Page 1

August 10, 2019

G ISTIN L W NE

GLENDALE YEAROUND Gated Recreational Community Just like NEW!! Built in 2014. All furnishings and accessories included. lst floor features kitchen, bedrm, bath and Great rm. 2nd floor loft bedrm. Finished L level w/family rm, bath, bedrm and laundry hookups. Looking for a full time residence or weekend gateway. LOOK NO FURTHER. Minutes from Prince Gallitzin State Park/Glendale Lake. #54369

EBENSBURG INDUSTRIAL BUILDING 657 Industrial Park Rd - approx. 48,000 sq. ft. single-story building on 4 acres in Cammbria County Industrial Park. Mostly industrial/warehouse space with some office, currently occupied by 2 tenants. All public utilities, Light Industrial zoning. Listed at $689,900. A versatile industrial space in a strategic location, convenient to Routes 22, 219 and 422.

Call Doug Tusing for Details 472-4260

(814) 472-6660 www.esteprealty.com

PRICE W E N

$134,900 Call Judy Webber For Details 814-932-4343

814-946-4343 www.centralpennhomes.com

E OPEN HOUS 2:00-3:00 ST 10, 1 SATURDAY, AUGU INDIAN LAKE 140 Pueblo Path Wonderful 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath, 3,200 sq. ft. contemporary located at the deepest part of the lake. Views of the lake from all levels, first floor master bedroom suite, living room w/fireplace & cherry cathedral ceiling, great kitchen with all built-ins, great room with a fantastic solid walnut bar w/built-ins, spacious deck for entertaining and relaxation. $595,000

ARCHITECTURAL MASTERPIECE More than 100 years of history have created this classic beauty with all of the modern conveniences of today. 5+ bedroom, 3 1/2 bath Victorian in mint condition. 2 master suites. Ornate woodwork throughout. Stunning parlor entry w/open stairway, elegant leaded glass windows & wood parquet floor. Granite kitchen with tin ceiling, butler’s pantry & double-ovens. Six stone and marble fireplaces. Beamed ceilings. Wrap-around porch. Situated on approx. .78 acre lot, this home has been restored to perfection!

Directions: Rt. 30 to Buckstown Road, (Duppstadt’s Store), take Buckstown Road 1.7 miles, turn left onto W. Shore trail (between the two red barns), follow \1.5 miles to Pueblo Path, turn left onto Pueblo then right.

Ebensburg - NOW $520,000

Call Helen Dugan For Details 244-8687

Prestige Realty 269-4411 helendugan@coldwellbanker.com

Call Brian K. Chirillo Broker Eve. 814-244-0213

JOHN HILL REAL ESTATE

814-536-8746


Saturday, August 10, 2019 THE TRIBUNE-DEMOCRAT Page 2

Thinking of Selling?? Prestige Realty

Call One of Our Experienced Professionals for a FREE Market Analysis of Your Property!

(814) 269-4411 or TOLL FREE: 1-877-750-4411 M-F, 9am-5pm; Sat. 9am-12pm ISTING ISTING NEW L NEW L

ISTING NEW L

SOUTHMONT - $129,900 - 531 Edward St. Very nice 4 BR/3 BA brick! Family room, 3-season room LR, DR, kitchen, 3/4 bath and 2 bedrooms all on the 1st floor! Lower level rec, workshop & storage. 2-car detached garage & shed.

WINDBER - $200,000 - 4918 Clearshade Dr. Look no further than this 3-4 BR/4 BA brick ranch that sits on a beautiful level 7.49 acres in the Windber School District! Finished lower level and a pavilion w/kitchenette for entertaining, 4-car garage!

ISTING NEW L

STONYCREEK TWP. - $95,000 - 158 Clermont Beautiful 4 BR/2 A with large 2-car garage, spacious porch & private back patio and a charming white fence around the front.

ISTING NEW L

ISTING NEW L

LOWER YODER - $64,500 - 229 Hereford Lane Very well-maintained 3-4 BR/1 BA vinyl-sided ranch w/updated kitchen & bath. Relax on the back deck in the fenced in yard. Appliances included.

HOOVERSVILLE - $61,500 - 360 Maple Ave. Great 2 BR/1 BA in a quiet neighborhood off the beaten path! Wood fireplace & central air! This would be an ideal starter home!

RICE NEW P

UPPER YODER - $299,900 - 550 Fender Lane Look no further than this awesome 3BR/4 BA ranch home located on 12.5 acres! Reasonable taxes. LR w/cathedral beamed ceilings, large stone FP & walkout to huge paver patio & pavilion. Kitchen w/stainless steel appliances. MBR suite and 2-car garage w/plenty of extra space for your toys!

RICE NEW P

RICE NEW P

RICE NEW P

ADAMS TWP. - $165,000 - 143 Kelly Dr. Don’t miss out on this well-maintained 3 BR/3 BA split-level in the Forest Hills School District. Formal DR, eat-in kitchen, spacious FR and a level, private rear yard. There is a 24x34 heated outbuilding used as a wrestling room. Pavillion, shed, privacy fence, new roof & many other updates!

RICE NEW P

UPPER YODER - $209,202 - 228 Keafer Road If you love nature’s beauty, then come tour this 3 BR/3 BA Stucco home situated on a 3.1-acre wooded lot! Stunning open stairway, large windows bring in natural sunlight, new carpeting & fresh paint throughout the 1st floor. Rear deck & 2-car garage!

WESTMONT - $80,000 - 432 Haverford St. Quality built brick & vinyl-sided ranch style home. Level lot, central air. 2 ample bedrooms, 1.5 baths and an attached garage. Full basement and much more!

RICHLAND - $74,900 - 188 Old Walsall Road Country style privacy at it’s best with this 4 BR/1 BA vinyl-sided home on 1.3 acres! 2-car oversized garage and basement workshop!

RICE NEW P

UPPER YODER - $489,000 - 278 Shady Oak Amazing doesnít even come close to describing this 6 BR/5 BA brick & cedar situated on a private 3.8 acres! Cathedral beamed ceilings, massive windows, kitchen w/beautiful cabinets & center island and 4 fireplaces. Each bedroom has a bath. 4-car garage, paver circular drive, stone fountain & in-ground pool.

RICE NEW P

SUMMERHILL - $184,500 - 822 Spring Street Move right into this 3 BR/3 BA one owner home in the Forest Hills School District! Huge LR, separate DR, spacious kitchen w/ center island, oak cabinets & appliances. Sunroom w/cathedral ceilings & lots of windows! MBR, oversized 2-car garage.

RICE NEW P

RICHLAND - $113,000 - 1765 Scalp Ave. Beautiful 2-4 BR/2 BA fieldstone home w/updated bath, LR w/ stone FP, beautiful updated kitchen w/granite counters. 3 unfinished rooms on 2nd floor. 1,728 sq. ft. block garage is awesome!

ISTING NEW L

RICE NEW P

OPEN SUNDAY, 2:00-3:30 GEISTOWN/RICHLAND SCHOOLS - $69,500 110 Clayton Dr. Nice 3 BR/1 BA ranch with updated kitchen & bath. Gas range & microwave included. Offers!

ISTING NEW L

RICE NEW P

UPPER YODER - $179,900 - 150 Shenkelview Dr. Amazing 4 BR/3 BA multi-level located on a 0.49 acre lot bordering the woods! All baths have been remodeled. Gorgeous kitchen w/granite, oak & black stainless steel appliances. 2-car garage!

RICE NEW P

WEST TAYLOR TWP. - $105,000 - 35 Cardiff St. 3-4 BR/1 BA home has a spacious LR w/oak floors under carpet, large DR w/redone oak floors & kitchen w/all appliances. Extremely clean lower level w/BR or family room. Beautiful level 0.61 acre lot & a 2-car attached garage.

WESTMONT - $177,900 - 2102 Menoher Blvd. Spacious 3 BR/2 BA cedar ranch on a level corner lot! Rear deck, 2-car oversized attached garage, central air & security system & newer roof.

RICE NEW P

CONEMAUGH TWP. - $94,900 - 107 Antonazzo Lane Charming 2 BR/ 2 BA vinyl-sided ranch with recently finished basement, new bath, R and wet bar. Central a/c and a carport. Bedford County

RICE NEW P

RICHLAND - $409,900 - 119 Luna Lane A fantastic, 5 BR/4 BA, brick & vinyl 2-story in the Blue Moon Estates! Formal DR & LR, eat-in kitchen, library/den, foyer & finished lower level w/wet bar, bedroom, bath & storage could be separate quarters. 2-car attached garage.

8TH WARD - $58,000 - 141 Sell Street Move right into this 2-3 BR/1 BA close to Roxbury Park! Beautiful plaster & oak floors throughout. Large LR, spacious DR, tastefully updated kitchen w/appliances & a secluded rear firepit area. Plenty of off-street parking.

ES 12 ACR

HUGE REDUCTION EBENSBURG - $520,000 - 400 S. Center St. Architectural Masterpiece! More than 100 years of history have created this classic beauty with all of the modern conveniences! 5 BR/4 BA Victorian is in mint condition!

SELLER FINANCING TO QUALIFIED BUYERS CONEMAUGH TWP. $399,900 1807 Saylor School Rd. Two single family + commercial & apartment on 7 acres.

UPPER YODER - $1,200,000- 255 Silver Birch Lane Breathtaking views, abundant privacy & plenty of wildlife with this 5 BR/5 BA brick home sitting on 258 acres that include a stocked trout stream, pond w/carp & bass plus a Koi pond. Other amenities are a 3 BR guest house, 6-stall horse barn and garage parking for 5 vehicles.

BEDFORD COUNTY - $1,098,000 - 5719 Cortland Road Charming 3 BR/2 BA farmhouse on 157 acres! 3-car detached garage, 2-story barn, 2 ponds connected by bridge/island, equestrian center w/13 stalls, 3-stall run, indoor riding arena & 3 pastures. Scenic stone pavilion w/fireplace & electric situated perfectly at the top of a rolling hill. Farm could be used for orchard, hunting preserve or vineyard.

WESTMONT - $329,900 - 556 Colgate Ave. Outstanding 4 BR/4 BA fieldstone w/updated gourmet center island kitchen, Carrera marble counters, high end appliances, lighted glass front cabinets, beamed 9’ ceilings, quarter sawn oak floors & 3-car garage. Great private setting that abuts Stackhouse Park. Very reasonable taxes!

WESTMONT - $314,999 Custom built brick Tudor with 4 BR, 2 1/2 BA, kitchen with custom built cabinets, breakfast area with sliding doors to rear deck, formal living and dining rooms, brick walled fireplace, MBR on 1st floor with master bath, 2-car garage on a .46 acre lot. Bonus lower garage for car enthusiast with 3 workable spaces. Appointments only

In-depth descriptions, photos plus ALL of our listings at:

WESTMONT - $624,900 - 1500 Donato Ct. One-of-a-kind 6 BR/4 BA Sandstone Colonial situated on 12 acres. Great layout and abundant natural light throughout! Privacy abounds on the beautifully landscaped grounds! 3-car oversized attached garage. Too much to mention here!

HOME WARRANTY INCLUDED WESTMONT - $298,500 - 2215 Spear Ave. Charming & very private 4 BR/4 BA home is surrounded by trees and greenery on a 1-acre resort like lot!

coldwellbanker.com & cbprestigerealty.com


Bernie Connelly 269-4411

Dwayne Hill 322-5406

Jay Maruhnich 241-2140

Kim Lovett-Banfer 241-5249

Marty Torledsky 242-5153

John Bingler 659-6891

Helen Dugan 244-8687

Adam Dugan 244-8122

Doug Oakley 243-6951

(814) 269-4411 or TOLL FREE: 1-877-750-4411

Bob Sroka 242-7314

Tom Yewcic 248-9878

Willie Hayes 248-9498

Bessie Marple 243-6620

Chris Wagner 418-5125

2.2 ACRES BEDFORD COUNTY - $298,000 - 5883 Cortland Road 43 rolling acres of enchanting land w/breathtaking pond. Large barn on property once used for dairy cows complete with milk house. Perfect scenery to build your own place to call home!

WESTMONT - $275,000 - 902 Parkview Watch the deer from the balcony off the master bedroom of this custom built, 4 BR/2.5 BA, brick & stucco with mountain views! Eat-in kitchen, rear covered patio area off kitchen, formal dining, and sunken family room with fireplace, large storage over 2-car garage and additional garage storage.

WESTMONT - $274,900 - 598 Elknud Lane Quality construction in this custom built, 4 BR/4 BA brick home! 2 family rooms, formal DR & LR, 1st floor laundry/mud room, updated kitchen w/breakfast room & a spacious heated sunroom. Oversized 2-car garage & concrete drive all on a half acre private lot!

UPPER YODER - $269,900 - 1700 Luzerne Street Ext. Don’t miss this spectacular 4 BR/3 BA home with reasonable taxes! Newer oak kitchen w/tile floor, spectacular oak entryway, LL family and large oversized shed w/electric & heat!

UPPER YODER - $264,400 - 110 Brothers Lane Spacious 4-5 BR/4 BA vinyl-sided home on 1.3 acre level lot! 2 family rooms, 1st floor laundry, eat-in kitchen and oversized 2-car garage! Two water heaters & heating zones.

OPEN SATURDAY, 12:00-2:00

WINDBER - $259,900 - 4757 Mount Carmel Drive Very nice 4 BR/2.5 BA vinyl-sided home built in 2008. Wood floors, ceramic tile, tray ceiling in MBR, finished basement, 1st floor laundry, 2 pellet stoves, central a/c and a 16x20 deck overlooking 1.88 acres!

EBENSBURG - $250,000 322 S. Center Street Tour this charming & beautiful home on the Historic Registry located 2 blocks from downtown Ebensburg. The 1st floor has a huge eat-in kitchen, 4 rooms and bath. 2nd floor consists of 5 BR/2BA Original oak floors, 2 staircases, newer roof & windows. Addition has vaulted beamed ceiling & raised wet bar. Spacious covered side patio. Property sits on a large double corner lot. EZ change to a duplex, B&B or offices with rear parking space. Many possibilities! Short distance to Rt. 22, Rails-to-Trails, restaurants and more!

Stunning 5 BR/3 BA home located on the beautiful tree-lined Luzerne Street! Amazing kitchen w/center island & granite countertops. LR w/ brick FP, foyer w/ open staircase and MBR w/ walk-in closet & an unbelievable bath! Newer sewer lines, roof & windows.

UPPER YODER - $234,900 - 521 Palliser St. Move right into this beautiful 2-3 BR/3 BA vinyl-sided ranch home built in 1995. Open floor plan, MBR w/jacuzzi tub & large main floor family room all on a 0.42 acre lot!

Stone home with 4-5 bedrooms, 2 1/2 baths, eat-in kitchen, large dining room, hardwood floors, central A/C, family room, two gas fireplaces, level 1/2 acre lot.

UPPER YODER - $199,900 - 123 Henry St. Looking for space & privacy? This 4 BR/5 BA brick & vinyl split-entry home sits on 0.72 acre and boasts all new flooring throughout + a remodeled kitchen w/all appliance. Large private deck & shed. Move-in ready!

EBENSBURG - $199,900 - 500 Tibbott Street Looking for privacy, but close to downtown? This 3 BR/3 BA ranch sits on 2.2 acres bordering the Ebensburg Reservoir! Foyer, large LR w/cathedral ceilings opens to oak kitchen w/ceramic tile & breakfast bar. Oak floors, MBR w/double closet & bath. Finished basement w/walkout & large 2-car garage.

UPPER YODER - $199,000 - 520 Elknud Lane Very elegant 3 BR/3 BA 2-story boasts 3 fireplaces, spacious LR w/ beamed ceilings and updated eat-in kitchen w/granite counters & center island. LL family room & renovated private sun room w/ cathedral ceilings. Awesome large level lot.

RICHLAND - $189,900 - 112 Julz Drive Well-maintained 3 BR/2 BA ranch-style townhouse in the Skyview Estates! Cathedral ceilings, breakfast area, all appliances and a 2-car garage.

WESTMONT - $189,900 - 2214 Woodcrest Dr. Donít miss out on this fabulous 4 BR/3 BA 2-story located on a lot consisting of 1.68 acres! Beautiful foyer, large stone FP, updated kitchen, main floor powder room & laundry. 2-car attached garage. Central air & new HE furnace.

UPPER YODER - $179,900 - 219 Meadow A little bit of country living at it’s best and yet so close to shopping, schools, etc.! Split-entry style home with 4 BR/3 BA, LR, dining area, eat-in kitchen, insulated sunroom, FR w/FP & rec room w/wet bar. Newer roof and updated baths. Oversized 2-car detached garage. A very nice .90 acre parcel with easy access, and much more!

WESTMONT - $174,900 - 107 Deerfield Lane Come see the beautiful views from this 3-4 BR/3 BA brick & vinyl ranch on a 1.1-acre lot! Sunroom w/slate floor, kitchen w/granite breakfast bar & wood burning FP in the living room. 2-car garage, paver patio, central a/c & large shed. A must-see home!

UPPER YODER $167,900 - 1033 Susquehanna Dr. Larger than it looks from the curb, this 3 BR/2 BA has updated kitchen w/ breakfast area, formal DR & LR, open style great room with split A/C & atrium windows. Lower level rec room w/wet bar & more! Spacious 2-car garage w/storage. Nice corner lot.

WESTMONT - $164,900 - 122 Bucknell Ave. Amazing is the word for this 4 BR/3 A vinyl-sided w/large finished mud room, formal LR w/open staircase, beautiful French doors, and kitchen w/extremely large center island & plenty of cabinets! Finished attic & lower level + central air!

