry, 3-season porch, and 2-car garage.

131 Violet St., Southmont Boro Welcoming covered porch leads you home to 3 bedrooms, oak kitchen, main floor laundry, attached garage and fenced lawn.

NOW $45,500

NOW $74,900

MOVE312

917-919 Franklin St., 8th Ward Brick exterior, commercially zoned in visible hospital area locale minutes to downtown, potential upper floor rental units, 2-car garage and extra parking area. $59,900

MOVE235

452 Bantel St., Upper Yoder Twp. 3 bedrooms, 1 1/2 baths, laminate floored living room, oak kitchen with appliances, covered porch, and paved parking area.

NOW $54,900

528-532 Vickroy Ave. Ferndale Boro Brick/sided 3 unit home, 1 unit with 2 bedrooms, 2 units with 1 bedroom, kitchens with appliances, off-street parking area. Ask about the rental history here! $69,900

MOVE249

OPEN SUNDAY, 1:00-1:45

MOVE222

556 Summit Ave., Ferndale Boro Welcoming covered porch, 3 bedrooms, 573 Edward St, Southmont Boro 1 1/2 baths, carpeted living room, 3 bedrooms, 1 1/2 baths, tiled foyer, eat-in kitchen, cool central air, fenced hardwood floored living and dining lawn, garage, and off-street concrete room, oak kitchen, basement area with workshop. Vinyl-sided exterior. parking pad.

NOW $57,500

NOW $49,900

152 Hammer Ave., 8th Ward 3 bedroom home with living room fireplace and open staircase, formal dining room, kitchen with appliances, welcoming foyer, and garage. Near the park, restaurants, hospitals, and schools.

NOW $72,500

MOVE236

868-870 Ferndale Ave., Ferndale Borough Updated double with much opportunity! 4 bedroom and 3 bedroom unit, brick exterior, hardwood flooring, oak woodwork, freshly painted interiors, covered porches, rear deck, fenced lawn, and parking area. $72,900

MOVE234

R236 Sell St., 8th Ward, Roxbury area Nestled among the trees find this 3 bedroom home with updated appliance-filled kitchen, living/dining room laminate flooring, vinyl-sided exterior, covered porch, deck and walkway, and so much nature! Near the park and hospital area.

NOW $59,900

MOVE228

R1235 Spruce St., Franklin Boro 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath raised ranch with light-filled living room, convenient laundry room with appliances, lower level family room, and integral garage. $49,900

MOVE248

MOVE254

216 Mifflin St. Westmont Boro Come tour! Birch kitchen, living/dining room laminate flooring and crown molding, 2 bedrooms, main floor laundry with washer/dryer, kitchen w/bar area, brick flooring, and appliances. Enjoy the covered porch, too!

962 Fronheiser St., 7th Ward Place your furniture in this 4 bedroom, 2 bath home with hardwood flooring, oak eat-in kitchen, enclosed porch with laundry, basement workshop area, detached and integral garage.

1172 Milford St., 8th Ward 2-story home with 3 bedrooms, carpeted living and dining room, kitchen with appliances, large bedroom closet storage, main floor laundry, covered porch, rear deck, and detached 2-car garage.

71 K St., 18th Ward, - West End area Maintained with extra care! 3 bedrooms, carpeted interior, birch galley-style easy cleanup kitchen, arched entry ways, updated windows, double closet storage, level lawn and oversized garage.

NOW $54,900

NOW $49,900

NOW $47,400

NOW $32,500

Page 11 THE TRIBUNE-DEMOCRAT Saturday, September 7, 2019

MOVE316


Saturday, September 7, 2019 THE TRIBUNE-DEMOCRAT Page 12

Equal Housing Opportunity Statement real estate which is in All real estate violation of the law. All advertised herein is subject persons are hereby to the Federal Fair Housing informed that all dwellings Act, which makes it illegal to advertised advertise any are available “preference, on an equal limitation or opportunity discrimination basis. If you because of believe your race, color, fair housing religion, sex, rights have disability EQUAL HOUSING been violated (handicap), or you would familial status OPPORTUNITY like more or national information on fair housing origin or intention to make and your rights, contact the any such preference, Cambria County Fair limitation or discrimination.” Housing Office at We will not knowingly (814) 472-6711 accept any advertising for

We deliver…

OWNER SAYS, “SELL!!!”

NEW PRICE UPPER YODER - NOW $139,900 620 Coon Ridge Road. Seller will look at all offers on this 6-7 bedroom, multi-bath home on 5 acres! Call Jay Maruhnich 241-2140

Prestige Realty (814) 269-4411 www.cbprestigerealty.com

Jobs, homes, autos, merchandise, yard sales, pets… We’ve got it all and more in our Classifieds section. Opportunity is knocking and it just landed on your doorstep.

CALL 1-800-473-0998 | www.tribdem.com

opportunities.

We deliver more than just newspapers.


ISTING NEW L

UPPER YODER - $1,200,000 Breathtaking views, abundant privacy & plenty of wildlife with this 5 BR/5 BA brick home sitting on 258 acres that include a stocked trout stream, pond w/carp & bass plus a Koi pond. Other amenities are a 3 BR guest house, 6-stall horse barn and garage parking for 5 vehicles.

ISTING NEW L

RICE NEW P

WESTMONT - $89,900 Easy access with this move-in condition, 3 BR/2 BA vinyl ranch. A nice level lot and a 1-car attached garage. Front covered porch with a private rear deck area. Newer windows and heating system.

RICE NEW P

WESTMONT - $269,900 Quality construction in this custom built 4 BR/4 BA brick home! 2 family rooms, formal DR & LR, 1st floor laundry/ mud room, updated kitchen w/breakfast room & a spacious heated sunroom. Oversized 2-car garage & concrete drive all on a half acre private lot!

RICE NEW P

ISTING NEW L

CAIRNBROOK - $39,900 A very comfortable, 2-story, 2-3 BR home with country-style eat-in kitchen w/plenty of cabinets & counterspace. Attached 1-car garage with a front covered porch. Newer electric & windows. New HW tank in 2018. Level corner lot. Move-in condition!

WESTMONT - $99,900 - 1400 Luzerne Street Ext. Brick & sided 4 BR/3 BA home sitting on a spacious corner lot w/2-car attached garage! 1 BR & BA on 1st floor! LL rec room, kitchen w/breakfast room & garden window.

RICE NEW P HUGE REDUCTION

UPPER YODER - $259,400 A spacious 2-story vinyl-sided home on a 1.3 acre level parcel! 4-5 BR, 4 BA, formal LR & DR, 2 family rooms, eat-in kitchen w/breakfast area & 1st floor laundry. Attached 2-car oversized garage, LL walk-out, covered front porch, and a rear deck area! Central air, plenty of storage, much more!

RICHLAND - $189,900 Well-maintained ranch-style townhouse in Skyview Estates! Open floor plan with cathedral ceilings, 3 BR/2 BA, living rm., dining area, eat-in kitchen w/breakfast area. All appliances incld. 2-car attached garage w/plenty of storage. MBR w/walk-in closet. Rear patio with furniture incld.

& FAMILY SINGLEMERCIAL COM

LOWER YODER - $59,900 Well-built brick 5 BR/2 BA with formal LR, gas FP, built-in shelves, formal DR & eat-in kitchen. Double lot with a 1-car detached garage. New electric & heat.

ISTING NEW L

8TH WARD - $99,900 IMMACULATE 3 BR/3 BA BRICK RANCH, SPACIOUS FAMILY ROOM, NICE YARD, “DECO” FENCING & SHED!

RICE NEW P

ADAMS TWP. - $165,000 Well-maintained 3 BR/3 BA split-level in the Forest Hills Schools. Formal DR, eat-in kitchen, spacious FR and a level, private rear yard. 24x34 heated out-building used as a wrestling room. Pavilion, shed, privacy fence, new roof & many other updates!

