Page 1

MICHELLE ENGLE 230-1382

January 31, 2014

FC Tucker Wayne Collins • Pg. 5

Jane Rowe Realty • Pg. 6

Prudential Newlin-Johnson • Pg. 3

Coldwell Banker Troy Helman • Pg. 4


JUDI EVELO 240-9929

523 Wabash 238-1771

EQUAL HOUSING

OPPORTUNITY

BECKY SCHOLZ 236-0816

BETTINA BOLING 696-2959

NATALIE GREEN 249-9975

DON WELLS 466-7602

CAROL ISLES 841-5502

BRIDGET BOLING 240-1188

JULIE BUSENBARK MENDENHALL 765-592-1174

SUSIE KRAEMER 249-9210

BILL HEIN 241-0520

RENE’ ADAMSON 249-9155

KIM EVERHART 239-7835

LINDA CHIADO 877-1852

BRITTANY CHRISMAN 229-1714

TOM CHIADO 877-1852

TRACEY BARRETT 239-8572

WAYNE STAHLEY 243-7888

AMY GORDON 236-5984

KARLA WEST 243-6545

CHRIS PELL 249-2075

NICK PELL 249-0230

CENTURY 21 AGENTS. SMARTER. BOLDER. FASTER. B E L O W A R E O N LY N E W L I S T I N G S A N D O P E N H O U S E S NEW LISTING

$208,900 228 Highland Ct. •4BR/2.5BA, brand new flooring, baths •Lrg rms, newer appliances, roof •Over 3,000 Sq. ft. Call tom 249-0995(72008)

NEW LISTING

$79,900 2906 Cottom Dr. •Country living on 2.09 acres •20 x 30 pole barn, paved driveway •2BR/1BA Call Bettina (72027)

FEATURED LISTING

$199,900 10620 E. Abby Lane, Rockville •Waterfront at Raccoon Lake! •1.5 Story w/walk-out lower level •Vaulted ceiling. Fireplace. Judi(71651)

FEATURED LISTING

NEW LISTING

NEW LISTING

NEW LISTING

NEW LISTING

NEW LISTING

$174,900 10486 E. Hwy 40 •3816 Sq ft 3BR home on 2 acres •New 50 yr metal shingle roof •New appliances, carpet, tile. Kim 812-239-7835(72004)

$142,900 106 Parke Ct. Marshall, IN •Tri level home in a quiet sub in Marshall, IN •New paint, 2.5 C att gar. Multi levei deck wlk-out •Call Julie 765-592-1174(72025)

$139,900 2271 N. Lafayette Dr., Sullivan •Nestled on abt an acre of trees close to lake •Quality brick ranch w/screened porch & deck •2C Att & 4C heated det. garages. Susie(71970)

$139,900 2832 Northwood Ave •Pristine 3BR/2 full baths •Open concept. New kitchen styles •Fireplace. Newer windows & roof. Judi(71996)

$129,000 2854 N. 300th St. Casey, IL • So. of Casey off Rt. 49- almost to co. line. Easy care ranch on 3 acres w/ 2 nice barns. New decor, appliances. Susie 217-826-5606(72031)

NEW LISTING

PRICE CHANGE

PRICE CHANGE

FEATURED LISTING

FEATURED LISTING

$279,900 737 Richland Dr •Brick 4BR, 3.5BA, 3C garage. •New paint, carpet, tile, fans. •MBR has adjoining office/sitting area. Carol(71261)

$219,900 232 N Oakwood Dr. •Newly remodeled home in Lakewood Estates •4 car grg attached shop 3000+ sq ft must see •Call or text Julie 765-592-1174(69283)

$35,900 210 E Cyrus St., Farmersburg •Small town living at a great price! •2BR, 2BA home on large lot •Call or text Nick @ 812-249-0230(71948)

$179,900 349 Treeline Rd •DRASTICALLY REDUCED! LR& DR •Kit & FR with fireplace. Bonus Rm •New windows & roof. Rene’ (70682)

FEATURED LISTING

FEATURED LISTING

$199,900 261 Southridge •Woodgate Ranch. Custom floor plan •Split bedroom plan master suite •Extended sunroom area w/deck. Call Judi(70486)

$82,900 1971 S. 20th •Maint Free-3BR-2BA’s + Bonus Rm! •1347 s.f. tons of new & move-in ready. •All appliances, Southeast, fenced yd. Bridget(70619)

FEATURED LISTING

FEATURED LISTING

$39,900 3138 N. 17th St. •2 bed 1 bath bungalow, lots of updates •Fenced yard, hardwood flooring •Call or text Amy 236-5984(70403)

$34,000 1537 7th Ave •2BR-1BA, loft upstairs gives additional •family space. 2car garage in back. •Call becky @ 236-0816(71543)

$16,000 803 Virgil •Motivated Seller!!! 2 BD 1BA Newer Furnace •New Metal Roof Lrg Corner Lot •Call, Text, Email Amy 236-4984(68732)