UPPER YODER - $149,900 - 620 Coon Ridge Rd. Great hideaway on 5 acres surrounds this large 7 BR/6 BA stone & stucco home. Great potential!

WESTMONT - $135,000 - 811 Viewmont Ave. Meticulously well-maintained 2-3 BR/3 BA brick ranch located on a beautiful street! Storybook setting rear private yard.

WESTMONT - $132,500 - 305 Dickinson Ave. Come tour this 3 BR/3 BA brick & vinyl home on a beautiful no outlet street! Kitchen w/plenty of cabinets & Corian counters, DR flows into large LR w/walk out to rear private deck. 2 stone fireplaces, LL den, 2-car garage & new sewers all on a 0.48 acre lot!

WESTMONT - $129,000 - 1920 Pitt Ave. Move right into this gorgeous, 3 BR/2 BA, brick & vinyl multi-level home located on a beautiful street! Oak floors, brick FP, updated kitchen w/stainless appliances & above ground FR w/vaulted ceilings & 2 skylights. Awesome level yard.

WESTMONT - $120,000 - 353 Elknud Lane Entertaining is easy in this 3,000 sq. ft. 3 BR/3 BA sprawling ranch! FR w/FP & built-ins. Pass thru counter w/bar/sink. Eat-in kitchen w/new ceramic counters, backsplash and floors. MBR suite features wall-to-wall closets plus walk-in closet. Pretty stone patio, radiant floor heat & oversized 2-car garage.

RICHLAND - $119,900 - 225 Fair St. Nice 3 BR/1 BA brick ranch with lower level family room, 1-car integral garage and a great covered deck with views!

UPPER YODER -$117,371 - 114 Damian Dr. Move right into this 3 BR/3 BA vinyl-sided ranch on a no outlet street! LR & kitchen w/beamed vaulted ceilings, MBR w/BA, lower level is finished, 2-car oversized garage & workshop.

GEISTOWN/RICHLAND SCHOOLS - $114,900 124 Geis St. Move in ready 3 BR/1.5 BA w/updated kitchen, 1-car garage, nice size yard & shed all on a corner lot.

WESTMONT $239,000 530 Luzerne St

WESTMONT - $205,000 - 523 Wayne Street

HUGE REDUCTION RICHLAND SCHOOLS - $189,900 - 501 Corrigan Dr. Move-in condition 4-5 bedroom, 3 updated baths, formal LR & DR, updated eat-in kitchen w/breakfast bar, FR w/FP, heated sunroom, den or 5th BR, lower level rec & plenty of storage! Level lot & oversized 2-car garage!

WESTMONT - $157,500 - 415 Wayne St. Spacious 3-4 BR/3 BA vinyl-sided home located on a beautiful tree-lined street! Updated kitchen w/granite counters, breakfast nook, DR & LR w/oak floors & glass French doors. Sunroom/office & MBR w/huge walk-in closet! Fenced yard & 2-car garage.

-UNIT MULTI

RICHLAND - $125,000 - 300 Devon Dr. Turn-key 2-unit investment with absolutely nothing to do! Each unit has 2 BR/1 BA & off street parking. Tenants pay all utilities. Call today!

“HOUSE OF THE WEEK”

MOBILE APPS

FACEBOOK

GOOGLE

TWITTER

Page 3 THE TRIBUNE-DEMOCRAT Saturday, August 10, 2019

Prestige Realty


Saturday, August 10, 2019 THE TRIBUNE-DEMOCRAT Page 4

“Our Experience is Your Advantage” Celebrating 30 Years of Success!

Prestige Realty (814) 269-4411 WESTMONT $114,900 409 Colgate Ave. Extremely well-maintained 3-4 BR/2 BA close to Stackhouse Park. Beautiful kitchen w/Corian, oak & custom-built booth & all appliances.

SOMERSET - $114,900 - 606 W. Race St. Very nice & well-maintained, 3 BR/2 BA, brick & vinyl ranch w/large eat-in kitchen & finished lower level FR w/FP. Corner lot, shed & 1-car garage.

RICHLAND - $100,000 - 148 Berkey Dr. Exceptional brick & vinyl 3 BR/2 Ba ranch on a 0.50-acre level lot! Beautifully updated kitchen w/ skylight & all newer appliances.

WESTMONT - $99,900 - 1400 Luzerne St. Ext. Brick & sided 4 BR/3 BA home sitting on a spacious corner lot w/2-car attached garage! 1 BR & BA on 1st floor! LL rec room, kitchen w/breakfast room & garden window.

RICE NEW P

8TH WARD - $109,500 - 195 Watson Immaculate, move-in ready, 3 BR/3 BA brick ranch w/eat-in kitchen, LR w/FP, 3-season area, spacious FR w/bar. All on a nice yard with “deco” fencing & shed.

GEISTOWN/RICHLAND SCHOOLS - $112,900 250 Rosewood This 3 BR/2 BA ranch home is a diamond in the rough! Move-in ready and everything you need with no steps! 1-car attached garage.

UPPER YODER - $110,000 - 744 Goucher St. Lots of charm in this 3 BR/3 BA vinyl-sided with hardwood floors throughout. Gas fireplace, 1st floor laundry, walk-in closets & a walk-up attic for storage. 1-car garage, stone patio, covered porch & nice yard.

WESTMONT - $109,500 - 450 Clarence Westmont brick ranch! 3 bedroom, 2 bath ranch home on a level corner lot. 2-car garage, 3-season porch, 2 fieplaces, rec room in bsmt.

STONYCREEK TWP. - $98,900 - 410 Liberty Ave. Awesome 1-owner 3 BR/2 BA brick multi-level with large LR, spacious kitchen, MBR w/bath & finished LL game room. 2-car brick garage & large level double lot!

7TH WARD - $95,000 - 300 Golde St. Magnificent describes this 4 BR/3 BA stone & vinyl home on a large fenced corner lot! This home has been restored to it’s original beauty by the owner. Large foyer, LR & DR w/beautiful beamed ceilings & original FP. Kitchen w/stainless steel appliances and a 2nd kitchen fully equipped for entertaining.

UPPER YODER - $89,900 - 325 Elim 3 bedroom ranch home with updated windows,modern kitchen, rec room, integral garage.

STONYCREEK - $89,900 - 857 Leisure Spacious 1 1/2-story home with all newer windows, country kitchen, 4 BR, 2 updated baths, 1st floor laundry, Rec room plus 2 garages.

LOWER YODER - $84,900 1804 Goucher St. Don’t miss out on this 4 BR/2 BA 1.5 story home situated on a nice level lot! Oversized 2-car garage.

FERNDALE - $79,900 518 Hystone Ave. Pretty 3 BR/3 BA Cape Cod with many updates! LR w/brick FP, updated kitchen, 1-car garage and large private rear deck!

-UNIT MULTI

WESTMONT - $89,900 2312 Pitt Avenue Ext. Natural light comes in from all the windows & the high vaulted ceilings makes this 3 BR home feel much larger than it appears.

WESTMONT - $89,500 - 328 Haverford St. Clean 3 BR/2 BA brick ranch on a quiet street. Spacious LR w/large window & gas brick FP. Covered porch overlooking a nice level yard. Attached garage.

MIDDLE TAYLOR TWP. - $88,500 629 Benshoff Hill Rd. Come tour this 4 BR/2 BA vinyl-sided home on a 1-acre lot! Updated kitchen, spacious LR, FR & main floor laundry. 1-car attached & 2-car detached garage. Newer furnace.

WESTMONT - $85,000 - 221-223 Mifflin St. Three 3 BR units with reasonable taxes. All utilities are separate, 2 new boilers & off-street parking.

-UNIT MULTI

RICE NEW P

STONYCREEK TWP. - $77,500 63 Schrader Ave. Move right into this 4 BR/1 BA vinyl-sided home that boasts pretty oak floors, 2 main floor bedrooms and laundry. Large lower level has high ceilings to expand for additional space. Attached garage.

WINDBER - $75,000 - 311 12th St. Large 4 BR/2 BA vinyl with French doors, formal DR, eat-in kitchen w/tons of cabinets! Rear bonus/FR, level yard & 2-car garage!

WESTMONT - $68,500 - 224 Wyoming St. Very clean & well-maintained 3 BR/2 BA brick ranch. Spacious LR w/wood burning FP. Finished lower level. Updated windows, newer furnace & plenty of storage!

FERNDALE - $72,500 - 610 Vickroy Ave. Come take a tour of this 3 BR/2 BA featuring large LR w/oak floors, DR w/French doors and kitchen w/ appliances. Finished attic & large covered front porch. Rear 2-car garage & off-street parking. New high efficiency boiler.

-UNIT MULTI

LOWER YODER - $64,900 404 Edgewood Ave. Well-built, brick, 5 BR/2 BA with formal LR, gas FP, built-in shelves, formal DR & eat-in kitchen. Double lot with a 1-car detached garage. New electric & heat.

RICE NEW P

8TH WARD - $49,500 129 Lorain St. Love to entertain? Then you will love the rec room w/sliding doors to wraparound deck in this 3 BR/2 BA home!

LOWER YODER - $62,500 1973 Mt. View Drive Come tour this 2-3 BR/2 BA close to shopping & transportation. This ranch has been well taken care of. All appliances. Paver drive & sidewalk, corner lot & attached garage.

-UNIT MULTI

MOXHAM - $45,000 418 - 420 Grove Ave. Nicely maintained 2-unit w/separate utilities.

“HOUSE OF THE WEEK”

LOWER YODER $40,000 - 123 Norton Rd. Only one word...NEW! New roof, vinyl siding, insulation, windows, furnace, porches. Close to Stackhouse Park!

MOBILE APPS

Southmont - $66,400 - 318 Leila St. Come tour this spacious 4 BR/3 BA sitting on a corner fenced-in lot! There are 2 stone fireplaces, oak floors & kitchen w/all appliances! Large 2-car attached garage.

CENTRAL CITY - $66,000 - 237 Central Ave. Charming 1 1/2-story, vinyl-sided, 3 BR home on 3 lots, natural wood throughout brick fireplace, stained glass windows.

UPPER YODER - $55,000 465 Bantel Street 3 BR/2 BA rancher. Extremely well cared for home. Lots of large windows make it bright and airy. 2-car integral garage in the rear. Priced to sell!

UPPER YODER - $52,000 212 Woodmont Rd. Put the finishing touches on this 2 BR/2 BA vinyl-sided home with low taxes.

-UNIT MULTI

NANTY GLO - $60,000 112 Old Nanty Glo Rd. Well-built 2-unit investment or multi-family home. Central Cambria Schools. Convenient location!

RICE NEW P

STONYCREEK TWP. $71,000 - 109 Walton St. Absolutely nothing to do in this turn-key solid brick 2-unit. 3-integral garages w/separate entrances.

8TH WARD $56,900 - 1324 Saylor St. Move right into this well-maintained 3 BR/1 BA home! Updated kitchen & bath. Finished attic could be 4th BR. Newer siding, windows, furnace & sewers. Attached garage & private backyard.

5-UNIT

MOXHAM - $40,000 271 Grove Ave. 5-unit investmebnt has tons of potential! Updated electricity, plumbing & windows. Being sold “As Is!

21ST WARD $56,000 - 78 Boyer St. Buy as an investment or live in one side & rent the other. Beautiful lot backs up against the woods. 3 BR each side. Many updates & off-street parking.

ISTING NEW L

MOXHAM - $39,900 - 324 Linden Ave. Absolutely beautiful & well-maintained 3-4 BR/2 BA brick with offstreet parking.

RICE NEW P

WEST END - $39,900 - 181 Barron Ave. Move right into this 3-4 BR/2 BA home! Finished attic for extra living space!

FACEBOOK

SOUTHMONT - $36,500 20 Harding St. Come tour this 3 BR/1 BA with oak kitchen & ceramic tile floor + all appliances. Newer windows & roof. Low taxes!

GOOGLE

-UNIT MULTI

WINDBER - $35,000 2224 Jackson Brick 2-unit with 3 BR each side.

TWITTER


(814) 269-4411 or TOLL FREE: 1-877-750-4411 -UNIT MULTI

JOHNSTOWN - $34,900 111 Jackson St. 3 BR/2 BA brick with many updates!

17TH WARD - $32,000 831 Cypress Nice, clean, 3 BR/2 BA vinyl-sided w/modern kitchen & fenced yard. 2-car garages.

-UNIT MULTI

RICE NEW P

WEST END - $24,500 178 Barron Ave. Turn key 2-unit. Separate utilities.

CAMBRIA CITY - $23,000 823 Chestnut St. Large 3 BR on a corner lot. Can be purchased with 821 Chestnut St.

SOUTH FORK - $32,000 180 Pine St. Private locale accents this 2 BR on an oversized lot. Updated kitchen & bath.

640 Forest Ave. - $29,900 Sharp 3 BR vinyl-sided w/2-car garage. Modern kitchen, appliances, walk-up attic, enclosed sunroom + LR and DR!

17TH WARD - $28,000 114 James St. Move in ready 3 BR/2 BA on a corner lot.

CENTRAL CITY - $27,900 549 Ash St. Move in ready 3 BR w/newer windows & heating system. 1-car garage.

8TH WARD - $20,000 1152 Boyd Ave. 3 Br/1 BA near hospitals. Needs some TLC to make amazing!

LOWER YODER - $18,900 225 Mercury 3 BR/2 BA home.

6TH WARD - $18,000 516-520 Robb 3 BR/1 Ba home w/6-car garage.

MULTI-UNIT

MULTI-UNIT

MULTI-UNIT

805-807 Fronheiser - $17,900 2-unit investment property!

822 VON LUNEN RD. - $16,900 2-unit w/separate utilities.

725 Highland Ave. - $15,500 Large double being sold “as is”!

21ST WARD - $27,652 58 Boyer St. Gorgeous views from this 3 BR/2 BA ranch on a no-through street is priced to sell!

SOUTHMONT - $26,000 - 105 Peden Lane Your first home is waiting in this 2 BR w/ updated eating area & flooring. Why rent when you can buy?

822-824 Park Ave. $25,900 Vinyl-sided 2-unit

7TH WARD - $14,900 210 McMillen 2 BR needs TLC!

COMMERCIAL PROPERTIES MOXHAM $375,000 123 Ohio St. Laundromat with 4 second floor apts. and 4 third floor apts. All apts. have been remodeled & have separate utilities. Great cash flow & income!

SELLER FINANCING TO QUALIFIED BUYERS CONEMAUGH TWP./SOMERET - $399,900 - 1807 Saylor School Rd. 11,000 sq. ft. commercial bldg. w/apartment, single family ranch home & a doublewide, all on 7.0 acres! Doug

ELLER ATED S V I T O M

WESTMONT $85,000 202 Tioga Street Commercial space w/apartment in an established historical neighborhood. Helen

7TH WARD - $99,900 - 400-404 Messenger Spacious commercial complex includes all connected buildings, apartment & a vacant lot! Doug

CITY OF JOHNSTOWN 9TH WARD $40,000 Adams Avenue Paved lot with 47 parking spaces. Adam

VERY BUSY CORNER

WEST END - $225,000 - 119 Fairfield Ave. Location! Location! Well-maintained building and parking lot. Beer Distributor License sold separately. Adam

ADAMS TWP. $190,000 - 2008 Forest Hills Dr. Investors! Priced way below appraised value for a 5,000 sq. ft. building w/two 1st floor commercial spaces & multiple offices, 4 renovated apts. on 2nd floor. 0.90 acre lot.

DOWNTOWN JOHNSTOWN - $74,900 - 200 Main St. Nice 1-story brick building w/parking for 12-15 cars. John

MOXHAM - $49,900 - 570 Central Ave. 5,112 SF storefront/offices. High visibility! Marty

CITY OF JOHNSTOWN - $42,500 - 525 Franklin St. Brick & block bldg. with retail store on 1st floor and 2nd floor apartment income. John

7TH WARD - $12,000 - R. Fronheiser St. 8-car garage w/approx. 2,112 sq. ft. Fully rented!

6TH WARD - $9,000 - 522 Robb Ave. 6-bay garage with 1,392 sq. ft. All fully rented!

RICE NEW P

FRANKLIN BORO - $39,900 - 1149 Main St. Formally the VFW, this property has many opportunities and plenty of parking!

LOTS & LAND *Bedford County - 5719 Cortland Road 157 acre farm w/multiple buildings. $1,098,000 *Bedford County - 5883 Cortland Rd. 43-acre farm w/barn. $298,000 *Fender Lane - 83 acres spanning Cambria & Somerset Counties. $130,000 *Blacklick Twp. - Lot #8 Whiskey Lane 9.7 acre building lot close to Routes 22, 219 & 422. $65,000 *Upper Yoder - Coon Ridge Rd. 11 mostly level acres. $55,000 *Westmont - Donato Ct. 1.02 parcel on a no-outlet street. $53,900 *Windber - Rec Road. 1.8 acres, level & wooded lot. $45,000 $42,000 *Eltonview Estates - Glory Dr. #1, level 0.46 acre. $42,000 *Eltonview Esates - Glory Dr. Lot #18, 0.38-acre lot. $39,900 *Eltonview Estates - Glory Dr. Lot #30, 0.34-acre lot. $38,500

HISTORIC CAMBRIA CITY $137,000 324 Broad Street Restaurant for Sale! Turn-key operation, 3 lots, high traffic corner stop light location. John

*East Taylor - 1305 Briggs Ave Private 5.1 acre wooded land. $37,000 *Upper Yoder - Elim & Brothers Streets 0.21 level building lot. $34,900 *Richland - Engbert Rd. - 0.70-acre building lot. $29,999 *Rt. 30 Lincoln Hwy. - Central City - 2.06 level acres near Flight 93. $26,000 *Stonycreek Twp. - Ringling Ave. 0.78 acre tract w/public sewage water. $25,900 *Lower Yoder - 1180 Zucco Lane. 0.60 acre building lot w/sewer tap-in included. $24,900 *Davidsville - Cherry Tree Dr. 100 x 130 lot. $24,900 *Richland - 100 Ridgeway Dr. - 0.28 building lot. $24,500 *Upper Yoder - Braddock St. Expansive 1.67 bldg. lot zoned R5. $19,900 *East Taylor Twp. - Mele Street. 120x120 building lot in Conemaugh Valley Schools. $19,900

GR. JOHNSTOWN $12,000 248 Vine St. Motivated Seller! Retail, office or apartments.