RICE NEW P

SOLD

HUGE REDUCTION HUGE REDUCTION CONEMAUGH TWP. - $399,900 7 acres, 4 BR/4 BA main home; 3 BR/2 BA home; commercial building with 2 BR apt.

WESTMONT - $624,900 One-of-a-kind 6 BR/4 BA sandstone Colonial situated on 12 acres. Great layout & abundant natural light throughout. Privacy abounds on the beautifully landscaped grounds. 3-car over-sized garage!

N EDUCTIO HUGE R

RICE NEW P

UPPER YODER - $167,900 Larger than it looks from the curb, this 3 BR/2 BA has updated kitchen w/ breakfast area, formal DR & LR, open style great room with split A/C & atrium windows. Lower level rec room w/wet bar & more! Spacious 2-car garage w/ storage. Nice corner lot.

HUGE REDUCTION

RICHLAND - $409,900 A fantastic 5 BR/4 BA, brick & vinyl, 2-story in the Blue Moon Estates! Formal DR & LR, eat-in kitchen, library/den, foyer & finished lower level w/wet bar, bedroom, bath & storage could be separate quarters. 2-car attached garage.

LOW TAXES & UTILITIES

RICHLAND - $539,000 A spectacular 2-story brick home on a level .38 acre parcel. 6 BR, 5 BA, formal living & dining rms., 2-story entrance foyer, open style great room, kitchen & breakfast area & 1st floor laundry. The LL has a family rm, spacious full bath & much more! Oversized 3-car attached garage.

L ERCIA COMM

NEW PRICE

7TH WARD - $99,900 Endless opportunities with this spacious Commercial Complex. Could be a daycare or convenience! The former L&D Candies Company. The sale includes all connected buildings on Messenger St. & the vacant lot (just across the street) at 639-641 Oak. There is a comfortable 3 BR/2 BA apt. on the upper level with 1,344 sf. In addition, this area has a living rm., bonus/utility rm. & eat-in kitchen.The commercial space has several areas that was used for candy making, packaging, whse. & retail. MOTIVATED SELLER!

RICHLAND SCHOOLS - $189,900 Move-in condition 4-5 bedroom, 3 updated baths, formal LR & DR, updated eatin kitchen w/breakfast bar, FR w/FP, heated sunroom, den or 5th BR, lower level rec & plenty of storage! Level lot & oversized 2-car garage!

RICE NEW P

A little bit of country living at it’s best and yet so close to shopping, schools, etc.! Split-entry style home with 4 BR/3 BA, LR, dining area, eat-in kitchen, insulated sunroom, FR w/FP & rec room w/wet bar. Newer roof and updated baths. Oversized 2-car detached garage. A very nice .90 acre parcel with easy access, and much more!

WESTMONT - $177,900 Spacious ranch home with level corner lot! 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, great room, formal dining and breakfast rooms. First floor laundry/mudroom, 2-car attached & oversized garage. Central air, security system and much more!

Thank You for Nominating Me

“SIMPLY THE BEST” REALTOR® 2018

Doug Oakley • (814) 243-6951 dsoakley@atlanticbb.net Support Our Troops No Buyer Fees

NEW IN 9TH WARD

*777 DUKE - 4 BR/2.5 BA vinyl-sided, LD & central SOdeck air - $9,900 ………………………………… *126 HUDSON - 3 BR/1 BA 1/2-double w/2-car det. garage NEW PRICE! $12,900

*773-775 LUCAS Fully LD SOrented 2-unit - $9,900 ………………………… *782-784 LUCAS LD Fully SOrented 2-unit - $17,900

7TH WARD - $49,900 MANY OPPORTUNITIES WITH THIS COMPLEX OF BUILDINGS. NEW RETAIL, SHOWROOM & OFFICE SPACE!

WESTMONT - $53,900 - Build your dream home on this 1-care lot on no outlet street in prestigous development. …………………………………… DAVIDSVILLE - $24,900 100x130 lot. Country living at it’s best! …………………………………… LOWER YODER - $24,900 - Zucco Lane. 0.60 acre w/sewer tap incld.

INVESTMENT PROPERTIES

DAVIDSVILLE - $110,000 WESTMONT - $94,900 3 BR/2 BA BRICK & VINYL WELL-MAINTAINED 3 BR/3 RANCH IN CONEMAUGH BA BRICK 1.5-STORY. NEWER TWP. SCHOOLS! ROOF, HEATING, ETC.

LOWER YODER - $24,900 THIS .60 ACRE PARCEL IS IN A NICELY DEVELOPED NEIGHBORHOOD. PUBLIC WATER & SEWER AVAILABLE AT STREET. SEWER TAP INCLD

*DAVIDSVILLE - 4-UNIT LD - $174,900 SO *RICHLAND SO - 2-UNIT - $151,000 LD LD - $119,900 *DAVIDSVILLE - 3-UNIT SO *GEISTOWN - 2-UNIT - $69,500 LD - $29,900 *MOXHAM - SO 2 BR DOUBLE

*MOXHAM - 2-Unit, 2 BR/1 BA Ea. - $29,900 SOLD LD - NOW $19,900 *WEST END - SO BricK Double

*18TH WARDSO - 2-UNIT LD- $29,900 *WEST END SO - DOUBLE LD- $29,900

RICE NEW P

UPPER YODER - $119,900 WELL-MAINTAINED 3 BR/2 BA EASY ACCESS RANCH HOME! FAMILY/ REC ROOM AREA, NEW WINDOWS & COMPOSITE DECK. 2-CAR GARAGE.

JOHNSTOWN - $29,900 3 BR/2 BA brick with many updates!

SOLD

WESTMONT - $53,900 BUILD YOUR DREAM HOME ON THIS 1-ACRE LOT ON NO OUTLET STREET IN PRESTIGIOUS DEVELOPMENT!

*NEW! CITY OF JOHNSTOWN - 2 BR APT. AVAILABLE IN CBD. $450 + elec. * *SOUTHMONTLE - 4A BR/2.5 BA. $1,200 + UTIL. SED * DAVIDSVILLE- Apts. - From $475 *PROFESSIONAL/COMMERCIAL * MOXHAM - 608 GROVE AVE. Professional | Commercial Space, 1st floor & basement use. $595 + elec. STONYCREEK TWP. OFFICE SPACE - Approx. 1,500 sf. $1,000 inclds. all util.

CAMBRIA/SOMERSET CO. $130,000 83 ACRES...SEE THE VIEWS & OPPORTUNITIES HERE! HUNTING OR BUILDING SITE. SECLUDED & PRIVATE, BUT CLOSE TO SHOPPING, ETC.

* FERNDALE COMMERCIAL SPACE ASED LE 537 FERNDALE AVE. $350/MO. * MOXHAM APTS. - UPDATED 1 & 2 BR AVAILABLE. * RICHLAND - 2 BR/1 BA. $495 + UTIL. LEASED * 8TH WARD - 1 & 2 BR APTS. STARTING $450 *WESTMONT - 60 ERIE ST. 1 BR. $525 + ELEC. AVAILABLE AFTER 9/1. * WINDBER SCHOOLS - 2 BR SFR. $500 + UTIL.; 2 BR APT., $500 + UTIL.

LAND FOR SALE DAVIDSVILLE - Cherry Tree Dr. 100x130 bldg. lot. NOW $24,900 WESTMONT - Donato Ct. 1 acre on no outlet street. $53,900 COMMERCIAL! RICHLAND - Budfield St. Prof. LD SO development, .92 acre. $84,900 SHADE TWP. - Views & privacy on this 251-acre LD tract. $301,500SO FENDER LANE - 83 acres spanning Cambria/ Somerset Co. $130,000 NEW! UPPER YODER - Elim & Brothers Sts. 0.21 level building lot. NEW PRICE! $29,900

SOLD

SOLD

NEW PRICE

CENTRAL CITY - $25,900 Move-in condition, 2-story home in Shade Central Schools. 3 BR (one on first floor), 1 bath, living room, bonus room and an eat-in kitchen. Newer windows and heating system. 1-car garage. Full basement with walk-out access.