FEATURED LISTING

$79,900 1475 Locust •Office bldg, 10 working spaces •Kitchen, 2 half BA, 2 Apts. upstairs •Not rented must see. Call Don(70508)

LOTS AND LAND

FEATURED LISTING

$78,900 427 W. State St. Kingman •Brick ranch w/many new updates. •1 C det w/heater, close to downtown. •Call, text Julie @ 765-592-1174(71005)

COMMERCIAL

FEATURED LISTING

$75,000 2739 College •Loaded with Character! •Natural Hardwood floors! •Big, Dry Basement. Call Bill(70184)

COMMERCIAL

COMMERCIAL PROPERTY $57,900 3039 S. 6th •Nice 3 Bed, 2 Bath! •Detached 2 1/2 car garage! •Graet Location! Call Bill(70926)

VIEW ALL LISTINGS AT

@ Century Twenty-one Advantage 2 • TRIBUNE-STAR VALLEY HOMES • Friday, January 31, 2014

$9,900 Dallas Dr. •Residential lot has .61 acres •Stonegate Subdivision •Call Rene’ @ 812-249-9155(69806)

$199,000 2111 Margaret Ave •Commercial Opportunity Building •Margaret Ave Corridor. Frontage •Paved Parking - Brick One Story(72014)

$150,000 1610 N 25th •Nice church w/open kit &dining •Several offices or nursery rooms •Great for a daycare business Don(65674)

terrehautehomes.com

@ C21TerreHauteHomes

www.terrehautehomes.com


Chip Miller GRI 249-3114

Charlie Peggy Sun Bryan, GRI GRI 841-2820 240-3892

Mandy Reece ABR, GRI, CRS 243-2071

Wendy Bennett 243-2448

See Us @

www.newlinjohnson.com

Julie Schimmel 240-5872

Bob Irwin, Lynda Smith GRI CRS, GRI, SFR 249-9005 201-3034

Chris Newlin 234-3746

Larry Hos 243-3978

Eric Miller 249-6955

Kim Dillion 249-6905

On Call This Weekend

Kim Dillion 249-6905

NEW LISTINGS

COMMERCIAL PROPERTY $35,000 •1101 S 11th St/1107 College, Terre Haute •investment property/Frame triplex •Separate meters, gas/Elec./owner pays water •Call Kim Dillion (812 249-6905) (72009) Price Changes

PRICE CHANGES

$249,900 •1051 Bolton Rd. West Terre Haute •2 story home 4BR/2.5Ba/w 2 fireplaces •2.5 attached Gar/3.5 detached Garage •on 4 Ac. in countryside/close to town •large wood deck for your entertaining •Call Chip Miller 812 249 3114 (69838)

$106,900 •1931 Winslow Ave., Terre Haute •Ranch home/3BR/1.5/BA/Gas Fireplace •2car att. garage/open deck/screen porch •New windows/completely updated •Call Julie Schimmel (812 240 5872) (71968)

$245,000 •5650 Old Paris Road, West Terre Haute •Property includes 89 Acres mostly woods •House could be a hunting cabin (as is) •2 car garage for storage/great hunting •Call Chip Miller (812 249 3114) (72010)

$45,000 •73 S 19th St., Terre Haute on East side •4BR/2BA/Detached 2 car garage •Plenty of storage space in garage •Spacious living and dining areas •Call Lynda Smith (812 201-3034) (71448)

$239,900 •8440 N Crestwood Pl. WTH/Krislynn Woods Sub. •2 story/4BR/3.5BA/2.5 attached garage/Front porch •Plenty of updates to home ready to move in. •walk out full basement/room for growing family •Call Chip Miller (812 249 3114) (71905)

$39,999 •501 S 4th St., West Terre Haute,IN •bungalow/3BR/2BA on a corner lot •fenced yard/private deck and more •close to W Vigo Elem. School. •Call Lynda Smith (812 201 3034) (70209) RESIDENTIAL

RESIDENTIAL

$199,900 •201 Terre Vista •4BR/2.5BA house in Terre Vista Sub •Fireplaced FR w/built in book shelves •Breakfast area overlooking garden area •Large bonus room & 2 car attached garage •Call Lynda for more info! (812 201 3034) (71317)

$124,900 •143 Monterey Ave., Terre Haute, IN •One Family/3BR/2BA/”newer” 3car Gar. •Screened front porch/has a basement •Lots of updates plenty of storage •Call Lynda Smith (812 201 3034) (70916)

$102,000 •493 Conestoga Court, Terre Haute •Located in Village Quarter Sub. •2BR/2BA home W gas FP/2 car garage •2 decks for outdoor entertainment •Call Eric Miller (812 249 6955) (71067)

$98,500 •471 Conestoga Ct./Village Quarter Sub. •Brick/Cedar condo/2BR/2BA/Att. garage •Fireplace/deck and private patio •On a Cul-de-Sac/Has HOA fee$500 •Call Bob Irwin (812 249 9005) (71902)

$96,900 •3288 S West wood Place, WTH, IN •Located in Westwood/Maplewood Sub. •Ranch home/3BR/2BA/2Car Att. Gar. •updates/roof/septic/oak HW Floors •Call Chip Miller (812 249 3114) (71740)