RESIDENTIAL RENTALS

COMMERCIAL RENTALS

659 Russell Ave. - 3 BR/2 BA SF. $850 + util. & 1-year lease. Call Helen. RICHLAND - 2 BR apt. $550 + util. Credit check + 1-yr. lease. Call John. Windber Schools - 2 BR apartment. $500 + util. Call Doug. Old Westmont - 918 Bucknell Ave. Spacious 3 BR 1/2-double. $650 + util. Bernie. Conemaugh Twp. - Somerset Apts. from $475. Doug. NEW! City of Johnstown - Well maintained 1 or 2 BR apts. Starting at $450 per month + electric. Doug. Moxham & West End - Apts. from $325; 1/2-double, $400; 2 BR apt., $350. Doug.

RICHLAND - 117 Work Dr. - 6 separate ofrice spaces + kitcen & break area & 1/2 bath. Total 1,766 sf w/all util. incld. $2,100/mo. util. Call Willie GEISTOWN/RICHLAND SCHOOLS - 2431 Bedford St. - 900 to 1,500 sf available. High visibility. Geistown Cloverleaf. $1,150 + util. Call Jay Stonycreek Twp. - Office space, approx. 1,500 sf. $1,000 inclds. all util. Call Doug Cambria City - 416 Broad St. - High traffic location! Many possibilities! $850 + util. Call John Moxham - 608 Grove - Professional/commercial, 1st floor & basement use. $595 + electric. Doug

Page 5 THE TRIBUNE-DEMOCRAT Saturday, August 10, 2019

Prestige Realty


Saturday, August 10, 2019 THE TRIBUNE-DEMOCRAT Page 6

BUY

RS:

ERS:

E

SELL

OPEN HOUSE OPEN SUNDAY, AUGUST 11 1:00-1:45

Jim Hanley 241-6881

Shannan Yarnick-Louder 244-4281

Erin Gavin Colvin 244-4406

Whitney Torok 248-9263

Kelly Fetzko 418-9137

Jerry Murphy 322-5509 Cory Pollagi Overdorff 421-0936 Doug Meagher 659-4690

Tim Louder 525-6296 Linda Rauch-Howard 243-2047

NEW EXTERIOR PAINTING/NEW PRICE 1202 Zucco Ln., Lower Yoder THE HOME LOOKS FANTASTIC! 4 BR, 2 BA, raised ranch on a corner lot. Central air, gas hot water heat, hardwood floors, plastered walls, all appliances included, huge eat-in kitchen, spacious living room, separate dining area, sun-room, LL family room & integral garage. NOW $109,900 Host: Jerry Murphy, 322-5509

NEW LISTINGS Sue Lease 242-7064 Bill Lease 242-6911 153 Miller Rd., Salix 3 BR/1.5 BA vinyl-sided ranch on 6/10 of an acre in Forest Hills SD. Lots of updates. Sunroom/family room addition w/fireplace. Living room w/French door, eat-in kitchen & master BR w/walkin closet. LL family room & 1/2 bath. New roof, siding & deck w/ ramp-2008. 2-car detached garage. Security system. $184,900

POWER Associates POWER Associates 814-254-4743

Each Office Independently Owned & Operated

814-254-4743

Visit power-homes.com and scroll down to see

ALL RE/MAX POWER Associates’ Properties!

1748 Lyter Drive, Johnstown, PA 15905 WESTWOOD SHOPPING PLAZA SINGLE FAMILY HOMES 24 Findley Rd. - Seward - $650,000 - 3 bdrms/2.5 bath

101 Bertmin St. - Richland Schools - $129,900 - 4 bdrms/2 bath

1933 Healy Ln. - Lower Yoder - $59,900 - 3 bdrms/1 bath

PENDING - $127,900 - 2 bdrms/1.5 bath 460 Clarence St. - Westmont

529 Bluff St. - Southmont Boro - $55,000 - 3 bdrms/1.5 bath

431 Old Farm Ln. - Richland - $649,900 - 5 bdrms/4.5 bath

117 Harding Ave. - Revloc - $127,500 - 4 bdrms/1.5 bath

1167 Barnett St. - 8th Ward - $54,000 - 3 bdrms/1.5 bath

2798 Menoher Blvd. - Upper Yoder - $599,900 - 4 bdrms/2 bath

778 Parkview Dr. - Westmont - $124,900 - 3 bdrms/2.5 bath

221 Edgewood Ave. - Lower Yoder - $53,000 - 3 bdrms/1.5 bath

517 Spruce Run Rd. - Paint Twp. - $399,900 - 3 bdrms/2 bath

434 Girard St. - Upper Yoder - $124,900 - 3 bdrms/2 bath

918 Bedford St. - Dale - $49,900 - 4 bdrms/2 bath

2433 Benshoff Hill Rd. - Jackson Twp. - $325,000 - 4 bdrms/2 bath

1202 Zucco Ln. - Lower Yoder - NOW $109,900 - 4 bdrms/2 bath

1309 Maryland Ave. - GJSD - $47,900 - 3 bdrms/1 bath

1464 Tire Hill Rd. - Conemaugh Twp. - $315,000 - 18-acre farmette

1706 Menoher Blvd. - Westmont SD - $109,900 - 3 bdrms/2 bath

735 Figg St. - East Taylor Twp. - $46,500 - 3-4 bdrms/1 bath

123 Forest Edge Dr. - Upper Yoder - $289,000 - 5 bdrms/4 & (2) half bath

321 Nees Ave. - Richland - $109,900 - 4 bdrms/2 bath

331 Gates St. - West End - $44,900 - 3 bdrms/2 bath

888 Stanford Ave. - Westmont - $249,900 - 5 bdrms/2 bath

157 Conemaugh Ave. - Jerome - $105,000 - 4 bdrms/2 bath

5302 Portage St. - Lilly - $40,000 - 4 bdrms/1.5 bath

2767 Carpenters Park Rd. - Conemaugh Twp - $235,000 - 4 bdrms/3.5 bath

123 Vesta Ln. - Lower Yoder - $99,900 - 3 bdrms/3 bath

198 Barron Ave. - 18th Ward - $40,000 - 3 bdrms/1 bath

2776 Richland St. - Richland - $199,900 - 3 bdrms/3 bath

453 Sell St. - Upper Yoder - $99,500 - 2 bdrms/2 bath

726 Highland Ave. - GJSD - $38,000 - 3 bdrms/ 2 bath

405 Olive St. - Southmont - $188,000 - 3 bdrms/2.5 bath

122 Berkley Rd. - Upper Yoder - $99,000 - 4 bdrms/2.5 bath

406 Sell St. - Upper Yoder - $37,500 - 2 bdrms/1 bath

153 Miller Rd. - Salix - $184,900 - 3 bdrms/1.5 bath

39 Mount Carmel Dr. - Windber SD - $97,000 - 3 bdrms/1 bath

505 Dusty St. - Seward - $35,000 - 2-3 bdrms/1.5 bath

PENDING 93 Penrod St. - Oakland/Stonyceek Twp. - $93,900 - 3 bdrms/2 bath

212 Vaughn St. - 21st Ward - $34,900 - 3 bdrms/1 bath

1565 Shelburne Pl. - Westmont - $170,000 - 3-4 bdrms/3.5 bath

21 McCreary St. - W. Taylor Twp. - $92,000 - 3 bdrms/2 baths

100 Locust St. - Windber SD - $34,900 - 2 bdrms/1.5 bath

1121 Club Dr. - Westmont - $164,500 - 3 bdrms/2.5 bath

394 Dalton Run Rd. - Conemaugh Twp. - $89,900 - 3 bdrms/1 bath

PENDING 56 Shady Ln. - Southmont - $33,900 - 3 bdrms/1 bath

607 Linda St. - Ligonier Valley Schools - $154,000 - 3 bdrms/3 bath

499 Edward St. - Southmont - $84,990 - 3 bdrms/1.5 bath

134 I St. - 18th Ward - $32,500 - 2 bdrms/1 bath

201 Churchill St. - Richland SD - $149,999 - 3 bdrms/3 bath

159 Mayluth Rd. - Richland - $84,000 - 3 bdrms/1.5 bath

100 Cook St. - 20th Ward - $29,000 - 3 bdrms/1 bath

103 Gregory Rd. - Upper Yoder - $149,900 - 5 bdrms/3 bath

125 Plainfield Ave. - Roxbury - $80,000 - 3 bdrms/2 bath

PENDING 1148 Koontz Rd. - Hooversville - $25,000 - Church w/Options

595 Theo Court - Westmont - $149,900 - 3 bdrms/4 bath

1106 Somerset Ave. - Windber - $79,900 - 3 bdrms/1.5 bath

77 Boyer St. - GJSD - $24,900 - 3 bdrms/1 & (2) half baths

5850 Rte. 711 - New Florence - $149,500 - 4 bdrms/2 bath

109 Vesta Ln. - Lower Yoder - $79,900 - 2 bdrms/1.5 bath

1195 Pinecrest Blvd. - Pinecrest Estates - $22,000 - 2 bdrms/2 bath

1205 Goucher St. - Westmont - $142,500 - 3 bdrms/2.5 bath

111 Ross St. - Roxbury - $71,900 - 3 bdrms/2.5 bath

402 Glenwood Ave. - Ferndale Schools - $19,900 - 2 bdrms/1 bath

371 Hostetler Rd. - Richland - $139,900 - 5 bdrms/2 bath

83 Rosemont Ave. - Upper Yoder - $69,900 - 3 bdrms/1 bath

754 Cypress Ave. - 17th Ward - $16,900 - 2 bdrms/1 bath

3192 Wm. Penn Ave. - Jackson Twp. - $134,900 - 3 bdrms/1.5 bath

950 Carnegie Ave. - Westmont - $69,500 - 3 bdrms/2 bath

111 N. Walnut St. - Davidsville - $134,900 - 4 bdrms/2 bath

515 Luray Ave. - Richland Twp. - $65,000 - 2 bdrms/ 1 bath

LOTS & LAND

73 Penrod St. - Stonycreek Twp. - $132,900 - 5 bdrms/3 bath

115 Rosemary Ln. - Upper Yoder - $64,500 - 3 bdrms/1 bath

1015 Krayn Rd.. - Windber - $280,000 - 29 acres

325 Kenneth Ave. - Richland - $179,900 - 4 bdrms/2.5 bath

1121 Club Dr., Westmont 3 BR, 2.5 BA brick home on 0.48 acre lot bordered by golf course. Hardwood floors, living room w/fireplace, formal dining room & 1st floor BR. Remodeled 1st floor bath. 2 BR & 1/2 bath on 2nd floor. Basement rec room plus shower & toilet. Detached 2-car garage w/storage above. $164,500

453 Sell St., Upper Yoder A gently rolling backyard creates the perfect backdrop for this all brick 2-bedroom, 2 bath home! The living room offers a pretty brick fireplace, formal dining area and kitchen w/ breakfast area. The LL features a finished family room and 3/4 bathroom. Easy transition from garage to breezeway to living area. $99,500

122 Berkley Rd., Upper Yoder 2-story vinyl-sided, 4 BR, 2.5 BA home w/central air on 1.4 acres overlooking Roxbury Park in Westmont SD! Living room w/brick fireplace, large formal dining room & eat-in kitchen. Some HW under carpet. Laundry & half bath in basement. Rear patio. 1 car garage. $99,000

1106 Somerset Ave., Windber Updated 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath, 2-story with eat-in kitchen, separate dining room and large living room. Back deck and fenced yard. $79,900

Deer Ln. & Pine Ln. - Penn Run - $189,000 - 15.66 acres

MULTI-FAMILY PROPERTIES

COMMERCIAL/BUSINESS OPPORTUNITIES

Westmont - Commercial Land - 2 parcels - $165,000 each

1099 Confer Ave. - 8th Ward - $59,900 - 2 units

24 Findley Rd. - Seward - $650,000 - Tree Farm 100+ acres & 3 bdrm house

376 Mt. Airy Dr. - Richland - $145,000 - 4.7 acres

Westmont Boro - $165,000 each - 2 parcels w/many zoning options

Lot #3 Mya Dr.PENDING - Richland - $64,900 - 0.857 acre

422 Colgate Ave. - Westmont SD - $45,000 - 3 units

PENDING 1148 Koontz Rd. - Hooversville - $25,000 - Church w/many possibilities

665-667 Forest Ave. – GJSD - $45,000 – 2 units 376 Prosser Hollow Rd. - West Taylor - $39,900 - 2 units 1008 Bedford St. - Walnut Grove - $39,000 - 2 units

RENTALS

119 Falcon Dr. - Windber SD - $20,999 - 1.47 acres Agnes Ave. - GJSD - $18,500 - 7.27 acres Lot 27 Zurenda Ln. - Central Cambria SD - $14,000 - 0.56 acre

R709 Railroad St. - 9th Ward - $700/mo. - warehouse space

Moonshine Hollow Rd. - Cone. Twp. $13,900 - 1.0 acre

369 Sam St. - Ferndale Schools - $500/mo. + util. - 2 bdrms/1 bath

Deer Crossing Rd. - Boswell - $9,000 - 0.55 acres

735 Figg St., East Taylor Twp. Charming country home ready for new owner! This roomy 2-story offers a bonus 1st floor room, nicely updated eat-in kitchen w/oak cabinets & new flooring, 3-4 spacious bedrooms & 1 bath. Heat is Key Stoker - coal hot water. Selling home “as is”. $46,500


OPEN HOUSE • SUNDAY, AUG. 11, 12:00-2:00

We make real estate easy. 1743 Goucher Street 814-701-4084 www.ThePreferredRealty.com

“Serving Cambria, Indiana, Somerset, & Westmoreland Counties”

1549 Shelburne Place - Perfect Stone Ranch Home! Quiet street just minutes from stores & restaurants! 2 heat zones...heated/unfinished, very clean basement with 1/2 bathroom that is enclosed. Add your touch to the basement for an additional +902 sq. ft.! Large yard, some of which is enclosed with a fence and beautiful setting. Yard extends beyond fence. Sewer work complete...DRY BASEMENT! Covered hardwood floors. Great rental opportunity with excellent rental history! $75,000.

RICE P NEW

G STIN I L NEW

143 Blough Rd., Stoystown Rambling Rancher in the country! Located on 9.69 acres of land with berry bushes and fruit trees, find your oasis here! Stick built in 2005 with vaulted ceilings and an open concept kitchen and living space. Master bedroom with en-suite bath that contains his & hers sinks and a large jetted tub for your relaxation. Sit out on the back porch and soak up all mother nature has to offer! Never worry about power outages as this home is equipped with a generator back up! The outdoor wood/ coal stove will help keep cozy warm in the winter. $259,900.

209 Station Road, Nanty Glo Hard-to-find gem in Nanty Glo on .64 acres and low taxes! Raised ranch with wrap-around deck & extremely private yard. Access to Ghost Town Trail directly across from house. $65,000.

Pamela Crooks 814.241.8379

Sheree Speicher, Broker, 533-9093

719 Diamond Blvd.- Westmont Schools - $398,000 One-of-a-kind 6,300 sq. ft. cut stone home. Four floors of living space/ elevator, 4-bedroom suites, 6 fireplaces, library, studio, family room, music room, newer gourmet kitchen, master bath, windows, balcony and patio. Beautiful outdoor spaces. A must see!

1520 Goucher St. - Westmont - $69,900 2-3 bedroom brick ranch home with spacious rooms, eat-in kitchen, formal dining room, full finished basement, 2-car detached garage. Convenient location.

RICE NEW P

820 Fernwood - Ferndale - $47,500 The perfect house at the perfect price! Updated kitchen and bath, freshly painted, new carpeting. Large LR & DR. Modern kit. w/appl. Attached garage & off-street parking. Wonderful front porch with a great view.

338 Arch St. - Upper Yoder - $184,900 4 bedrooms, 2004 build, two family rooms, 2.5 baths and sunroom. Formal dining, large island, master suite/walk-in closet, first floor laundry, gas fireplace. Central air! Over 1,300 SF walk out basement. Pool/deck/awning. Fenced yard, stone walk on two lots! Want newer construction? Call Susan, 814-659-0007

Richard Rodgers 244-9617

Susan Raymore 659-0007

301 Irving - Upper Yoder - $68,000 Classic! Don’t miss this 2-story, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1st fl. family room plus 2-car garage. Pretty location. Minutes from shopping.

380 Ferndale Ave. Ferndale $15,000 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath single family home with off-street parking.

1295 Agnes Ave. Roxbury - $64,900 3 bedroom 2 bath home with impeccably renovated kitchen and baths. Covered porch and a swimming pool with a new liner! Fenced yard! Full walk up 3rd floor. Newer mechanicals, windows and roof! Call Susan today! 659-0007

CONDO

RICE NEW P

134 Garfield Johnstown $49,900 Renovated 3 bedroom 2 bath home! New kitchen, baths, flooring, electric and plaster. Ceramic tile, laminates and oak. Fenced yard, two car garage. Move right in! Call Susan, 814-659-0007.