SOLD

• RENTALS •

RICE NEW P

UPPER YODER - $419,000 Spectacular luxury estate perched on 17.8 acres! Over 5,400 sq. ft. of living space! 5 BR/3.5 BA, vaulted great room, and much more!

FERNDALE - $89,900 Move-in condition, 2-story vinyl Colonial. 3 BR/2 BA, updated eat-in kitchen, LL famiy room or bedroom. Newer windows & electric.

•BUILDING LOTS•

UPPER YODER - $164,900

SOLD

LOWER YODER - $84,900 This 1 1/2-story, 4 BR/1.5 BA home is situated on a nice, level .60 acre lot. Covered side porch & an oversized 2-car garage with storage above. Central air with newer electric & heating updates. Close to shopping, schools, etc.

RCIAL COMME

RICE NEW P

SOLD

RICHLAND - $74,900 Country-style privacy at it’s best with this 4 BR/1 BA vinyl-sided home on 1.3 acres! 2-car oversized garage, 2-car garage and basement workshop!

CONE. TWP./CAMBRIA - 2.7 acres w/mobile home & 4-car garage! $33,000

RICHLAND - $494,900 SPECTACULAR, CUSTOM BUILT, 3 BR/4 BA ON 2.9 PRIVATE ACRES WITH GREAT VIEWS!

SOLD

WEST END - $42,900 A MUST SEE, 3-4 BR/2 BA 2-STORY w/LL REC ROOM AND WALK-OUT TO LEVEL YARD!

SOLD

RICHLAND - $189,900 A WELL-MAINTAINED RANCH TOWNHOUSE IN SKYVIEW ESTATES! OPEN FLOOR PLAN, 3 BR/2 BA, 2-CAR ATTACHED GARAGE.

SOLD

ADAMS TWP. - $209,900 WELL-MAINTAINED 4 BR/3 BA STONE & VINYL HOME ON 2 ACRES. OVERSIZED 3-CAR GARAGE w/WORKSHOP AREA!

SOLD

STONYCREEK TWP. - 0.78 acre tract w/public sewage/water. $25,900 ELTON VIEW ESTATES - Adams Twp. buildings lots. Starting at $24,900 LOWER YODER - Zucco Lane. 0.60 acre w/ sewer tap incld. $24,900 UPPER YODER - Braddock St. Expansive 1.67 bldg. log zoned R5. $19,900

SHADE TWP. $301,500 BENNY ROAD VIEWS & PRIVACY ABOUND ON THIS 251-ACRE TRACT. LEVEL TO SLOPING!

Prestige Realty 269-4411

www.JohnstownHomeSellers.com

Page 13 THE TRIBUNE-DEMOCRAT Saturday, September 7, 2019

ISTING NEW L


Saturday, September 7, 2019 THE TRIBUNE-DEMOCRAT Page 14

(814) 262-7253

Val Hudson Broker/Owner 242-2293

Valerie Ashbrook Agent/Owner 242-5608

Mary Lou Leppert 243-6161

Sunny Sekely 243-0987

NEED LISTINGS! CALL TODAY!

VIEW ALL OF OUR LISTINGS 24/7 @ www.JohnstownRealty.com ~ YOUR LINK TO REAL ESTATE IN JOHNSTOWN, PA ISTING NEW L

ANCH CUTE R

323 ARCH ST - WESTMONT SCHOOLS GREAT LOCATION! - Beautiful Brick 1.5 story, 4 bdrm., 2 bath home w/ hardwood & plaster, new garage door, front porch & railing, landscaping, etc. LOW TAXES. This family loved this home & now it’s your turn. Offered at $115,000.

ISTING NEW L

2ND STREET, CONEMAUGH Large 3 BR, 1 1/2 bath brick home w/1 car garage in Conemaugh Valley Schools. Low taxes, huge eat-in kitchen, & lots of storage. Come take a tour & we’ll look at all offers! $59,900.

WINDBER / PAINT TWP. - Cute 2 bedroom, 1 bath ranch home w/ eat-in kitchen, nice living room, full basement, lovely lot. Move right in! $54,900.

ISTING NEW L

SINGLE FAMILY HOMES

PORTAGE - Three unit investment property! Vinyl-sided, all separate utilities, 2 bedrooms each unit, electric baseboard heat, nice .2 acre lot, gravel parking lot for tenants, in nice section. Well cared for. Asking $69,900. Call to schedule a tour!

MULTI-FAMILY CONTRACT 1134 Rachel St. - Richland - 5-Unit Townhome Multi-Plex UNDE-R$249,900

409-411 / R409 Vickroy Ave. - Ferndale - NEW PRICE! $43,900 (Three for One) 701-703 Linden Ave. - Moxham - NEW PRICE! $12,500 - 3 BR, 1 BA 521-523 Highland Ave. - Moxham - NEW PRICE! $89,900 - Four 1 BR & One 2 BR 67-69 Fairfield Ave. - Johnstown 18th Ward - $19,900 - 3 BR,1 BA 870 Rockville Rd. - South Fork - NEW PRICE! $59,900 - Multi-Use PENDING18th Ward - $17,500 - 2 to 3 Units 254 Barron Ave. - Johnstown

PENDING - $69,900 - 3 BR, 2 BA 390 Locust St. - Sidman 102 Chevy Ln. - Sidman $47,500 - 2 BR, 1 BA, ranch RACT - $39,900 - 3 BR, 1 BA, 414 Church St. - South Fork UNDER CONT 2-story 281 Technology Dr. - Somerset - $99,900 - 3 BR, 2 BA, ranch CT DER CONTRA R27 Joseph Ave. UN - Johnstown 17th Ward - $37,500 2 BR, 1 1/2 BA

COMMERCIAL 1102 Scalp Ave. - Richland CK - NEW PRICE! NTED CT/BA UPS WA R CONTRA UNDE $269,999 - Lrg. corner lot, 3 levels. 218 Parkhill Dr. - East Taylor Twp. - $159,900 Former Restaurant/Bar on first floor, incl. 3 BR / 1 BA apt. upstairs plus lot in back. Will look at all offers. Call today to tour!

LAND / LOT Crooked & Williams - Beautiful level 130 ft. x 125 ft. lot in Forest Hills for your dream home! $15,000 293 Winding Hill Rd. - Bedford - NEW PRICE! $24,900 - Lot size 6.009 acres

RENTALS 523 Highland Ave - Moxham - Sect. 8 accepted. - One rental on 1st flr. & two on 2nd flr. Incld. wtr, swr, garb. & lawn care. 703 Linden Ave. - Moxham - 3 BR 1/2 dbl. - $450 + sec. dep., incld. garb. 21st Street - Windber - 1 to 2 BR, 1 1/2 BA, 2-story, 1/2 dbl. $450 + util. + sec. dep. 409 Vickroy Ave. - Ferndale - 2 BR, 1/2 dbl - $440 + util. + sec. dep., incl. garb. 505 1st St. - Mine 37 - Windber, Richland Schools - 2 BR, 1/2-dbl, updated home. OHW Heat. New laminate floor, Liv. rm. No Pets, No Smoking. $425 + util. + sec dep.