MULTI-FAMILY $94,500 Enjoy living at the Southmont Park Condominiums. Hassle free living includes snow removal and grass cutting. No stairs and an open floor plan makes this the perfect condo! Oak kitchen w/appliances. LR w/ door to balcony. You won’t be disappointed!!

TING NEW LIS

Wendy Kelly 814.233.5058

Tara Durst 659-8392

122 Palliser Southmont $127,000 3 BR, 2 BA vinyl-sided home on level lot. Wonderful kitchen with beautiful cabinetry, island, ceramic floor, windows, large master bedroom with large closet and door to your own private covered balcony. 2-car garage.

462 Kenwood Ave. - Conemaugh Valley - $134,900 3 bedroom, 2 full, 2 half bath ranch. CENTRAL AIR. Master bedroom with ensuite. Family room, FP, 3-car garage, fenced level yard, breezeway, front porch. Two heat sources, hardwoods, and appliances. Why wait? Call Susan, 814-659-0007.

ISTING NEW L

NG PENDI

700 Church St., Nanty Glo - Over 14 acres and many updates in this well-maintained home. Very private and tranquil setting. $247,500.

Michele Haschak 814.270.7315

RICE NEW P

NG PENDI

487 Wissinger Hollow Rd., Johnstown PA 15904 1.7 acres in CVSD. This beautiful one level home has been meticulously maintained. The basement has been remodeled for entertaining and relaxation! $135,000.

665 & R. 665 Russell Ave. $42,000 Attention Investors! This listing has 2 single family homes that are tenant occupied. 665 has 2 bedrooms, 1 bath, living, dining, kitchen, full unfinished basement and walk up attic. R665 is a 1 bedroom, 1 bath, with garage underneath. Tenants pay all utilities and all are separate.

ISTING NEW L

Thomas Venditti 412-601-1534

Kim Huston 255-9500

Bill Grove 241-0413

OWNER WANTS OFFERS 320 Luzerne St. Westmont - $121,900 2-story brick home on beautiful tree-lined street. 4 BR, 2 full BA & 2 half baths. Features include: gracious foyer entry with fireplace & oak floor. LR w/oak bookcase, formal DR, kitchen & breakfast room. Family room, deck, partially fenced yard, 2-car detached garage & storage shed. Sewer compliant. Motivated sellers!

RICE NEW P

323 Naylor Rd. - West Taylor - $49,500 Peaceful country setting! Charming ranch home on .81 acre waiting for your finishing touches. Home features 3 bedrooms, kitchen, living room, full bath, & a 2-car garage. Call Tara, 659-8392

FARM

8th Ward/Hospital Area - $49,000 Attention Investors!! Great location, was a duplex, currently used as office space. Easily converted back into a duplex. Don’t miss this investment opportunity. Call Sheree for details at 814-533-9093.

LAND Hunterís Ridge Lots Call for info! Miller Picking Rd. - $280,000 Approx. 64 acre in Davidsville.

939 Horner Church Rd. - Stoystown - $368,000 Perfect for B & B, this 33-acre sustainable/organic farm is located in the heart of the Laurel Highlands. 3-story updated farmhouse w/ patios, balconies, farmhouse kitchen, family room, office, 3 beds, 2.5 baths. Call Sheree for more details!

Meadow Dr. - Upper Yoder $19,900 - .46 acre. Call Susan, 659-0007

Page 7 THE TRIBUNE-DEMOCRAT Saturday, August 10, 2019

Are you thinking of buying or selling a home?


Saturday, August 10, 2019 THE TRIBUNE-DEMOCRAT Page 8

A Planned Community Situated in a private, wooded area of Upper Yoder Twp. NEW MODEL HOME

• 2,035 Sq. Ft • 3 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • Master Bedroom Suite • 2-Car Garage

• Lawn Care & Snow Removal Millcreek Hollow offers a new style of living to the Johnstown area.

Let Us Build Yours Today! Brian K. Chirillo - Broker 814-536-8746 par4bc@atlanticbb.net Direct: 814-244-0213 www.millcreekhollowestates.com


MOVE313

MOVE358

Pender Lane, Conemaugh Twp. 7+ acre site with electric and phone available at street, sewer tap installed, shed included.

NOW $99,900

MOVE353

Arawak Building Sites, Indian Lake Boro Time to build at the lake! Approx. 3.8 acres, Peninsula Drive frontage, access to boat dock and lake. Call to discuss location and available utilities! $55,900

MOVE226

MOVE279

R236 Sell St., 8th Ward, Roxbury area Nestled among the trees find this 3 bedroom home with updated appliance-filled kitchen, living/dining room laminate flooring, vinyl-sided exterior, covered porch, deck and walkway, and so much nature! Near the park and hospital area.

1275 Frankstown Rd., Conemaugh Twp., Cambria County Building with show room frontage, counter space with display area, workshop with service pit, occupied 2nd floor apartment with 3 bedrooms, eat-in kitchen. Parking area.

117 Railroad St., Windber Boro 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, eat-in kitchen, family room, main floor laundry room, enclosed porch, and parking area.

NOW $59,900

NOW $57,500

NOW $49,900

MOVE261

903 Park Ave., Windber Boro 3 bedrooms, oak kitchen, hardwood flooring, open staircase, dining room, covered porch, shed, and rear parking area. $39,900

1040 Pike Place, 17th Ward, Walnut Grove area 2 bedroom rancher with 3 additional lots included, oak kitchen, hardwood and laminate flooring, den, deck, above-ground pool and partially fenced lawn. $39,900

MOVE260

MOVE232

NOW $16,900

NOW $19,900

184 Beatty Ave., 20th Ward, West End area Vinyl-sided exterior, 2 bedrooms, carpeted living room, formal dining room, fenced lawn, covered front porch.

NOW $24,000

MOVE247 114 Third St., East Conemaugh Boro Carpeted living and dining room, kitchen with breakfast bar, 2 bedrooms, covered porch, and garage.

MOVE239

119 Keppler Ave., Upper Yoder Twp. Vinyl-sided 3 bedroom, 1 1/2 bath home, hardwood flooring, living room fireplace, open staircase, kitchen with updated counters, and garage.

NOW $29,900

MOVE269

765-767 Linden Ave., 17th Ward, Moxham area Brick double with covered porches, 3 bedrooms in each unit, eat-in kitchen, and current tenants on monthly and yearly lease. $39,900

1301 Virginia Ave., 18th Ward Vinyl-sided 2 story home with 3 bedrooms, open staircase, eat-in kitchen, corner lawn and parking area.

169 M St., 19th Ward, West End area 2 bedrooms, oak eat-in kitchen, living room bay window, updated main floor bath, updated windows and doors, level rear lawn, and concrete parking area.

751 Grove Ave., 17th Ward, Moxham area Welcoming leaded glass entry door, foyer, large living room, eat-in kitchen, 3 bedrooms, main floor laundry, 3-season porch, and 2-car garage. $49,900

MOVE280

MOVE314

MOVE245

MOVE262

NOW $29,900

MOVE244

MOVE238

111 Third Lane, Conemaugh Twp., Benson Boro area Vinyl-sided exterior, 3 bedrooms, hardwood flooring, oak kitchen, deck, and detached garage surround by approx. 1/2 acre lot.

403 Yeoman St., Lower Yoder Twp. Vinyl-sided 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with carpeted living/dining room, hardwood flooring in bedrooms, double closet storage, birch kitchen, and covered back porch.

NOW $37,500

NOW $26,500

MOVE256

241 Grazier St., Lower Yoder Twp. 2 bedroom rancher with large living room, tiled foyer, compact kitchen, and level lawn.

Maple Ave., 11th Ward, Woodvale area Vinyl-sided garage on small lot with door openers, concrete floor, and corner location.

NOW $19,900

NOW $18,900

INSTANT INFO: Text MOVEXXX to 878787!

MOVE300 711 Virginia Ave., Lower Yoder Twp. 2 hardwood-floored bedrooms, carpeted living room, covered porch, and garage.

NOW $6,900

Message and data rates may apply. Text HELP for support or STOP to cancel to 878787

Thinking of building? Choose a site today! (or contact us for others!) MOVE355

Cherry Tree Dr., Conemaugh Twp. Approx. 3/4 acre building site, level ground backs to trees. Some utilities available. R-2 zoned. $44,900 (or purchase a single lot separately at $24,900

MOVE284

Tall Timber Building site, Richland Twp. Over 1/2 acre buiding site in residential neighborhood. 115 foot (appro.) frontage, near many amenities, and colorful season views.

NOW $49,900

MOVE374

Pender Lane Acreage, Conemaugh Twp. Approx. 6+ acre parcel with beautiful views! Level and cleared. Electric at street. Public sewer approx. 1,500 ft. from location. $74,900

Carmel St., Conemaugh Twp., Cambria County 29+ acre building site, Conemaugh Valley School District, electric, sewer, phone utilities available. 89,900...MOVE377 Summit Dr., Ogle Twp. - 6.5+ acres, electric at street... $69,900...MOVE369 Mt.Carmel Dr., Ogle Twp. - 10+ acre parcel, electric at street, mineral rights included... $49,900...MOVE367 Malbranc Rd., Lower Yoder Twp. - Approx. 1.8 acre building site with utilities available. Public sewer tap paid. Level and some trees. Check it out for your new home...$49,900...MOVE372

508 The Lane, Cambria Twp., Emerald Estates Residential building site, approx. 6/10th acre, public water and sewer tap included. Dream home wanted here!...NOW $47,500...MOVE356 Summit Dr., Ogle Twp. - 3.2+ acres, electric at street...$42,900...MOVE368 Eisenhower Blvd., Richland Twp. - Over 7 acres on 2 parcels on high traffic Richland road, R3 Zone...NOW $34,900...MOVE355

Page 9 THE TRIBUNE-DEMOCRAT Saturday, August 10, 2019

MOVE376 Oakridge Springs Development, Richland Twp. Oakridge Springs Development is reacdy for building! Your choice of 12 parcels, ranging from approx. 1/2 acre to over 3.5 acres. Mostly level, utilities available, and near Galleria and Rt. 219 highway acess. Starting at $59,000-$149,000


Saturday, August 10, 2019 THE TRIBUNE-DEMOCRAT Page 10

MOVE363

Richland Acreage for Development Approx. 25+ acres in Oakridge Springs Development, sites available separately. Clear to suit your home’s style. $799,000

MOVE354

Hoffman Farm Road Acreage, Richland Twp. Approx. 99 acres, over 1,600 feet frontage along Hoffman Farm Rd., zoned residential, call about the opportunity here! $499,900Approx. 99 acres, over 1,600 feet frontage along Hoffman Farm Rd., zoned residential, call about the opportunity here! $499,900

MOVE210

MOVE275

GRAND FINALE SUNDAY SHOWCASE 10:00 AM FOX 8

MOVE208

257 Hickory Hollow Rd., Somerset Twp. Season 1+ acre surrounds this 5 bedroom 3 full, (2) 1/2-bath rancher featuring hardwood flooring, great room with cathedral ceiling, arched windows, and wet bar, cherry kitchen with center island, cool central air, main floor laundry, rec room, rear deck, and 2-car garage. $319,900

159 Fairway Dr., Cresson Twp. Half acre+ surrounds this 4 bedroom, 3 1/2 bath home with vaulted ceiling great room, eat-in kitchen with island, office room, lower level family room with wet bar and workout room, cool central air, and 3-car garage. $334,900

MOVE237

MOVE237

120 Cynthia Way, Somerset Twp. 3 bedroom, 3 bath split-entry with oak kitchen center island, family room fireplace, hardwood floored dining room, 4-zone heating, and 2-car garage.

321 Terlyn Dr., Richland Twp. Move right into this renovated 4 bedroom 2 1/2 bath home with light-filled living room with fireplace, family room with fireplace and access to rear yard, newly floored kitchen with beamed ceiling, central air, and attached 2-car garage.

221 Leila St., Southmont Boro Picture-perfect 4 bedroom, 3 1/2 bath home with hardwood flooring, master suite with double closet and access to deck, all glass sunroom with deck access.

NOW $264,900

NOW $249,900

NOW $229,900

NOW $224,900

MOVE253

MOVE203

4499R Elton Rd., Richland Twp. 385 Shawnee View Rd., Allegheny Twp., Stylish rancher features 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, livFolmont Development ing room deck access, open floor plan, cathedral A-frame beauty on 5+ acre site featuring 3 bedrooms, ceiling, double closet storage, central air, shed, 2 1/2 baths, vaulted great room ceiling, fireplace, and 2-car garage. oak kitchen.

MOVE303

MOVE212

323 Melvin St., Richland Twp. Welcome home! Brick split-entry on 3/4+ acre lawn features 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, family room with stone fireplace and outside access, eat-in kitchen, light-filled living room, 2-car detached and 2-car integral garage.

845 Luzerne St., Westmont Boro Stylish brick home features 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, living room fireplace and cherry woodwork, welcoming foyer, updated kitchen, family room, cool central air, and furnished apartment above 2-car garage.

Multi-level home with welcoming foyer leading to family room with fireplace, hardwood flooring, 4 bedrooms, 2 1/2 baths, central air, kitchen with bar area, attached 2-car garage, rear patio, and extra storage shed.

2216 Woodcrest Dr., Westmont Boro Log home nestled on 1/2 acre+ lawn with 3 bedrooms, 2 1/2 baths, great room with cathedral ceiling and fireplace, family room with stone fireplace, oak kitchen, and 2-car garage.

NOW $217,500

NOW $209,900

NOW $209,900

NOW $204,900

NOW $209,900

MOVE231

1769 Dolphin Dr., Richland Twp.

INSTANT INFO: Text MOVEXXX to 878787! MOVE306

624 Sunny Dr., Paint Twp. Call your movers! 3 bedrooms, 2 1/2 baths, cool central air, oak kitchen with eat-in area, main floor laundry, electric heat pump, deck, storage shed, and 2-car garage.

248 Camp Dr., Paint Twp. Sprawling 3 bedroom, 2 bath rancher on approx. 1.2 acre lawn features welcoming foyer with storage, flowing living/dining/ kitchen floor plan, family room with kitchen area, workshop, and laundry, covered patio, deck, garage.

NOW $189,900

NOW $179,900

Bobby Colvin, 814-421-1454

OPEN SUNDAY, 11:00-11:45

1501 Donato Ct., Westmont Boro Beautiful! 4-5 bedrooms, 3 1/2 baths, living room fireplace, hardwood flooring, oak kitchen with center island, central air, main floor laundry center, family room with bar area, deck, and 2-car garage.

NOW $269,900

Beth Colvin, Ext. 127

MOVE287

OPEN TODAY, 1:00-1:45

1750 Banyan Rd., Richland Twp. Move here for summer-fun in-ground pool, cool central air, 4-zone heating system, oak kitchen with pantry, family room fireplace, rec room with kitchenette and storage, 4 bedrooms, 3 1/2 baths, 2-car garage, and “curb appeal+” landscaped lawn.

MOVE317

225 Rean St., Richland Twp. Approx. 3 acres surround this spacious home ready for your furniture! 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, living room fireplace, hardwood flooring, family room with fireplace, balcony, and wet bar, oak kitchen, marble-floored foyer with open staircase, and 3-car garage. $279,900

MOVE311

OPEN TODAY, 12:00-12:45

NOW $224,900

MOVE271

Don Colvin, 814-418-3021

MOVE320

833 Luzerne St., Westmont Boro Beautiful! Entertaining living room with gas fireplace and open staircase to second floor, hardwood flooring, oak kitchen with dinette area and French doors leading to deck, 3 bedrooms, abundant storage, detached garage, and green-thumb lawn. $179,900

Bob Colvin, 814-421-5643

Paula Kuzma, 814-243-3516

MOVE323

Message and data rates may apply. Text HELP for support or STOP to cancel to 878787

MOVE204

MOVE217

211 Palliser St., Southmont Boro Beautiful! 4 bedrooms, 2 1/2 baths, living room fireplace, hickory eat-in kitchen, family room, open staircase, office area, hardwood flooring, shaded lawn, and parking area.

Rambling rancher with 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, knotty pine kitchen cupboards, living room fireplace, cool central air, and 2-car garage.

140 Hickory Dr., Adams Twp. Vinyl-sided 2-story home with 3 bedrooms, 2 1/2 baths, welcoming living room, maple kitchen with bar area and appliances, sunroom, covered porch, deck, and 2-car garage.

NOW $174,900

NOW $169,900

NOW $159,900

312 Bob St., Richland Twp.

MOVE316

Jeff Nider, Danielle Burkhart, Dennis Unger, 814-525-1020 814-475-5990 814-243-8992

MOVE266

2983 William Penn Ave., Jackson Twp. Over 1/2 acre surrounds this spacious 6 bedroom home with hardwood flooring, updated eat-in kitchen, family room, 2 1/2 baths, above-ground pool, deck, and 2-car garage. $149,900

Brooks Lohr, Ext. 124

Toni Skone, Ext. 136


MOVE264

MOVE265

MOVE257

MOVE255

MOVE202

909 Sunnehanna Dr., Westmont Boro 3 bedroom, 2 bath rancher on large level lawn. Light-filled interior, living room fireplace, multi-use family room or formal dining room, eat-in kitchen with bar area, covered porch, and 2-car garage.

119 Damian Dr., Upper Yoder Twp. Brick rancher has welcoming foyer with covered porch access, living room fireplace, cherry kitchen, 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and detached 2-car garage.

NOW $119,900

NOW $114,900

MOVE273

SELLER WILL CONSIDER ALL OFFERS 3262 Elton Rd., Richland Twp. Spacious, updated home with 4 bedrooms, 2 1/2 baths, hardwood flooring, living/dining room combo, “ready-to-finish” lower level, and updated exterior with seamless gutters, siding, and roof. 2-car garage.