Page 15 THE TRIBUNE-DEMOCRAT Saturday, September 7, 2019

RESIDENTIAL $299,000 - 619 W. Horner, Ebensburg $294,500 - 143 Manges St., Shade Twp. $274,900 - 545 Schoolhouse Rd., Richland $198,000 - 668 Fairview Ave., Sidman $194,900 - 631 Diamond Blvd., Southmont - NEW PRICE! $189,000 - 1543 Shelburne Place, Westmont $170,000 - 398 Hostetler Rd., Richland $165,000 - 336 Belmont St., Geistown $160,000 - 482 Red Oak Rd., Flinton $134,900 - 452 Luther Rd., Richland $129,900 - 153 Arlington St., Southmont $128,500 - 1909 Eugene St., Stonycreek $124,900 - 85 Helen St., Upper Yoder $119,900 - 2186 Woodcrest Dr., Westmont - NEW PRICE! $114,900 - 104 Wedgewood Dr., Richland $109,900 - 795 Case Ave. - Westmont $99,900 - 1325 Emmett Dr., Westmont $99,000 - 617 Penn Ave., Westmont $89,900 - 204-216 Bunkerhill Rd., Central City $85,000 - 124 Fieldstone Ave., Richland $82,900 - 1307 Springhill Rd., Portage $81,500 - 272 Highland Park, Stonycreek $79,900 - 377 Country Club Rd., Cone. Twp. - NEW PRICE! $79,000 - 239 Marietta Dr., Richland

$72,900 - 1401 Hillcrest Ct., 8th Ward $71,900 - 908 Hornick St., Richland $71,900 - 135 Railroad St., Hollsopple $69,900 - 873 Lohr St., Central City $69,900 - 105 Violet St., Southmont $69,900 - 340 Orchard St., Southmont $66,900 - 1618 Goucher St., Westmont - NEW PRICE! $60,500 - 631 Elm Dr., Upper Yoder $54,900 - 520 Cypress Ave., 17th Ward $50,000 - 403 Bridge St., Seward $49,900 - 231 Koch Ave., Lorain Boro $49,900 - 264 Central Ave., Central City $49,900 - 396 Ohio St., Lorain Boro $49,500 - 653 Cedar St., Beaverdale $40,500 - 508 Messenger St., 7th Ward $35,000 - 519-521 Ash St., 7th Ward - NEW PRICE! $34,900 - 911 Somerset Ave., Windber $27,900 - 320 Cord St., Lower Yoder $27,900 - 711 Graham Ave., Windber $27,000 - 417-419 Linden Ave., 17th Ward $25,500 - 1272 Centennial Dr., Windber $24,900 - 151 Post Office Ave., Reade Twp. $23,900 - 1619 Pilgrim Ct., Ferndale $21,000 - 337 Sam St., 17th Ward $19,900 - 245 Greene St., Westmont - NEW PRICE!

$16,900 - 104 Church St., Hollsopple $14,900 - 759 Coleman Ave., 17th Ward $9,900 - 110 Margaret Lane, Windber $9,400 - 600 Woodland Ave., Lorain Boro $5,000 - 24 Derby St., 8th Ward

COMMERCIAL PROPERTIES $475,000 - 2340 Franklin St., Cone. Twp. Bar-Restaurant-Storage Bldg. $274,900 - 396 Gigguetown Rd., Portage 13,700 Sq. Ft. Warehouse on 86.2 Acres $114,900 - 1784 Goucher St., Lower Yoder Commercial Space w/2 Apts. $84,900 - 18.6600 Acre Commercial Lot, Rt. 271 & Rt. 22

LOTS & LAND $59,900 - 331 Pine Tree Rd., Clymer $32,900 - Rambler Rd. Lot #16, Windber $31,900 - .78 acre, Mason Dr., Windber $29,999 - Lots, Baumgardner Ave., Windber $20,000 - 119 Red Oak Rd., Flinton $19,900 - Lot, N. Walnut, Davidsville $19,900 - Lot, Hostetler Rd., Richland $18,999 - Lots, Baumgardner Ave., Windber $18,999 - Lots, Baumgardner Ave., Windber

NEW LISTINGS

$87,500 - 187 Hammer Ave., 8th Ward 3 BR /2 BA

$69,900 - 906 Grove Ave., Windber 4 BR / 1.5 BA, 2-Car Garage

$34,900 - 204 Garfield St., 19th Ward 2-Unit Multi-Unit!

$24,500 - 302 Laurel Ave., 20th Ward 3 BR / 2 BA

$15,000 - 744-746 Highland Ave., 17th Ward 2-Unit Multi-Unit!


Saturday, September 7, 2019 THE TRIBUNE-DEMOCRAT Page 16

Gary Green, Broker

DON’T SETTLE FOR AVERAGE. RELENTLESS MOVES.

Kevin Singer, GRI Associate Broker

Brenda Wainwright

Jim Werner

Vicki Hutchinson

Scott Morris

Brandi Gonos

Linda Schuster

Danielle Blough

Rebecca Christ

Belinda Dixon Assoc. Broker, GRI

Scott Fyock

Nileleen Tokarcik Associate Broker GRI

Ron Orchard

www.johnstownparealestate.com RICE NEW P

RICE NEW P

RICHLAND - 212 Bloomfield Street - Super nice & spacious, 4 BR/2.5 BA brick house in a convenient location. Close proximity to stores, restaurants, gas station & movies with two complete living areas, would work not only for a single family home, but also a mother-in-law suite or a rental unit, also! Each level has a comfortable covered patio/porch. Plaster walls and sculptured ceiling! Six zone heating. Partial fencing. Level yard. $224,900. Call Nileleen, 487-4103 or Scott, 244-5944 for your private tour!

Sandy King

RICHLAND - All brick beauty!!! 5-6 bedroom, 3 bath home! New family room, all plaster interior with lots of hardwood, oversized 2-car detached garage. Nice corner lot. $189,900. Call Gary Green, 269-3491.

ISTING NEW L

FOREST HILLS - Beautiful updated 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home on 4.05 acres! Newer Kitchen, 2 fireplaces, 1st floor family room & laundry room. 3 car garage and pool! $375,000. Call Gary Green for details, 269-3491.

ACREAGE FOR SALE ISTING NEW L

FERNDALE - 321 Clay St. Duplex priced to sell! Rents total $1,100 per month. $39,900. Call Gary Green for details, 269-3491.

ISTING NEW L

MIDDLE TAYLOR TWP. - Benshoff Hill. Ranch-style home on 1/2 acre featuring 3 bedrooms,1 bath with a 2-car detached garage. Public water, septic sewage. $79,900. Call Belinda Dixon, (814) 244-5167.

NG PENDI

75 ACRES IN RICHLAND FOREST HILLS UPPER YODER - 160 Keafer Rd. 3 bedrooms, eatin kitchen, updated bath. 2 acres. New furnace! $119,500. Call Gary Green for details, 269-3491.

PORTAGE - Turn-key restaurant, former Sassy Sisters. Everything included. Bank Repo. Priced to sell at $59,900. Call Gary Green, 269-3491.

Solomon Run Road - $525,000 for all or will subdivide into 3 larger parcels. Call Gary Green for complete details at 269-3491.

RESIDENTIAL RENTALS

PRICE REDUCED TO SELL! D

SOL

D

SOL D SOL

D SOL

BEDFORD COUNTY 15 minutes to Richland. Mountain Rd. off Dunkard Hollow Rd. 2.21 Acres - $36,000 NOW $22,500 2.75 Acres - $38,000 NOW $22,500 2.27 Acres - $32,000 SOLD 1.57 Acres - $36,000 SOLD Call Gary Green, 269-3491

ISTING NEW L

RICHLAND - Private location! 2 bedrooms, 1.5 bath, vaulted ceilings, eat-in kitchen, family room, garage, and more! $850 + util. No pets. Call Gary, 269-3491.

SALIX - 215 Beautyline Dr. Forest Hills Schools. 3 bedroom, 1 bath, garage, all hardwood floors, nice lot. $795 + util. No pets. Call Gary Green, 269-3491.


RICE NEW P

located in the Conemaugh Twp. School District! Each side has three bedrooms and two baths. Unit one has been completely updated. Newer siding and windows throughout with a metal roof. Outside has a fenced in back yard and a detached two car garage. Live in one side and let the other side pay your mortgage! $54,900. Call Sandy today to view at 243-7270.

L RENTA

Call Sandy King 243-7270

RICHLAND SCHOOLS - Built in 2003, this 3 BR, 2 full BA home has updated kitchen w/ granite counters, dining room has hardwood floors and extra cabinets. Large living room with carpeting and a gas fireplace. Master bedroom has carpeting and a walk-in closet. Master bath has been updated with glass tile and a jetted tub. Two more bedrooms, full bath and laundry area complete this home. Full basement just waiting to be finished! Two car garage, composite resin deck and large level back yard. $216,500. Call Sandy, 243-7270.

INVESTORS TAKE A LOOK! - Double home

ED REDUC

Homes On Line All The Time At: www.johnstownparealestate.com

RICHLAND - 4 bedroom, one bath home. On the main floor you will find a living room with hardwood floors, kitchen, two bedrooms and a full bath. Upstairs are two add’l bedrooms. Extra storage in attic and blown in insulation. Full unfinished basement. New hot water tank. Large covered back porch and one car garage. Sewer compliant. $89,900. Call Sandy, 243-7270.

FOREST HILLS SCHOOLS Clean 2 BR/1 BA. Kitchen with stove & refrigerator, dining room with carpeting, large living room, Nice level back yard. Call today to view! $500 + util. Call Sandy, 243-7270.

Ask Me How To Buy With $0 Money Down!

FERNDALE - Completely updated 3 BR, 2 full BA home!This beauty has a metal roof, all new windows & central air just for starters! Inside you will find a large LR w/brick fireplace, separate DR, kitchen, 1st floor bedroom with walk-in closet and full updated bath with soaker tub and stand-up ceramic shower. Upstairs are 2 add’l BR and a full bath. The entire home has new flooring. Full unfinished basement. Outside you will find a composite deck and a covered porch which includes a hot tub. $74,900. Call Sandy, 243-7270.

RICE NEW P

UPPER YODER - Easy one floor living! This well-maintained home has a lot to offer! Main floor: Updated kitchen in 2012, LR & 2 BR with hardwood floors, and a full bath. LL family rm., wood shop, laundry room, 1/2 bath & plenty of storage. Central air. Large lot surrounded by woods. Enjoy watching the deer in the backyard! Covered porch and off-street parking. $75,000. Call Sandy, 243-7270.

LER RICHLAND SCHOOLS ED SEL T A IV T ~ MO Great investment property or D E C U RED live in one unit and rent the second for income! This home sits on 1.338 acres and has separate heat, electric and sewage. Landlord pays the water. NOW $61,900. Call Sandy today to tour at 243-7270!

LIVE IN ONE ~ LET THE RENT PAY YOUR MORTGAGE

5 BEDROOMS

RICHLAND TOWNSHIP BUILDING LOTS Country Setting - All Utilities Available!

• Mt. Airy Dr. - 0.295 Acre $18,900 • Mt. Airy Dr. - 0.27 Acre $18,900 Call About Home/Lot Packages! All Utilities Available Call Sandy for Details at 243-7270

ED REDUC

LAKE STONEYCREEK 13+ acres on one lot. Lake access through public slip. $99,500. Call Jim, 659-6803.

NG PENDI

WINDBER - 2-story home. Main level has a divided living room, full bathroom, eat-in kitchen, and utility room. The second floor has 4 BR and a half bath. Covered front porch. Rear deck and level yard. Off-street parking. $20,000. Call Kevin, 659-1165.

RICHLAND - Country living! Plenty of privacy on this 2.6 acre lot to enjoy this wonderful 3 BR/1.5 BA home with many updates! Enjoy the view from the family room or front porch area! LL also has a den, eat-in kitchen, laundry room/1/2 bath, and living room. Updated bath with convenient 2nd floor laundry. Plenty of space for parking with the 2+ car garage and extra storage in the outdoor shed as well! Sewer has been updated and french drains added as well. $95,900. Call Ron, 270-0400.

ED REDUC

WEST END - Cute & cozy 2 bedroom ranch style home. This home offers full bathroom, living room, and kitchen with breakfast area and good cabinet space. Hardwood floors. Full unfinished basement. Brick exterior. Level lot with off-street parking. $19,900. Call Kevin, 659-1165.

MOXHAM - Spacious 5 bedroom, 2 bath home! The main floor consists of a large foyer with leaded glass front door, office, living room, newly remodeled kitchen in 2009, two bedrooms and a bath. Upstairs can be used as a rental with three additional bedrooms, kitchen and bath. Third floor also has a bedroom. Newer roof and some windows replaced. Fencedin yard and shed. Off-street parking. $34,900. Call Sandy, 243-7270.

ED REDUC

1403 Paulton St., Westmont - Move in ready 3 BR/1.5 BA home. Wood fireplace, hardwood floors, finished basement. $64,000. Call Jim, 659-6803.

ED REDUC

ROXBURY - Brick, 2 story, 3 BR home. Main level features a living room w/FP, dining area, kitchen, and small room. The second floor has the 3 BR and a full bathroom. Full unfinished basement. 1 car detached garage. Rear alley access. $9,900. Call Kevin, 659-1165.

WINDBER SCHOOLS Ramblin’ Hills Development .73 acre building lot. All utilities in place. Great views! $32,000. Call Jim for details at 659-6803.

ED REDUC

PORTAGE - Use your creative touches on this 3 BR 2-story home. Full unfinished basement. $9,900. Call Kevin, 659-1165.

SOUTHMONT - Nice 3 bedroom, 1 bath 2-story home with enclosed front porch. Dining room. Small fenced yard. Hardwood floors. $23,500. Call Kevin at 814-659-1165.

WEST END 2-story vinyl-sided home. LR, DR, small kitchen, 2 BR, full bathroom. Level yard. Detached 1-car garage. $5,000. Call Kevin, 659-1165.

Page 17 THE TRIBUNE-DEMOCRAT Saturday, September 7, 2019

CENTURY 21 All Service, Inc. 269-3491


Saturday, September 7, 2019 THE TRIBUNE-DEMOCRAT Page 18

CENTURY 21 All Service, Inc. 269-3491 ISTING NEW L

Scott is ranked #8 Among Century 21 Agents in PA

ED REDUC

Homes On Line All The Time At: www.johnstownparealestate.com

ED REDUC

ED REDUC

Call

Scott Morris 244-5944

OPEN TODAY, 11:30-1:00 PATTON - Located on 14 acres with a large fishing pond which can be viewed from the wrap-around porch, this 4 bedroom, 2 full bath home has been currently used as a hunting lodge. Located near Rock Run Recreation Area and Prince Gallitzin. Great hunting right out the door. Oak kitchen, vaulted ceiling in the living room with a large wood burning brick fireplace. A spiral staircase leads to the loft. Whether using this property as a residential home or a hunting lodge, you will have tons of space and storage. Cambria Heights School. $180,000. Call Scott, 244-5944.

FOREST HILLS SCHOOLS - If you need space, this is the home. Located in Croyle Twp., this home has 4 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, family room, a spacious kitchen with oak cabinets and a bar. The large living room has a propane fireplace. Situated on 2 acres with a wrap-around porch, a 16x30 above-ground pool, a 1-car integral garage and a 24x40 pole building. Dual heating systems and low taxes help make this a great home! $125,000. Call Scott, 244-5944.

ED REDUC

RICHLAND - Spacious 1.5-story with 3 BR on the first floor and 1 BR on second, 2 baths, first floor laundry, recently remodeled hickory kitchen, open dining room with a pantry, large family room with a pool table and sliding glass doors that lead out to the rear yard with half-court basketball hoop and paver patio. $119,900. Call Scott, 244-5944.

FOREST HILLS - Built in 2006, this large 4 BR 2-story home has 3.5 baths, stone propane fireplace in the spacious family room, 2 master suites, hardwood flooring, a heated 2-car garage and a 16x40 heated in-ground swimming pool on an acre. Many recent updates including new appliances. $279,900. Call Scott to see, 244-5944.

ED REDUC

RICHLAND HOME WITH 2.4 ACRES! - This 3 bedroom ranch has 2 family rooms, one on the 1st floor with a brick fireplace and the other in the lower level with a bar and wood burner, master suite with a huge walk-in closet and master bath that has a double bowl sink. Spacious 2-car detached garage and a 22x12 rear deck that overlooks the partially fenced in yard. Reasonable taxes and many updates will make this one go quickly!! $169,900. Call Scott, 244-5944.