NOW $139,998

300 Constable Ave., Richland Twp. Call your movers! 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, hardwood flooring, open living/dining combo, updated kitchen with island and quartz counters, exterior deck and pavilion, and 2-car tandem garage. $134,900

224 Koch Ave., Lorain Boro Maintained with such care, come find this 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath home with newer carpet, family room with fireplace, eat-in kitchen with pantry, abundant storage, 2 car garage, firepit, and great views!

NOW $129,900

318 Dishong Mountain Rd., Jackson Twp. 3 bedrooms, carpeted living room opens to sunroom, hardwood floored dining room, eat-in kitchen, main floor laundry, one car garage with circular driveway, and over 1.5 acre lawn. $119,900

MOVE276

MOVE200

227 Dowling Rd., Richland Twp. Brick rancher near the park with 3 bedrooms, living room fireplace, birch kitchen with island, dining room, carport/ patio, and one car garage.

321 Pansy St., Upper Yoder Twp. Raised rancher with 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, family room with fireplace and vaulted ceiling, oak kitchen with bar area, main floor laundry area, office/den room, 4-zone heating, fenced lawn, and 2-car garage. $113,000

303 Beechspring St., Richland Twp. Picture-pretty 4 bedroom, 2 bath home with hardwood flooring, living room with open staircase, eat-in oak kitchen, central air, and garage.

733 N. Beech St., Ebensburg Boro Vinyl-sided caped-cod styled home with 3 bedrooms, living room fireplace, dining room opens to kitchen, updated oak kitchen with appliances, covered porch, deck, and garage.

NOW $111,900

NOW $109,900

MOVE221

MOVE219

NOW $114,900

MOVE308

OPEN TODAY, 12:00-12:45 1022 Menoher Blvd., Southmont Boro Entertaining covered front porch welcomes you home to living room fireplace, family room, cherry kitchen, 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, hardwood flooring, and 2-car garage.

NOW $108,900

1401 Somerset Ave., Windber Boro Picturesque spacious home featuring welcoming foyer, hardwood flooring, oak kitchen, living room fireplace, 4 bedrooms, office area, family room, and rear 2nd home with mutiple units, and bedrooms. Covered porch for seasonal views. $99,900

MOVE207

MOVE293

MOVE267

856 Freedom Ave., Stonycreek Twp. 4 bedrooms, light-filled living room, eat-in updated kitchen, covered back porch and patio, cool central air, and integral garage. $99,900

MOVE301

MOVE218

424 Orchard St., Southmont Boro 2-3 bedroom rancher with living room fireplace, galley-styled kitchen with dining nook, family room, central air, patio, and 2-car garage.

NOW $99,500

126 Poplar Dr., Adams Twp. 3 bedroom rancher with living room beamed ceiling, updated eat-in kitchen, main floor laundry area, garage, deck, fenced rear lawn, and shed.

1758 Goucher St., Upper Yoder Twp. Nicely styled 3 bedroom home with newer carpeting and hardwood flooring, dining room opens to oak kitchen for great guest conversation, arched doorways and open staircase, detached 2-car garage, and convenient location to shopping, dining, and theatre.

NOW $99,900

NOW $99,900

NOW $97,500

MOVE315

747 N. Julian St., Ebensburg Boro Brick rancher featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 1/2 baths, kitchen with appliances, family room with patio access, cool central air, and paved parking area.

NOW $99,000

210 Nees Ave., Geistown Boro Cute and compact 2 bedroom rancher on level lawn with hardwood flooring, kitchen center island, laundry appliances included, detached garage, and long parking area. $79,900

MOVE278

131 Violet St., Southmont Boro Welcoming covered porch leads you home to 3 bedrooms, oak kitchen, main floor laundry, attached garage and fenced lawn. $76,900

MOVE235

MOVE213

868-870 Ferndale Ave., Ferndale Borough Updated double with much opportunity! 4 bedroom and 3 bedroom unit, brick exterior, hardwood flooring, oak woodwork, freshly painted interiors, covered porches, rear deck, fenced lawn, and parking area. $72,900

MOVE270

528-532 Vickroy Ave., - Ferndale Boro Brick/sided 3 unit home, 1 unit with 2 bedrooms, 2 units with 1 bedroom, kitchens with appliances, off-street parking area. Ask about the rental history here! $69,900

MOVE222

MOVE304

MOVE211

MOVE216

258 Southmont Blvd., 8th Ward Great location to park, hospital, dining, and school. Come see the updated interior with light-filled living room, hardwood flooring, appliance-filled kitchen that leads to patio, 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, covered porch, and garage.

833 Orchard St., Portage Boro Carpeted living room with open staircase, enclosed porch, dining room with bar area, oak kitchen with center island, 2 bedrooms, floored attic storage, and little lawn care.

102 Lafree St., Stonycreek Twp., Belmont area 2 bedroom rancher with oak kitchen, living/ dining room combo with harwood flooring and fresh paint, sunroom, and integral garage.

NOW $84,900

NOW $61,500

NOW $62,500

MOVE240

108 Donna Dr., 8th Ward Vinyl-sided ranch home with carpeted living room open to oak kitchen with bar area and access to deck, 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, central air, deck, fenced lawn, and 2-car garage.

519 State St., Southmont Boro See the remodeled features here! Carpeted living room opens to hardwood floored dining room and open staircase, main floor laundry off kitchen, 2 bedrooms, porch and parking area.

6 Logan St., Southmont Boro 3 bedroom, 2 bath rancher with hardwood flooring, eat-in kitchen with bar area and access to deck, cool central air for summer comfort, family room.

556 Summit Ave., Ferndale Boro Welcoming covered porch, 3 bedrooms, 1 1/2 baths, carpeted living room, eat-in kitchen, cool central air, fenced lawn, garage, and off-street concrete parking pad.

NOW $65,500

NOW $64,900

NOW $64,900

NOW $59,900

452 Bantel St., Upper Yoder Twp. 3 bedrooms, 1 1/2 baths, laminate floored living room, oak kitchen with appliances, covered porch, and paved parking area.

573 Edward St, Southmont Boro 3 bedrooms, 1 1/2 baths, tiled foyer, hardwood floored living and dining room, oak kitchen, basement area with workshop. Vinyl-sided exterior.

216 Mifflin St. Westmont Boro Come tour! Birch kitchen, living/ dining room laminate flooring and crown molding, 2 bedrooms, main floor laundry with washer/dryer, kitchen w/bar area, brick flooring, and appliances. Enjoy the covered porch, too! $59,900

NOW $59,990

NOW $54,900

NOW $54,900

MOVE358

MOVE233

MOVE223

MOVE268

1711 William Penn Ave., East Taylor Twp. Vinyl-sided 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with large living room, formal dining room w/French doors leading to deck, maple kitchen with bar area, welcoming foyer, patio, attached and detached garage. $89,900

Message and data rates may apply. Text HELP for support or STOP to cancel to 878787

MOVE227

MOVE236

316 Phillip St., Richland Twp. Brick rancher features 3 bedrooms, hardwood flooring, eat-in maple kitchen with appliances, 2 lots included, enclosed and covered porches, garage, and storage shed. $99,900

OPEN SUNDAY, 1:00-1:45 122 Geis St.,Geistown Boro Sided 4 bedroom home with lightfilled living room, oak kitchen, open stairway, sunroom, updated roof and furnace, and garage. $92,900

INSTANT INFO: Text MOVEXXX to 878787! MOVE259

MOVE201

MOVE277

MOVE309

505 Edward St., Southmont Boro Call your movers! Hereís a welcoming covered porch ready for wicker, 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, living room fireplace, oak/wood kitchen cupboards, laminate flooring, family room, rear deck, and paved parking area.

OPEN TODAY, 11:00-11:45 844 Franco Ave., Westmont Boro Stylish 3 bedroom home with living room gas fireplace, hardwood flooring, and french doors to dining room, eat-in kitchen, enclosed front porch, and garage. $104,900

MOVE234

962 Fronheiser St., 7th Ward Place your furniture in this 4 bedroom, 2 bath home with hardwood flooring, oak eat-in kitchen, enclosed porch with laundry, basement workshop area, detached and integral garage. $54,900

MOVE249

MOVE248

MOVE242

223 Judith Ave., Lower Yoder Twp. 2 bedroom rancher near Westwood Plaza amenities featuring bright living room, dining room, kitchen, and full bath. 2-car detached garage. $59,900

MOVE225

560 Glenwood Ave., Ferndale Boro Carpeted living room, hardwood floored dining room, oak kitchen, 3 bedrooms, attic storage, covered porched, and parking area.

219 Bedford St., 4th Ward, Downtown Johnstown Investment opportunity in downtown locale! 6,000+ square feet interior with 3 floors, 3 bathrooms, 3rd floor kitchenette, and very visible location on main corridor into city. Check it out for your next business venture!

1172 Milford St., 8th Ward 2-story home with 3 bedrooms, carpeted living and dining room, kitchen with appliances, large bedroom closet storage, main floor laundry, covered porch, rear deck, and detached 2-car garage.

1598 Johnson St., Nanty Glo Borough Well-maintained lawn welcomes you to this 3 bedroom home with birch kitchen, carpeted interior, abundant bedroom closet storage, covered proch,and garage.

NOW $54,900

NOW $52,900

NOW $49,900

NOW $44,900

MOVE254

71 K St., 18th Ward, - West End area Maintained with extra care! 3 bedrooms, carpeted interior, birch galley-style easy cleanup kitchen, arched entry ways, updated windows, double closet storage, level lawn and oversized garage. $34,900

Page 11 THE TRIBUNE-DEMOCRAT Saturday, August 10, 2019

MOVE241


Saturday, August 10, 2019 THE TRIBUNE-DEMOCRAT Page 12

ISTING NEW L

ISTING NEW L

UPPER YODER - $1,200,000 Breathtaking views, abundant privacy & plenty of wildlife with this 5 BR/5 BA brick home sitting on 258 acres that include a stocked trout stream, pond w/carp & bass plus a Koi pond. Other amenities are a 3 BR guest house, 6-stall horse barn and garage parking for 5 vehicles.

RICHLAND - $74,900 Country-style privacy at it’s best with this 4 BR/1 BA vinyl-sided home on 1.3 acres! 2-car oversized garage, 2-car garage and basement workshop!

ISTING NEW L

RICE NEW P

ISTING NEW L

RICE NEW P

WESTMONT - $274,900 Quality construction in this custom built 4 BR/4 BA brick home! 2 family rooms, formal DR & LR, 1st floor laundry/ mud room, updated kitchen w/breakfast room & a spacious heated sunroom. Oversized 2-car garage & concrete drive all on a half acre private lot!

ISTING NEW L

RICE NEW P

WESTMONT - $99,900 - 1400 Luzerne Street Ext. Brick & sided 4 BR/3 BA home sitting on a spacious corner lot w/2-car attached garage! 1 BR & BA on 1st floor! LL rec room, kitchen w/breakfast room & garden window.

8TH WARD - $109,500 IMMACULATE 3 BR/3 BA BRICK RANCH, SPACIOUS FAMILY ROOM, NICE YARD, “DECO” FENCING & SHED!

ISTING NEW L HUGE REDUCTION

UPPER YODER - $264,400 A spacious 2-story vinyl-sided home on a 1.3 acre level parcel! 4-5 BR, 4 BA, formal LR & DR, 2 family rooms, eat-in kitchen w/breakfast area & 1st floor laundry. Attached 2-car oversized garage, LL walk-out, covered front porch, and a rear deck area! Central air, plenty of storage, much more!

RICHLAND - $189,900 Well-maintained ranch-style townhouse in Skyview Estates! Open floor plan with cathedral ceilings, 3 BR/2 BA, living rm., dining area, eat-in kitchen w/breakfast area. All appliances incld. 2-car attached garage w/plenty of storage. MBR w/walk-in closet. Rear patio with furniture incld.

& FAMILY SINGLEMERCIAL COM

RICE NEW P HUGE REDUCTION

HUGE REDUCTION CONEMAUGH TWP. - $399,900 7 acres, 4 BR/4 BA main home; 3 BR/2 BA home; commercial building with 2 BR apt.

WESTMONT - $624,900 One-of-a-kind 6 BR/4 BA sandstone Colonial situated on 12 acres. Great layout & abundant natural light throughout. Privacy abounds on the beautifully landscaped grounds. 3-car over-sized garage!

N EDUCTIO HUGE R

RICE NEW P

UPPER YODER - $167,900 Larger than it looks from the curb, this 3 BR/2 BA has updated kitchen w/ breakfast area, formal DR & LR, open style great room with split A/C & atrium windows. Lower level rec room w/wet bar & more! Spacious 2-car garage w/ storage. Nice corner lot.

HUGE REDUCTION

RICHLAND - $409,900 A fantastic 5 BR/4 BA, brick & vinyl, 2-story in the Blue Moon Estates! Formal DR & LR, eat-in kitchen, library/den, foyer & finished lower level w/wet bar, bedroom, bath & storage could be separate quarters. 2-car attached garage.

LOW TAXES & UTILITIES

RICHLAND - $539,000 A spectacular 2-story brick home on a level .38 acre parcel. 6 BR, 5 BA, formal living & dining rms., 2-story entrance foyer, open style great room, kitchen & breakfast area & 1st floor laundry. The LL has a family rm, spacious full bath & much more! Oversized 3-car attached garage.

NEW PRICE

7TH WARD - $99,900 Endless opportunities with this spacious Commercial Complex. Could be a daycare or convenience! The former L&D Candies Company. The sale includes all connected buildings on Messenger St. & the vacant lot (just across the street) at 639-641 Oak. There is a comfortable 3 BR/2 BA apt. on the upper level with 1,344 sf. In addition, this area has a living rm., bonus/utility rm. & eat-in kitchen.The commercial space has several areas that was used for candy making, packaging, whse. & retail. MOTIVATED SELLER!

RICHLAND SCHOOLS - $189,900 Move-in condition 4-5 bedroom, 3 updated baths, formal LR & DR, updated eatin kitchen w/breakfast bar, FR w/FP, heated sunroom, den or 5th BR, lower level rec & plenty of storage! Level lot & oversized 2-car garage!

RICE NEW P

UPPER YODER - $179,900

“SIMPLY THE BEST” REALTOR® 2018

Doug Oakley • (814) 243-6951 dsoakley@atlanticbb.net Support Our Troops No Buyer Fees

LOWER YODER - $84,900 This 1 1/2-story, 4 BR/1.5 BA home is situated on a nice, level .60 acre lot. Covered side porch & an oversized 2-car garage with storage above. Central air with newer electric & heating updates. Close to shopping, schools, etc.

FERNDALE - $89,900 Move-in condition, 2-story vinyl Colonial. 3 BR/2 BA, updated eat-in kitchen, LL famiy room or bedroom. Newer windows & electric.

NEW IN 9TH WARD

*777 DUKE - 4 BR/2.5 BA vinyl-sided, LD & central SOdeck air - $9,900 ………………………………… *126 HUDSON - 3 BR/1 BA 1/2-double w/2-car det. garage NEW PRICE! $12,900

ISTING NEW L

CENTRAL CITY - $27,900 Move-in condition, 2-story home in Shade Central Schools. 3 BR (one on first floor), 1 bath, living room, bonus room and an eat-in kitchen. Newer windows and heating system. 1-car garage. Full basement with walk-out access.

SOLD

*773-775 LUCAS Fully LD SOrented 2-unit - $9,900 ………………………… *782-784 LUCAS LD Fully SOrented 2-unit - $17,900

SOLD

DAVIDSVILLE - $110,000 WESTMONT - $94,900 3 BR/2 BA BRICK & VINYL WELL-MAINTAINED 3 BR/3 RANCH IN CONEMAUGH BA BRICK 1.5-STORY. NEWER TWP. SCHOOLS! ROOF, HEATING, ETC.

SOLD

NEW PRICE 7TH WARD - $49,900 MANY OPPORTUNITIES WITH THIS COMPLEX OF BUILDINGS. NEW RETAIL, SHOWROOM & OFFICE SPACE!

SOLD

UPPER YODER - $119,900 WELL-MAINTAINED 3 BR/2 BA EASY ACCESS RANCH HOME! FAMILY/ REC ROOM AREA, NEW WINDOWS & COMPOSITE DECK. 2-CAR GARAGE.

LOWER YODER - $24,900 THIS .60 ACRE PARCEL IS IN A NICELY DEVELOPED NEIGHBORHOOD. PUBLIC WATER & SEWER AVAILABLE AT STREET. SEWER TAP INCLD

RICHLAND - $189,900 A WELL-MAINTAINED RANCH TOWNHOUSE IN SKYVIEW ESTATES! OPEN FLOOR PLAN, 3 BR/2 BA, 2-CAR ATTACHED GARAGE.

SOLD

DAVIDSVILLE - $24,900 - 100x130 lot. Country living at it’s best! …………………………………… LOWER YODER - $24,900 - Zucco Lane. 0.60 acre w/sewer tap incld.

WESTMONT - $53,900 BUILD YOUR DREAM HOME ON THIS 1-ACRE LOT ON NO OUTLET STREET IN PRESTIGIOUS DEVELOPMENT!

CAMBRIA/SOMERSET CO. - $130,000 83 ACRES...SEE THE VIEWS & OPPORTUNITIES HERE! HUNTING OR BUILDING SITE. SECLUDED & PRIVATE, BUT CLOSE TO SHOPPING, ETC.