ED REDUC

LUZERNE STREET - The first thing you will notice as you pull up to this lovely home is the large wrap-around porch. This home has 5 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, a formal dining room, a semi-finished basement, a fenced-in rear yard and a detached 1-car garage. Westmont School District with reasonable taxes!!! $120,000. Call Scott, 244-5944.

RICHLAND - Cozy updated ranch with a partially finished basement, 3 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, central air and a new kitchen that is open to the living room. Hardwood flooring throughout. Heated 1-car garage! $82,500. Call Scott, 244-5944.

ISTING NEW L

ED REDUC

JACKSON TWP. - Cozy ranch with 2 bedrooms, low taxes, 100 amp CB and a level lot. Central Cambria Schools! $45,000. Call Scott, 244-5944.

SUMMERHILL - This spacious and roomy 2-story home has 3 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, large eat-in kitchen, formal dining, an oversized 2-car detached garage, a carport and is situated on a large corner lot. Forest Hills School!!!! $79,900. Call Scott, 244-5944.

RICHLAND - Spacious home in an amazing neighborhood. This home is bigger than it looks! It features 4-6 bedrooms, 2 full updated baths with an updated oak kitchen, recently refinished hardwood floors, a dining room with a see through fireplace that looks into the living room, LL family room, huge rear deck that overlooks the 24’ above-ground swimming pool and newer shed. $164,900. Call Scott, 244-5944.

FOREST HILLS SCHOOLS This 2-story Summerhill Twp. home is being sold with all of the contents and appliances. Oil forced air heat, 1st floor laundry and bath, spacious eat-in kitchen. Paint and elbow grease will go a long way with this home. $22,500. Call Scott, 244-5944.

L ERCIA COMM

EBENSBURG - Zoned Light Industrial, this 4.21 acre lot is Located in the Cambria County Industrial Park minutes from Rt. 22 and 219. Just 17 miles north of Johnstown Cambria County Airport. This lot is ideal for office, light industrial and warehouse distribution facilities. All utilities are on site. $130,000. Call Scott, 244-8687.

FOREST HILLS SCHOOLS - Completely renovated 2 BR ranch style home with new laminate flooring, new kitchen with stainless appliances, new roof, new bath, fresh paint, 1.4 acres, detached 2-car garage, a 2-story barn. $119,900. Call Scott, 244-5944.

PORTAGE - This roomy 1.5-story home has 4 bedrooms, eat-in kitchen, dining room, 1st floor bath and low taxes. Gas heat. $44,900. Call Scott, 244-5944.

FOREST HILLS - Built in 2006, this 3 bedroom manufactured home has 2 baths with one as a master bath, walk-in closet, a spacious maple kitchen with a bar and an area for a table, formal dining area, 1st floor laundry, open concept to the living room, large deck, situated on 3 lots with a detached 30x40 garage. $125,000. Call Scott to see, 244-5944.

RICE NEW P

PORTAGE Spacious 2-story home features 3 bedrooms, a large living room, formal dining room, eat-in two-room kitchen, gas hot water heat, and a newer 10x20 shed. $44,900. Call Scott, 244-5944.

NOT FINDING A HOME YOU LIKE? Maybe It’s Time To Build!!! • SALIX - FOREST HILLS DR. - This level lot has public water & sewage a NEW PRICE! $25,000

• JACKSON TWP. - Pennway Dr. .83 acre. - City water & sewage available. $25,000

• FOREST HILLS - 1 acre lot in Mt. Hope area. All util. at street. NOW $25,000

• NEW LISTING! STONYCREEK TWP. - LINWOOD AVE. 2 buildings. $6,000

LILLY - Spacious ranch home with a partially finished basement. This 3 bedroom home has 2 full baths, spacious oak kitchen with recess lighting, a formal dining room, a family room, 3 season porch and a great deck overlooking the 1.51 acres. Penn Cambria Schools!! $139,900. Call Scott, 244-5944.

ISTING NEW L

ED REDUC

RICHLAND - Modern 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhome with many updates from the hardwood and ceramic flooring, new windows and doors, remodeled baths, and central air. Richland Schools. $79,900. Call Scott, 244-5944.

RICHLAND - 212 Bloomfield St. - Nice & spacious 4 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath brick house in a convenient location. (Close proximity to stores, restaurants, gas station & movies), 2 complete living areas, would work not only for a single family home, but also a mother-in-law suite or a rental unit! Each level has a comfortable covered patio/porch. Plaster walls and sculptured ceiling! Six zone heating. Partial fencing. Level yard. $212,900. Call Scott, 244-5944.

WILMORE - Well-maintained and updated, spacious, 3 BR home with 2 full baths, 1st floor laundry, pocket doors, fresh paint, large eat-in kitchen with a new vinyl floor, blown in insulation and oil HW heat. Low taxes, close to the post office, store and restaurants. Forest Hills Schools! $75,000. Call Scott, 244-5944.

RICE NEW P

FOREST HILLS SCHOOLS - Almost impossible to find! 5.649 wooded & open acres. Located in the 50 Acres Area. Water & sewage available. Minutes from Industrial Park. $135,000. Call Scott for a map and to see, 814-244-5944.

ED REDUC

SUMMERHILL - This 2 story, 3 bedroom, vinyl-sided home has an eat-in kitchen with a bar, a formal dining room, a full bath on the second floor and one in the basement. Large detached 2-car garage. $74,900. Call Scott, 244-5944.

MOXHAM INVESTMENT Own this brick duplex with a 3-car garage. $39,900. Call Scott, 244-5944. NT FOR RE

UPPER YODER - 2 bedroom townhouse close to hospital. $575/month. Heat, water, sewerage, lawn care & snowplowing included. Call Scott,244-5944.

UPPER YODER - 3 bedroom 1 1/2-story home with an updated bath, formal dining room, a rear deck that overlooks the fenced in yard. $46,000. Call Scott, 244-5944.

NG PENDI

FOREST HILLS SCHOOLS - This 3 bedroom stone home has plaster walls, oil and coal heat, spacious living room with a fireplace and a large dining room. Forest Hills Schools!! 1 car garage. $59,900. Call Scott, 244-5944.

NG PENDI

FOREST HILLS SCHOOLS - Rural custom built Cape Cod with 4 BR/2 BA, new laminate flooring and carpeting over hardwood. Spacious rooms, wood burning fireplace, updated kitchen, 1st floor office with skylight, a family room with beamed ceiling, a LL family room with built-in cabinets, dual heating system, central air, large rear covered porch overlooking 9/10 acres. Oversized 1-car garage! Solar and electric hot water tank. $194,500. Call Scott, 244-5944.

NG PENDI

RICHLAND - Spacious 1 1/2-story situated on 1.5 acres with an updated kitchen, plaster walls, a 20x32 2nd story bedroom with plaster walls and built-ins, 2-car detached garage, hardwood flooring, dual heating system and many new windows. $125,000. Call Scott, 244-5944.


Homes On Line All The Time At: www.johnstownparealestate.com

NO JUNK FEES!

VACANT LOT RICHLAND - Cindy St. Already cleared for your home, 50 x 120. Utilities on street! REDUCED to $24,000. Call Nileleen, 487-4103.

ACREAGE FOREST HILLS - Great Country Area! 3 to 4 BR brick ranch. (4th BR/ Rec R.) Pretty bright kit! Updated bath. Sets on close to an acre lot. Garage plus a carport! $148,000. Call Nileleen, 487-4103.

Nileleen Tokarcik Assoc. Broker, GRI 29 Yrs. Experiene

487-4103

20TH WARD - Cozy 1 & 1/2 bath, 4 BR home, Din R, back & front porch. Parking in rear. $19,900. Call Nileleen, 487-4103.