• RENTALS • D ASE * UPPER YODERLE - 106 NORTHWOOD. 3 BR. $595 + UTIL. * *SOUTHMONT - 4 A BR/2.5 BA. $1,200 + UTIL. LE SED * DAVIDSVILLE- Apts. - From $475

WESTMONT - $177,900 Spacious ranch home with level corner lot! 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, great room, formal dining and breakfast rooms. First floor laundry/mudroom, 2-car attached & oversized garage. Central air, security system and much more!

Thank You for Nominating Me

UPPER YODER - $419,000 - 147 Forest Edge Dr. Spectacular luxury estate perched on 17.8 acres! Over 5,400 sq. feet of living space! 5 BR/3.5 BA, vaulted great room, gourmet eat-in kitchen w/ granite & appliances, MBR suite w/vaulted ceilings, 2-walk in closets & luxurious bath. Reasonable taxes!

NG PENDI

WESTMONT - $53,900 - Build your dream home on this 1-care lot on no outlet street in prestigous development. ……………………………………

RICE NEW P

WINDBER-PAINT TWP. - $339,900 Many opportunities with the 11,000 sf floor space in this light insdustrial mfg. building with shop office, garage, baths, warehouse areas, new metal roof, 12-ft. insulated ceilings, and much more! 1.75 acre parcel.

RICE NEW P

•BUILDING LOTS•

A little bit of country living at it’s best and yet so close to shopping, schools, etc.! Split-entry style home with 4 BR/3 BA, LR, dining area, eat-in kitchen, insulated sunroom, FR w/FP & rec room w/wet bar. Newer roof and updated baths. Oversized 2-car detached garage. A very nice .90 acre parcel with easy access, and much more!

L ERCIA COMM

JOHNSTOWN - $34,900 3 BR/2 BA brick with many updates!

RCIAL COMME

RICE NEW P

SOLD

L ERCIA COMM

LOWER YODER - $64,900 Well-built brick 5 BR/2 BA with formal LR, gas FP, built-in shelves, formal DR & eat-in kitchen. Double lot with a 1-car detached garage. New electric & heat.

ADAMS TWP. - $165,000 Well-maintained 3 BR/3 BA split-level in the Forest Hills Schools. Formal DR, eat-in kitchen, spacious FR and a level, private rear yard. 24x34 heated out-building used as a wrestling room. Pavilion, shed, privacy fence, new roof & many other updates!

INVESTMENT PROPERTIES *DAVIDSVILLE - 4-UNIT LD - $174,900 SO *RICHLAND SO - 2-UNIT - $151,000 LD LD - $119,900 *DAVIDSVILLE - 3-UNIT SO *GEISTOWN - 2-UNIT - $69,500 LD - $29,900 *MOXHAM - SO 2 BR DOUBLE

*MOXHAM - 2-Unit, 2 BR/1 BA Ea. - $29,900 SOLD LD - NOW $19,900 *WEST END - SO BricK Double

*18TH WARDSO - 2-UNIT LD- $29,900 *WEST END SO - DOUBLE LD- $29,900

*PROFESSIONAL/COMMERCIAL * MOXHAM - 608 GROVE AVE. Professional | Commercial Space, 1st floor & basement use. $595 + elec. STONYCREEK TWP. OFFICE SPACE - Approx. 1,500 sf. $1,000 inclds. all util.

* FERNDALE COMMERCIAL SPACE ASED LE 537 FERNDALE AVE. $350/MO.

NG PENDI

SOLD

* MOXHAM APTS. - UPDATED 1 & 2 BR AVAILABLE. D $495 + UTIL. SE * RICHLANDLE - 2A BR/1 BA. * 8TH WARD - 1 & 2 BR APTS. STARTING $450 *CITY OF JOHNSTOWN - WELL-MAINTAINED 1 OR 2 BR APTS. STARTING AT $450 + ELEC.

* WINDBER SCHOOLS - 2 BR SFR. $500 + UTIL.; 2 BR APT., $500 + UTIL.

LAND FOR SALE DAVIDSVILLE - Cherry Tree Dr. 100x130 bldg. lot. NOW $24,900 WESTMONT - Donato Ct. 1 acre on no outlet street. $53,900 COMMERCIAL! RICHLAND - Budfield St. Prof. LD SO development, .92 acre. $84,900 SHADE TWP. - Views & privacy on this 251-acre LD tract. $301,500SO FENDER LANE - 83 acres spanning Cambria/ Somerset Co. $130,000

RICHLAND - $494,900 SPECTACULAR, CUSTOM BUILT, 3 BR/4 BA ON 2.9 PRIVATE ACRES WITH GREAT VIEWS!

CONE. TWP./CAMBRIA - 2.7 acres w/mobile home & 4-car garage! $33,000

WEST END - $42,900 A MUST SEE, 3-4 BR/2 BA 2-STORY w/LL REC ROOM AND WALK-OUT TO LEVEL YARD!

ADAMS TWP. - $209,900 WELL-MAINTAINED 4 BR/3 BA STONE & VINYL HOME ON 2 ACRES. OVERSIZED 3-CAR GARAGE w/WORKSHOP AREA!

SOLD

STONYCREEK TWP. - 0.78 acre tract w/public sewage/water. $25,900 ELTON VIEW ESTATES - Adams Twp. buildings lots. Starting at $24,900 LOWER YODER - Zucco Lane. 0.60 acre w/ sewer tap incld. $24,900

NEW! UPPER YODER - Elim & Brothers Sts. 0.21 UPPER YODER - Braddock St. Expansive 1.67 bldg. log zoned R5. $19,900 level building lot. $34,900

SHADE TWP. $301,500 BENNY ROAD VIEWS & PRIVACY ABOUND ON THIS 251-ACRE TRACT. LEVEL TO SLOPING!

Prestige Realty 269-4411

www.JohnstownHomeSellers.com


HERITAGE REAL ESTATE • 814-266-9521

OPEN HOUSES

12:00-2:00 1700 Luzerne Street Ext., Upper Yoder Don’t miss this spectacular 4 BR/3 BA home with reasonable taxes! Newer oak kitchen w/tile floor, spectacular oak entryway, lower level family and large oversized shed w/electric & heat! $269,900

OPEN SUNDAY, AUGUST 11, 11:00-12:00

398 Hostetler Rd., Richland 4 BR/3 BA. $170,000

OPEN SUNDAY, AUGUST 11, 12:00-12:45

D L O S

Hostess: Diane Roberts

447 Parker Rd., Richland 3 BR, 1.5 BA, 2-Car Garage. $147,500 Hostess: Keri DiFlauro

Hostess: Shaye Emerick, 322-2964

OPEN HOUSE • Sunday, August 11 NEW LISTING

OPEN SUNDAY, AUGUST 11, 12:30-1:30

OPEN SUNDAY, AUGUST 11, 1:00-1:45

2:00-3:30 110 Clayton Drive, Geistown/Richland Schools Nice 3 bedroom, 1 bath ranch home with updated kitchen & bath. Gas range & microwave included. Offers! $69,500

124 Fieldstone Ave., Richland 2 BR, 1 BA, 1-Car Garage. $85,000

1909 Eugene St., Stonycreek 3 BR, 3 BA, 2-Car Garage. $130,900

Hostess: Diane Roberts

Hostess: Cindy Eplett

OPEN TUESDAY, AUGUST 13, 6:30-7:15

OPEN TUESDAY, AUGUST 13, 6:45-7:15

Host: Willie Hayes, 248-9498

Prestige Realty (814) 269-4411

2186 Woodcrest Dr., Westmont 3 BR, 2 BA, 2-Car Garage. $127,500

1909 Eugene St., Stonycreek 3 BR, 3 BA, 2-Car Garage. $130,900

Hostess: Keri DiFlauro

Hostess: Cindy Eplett

www.cbprestigerealty.com

Val Hudson Broker/Owner 242-2293

(814) 262-7253

Valerie Ashbrook Agent/Owner 242-5608

Mary Lou Leppert 243-6161

Sunny Sekely 243-0987

NEED LISTINGS! CALL TODAY!

VIEW ALL OF OUR LISTINGS 24/7 @ www.JohnstownRealty.com ~ YOUR LINK TO REAL ESTATE IN JOHNSTOWN, PA ISTING NEW L

ISTING NEW L

WESTMONT SCHOOLS - Brick 1.5 story updated home with 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths, gas hot water bb heat, 1 car integral garage w/extra gravel parking for 2 cars. Hardwood & plaster, ceramic tile in baths & so much more. This is a beautiful home for the price. Low taxes. Offered at $115,000.

SIDMAN - Two-story alum.-sided, 3 bedroom, 2 bath home w/first floor laundry, 3 season porch on front, covered deck on rear, detached 2-car garage, on a nice level lot in Forest Hills area. This is a nice solid older home. Call for your personal tour. Offered at $69,900.

ISTING NEW L

SINGLE FAMILY HOMES

PORTAGE - Three unit investment property! Vinyl-sided, all separate utilities, 2 bedrooms each unit, electric baseboard heat, nice .2 acre lot, gravel parking lot for tenants, in nice section. Well cared for. Asking $69,900. Call to schedule a tour!

MULTI-FAMILY CT UNDER CONT 1134 Rachel St. - Richland - RA $249,900 - 5-Unit Townhome Multi-Plex 409-411 / R409 Vickroy Ave. - Ferndale - NEW PRICE! $43,900 - (Three for One) 701-703 Linden Ave. - Moxham - NEW PRICE! $15,500 - 3 BR, 1 BA 521-523 Highland Ave. - Moxham - $94,900 - Four 1 BR & One 2 BR 67-69 Fairfield Ave. - Johnstown 18th Ward - $19,900 - 3 BR,1 BA NDING 516-518 Church St. -PESouth Fork - $43,900 - 3 BR 870 Rockville Rd. - South Fork - $69,900 - Multi-Use PENDING 254 Barron Ave. - Johnstown 18th Ward - $17,500 - 2 to 3 Units

526 Main St. - South Fork - $29,900 - 3 BR, 2 BA, 2-story 1227 Christy Dr. - Richland Twp. - $55,000 - 3 BR, 1 BA, raised ranch RACT 400 Blasic St. - Conemaugh UNDER CONT Valley - $49,900 - 2 BR, 1 BA, ranch 621 Horner St. - Windber $54,900 - 2 BR, 1 BA, ranch 102 Chevy Ln. - Sidman $47,500 - 2 BR, 1 BA, ranch 414 Church St. - South Fork - $39,900 - 3 BR, 1 BA, 2-story 281 Technology Dr. - Somerset - $99,900 - 3 BR, 2 BA, ranch R27 Joseph Ave. - Johnstown 17th Ward - $37,500 - 2 BR, 1 1/2 BA

COMMERCIAL 1102 Scalp Ave. - Richland - NEW PRICE! $269,999 - Lrg. corner lot, 3 levels. 1004-06 Graham Ave. - Windber - $180,000 - Turn-key restaurant, rooms & full bath upstairs. Will look at all offers! 218 Parkhill Dr. - East Taylor Twp. - $159,900 - incl. 3 BR 1 BA apt upstairs & lot in back. Will look at all offers

LAND / LOT Crooked & Williams - Wilmore Boro - $15,000 - Lot size 130 x 125 293 Winding Hill Rd. - Bedford - $27,900 - Lot size 6.009 acres

RENTALS 523 Highland Ave. - Moxham - Sect. 8 accepted. 1 on 1st flr., 2 on 2nd, 1 on 3rd - Incld. wtr, swr, garb. & lawn care. 703 Linden Ave. - Moxham - 3 BR 1/2 dbl. $450 + sec. dep., incld. garb. 21st Street - Windber - 1 to 2 BR, 1 1/2 BA, 2-story, 1/2 dbl. - $450 + util. + sec. dep. 409 Vickroy Ave. - Ferndale - 2 BR, 1/2 dbl $440 + util. + sec. dep., incl. garb. 389 Devon Dr. - Richland - 2 to 3 BR, 1 1/2 BA townhome - $700 + util. + sec. dep.

Page 13 THE TRIBUNE-DEMOCRAT Saturday, August 10, 2019

OPEN HOUSE • Saturday, August 10


Saturday, August 10, 2019 THE TRIBUNE-DEMOCRAT Page 14

RESIDENTIAL $699,000 - 943 Willow Beach Rd., Summerhill Farm $299,000 - 619 W. Horner, Ebensburg - NEW PRICE! $214,900 - 327 Terlyn Dr., Richland $200,000 - 668 Fairview Ave., Sidman - NEW PRICE! $199,900 - 631 Diamond Blvd., Southmont $170,000 - 398 Hostetler Rd., Richland $169,000 - 336 Belmont St., Geistown $160,000 - 482 Red Oak Rd., Flinton $147,500 - 447 Parker Rd., Richland - PENDING $134,900 - 153 Arlington St., Southmont $130,900 - 1909 Eugene St., Stonycreek - NEW PRICE! $127,500 - 2186 Woodcrest Dr., Westmont $124,900 - 85 Helen St., Upper Yoder - NEW PRICE! $119,900 - 795 Case Ave. - Westmont $114,900 - 104 Wedgewood Dr., Richland $99,900 - 1325 Emmett Dr., Westmont $99,000 - 918 Hornick St., Richland $92,500 - 36 Third St., Cairnbrook - NEW PRICE! $89,900 - 204-216 Bunkerhill Rd., Central City $88,000 - 320R Cherry Lane, Richland $85,000 - 124 Fieldstone Ave., Richland $84,900 - 377 Country Club Rd., Cone. Twp. $79,900 - 221 Mabel St., Southmont $79,000 - 239 Marietta Dr., Richland $74,900 - 105 Violet St., Southmont

$74,900 - 873 Lohr St., Central City - PENDING $71,900 - 135 Railroad St., Hollsopple $69,900 - 340 Orchard St., Southmont - NEW PRICE! $66,500 - 443 Manges St., Central City $62,900 - 114 Washington St., Cone. Twp. $60,500 - 631 Elm Dr., Upper Yoder $60,000 - 206 Wheeler St., Central City $54,900 - 520 Cypress Ave., 17th Ward $51,900 - 231 Koch Ave., Lorain Boro $50,000 - 403 Bridge St., Seward $49,900 - 396 Ohio St., Lorain Boro - NEW PRICE! $49,500 - 653 Cedar St., Summerhill $45,000 - 519-521 Ash St., 7th Ward $33,900 - 528 Sell St., Westmont $29,900 - R1091 McKinley Ave., 8th Ward $27,900 - 711 Graham Ave., Windber $26,000 - 1272 Centennial Dr., Windber $24,900 - 245 Greene St., Westmont $24,000 - 915 Locust St. - PENDING $24,900 - 224 Stutzman St., 21st Ward $24,900 - 151 Post OfďŹ ce Ave., Reade Twp. $23,900 - 1619 Pilgrim Ct., Ferndale - NEW PRICE! $21,000 - 337 Sam St., 17th Ward $17,900 - 416 Bunker Hill Rd., Central City $16,900 - 104 Church St., Hollsopple $14,900 - 759 Coleman Ave., 17th Ward

$9,900 - 110 Margaret Lane, Windber $9,400 - 600 Woodland Ave., Lorain Boro

COMMERCIAL PROPERTIES $475,000 - 2340 Franklin St., Cone. Twp. Bar-Restaurant-Storage Bldg. $274,900 - 396 Gigguetown Rd., Portage 13,700 Sq. Ft. Warehouse on 86.2 Acres $169,000 - 424 Broad St., 16th Ward, 2,146 Sq. Ft. $159,900 - 645 Lamberd Ave., Richland 12,000 sq. ft. Bowling Alley $149,900 - 124 Iron St., 4th Ward $114,900 - 1784 Goucher St., Lower Yoder Commercial Space w/2 Apts. $84,900 - 18.6600 Acre Commercial Lot, Rt. 271 & Rt. 22

LOTS & LAND $59,900 - 331 Pine Tree Rd., Clymer $32,900 - Rambler Rd. Lot #16, Windber $31,900 - .78 acre, Mason Dr., Windber $29,999 - Lots, Baumgardner Ave., Windber $20,000 - 119 Red Oak Rd., Flinton $19,900 - Lot, N. Walnut, Davidsville - NEW PRICE! $19,900 - Lot, Hostetler Rd., Richland $18,999 - Lots, Baumgardner Ave., Windber $18,999 - Lots, Baumgardner Ave., Windber

NEW LISTINGS 340 Engbert Rd., Richland 3 BR / 2.5 BA, 2-Car Garage. $274,900

264 Central Ave., Central City 3 BR / 2.5 BA, 1-Car Garage. $49,900

452 Luther Rd., Richland 2 BR / 2 BA, 1-Car Garage. $134,900

911 Somerset Ave., Windber 3 BR / 1 BA, 2-Car Garage. $34,900

1401 Hillcrest Ct., 8th Ward 3 BR / 1 BA, 2-Car Garage. $72,900

418 Moore St., 12th Ward 4 BR / 1.5 BA, 1-Car Garage. $31,900

1618 Goucher St., Westmont 3 BR / 1 BA, 2-Car Garage. $68,900

417-419 Linden Ave., 17th Ward 2 Units. $27,000

1263 Third St., Windber 3 BR / 1 BA, 2-Car Garage. $11,900


RICE NEW P

115 Rolling Hills Rd., Upper Yoder Beautiful 2-story, 4-5 BR stone & brick home nestled in the trees on 4 acres. Beautiful cherry kitchen with SS appliances granite tops, 2-story foyer,family room w/stone fireplace, first floor MBR,2 walk-in closets w/attached office/nursery,mast bath w/dbl. vanity, whirlpool tub, tile shower, 4 full and 3 half baths, hardwood floors, cove molding, wainscoting, 3-car garage, large 2-level brick paved patio,in-floor radiant heat on all levels,large open basement, plus many other features. A must see. $499,000.