17TH WARD - Spacious 3 BR home. New roof 2019, separate Din R & finished attic (w no heat). $26,250. Call Nileleen, 487-4103.

SHADE TWP. - 15.23 Acres wooded land, beside school. NO ZONING! $49,000. Call Nileleen, 487-4103.

FOREST HILLS - Move-in ready 3 BR Ranch. Numerous updates, tastefully done, incl. kit & bath. Additions of 2 lrg decks and storage room. Att garage, shed & sets on a nice level lot! $101,500. Call Nileleen, 487-4103.

SCALP LEVEL - Out of town! Spacious, semi-private! 5 BR, 2 B home. Needs a little updating, but move-in ready. Din R. 1 bath & BR on main level! Pretty HW floors up! 2-car garage, 1/2 A. $89,000. Call Nileleen, 487-4103

MOTIVATED SELLER ~ ALL REASONABLE OFFERS CONSIDERED

Brandi Gonos 814-421-3719

FRIEDENS - Move right into this well-maintained, 3 bedroom, 2 bath brick ranch in Somerset Township. Oak custom cabinetry and granite countertops, ceramic tile floors, master bedroom with master bath. Separate dining room, attached 1-car garage, covered porch, beautiful landscaped back yard. NOW $144,000. Call Brandi, 814-421-3719

SOUTH FORK - 4 BR, 1.5 BA home that could be kept as a single family home or easily converted back into a double home. With a little TLC, this home has a lot of potential. $37,000. Call Brandi, 814-421-3719

WINDBER HOMES WANTED! I HAVE QUALIFIED BUYERS!!! RICHLAND - 212 Bloomfield St., Johnstown, 15904. Pretty Brick 4 BR Single Family w Mother-in-law suite or small business (zoned C). Lrg. lot, 2-car gar. $212,900. Call Nileleen, 487-4103.

Danielle Blough 814-248-0153

Vicki Hutchison Office: (814) 269-2121 Direct: (814) 659-1637 Multi-Million Dollar Producer

View all my listings at www.VickiHutchison.com EXTRA LOT INCLUDED BIG YARD

RICHLAND SOLID BRICK

RICE NEW P

OOF T NEW R ER FF WILL PU SELLER H ACCEPTED O WIT

1082 Tener St., Richland - Honkus built brick 1 1/2-story, three nice size bedrooms, open floor plan with first floor bedroom, bath, first floor family room, front porch, walk-out basement, garage. Asking $119,000. Call Vicki Hutchison, 659-1637

NEW LISTING

WEST END - Very stately home with lots of natural light! Formal dining room, eat-in kitchen, master bedroom leads to the covered porch, new furnace and 1-car garage. Asking $45,000. Call Vicki for appt., 814-659-1637.

NEW LISTING

STONYCREEK TWP. - A lot of home for the money!! 3 large bedrooms plus finished attic w/ bath could be 4th bedroom, huge living room w/ fireplace, formal dining room, family room. Asking $59,900. Call Vicki for appt., 814-659-1637.

ON

UPPER YODER - Move right into this well taken care of 3 bdrm. ranch home setting on a large double lot. Pretty kitchen open to dining room, large living room with lots of windows, huge lower level family room w/ gas fireplace, back deck with retractable awning. This home has electric heat; however, the fireplace is natural gas so there is natural gas to the home. Asking $69,900. Call Vicki for appt., 814-659-1637.

NEW LISTING

WESTMONT - Spacious 3 bedroom, 1 1/2 bath, large living room w/fireplace, new baths, updated kitchen, beautiful fenced-in yard, and much more! $154,900. Call Danielle, 248-0153. WINDBER - Sprawling 5 bedroom brick ranch home situated on 1.817 acres. Spacious living room with bow window and fireplace. Large kitchen with plenty of cabinets and appliances included. Three bedrooms on the main level as well as two full baths and a laundry room. Lower level has a finished family room with fireplace, second kitchen and two additional bedrooms. Two car attached garage and a two car detached garage. NOW $189,900. Call Danielle, 248-0153.

NEW LISTING

RICHLAND - Great location for this easy living ranch WEST END - Absolute move-in condition!! Nothing home, pretty oak kitchen w/ breakfast bar, all applito do here but move in!! 3 bedrooms, updated bath, ances included, large lot, garage, full basement, nice nice kitchen, full clean basement, finished attic c/b back covered porch overlooking yard, paved drive. 4th bedroom, large yard and detached garage. Asking $89,500. Call Vicki at 814-659-1637 Asking $59,900. Call Vicki for appt., 814-659-1637. for an appt.

NEW LISTING

RICHLAND - Move right into this nicely updated 3 bedroom ranch, large living room w/ fireplace, large back yard, full unfinished basement. Asking $72,500. Call Vicki for appt., 814-659-1637

PRICE ADJUSTMENT

OAKLAND - Enjoy the view from the new front covered porch of this 3 BR 1 1/2 story home. Central air, fenced back yard, two bedrooms on first floor, huge bedroom on second floor c/b made into 2 bedrooms for a total of 4 bedrooms, full unfinished basement, garage. Asking $62,500. Call Vicki for appt., 814-659-1637.

NG PENDI

RICHLAND - 4 bedroom, spacious brick ranch with 2 baths and a 2-car garage. Lots of storage space throughout home. Large basement with fireplace that could be refinished for more living space. Covered back patio. First floor laundry hookups. $129,000. Call Danielle, 248-0153.

Page 19 THE TRIBUNE-DEMOCRAT Saturday, September 7, 2019

CENTURY 21 All Service, Inc. 269-3491


Saturday, September 7, 2019 THE TRIBUNE-DEMOCRAT Page 20

NEW LISTINGS

BUY

:

RS E L L SE

ERS:

Jim Hanley 241-6881

Shannan Yarnick-Louder 244-4281

Erin Gavin Colvin 244-4406

Whitney Torok 248-9263

Kelly Fetzko 418-9137

Jerry Murphy 322-5509 Cory Pollagi Overdorff 421-0936 Doug Meagher 659-4690

Tim Louder 525-6296 Linda Rauch-Howard 243-2047

101 Hillcrest Dr., Ebensburg Stone & vinyl home with 3 BR/1.5 BA in Central Cambria School District. Hardwood floors throughout, spacious kitchen and living room, bedrooms with walk-in closets. A must see!!! Offered at $145,000

MULTI-FAMILY Sue Lease 242-7064 Bill Lease 242-6911

Visit power-homes.com and scroll down to see

POWER Associates POWER Associates 814-254-4743

Each Office Independently Owned & Operated

3-5-7 Celeste Drive, Westmont Schools Great investment property in Southmont Boro with 3 units. Live in the main unit and generate income in the other 2 units. Main unit has 2 BR/1 BA, other 2 units include 1 BR/1 BA each. $79,500

ALL RE/MAX POWER Associates’ Properties!

814-254-4743

1748 Lyter Drive, Johnstown, PA 15905 WESTWOOD SHOPPING PLAZA SINGLE FAMILY HOMES 24 Findley Rd. - Seward - $650,000 - 3 bdrms/2.5 bath 431 Old Farm Ln. - Richland - $649,900 - 5 bdrms/4.5 bath 2798 Menoher Blvd. - Upper Yoder - $569,999 - 4 bdrms/2 bath 517 Spruce Run Rd. - Paint Twp. - $399,900 - 3 bdrms/2 bath 2433 Benshoff Hill Rd. - Jackson Twp. - $325,000 - 4 bdrms/2 bath 1464 Tire Hill Rd. - Conemaugh Twp. - $299,000 - 18-acre farmette 1 Nemacolin Trail - Davidsville - $285,000 - 3 bdrms/2 bath 123 Forest Edge Dr. - Upper Yoder - $279,000 - 5 bdrms/4 & (2) half bath 888 Stanford Ave. - Westmont - $249,900 - 5 bdrms/2 bath 2776 Richland St. - Richland - $199,900 - 3 bdrms/3 bath 405 Olive St. - Southmont - $188,000 - 3 bdrms/2.5 bath 153 Miller Rd. - Salix - $184,900 - 3 bdrms/1.5 bath 325 Kenneth Ave. - Richland - $179,900 - 4 bdrms/2.5 bath 1565 Shelburne Pl. - Westmont - $170,000 - 3-4 bdrms/3.5 bath 1400 Somerset Ave. - Windber - $157,500 - 4 bdrms/2 bath 313 Naylor Rd. - West Taylor Twp. - NOW $154,500 - 3 bdrms/2 bath 607 Linda St. - Ligonier Valley Schools - $154,000 - 3 bdrms/3 bath 201 Churchill St. - Richland SD - $149,999 - 3 bdrms/3 bath 101 Hillcrest Dr. - Ebensburg - $145,000 - 3 bdrms/1.5 bath 5850 Rte. 711 - New Florence - $145,000 - 4 bdrms/2 bath 595 Theo Court - Westmont - $144,900 - 3 bdrms/4 bath 103 Gregory Rd. - Upper Yoder - $139,900 - 5 bdrms/3 bath 371 Hostetler Rd. -PENDING Richland - $139,900 - 5 bdrms/2 bath 1205 Goucher St. - Westmont - $138,500 - 3 bdrms/2.5 bath 111 N. Walnut St. - Davidsville - $134,900 - 4 bdrms/2 bath

73 Penrod St. - Stonycreek Twp. - $132,900 - 5 bdrms/3 bath 3192 Wm. Penn Ave. - Jackson Twp. - $129,900 - 3 bdrms/1.5 bath 101 Bertmin St. - Richland Schools - $129,900 - 4 bdrms/2 bath 117 Harding Ave. - Revloc - $127,500 - 4 bdrms/1.5 bath 778 Parkview Dr. - Westmont - $124,900 - 3 bdrms/2.5 bath 434 Girard St. - Upper Yoder - $124,900 - 3 bdrms/2 bath 113 Hornet Ave. - Conemaugh Twp. - $110,000 - 4 bdrms/2 bath 1202 Zucco Ln. - Lower Yoder - $109,900 - 4 bdrms/2 bath 1706 Menoher Blvd. - Westmont SD - $109,900 - 3 bdrms/2 bath 321 Nees Ave. - Richland - $109,900 - 4 bdrms/2 bath 157 Conemaugh Ave. - Jerome - $105,000 - 4 bdrms/2 bath 123 Vesta Ln. - Lower Yoder - $99,900 - 3 bdrms/3 bath 122 Berkley Rd. - Upper Yoder - $99,000 - 4 bdrms/2.5 bath 39 Mount Carmel Dr. - Windber SD - $97,000 - 3 bdrms/1 bath 21 McCreary St. - W. Taylor Twp. - $92,000 - 3 bdrms/2 baths 394 Dalton Run Rd. - Conemaugh Twp. - $89,900 - 3 bdrms/1 bath 916 Susquehanna St. - Upper Yoder - $87,500 - 2 bdrms/1 bath 159 Mayluth Rd. - Richland - $84,000 - 3 bdrms/1.5 bath 125 Plainfield Ave. - Roxbury - $80,000 - 3 bdrms/2 bath PENDING 499 Edward St. - Southmont - $79,900 - 3 bdrms/1.5 bath 109 Vesta Ln. - Lower Yoder - $79,900 - 2 bdrms/1.5 bath 111 Ross St. - Roxbury - $79,900 - 3 bdrms/2.5 bath 1106 Somerset Ave. - Windber - $74,900 - 3 bdrms/1.5 bath 315 Smithfield St. - Stonycreek Twp. - $70,000 - 2 bdrms/1 bath

MULTI-FAMILY PROPERTIES

COMMERCIAL/BUSINESS OPPORTUNITIES

185-187 State St. - Southmont - $189,900 - 3 units

24 Findley Rd. - Seward - $650,000 - Tree Farm 100+ acres & 3 bdrm house

125 W. Philadelphia St. - Armagh - $149,900 - 3 units

Westmont Boro - $165,000 each - 2 parcels w/many zoning options

3-5-7 Celeste Drive - Southmont - $79,500 - 3 units

950 Carnegie Ave. - Westmont - $69,500 - 3 bdrms/2 bath 515 Luray Ave. - Richland Twp. - $65,000 - 2 bdrms/ 1 bath 83 Rosemont Ave. - Upper Yoder - $64,900 - 3 bdrms/1 bath 1933 Healy Ln. - Lower Yoder - $59,900 - 3 bdrms/1 bath 115 Rosemary Ln. - Upper Yoder - $58,500 - 3 bdrms/1 bath 529 Bluff St. - Southmont Boro - $55,000 - 3 bdrms/1.5 bath 1167 Barnett St. PENDING - 8th Ward - $54,000 - 3 bdrms/1.5 bath 221 Edgewood Ave. - Lower Yoder - $53,000 - 3 bdrms/1.5 bath PENDING 294 Langhorne Ave. - Southmont - $49,900 - 3 bdrms/2 bath 91 Duncan Way - Upper Yoder - $49,900 - 4 bdrms/2 bath 918 Bedford St. - Dale - $49,900 - 4 bdrms/2 bath 1309 Maryland Ave. - GJSD - $47,900 - 3 bdrms/1 bath PENDING 331 Gates St. - West End - $44,900 - 3 bdrms/2 bath 5302 Portage St. - Lilly - $40,000 - 4 bdrms/1.5 bath 735 Figg St. - East Taylor Twp. - $39,900 - 3-4 bdrms/1 bath PENDING 726 Highland Ave. - GJSD - $38,000 - 3 bdrms/ 2 bath 505 Dusty St. - Seward - $35,000 - 2-3 bdrms/1.5 bath 100 Locust St. - Windber SD - $34,900 - 2 bdrms/1.5 bath 212 Vaughn St. - 21st Ward - NOW $32,500 - 3 bdrms/1 bath 406 Sell St. - Upper Yoder - $32,500 - 2 bdrms/1 bath 134 I St. - 18th Ward - $32,500 - 2 bdrms/1 bath 100 Cook St. - 20th Ward - NOW $25,500 - 3 bdrms/1 bath 402 Glenwood Ave. - Ferndale Schools - $19,900 - 2 bdrms/1 bath 1195 Pinecrest Blvd. - Pinecrest Estates - $17,000 - 2 bdrms/2 bath

LOTS & LAND 1015 Krayn Rd. - Windber - $280,000 - 29 acres Deer Ln. & Pine Ln. - Penn Run - $189,000 - 15.66 acres Westmont - Commercial Land - 2 parcels - $165,000 each 376 Mt. Airy Dr. - Richland - $145,000 - 4.7 acres

1099 Confer Ave. - 8th Ward - $59,900 - 2 units

RENTALS

422 Colgate Ave. - Westmont SD - $45,000 - 3 units

123 Vesta Ln. - Lower Yoder - $1,050/mo. + util. - 3 bdrms/3 bath

Agnes Ave. - GJSD - $18,500 - 7.27 acres

R709 Railroad St. - 9th Ward - $700/mo. - warehouse space

Lot 27 Zurenda Ln. - Central Cambria SD - $14,000 - 0.56 acre

665-667 Forest Ave. – GJSD - $45,000 – 2 units 1008 Bedford St. - Walnut Grove - $39,000 - 2 units 376 Prosser Hollow Rd. - West Taylor - NOW $34,900 - 2 units

369 Sam St. - Ferndale Schools - $500/mo. + util. - 2 bdrms/1 bath

119 Falcon Dr. - Windber SD - $20,999 - 1.47 acres

Moonshine Hollow Rd. - Cone. Twp. $13,900 - 1.0 acre Deer Crossing Rd. - Boswell - $9,000 - 0.55 acres

Profile for Tribune Democrat

Tribune Democrat Real Estate Weekly September 7th, 2019  

Tribune Democrat Real Estate Weekly September 7th, 2019  

Advertisement