130 Arlington St., Southmont Charming brick & cedar Tudor. 3-4 bedrooms, 2 baths, living room with stone fireplace, formal dining room, hardwood floors, solid wood doors, original lights and wall sconces, security, side porch, one car garage. Only $147,900.

RICE NEW P

Forest Hills Dr., Adams Twp. Parcel sub-divided from original Parcel 1-56-200, the remaining parcel is 7.14 acres plus a barn in the rear. Water and gas available off of Lynn Lane. Call for details! $169,000.

OPEN HOUSE • SATURDAY, AUGUST 10, 12:00-3:00 140 Pueblo Path, Indian Lake Wonderful 3 BR/3.5 BA , 3,200 sf contemporary located at the deepest part of the lake. 2 car garage on over 1 acre. Views of the lake from all levels, first floor MBR suite, living room w/ fireplace & cherry cathedral ceiling, great kitchen with all built-ins, great room with a fantastic solid walnut bar, spacious deck forentertaining and relaxation.

$595,000.

1323 Luzerne St. Ext., Westmont This beautiful stone, 3 bedroom, 2 bath offers living room with fireplace, formal dining, updated kitchen with cherry cabinets, SS appliances, first floor bedroom, sunporch, attached one car garage and full basement. $89,000.

1359 Franklin St. Duplex with two 2 BR units. Living room, eat-in kitchen, full bath, first floor has use of basement, vinyl siding, newer windows, refrigerator, range each unit. Off-street parking. Good rental. Fully rented! $37,500.

JOHN HILL REAL ESTATE

A Trusted Name in Real Estate... Serving the Area for Over 50 Years

JOHN HILL Real Estate • 814-536-8746

SOUTHMONT 5-6 bedrooms, living room w/ fireplace, formal dining room, ceramic tile bathroom. full basement, one car detached garage with opener, plus carport. $44,900.

Brian Chirillo 814-255-6562 par4bc@atlanticbb.net

Page 15 THE TRIBUNE-DEMOCRAT Saturday, August 10, 2019

RICE NEW P


Saturday, August 10, 2019 THE TRIBUNE-DEMOCRAT Page 16

Gary Green, Broker

DON’T SETTLE FOR AVERAGE. RELENTLESS MOVES. ISTING NEW L

Belinda Dixon Assoc. Broker, GRI

Vicki Hutchinson

Nileleen Tokarcik Brenda Wainwright Associate Broker GRI

Jim Werner

Scott Morris

Sandy King

Brandi Gonos

WINDBER 3 bedroom home on nice corner lot. Eat-in kitchen, formal dining, and more! Priced to sell at $85,000. Call Gary Green, 269-3491.

MIDDLE TAYLOR TWP. - Benshoff Hill. Ranch-style home on 1/2 acre featuring 3 bedrooms,1 bath with a 2-car detached garage. Public water, septic sewage. $79,900. Call Belinda Dixon, (814) 244-5167.

75 ACRES IN RICHLAND/ FOREST HILLS

UPPER YODER - 435 Goucher St. Like new 2-3 bedroom ranch. BUY: NOW $69,900. RENT: $750 + all util. No pets. Available August 15, 2019. Call Gary, 269-3491.

Rebecca Christ

4014 Graham K EE Avenue !!! W S 1 M $299,900 IN FAR LDEED O 3 bedroom S home N E with 48’x55’ W barn. Hard-to-find 113.6 acres! Call Gary Green for details, 269-3491

ISTING NEW L

Solomon Run Road - $525,000 for all or will subdivide into 3 larger parcels. Call Gary Green for complete details at 269-3491.

BUY OR RENT RENT TO OWN

Linda Schuster

WINDBER

RICHLAND - All brick beauty!!! 5-6 bedroom, 3 bath home! New family room, all plaster interior with lots of hardwood, oversized 2-car detached garage. Nice corner lot. $189,900. Call Gary Green, 269-3491.

ACREAGE FOR SALE ISTING NEW L

Danielle Blough

www.johnstownparealestate.com

RICE NEW P

RICHLAND - Super nice & spacious, 4 BR/2.5 BA brick house in a convenient location. Close proximity to stores, restaurants, gas station & movies with two complete living areas, would work not only for a single family home, but also a mother-in-law suite or a rental unit, also! Each level has a comfortable covered patio/porch. Plaster walls and sculptured ceiling! Six zone heating. Partial fencing. Level yard. $224,900. Call Nileleen, 487-4103 or Scott, 244-5944 for your private tour! S OFFER BRING

Kevin Singer, GRI Associate Broker

Brandi Gonos 814-421-3719

FRIEDENS - Move right into this well-maintained, 3 bedroom, 2 bath brick ranch in Somerset Township. Oak custom cabinetry and granite countertops, ceramic tile floors, master bedroom with master bath. Separate dining room, attached 1-car garage, covered porch, beautiful landscaped back yard. $145,000. Call Brandi, 814-421-3719

PRICE REDUCED TO SELL! D SOL

D SOL D SOL

D SOL

SOUTH FORK - 4 BR, 1.5 BA home that could be kept as a single family home or easily converted back into a double home. With a little TLC, this home has a lot of potential. $37,000. Call Brandi, 814-421-3719

BEDFORD COUNTY 15 minutes to Richland. Mountain Rd. off Dunkard Hollow Rd. 2.21 Acres - $36,000 NOW $22,500 2.75 Acres - $38,000 NOW $22,500 2.27 Acres - $32,000 NOW $15,000 1.57 Acres - $36,000 SOLD Call Gary Green, 269-3491

ISTING NEW L

UPPER YODER - 160 Keafer Rd. Bank Repo! 2 acres. New furnace! $119,500. Call Gary Green for details, 269-3491.

RESIDENTIAL RENTALS

ED REDUC

N G SOO COMIN

PORTAGE - Turn-key restaurant, former Sassy Sisters. Everything included. Bank Repo. Priced to sell at $59,900. Call Gary Green, 269-3491.

RICHLAND - Private location! 2 bedrooms, 1.5 bath, vaulted ceilings, eat-in kitchen, family room, garage, and more! $850 + util. No pets. Call Gary, 269-3491.

RICHLAND - 244 Marietta Dr. Available August 1,2019. 3 bedroom, 1 1/2 bath. Nice deck, garage & more! $800 + util. Call Gary Green, 269-3491.

SALIX - 215 Beautyline Dr. Forest Hills Schools. 3 bedroom, 1 bath, garage, nice lot. $800 + util. No pets. Call Gary Green, 269-3491.


ISTING NEW L

Homes On Line All The Time At: www.johnstownparealestate.com

Call Sandy King 243-7270

RICHLAND SCHOOLS - Built in 2003, this 3 BR, 2 full BA home has updated kitchen w/ granite counters, dining room has hardwood floors and extra cabinets. Large living room with carpeting and a gas fireplace. Master bedroom has carpeting and a walk-in closet. Master bath has been updated with glass tile and a jetted tub. Two more bedrooms, full bath and laundry area complete this home. Full basement just waiting to be finished! Two car garage, composite resin deck and large level back yard. $229,000. Call Sandy, 243-7270.

Ask Me How To Buy With $0 Money Down!

located in the Conemaugh Twp. School District! Each side has three bedrooms and two baths. Unit one has been completely updated. Newer siding and windows throughout with a metal roof. Outside has a fenced in back yard and a detached two car garage. Live in one side and let the other side pay your mortgage! $54,900. Call Sandy today to view at 243-7270. ISTING NEW L

RICHLAND - 4 bedroom, one bath home. On the main floor you will find a living room with hardwood floors, kitchen, two bedrooms and a full bath. Upstairs are two add’l bedrooms. Extra storage in attic and blown in insulation. Full unfinished basement. New hot water tank. Large covered back porch and one car garage. Sewer compliant. $99,900. Call Sandy, 243-7270.

ISTING NEW L

FOREST HILLS SCHOOLS Clean 2 BR/1 BA. Kitchen with stove & refrigerator, dining room with carpeting, large living room, Nice level back yard. Call today to view! $500 + util. Call Sandy, 243-7270.

FERNDALE - Completely updated 3 BR, 2 full BA home!This beauty has a metal roof, all new windows & central air just for starters! Inside you will find a large LR w/brick fireplace, separate DR, kitchen, 1st floor bedroom with walk-in closet and full updated bath with soaker tub and stand-up ceramic shower. Upstairs are 2 add’l BR and a full bath. The entire home has new flooring. Full unfinished basement. Outside you will find a composite deck and a covered porch which includes a hot tub. $74,900. Call Sandy, 243-7270.

RICE NEW P

INVESTORS TAKE A LOOK! - Double home

UPPER YODER - Easy one floor living! This well-maintained home has a lot to offer! Main floor: Updated kitchen in 2012, LR & 2 BR with hardwood floors, and a full bath. LL family rm., wood shop, laundry room, 1/2 bath & plenty of storage. Central air. Large lot surrounded by woods. Enjoy watching the deer in the backyard! Covered porch and off-street parking. $75,000. Call Sandy, 243-7270.

ELLER RICHLAND SCHOOLS ATED S IV T O ~M Great investment property or D E C U RED live in one unit and rent the second for income! This home sits on 1.338 acres and has separate heat, electric and sewage. Landlord pays the water. NOW $61,900. Call Sandy today to tour at 243-7270!

LIVE IN ONE ~ LET THE RENT PAY YOUR MORTGAGE NG PENDI

LAKE STONEYCREEK -13+ acres on one lot. Lake access through public slip. $99,500. Call Jim, 659-6803.

WESTMONT - Woodmont area. Nicely maintained 3 BR split-entry. LL family room with fireplace, utility room, and 2-car integral garage. Nice home for the price! $75,900. Call Kevin, 659-1165.

ED REDUC

WINDBER SCHOOLS Ramblin’ Hills Development .73 acre building lot. All utilities in place. Great views! $32,000. Call Jim for details at 659-6803.

SOUTHMONT - Nice 3 bedroom, 1 bath 2-story home with enclosed front porch. Dining room. Small fenced yard. Hardwood floors. $27,900. Call Kevin at 814-659-1165.

JENNER TWP. - Country living in this 3 BR log home on 1 acre. Large 2+ car garage. $70,000. Call Kevin, 814-659-1165.

WINDBER - 2-story home. Main level has a divided living room, full bathroom, eat-in kitchen, and utility room. The second floor has 4 BR and a half bath. Covered front porch. Rear deck and level yard. Off-street parking. $22,500. Call Kevin, 659-1165.

RICHLAND TOWNSHIP BUILDING LOTS Country Setting - All Utilities Available!

• Mt. Airy Dr. - 0.295 Acre $18,900 • Mt. Airy Dr. - 0.27 Acre $18,900 Call About Home/Lot Packages! All Utilities Available Call Sandy for Details at 243-7270 NG PENDI

SOLD

OPEN SUNDAY, 12:00-1:00

ED REDUC

5 BEDROOMS

MOXHAM - Spacious 5 bedroom, 2 bath home! The main floor consists of a large foyer with leaded glass front door, office, living room, newly remodeled kitchen in 2009, two bedrooms and a bath. Upstairs can be used as a rental with three additional bedrooms, kitchen and bath. Third floor also has a bedroom. Newer roof and some windows replaced. Fencedin yard and shed. Off-street parking. $34,900. Call Sandy, 243-7270.

1403 Paulton St., Westmont - Move in ready 3 BR/1.5 BA home. Wood fireplace, hardwood floors, finished basement. $64,000. Call Jim, 659-6803.

ED REDUC

WEST END - Cute & cozy 2 bedroom ranch style home. This home offers full bathroom, living room, and kitchen with breakfast area and good cabinet space. Hardwood floors. Full unfinished basement. Brick exterior. Level lot with off-street parking. $19,900. Call Kevin, 659-1165.

BLAIRSVILLE - Ready to move in 3-5 BR 2-story home. Partially fenced-in yard. 2-car detached garage and paved driveway. Close to Blairsville and Indiana. $49,900. Call Kevin, 659-1165.

ED REDUC

ROXBURY - Brick, 2 story, 3 BR home. Main level features a living room w/FP, dining area, kitchen, and small room. The second floor has the 3 BR and a full bathroom. Full unfinished basement. 1 car detached garage. Rear alley access. $12,900. Call Kevin, 659-1165.

CENTRAL CITY - 3 BR vinyl-sided home. Nice kitchen, dining room, living room, bedroom, and half bath on first floor. 2 BR & full bath on the second. Entertain with the pavilion in the level rear yard. 2-car detached garage. A few finishing touches will make this a nice home! $42,550. Call Kevin, 659-1165.

ED REDUC

PORTAGE - Use your creative touches on this 3 BR 2-story home. Full unfinished basement. $9,900. Call Kevin, 659-1165.

NG PENDI

WEST END 2-story vinyl-sided home. LR, DR, small kitchen, 2 BR, full bathroom. Level yard. Detached 1-car garage. $5,000. Call Kevin, 659-1165.

Page 17 THE TRIBUNE-DEMOCRAT Saturday, August 10, 2019

CENTURY 21 All Service, Inc. 269-3491


Saturday, August 10, 2019 THE TRIBUNE-DEMOCRAT Page 18

CENTURY 21 All Service, Inc. 269-3491

Homes On Line All The Time At: www.johnstownparealestate.com

N EDUCTIO PRICE R

Nileleen Tokarcik Assoc. Broker, GRI 29 Yrs. Experiene

487-4103

FOREST HILLS - If you like country living, then this house is for you! 3 BR brick ranch. Pretty, bright updated Kit. Fam R in basement/could be 4th BR. 1-car gar & 1-car carport. Almost an acre! $148,000. Call Nileleen, 487-4103.

STONYCREEK Spacious & attractive, ready to move in 3 BR ranch. (Master BR & bath). Full basement w FP. 2-car att. gar. w breezeway! Convenient location! $129,900. Call Nileleen, 487-4103.

SEWARD - Commercial Bldg! Brick w over 2,000 sq. ft. Central air. Numerous possibilities (medical, offices, etc)! Parking for approx. 10 cars. $189,000. Call Nileleen, 814-487-4103.

ADAMS TWP. - 3 BR two-story home. Bath on 1st floor. Newer kit cabinets and flooring. 1-car garage. Sets on a level corner lot! $52,000. Call Nileleen, 487-4103.

SCALP LEVEL BORO - Lrg. 5 BR, 2 bath home. Eat-in Kit, Din R and Lrg. Liv R. 1 BR & bath on 1st fl. 2-car garage. Sets on over 1/2 acre private location. $96,000. Call Nileleen, 487-4103.

FOREST HILLS - Easy living in this pretty 3 BR ranch. Numerous updates incld.: Kit, bath, lrg decks, windows & etc. Move-in condition! Level lot. Garage. $101,500. Call Nileleen, 487-4103.

Danielle Blough 814-248-0153

ISTING NEW L

RICE NEW P

ISTING NEW L

RICHLAND - 4 bedroom, spacious brick ranch with 2 baths and a 2-car garage. Lots of storage space throughout home. Large basement with fireplace that could be refinished for more living space. Covered back patio. First floor laundry hookups. $129,000.Call Danielle, 248-0153.

WESTMONT - Spacious 3 bedroom, 1 1/2 bath, large living room w/fireplace, new baths, updated kitchen, beautiful fencedin yard, and much more! $159,900. Call Danielle, 248-0153. WINDBER - Sprawling 5 bedroom brick ranch home situated on 1.817 acres. Spacious living room with bow window and fireplace. Large kitchen with plenty of cabinets and appliances included. Three bedrooms on the main level as well as two full baths and a laundry room. Lower level has a finished family room with fireplace, second kitchen and two additional bedrooms. Two car attached garage and a two car detached garage. $199,000. Call Danielle, 248-0153.

NG PENDI

RICHLAND - Beautifully remodeled raised ranch. New metal roof and siding. Home is all life proof flooring and tile. Open concept main living area. Updated kitchen with all appliances included. Both baths have been upgraded. Full family room and separate laundry room in lower level. Covered front porch and rear deck. One car attached garage. $128,000. Call Danielle, 248-0153.

EXTRAORDINARY BUY

Vicki Hutchison

RICHLAND - - Brick 4 BR, 2 bath home. Great condition! Single family or use fin. basement as mother-in-law suite. (2 complete living areas). Patio, deck and 2-car garage. Sets on level lot! $224,900. Call Nileleen, 487-4103.

WINDBER HOMES WANTED! I HAVE QUALIFIED BUYERS!!!

UPPER YODER - Beautiful 1.5-story on 1.5 acres! This 5 BR, 4 BA offers LL family room with fireplace, bar, laundry room & much more PLUS 16x20 heated in-ground pool! $299,900. Call Linda, (618) 616-2171.

Linda Schuster 618-616-2171

ISTING NEW L

NO JUNK FEES!

Office: (814) 269-2121 Direct: (814) 659-1637 Multi-Million Dollar Producer

View all my listings at www.VickiHutchison.com EXTRA LOT INCLUDED BIG YARD

NEW LISTING

OF ON NEW RO ILL PUT D OFFER W R E LL TE SE CEP WITH AC

WESTMONT - Feel the warmth and charm when you enter this totally updated two story home. Large fenced back yard w/ paver patio and cool man cave. Beautiful White kitchen w/ granite countertops, breakfast bar and lots of windows to enjoy the view of the back yard, living room w/ antique gas fireplace, family room w/ wood burning fireplace, 3 spacious bedrooms. This is a must see home!! Asking $145,000. Call Vicki for appt., 814-659-1637.

ONE FLOOR AIR NG LIVI /CENTRAL

RICHLAND SOLID BRICK

1082 Tener St., Richland - Honkus built brick 1 1/2-story, three nice size bedrooms, open floor plan with first floor bedroom, bath, first floor family room, front porch, walk-out basement, garage. Asking $129,000. Call Vicki Hutchison, 659-1637

NEW LISTING

UPPER YODER - Move right into this well taken care of 3 bdrm. ranch home setting on a large double lot. Pretty kitchen open to dining room, large living room with lots of windows, huge lower level family room w/ gas fireplace, back deck with retractable awning. This home has electric heat; however, the fireplace is natural gas so there is natural gas to the home. Asking $74,900. Call Vicki for appt., 814-659-1637.

1221 Bridge St., Conemaugh Valley Schools Great house for the money! Come take a look at this beautiful home! 3 spacious bedrooms, large LR, huge kitchen/dining combo, pretty oak cabinets w/ pull-out shelves, and more! Fenced-in front yard, double lot and garage. Asking $59,900. Call Vicki Hutchison, 659-1637

MOVE-IN READY

NEW LISTING

RICHLAND - Move right into this nicely updated 3 bedroom ranch, large living room w/ fireplace, large back yard, full unfinished basement. Asking $79,900. Call Vicki for appt., 814-659-1637

NEW LISTING

RICHLAND SCHOOLS - 163 Leffler Dr. - Immaculate home!!!! Ablsolutely nothing to do here but move STONYCREEK TWP. - A lot of home for the money!! in!! 3 bdrms., 1.5 baths, pretty kitchen, all appliances 3 large bedrooms plus finished attic w/ bath could included, two family rooms, oversized 2+ car garage, corner lot. Come take a look at this beautiful home! be 4th bedroom, huge living room w/fireplace, NOW $179,900. formal dining room, family room. Asking $59,900. Call Vicki for appt., 814-659-1637. Call Vicki for appt., 814-659-1637.

OAKLAND - Enjoy the view from the new front covered porch of this 3 BR 1 1/2 story home. Central air, fenced back yard, two bedrooms on first floor, huge bedroom on second floor c/b made into 2 bedrooms for a total of 4 bedrooms, full unfinished basement, garage. Asking $67,500. Call Vicki for appt., 814-659-1637.

ONE FLOOR LIVING

MOTIVATED SELLERMAKE OFFER

NEW LISTING

RICHLAND - Build here! 120x200 level and cleared lot ready for your new home. There was an old home that was razed so public water and sewer are available. Asking $34,500. Call Vicki for appt., 814-659-1637.

RICHLAND SCHOOLS - Add your personal touches in this 3-bedroom ranch home to make it your own! Kitchen w/ breakfast bar open to family room w/ pellet stove and glass French door leading to patio, carport and shed. Asking $69,000. Call Vicki for appt., 814-659-1637.

WHY RENT?

WINDBER SCHOOLS - Own for cheaper than rent. 2 big bedrooms with large closets, walk-up attic, full basement, nice back yard and a deck. Asking $27,000. Call Vicki for appt., 814-659-1637.

8TH WARD - Updated 3 bdrm., 1 bath two story sitting on a double lot that is partially fenced in. Relax on the back deck overlooking yard. Nice oak kitchen appliances included. Large master bedroom with nice bow window and walk-in closet. Plenty of parking!! NOW $42,000. Call Vicki for details, 814-659-1637.


ISTING NEW L

ISTING NEW L

Call

Scott Morris 244-5944

PATTON -Located on 14 acres with a large fishing pond which can be viewed from the wrap-around porch, this 4 bedroom, 2 full bath home has been currently used as a hunting lodge. Located near Rock Run Recreation Area and Prince Gallitzin. Great hunting right out the door. Oak kitchen, vaulted ceiling in the living room with a large wood burning brick fireplace. A spiral staircase leads to the loft. Whether using this property as a residential home or a hunting lodge, you will have tons of space and storage. Cambria Heights School. $180,000. Call Scott, 244-5944.

ED REDUC

RICHLAND - Spacious 1.5-story with 3 BR on the first floor and 1 BR on second, 2 baths, first floor laundry, recently remodeled hickory kitchen, open dining room with a pantry, large family room with a pool table and sliding glass doors that lead out to the rear yard with half-court basketball hoop and paver patio. $119,900. Call Scott, 244-5944.

ED REDUC

RICHLAND HOME WITH 2.4 ACRES! - This 3 bedroom ranch has 2 family rooms, one on the 1st floor with a brick fireplace and the other in the lower level with a bar and wood burner, master suite with a huge walk-in closet and master bath that has a double bowl sink. Spacious 2-car detached garage and a 22x12 rear deck that overlooks the partially fenced in yard. Reasonable taxes and many updates will make this one go quickly!! $169,900. Call Scott, 244-5944.

ED REDUC

RICHLAND - Modern 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhome with many updates from the hardwood and ceramic flooring, new windows and doors, remodeled baths, and central air. Richland Schools. $79,900. Call Scott, 244-5944.

L ERCIA COMM

EBENSBURG - Zoned Light Industrial, this 4.21 acre lot is Located in the Cambria County Industrial Park minutes from Rt. 22 and 219. Just 17 miles north of Johnstown Cambria County Airport. This lot is ideal for office, light industrial and warehouse distribution facilities. All utilities are on site. $130,000. Call Scott, 244-8687.

SUMMERHILL - This spacious and roomy 2-story home has 3 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, large eat-in kitchen, formal dining, an oversized 2-car detached garage, a carport and is situated on a large corner lot. Forest Hills School!!!! $79,900. Call Scott, 244-5944.

ED REDUC

NG PENDI

PORTAGE - This roomy 1.5-story home has 4 bedrooms, eat-in kitchen, dining room, 1st floor bath and low taxes. Gas heat. $44,900. Call Scott, 244-5944. PORTAGE Spacious 2-story home features 3 bedrooms, a large living room, formal dining room, eat-in two-room kitchen, gas hot water heat, and a newer 10x20 shed. $50,000. Call Scott, 244-5944.

NOT FINDING A HOME YOU LIKE? Maybe It’s Time To Build!!! • SALIX - FOREST HILLS DR. - This level lot has public water & sewage a NEW PRICE! $25,000 • FOREST HILLS - 1 acre lot in Mt. Hope area. All util. at street. NOW $25,000

Summerhill Twp. home is being sold with all of the contents and appliances. Oil forced air heat, 1st floor laundry and bath, spacious eat-in kitchen. Paint and elbow grease will go a long way with this home. $22,500. Call Scott, 244-5944.

FOREST HILLS SCHOOLS - Mobile home situated on 5 level lots with public water and sewage. This home has 2 to 3 bedrooms, first floor laundry and outbuildings. Minutes from Little Laurel trout stream. $42,500. Call Scott, 244-5944.

FOREST HILLS SCHOOLS If you need space, this is the home. Located in Croyle Twp., this home has 4 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, family room, a spacious kitchen with oak cabinets and a bar. The large living room has a propane fireplace. Situated on 2 acres with a wrap-around porch, a 16x30 above-ground pool, a 1-car integral garage and a 24x40 pole building. Dual heating systems and low taxes help make this a great home! $130,000. Call Scott, 244-5944.

FOREST HILLS - Built in 2006, this large 4 BR 2-story home has 3.5 baths, stone propane fireplace in the spacious family room, 2 master suites, hardwood flooring, a heated 2-car garage and a 16x40 heated in-ground swimming pool on an acre. Many recent updates including new appliances. $279,900. Call Scott to see, 244-5944.

ISTING NEW L

RICHLAND - Cozy updated ranch with a partially finished basement, 3 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, central air and a new kitchen that is open to the living room. Hardwood flooring throughout. Heated 1-car garage! $84,900. Call Scott, 244-5944.

ISTING NEW L

SUMMERHILL - This 2 story, 3 bedroom, vinyl-sided home has an eat-in kitchen with a bar, a formal dining room, a full bath on the second floor and one in the basement. Large detached 2-car garage. $79,900. Call Scott, 244-5944.

FOREST HILLS SCHOOLS - Rural custom built Cape Cod with 4 BR/2 BA, new laminate flooring and carpeting over hardwood. Spacious rooms, wood burning fireplace, updated kitchen, 1st floor office with skylight, a family room with beamed ceiling, a LL family room with built-in cabinets, dual heating system, central air, large rear covered porch overlooking 9/10 acres. Oversized 1-car garage! Solar and electric hot water tank. $194,500. Call Scott, 244-5944.

ED REDUC

RICHLAND - Spacious home in an amazing neighborhood. This home is bigger than it looks! It features 4-6 bedrooms, 2 full updated baths with an updated oak kitchen, recently refinished hardwood floors, a dining room with a see through fireplace that looks into the living room, LL family room, huge rear deck that overlooks the 24’ above-ground swimming pool and newer shed. $164,900. Call Scott, 244-5944.

FOREST HILLS - Wow!! Check out this split-entry in move-in condition! 16x32 in-ground pool surrounded by a concrete patio and overlooked by a large covered deck. The home has 3 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, an updated oak kitchen with ceramic flooring and Corian counters, a 2-car heated garage, a spacious family room, and is situated on 2 lots. $149,900. Call Scott, 244-5944.

FOREST HILLS Built in 2006, this 3 bedroom manufactured home has 2 baths with one as a master bath, walk-in closet, a spacious maple kitchen with a bar and an area for a table, formal dining area, 1st floor laundry, open concept to the living room, large deck, situated on 3 lots with a detached 30x40 garage. $125,000. Call Scott to see, 244-5944.

RICE NEW P

FOREST HILLS SCHOOLS - Almost impossible to find! 5.649 wooded & open acres. Located in the 50 Acres Area. Water & sewage available. Minutes from Industrial Park. $135,000. Call Scott for a map and to see, 814-244-5944.

NG PENDI

MOXHAM INVESTMENT Own this brick duplex with a 3-car garage. $39,900. Call Scott, 244-5944. NG PENDI

FOREST HILLS - Cozy 2 bedroom home with a first floor laundry, spacious living room, formal dining room and eat-in kitchen. This home has 2 lots and a 28x32 detached garage. Adams Township!! $65,000. Call Scott, 244-5944.

PORTAGE - Nice ranch on level lot. This 3 bedroom home has a master bedroom with a master 1/2 bath, a 3/4 bath in the basement and one full main bath with a Bath Fitter shower, spacious living room, newer roof, windows, furnace and panel box and a 1-car garage. Portage Schools! $59,900. Call Scott, 244-5944.

ISTING NEW L

WILMORE - Well-maintained and updated, spacious, 3 BR home with 2 full baths, 1st floor laundry, pocket doors, fresh paint, large eat-in kitchen with a new vinyl floor, blown in insulation and oil HW heat. Low taxes, close to the post office, store and restaurants. Forest Hills Schools! $75,000. Call Scott, 244-5944.

ISTING NEW L

NG PENDI

• JACKSON TWP. - Pennway Dr. .83 acre. - City water & sewage available. $25,000 • NEW LISTING! STONYCREEK TWP. - LINWOOD AVE. - 2 buildings. $6,000

ED REDUC

ED REDUC

LUZERNE STREET - The first thing you will notice as you pull up to this lovely home is the large wrap-around porch. This home has 5 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, a formal dining room, a semi-finished basement, a fenced-in rear yard and a detached 1-car garage. Westmont School District with reasonable taxes!!! $120,000. Call Scott, 244-5944. FOREST HILLS SCHOOLS This 2-story

JACKSON TWP. - Cozy ranch with 2 bedrooms, low taxes, 100 amp CB and a level lot. Central Cambria Schools! $45,000. Call Scott, 244-5944.

Homes On Line All The Time At: www.johnstownparealestate.com

Scott is ranked #8 Among Century 21 Agents in PA

FOREST HILLS SCHOOLS - Completely renovated 2 BR ranch style home with new laminate flooring, new kitchen with stainless appliances, new roof, new bath, fresh paint, 1.4 acres, detached 2-car garage, a 2-story barn. $119,900. Call Scott, 244-5944.

NG PENDI

UPPER YODER - 3 bedroom 1 1/2-story home with an updated bath, formal dining room, a rear deck that overlooks the fenced in yard. $55,000. Call Scott, 244-5944.

NG PENDI

HIDDEN VALLEY - Excellent Location in the Highland Condominiums. This top of the mountain condo is an easy walk to the Valley side ski slopes. The living room features a fireplace and is open into the kitchen area. It also has 1 bedroom and 1.5 baths, laundry hook-ups and extra storage. Community pool and golf course. $89,900. Call Scott, 244-5944.

WINDBER 2-story brick home. This home has 1.5 baths, 3 bedrooms, walk-in closet, formal dining room, large front covered porch and off-street parking. Windber Schools!!! $75,000. Call Scott, 244-5944.

NG PENDI

RICHLAND - Spacious 1 1/2-story situated on 1.5 acres with an updated kitchen, plaster walls, a 20x32 2nd story bedroom with plaster walls and built-ins, 2-car detached garage, hardwood flooring, dual heating system and many new windows. $125,000. Call Scott, 244-5944.

Page 19 THE TRIBUNE-DEMOCRAT Saturday, August 10, 2019

CENTURY 21 All Service, Inc. 269-3491


Saturday, August 10, 2019 THE TRIBUNE-DEMOCRAT Page 20

PRESTIGIOUS EBENSBURG OFFICE LEASE OPPORTUNITY CE ELEGAN IC R O T HIS

Excess portion of L. Robert Kimball & Associates building at 615 W. Highland Ave. Total of 42,500 sf available. Tons of parking located on the property. Rents include all utilities. Currently set up for professional offices, but can be adapted for a wide variety of uses. CAN BE SUBDIVIDED - LEASE ONLY WHAT YOU NEED. Call Doug Tusing, 472-4260

ISTING L W E N

Approx. 1 acre parcel fronting both W. High and Park Streets in the borough. Zoned for mixed use, with all public utilities available. An unusually large, strategically positioned lot.

927/941 Rowena Drive Approx. 2.3 acres at signalized intersection with ample frontage on both Rowena and Manor Dr. Commercial zoning with public sewer/water. Over 10,000 vehicle per day traffic. Call Doug Tusing, 472-4260

Jackson Township - Jackson/Central Cambria Schools. Public utilities nearby. Frontage on Pike Road and Pheasant Lane. $74,900 Call Harry Thompson, 421-4538

40 ACRES

• LAND DEVELOPMENT • LAND SALES • SITE SELECTION • COMMERCIAL SALES / LEASING • • WAREHOUSE • INDUSTRIAL • FARMS • TIMBERLAND •

(814) 472-6660 Cambria County

1-866-472-6660 TOLL FREE

(814)

944-2211

Blair County

25.2 ACRES - CROSSROADS OF THE COUNTY Prestigious location at main intersection of town. Approx. 3,100 net sq. ft. of recently remodeled 2nd floor space w/ elevator access. Good mix of private offices and bullpen workspace, plus employee lunch room. Furnishings negotiable. Prime office opportunity in a prime location. Call Doug Tusing, 472-4260

9 ACRES - NEW GERMANY AREA

Mostly level, partly wooded tract along Wess Road in Croyle Twp. near New Germany exit of Rt. 219. Public water available, sewer would require alternate system (not acceptable for sand mound). Listed at $39,900. Call Doug Tusing, 472-4260

2.9 ACRES CAMBRIA TWP. - Wilmore Rd., just south of Route 22. Level parcel of 2.9 acres with deeded access to adjacent paved roadway. Public water available. Call Doug Tusing, 472-4260

Experience Diligence Independence Respect “We Make Things Happen”

EBENSBURG COMMERCIAL LAND

14.1 WOODED ACRES

DOWNTOWN EBENSBURG OFFICE LEASE

WHY CHOOSE ESTEP REALTY SERVICE?

High impact, high visibility site in northeast quadrant of the Rt. 22 / Rt. 219 interchange, adjacent to College Plaza shopping center and new Conemaugh/Duke medical building. Flexible zoning allows both commercial and residential uses (some commercial uses restricted). All public utilities available; can be subdivided. (Broker Owned) The last large available tract along the Route 22 commercial corridor - the hottest development area in Cambria County. Call Doug Tusing, 472-4260

Twin Rocks - Surrounded by Blacklick Creek on 3 sides, Rails-to-Tails on the other. Accessible only by private bridge (needs work). Electric, public water, and force-main sewer through property. A great opportunity for your own private oasis. REDUCED TO $69,000 Call Doug Tusing, 472-4260

VINCO BUILDING LOT Jackson Twp - 2.1 acre lot next to 142 Lyle Street. Offers 165 ft. frontage, over 500 ft. deep. Level area in front overlooking small stream behind. Public sewer/water, Central Cambria Schools. REDUCED TO $25,000 Call Doug Tusing, 472-4260

9 ACRES RT. 271 / RT. 22

EXECUTIVE OFFICE LEASE 325 Industrial Park Dr., Ebensburg Approx. 4,150 sf of high quality space including executive offices & boardroom. Ample in-front parking. Additional spaces also available. Call Doug Tusing, 472-4260

EBENSBURG COMMERCIAL LEASE KIMBALL PLAZA 1104 W. High St.

High quality, high-traffic professional plaza with ample parking in front. Lease anywhere from 2,600 up to 8,000+ sq. ft.

Perfect site for professional office or other commercial use. Call Doug Tusing, 472-4260

See these listings and more online - exclusively at:

Large wooded parcel just north of the Nanty-Glo Sheetz with ample frontage on Route 271. Public water available, sewer possible. Zoned for mixed use. Good visibility, easily accessible. Listed at $169,000. Call Doug Tusing, 472-4260

www.esteprealty.com

Profile for Tribune Democrat

Tribune Democrat Real Estate Weekly August 10th, 2019  

Tribune Democrat Real Estate Weekly August 10th, 2019  

Advertisement