$70,000 •8000 N. Clinton St., Terre Haute, IN •One Family/3BR/2BA/Open porch •Corner lot/Fenced back yard/w Pole Barn •Being sold “AS IS” Please make an offer! •Call Charlie Bryan (812 841-2820) (71661)

$39,900 •918 S 16th St, Terre Haute, IN •Brick home/4BR/2BA/1car garage •Great investment home “Sold As Is •Call Kim Dillion (812 249-6905) (71540)

$59,000 •2200 4th Ave, Terre Haute, IN •Triplex apts/Good Investment prop. •Fully occupied year round •Call Peggy Sun (812 240 3892) (70952)

$34,900 •1552 6th Ave, Terre Haute, IN •One family frame/1BR/1BA/1Car Gar. •Great starter home or rental •New vinyl clad windows Call Charlie Bryan (812 841 2820) (71209)

$55,000 •2141 S 7th Street, Terre Haute, IN •One family, Frame, 5BR/2.5BA •One car garage/enclosed front porch •Some remodeling Priced to sell •Call Peggy Sun (812-240-3892) (71037)

$34,900 •1621-1623 S 11th St., Terre Haute, IN •Frame duplex 1 & 2 BR/Front porch •Great income property/minimal investment •Call Bob Irwin (812 249 9005) (71662)

$49,900 •1611 S. 7th Street •2 Story Duplex •2BR/1BA in each unit •Hardwood floors •Updated electric and plumbing •Call Bob to see @ 249-9005 (71719)

$32,900 •1820 S 8th St., Terre Haute •1 1/2 Story/3BR/2BA covered porch •Great investment or starter home •Newer furance/appliances incl. •Call Bob Irwin (821 249-9005) (70323)

T FRON R E V O C

$320,000 •2026 N 4th St., Terre Haute, IN 47804 •Super investment property •Eight units w/2BR/1BA Total Electric •Close to Union Hosp/ISU University •Call Peggy Sun (812 240 3892) (71009)

$149,900 •300 Gardendale Rd, Terre Haute IN •Ranch home in Woodridge Subdivision •3BR/1.5BA/2car garage, many updates •Large lot/great landscaping/Nice deck •Call Bob Irwin (812 249 9005) (70648)

$260,000 •2038 N 4th Street, Terre Haute, IN •Multi-family duplexes/five garages •Good investment properties •close to ISU and Collett Park •call Peggy Sun (812 240 3892) ( 71010)

$125,000 •3324 Hulman Street •Dogwood Corner Condos •2BR/2BA Condo w/att 2 car garage •Vaulted ceilings, maple cabinetry •Covered patio and vinyl fenced section •Call Lynda for more info! (812 201 3034) (71343)

E S A L G D I N E N$94,900 P •2231 S Center Street, Terre Haute, IN 47802 •1 1/2 Story Brick home/3BR/2BA/Front porch •2 car garage/partial basement/Elect. fireplace •Many improvements and upgrades •Call Lynda Smith (812 201 3034) (71815)

$89,900 •710 S Walnut St., Brazil, In 47834 •Many updates/grand stairway •Open porch/backyard with Priv. fence •Call Lynda Smith (812 201 3034) (71844)

$49,900 •1118 S 11th St, Terre Haute, IN •Frame home, 3BR/1BA/porch covered •Updated kitchen and electric •Great rental or starter home! •Call Bob Irwin (812 249 9005) (71069)

$39,900 •28 Oakland Ave, Terre Haute •One family frame/3BR/1BA/open porch •One car detached garage/fenced yard •great loc. for college kids •Call Peggy Sun (812 240-3892) (71882)

$29,900 •123 S Eugene Ave., Cayuga, IN 47928 •One Story/4BR/2BA/1car detached garage •Large corner lot/Open porch and deck •Lots of updates lots of house for the money •Call Bob Irwin (812 249 9005) (71911)

$27,900 •49 S 14th St, Terre Haute, IN •One family, frame home 1BR/1BA •Good starter home or investment •Handicap access throughout. •Newer windows and roof •Call Peggy Sun (812 240 3892) (71718)

$25,000 •1464 Tippecanoe St, Terre Haute, IN • One Family,Frame/2BR/1BA •Great starter home or student home •Well maintained close to campus •Call Chip Miller (812 249-3114) (70938)

$14,900 •2108 Tippecanoe, Terre Haute, IN •One family/2BR/1Ba/Front porch •CONDEMNED PROPERTY!! •Good project for an investor. •Call Bob Irwin (812 249 9005) (71668)

LOTS L AND LOTSAND AND LAND $450,000 •435 Margaret Ave, Terre Haute •Land for Sale .95 Acres •Corner lot/ Cracker Barrel across Rd. •Call John S Newlin (812 234 3746) (71409) $350,000 •3000 S 7th St, Terre Haute, IN •Commerical Land/corner lot/0.60 AC •Call John S Newlin (812 234 3746) (71407) $250,000 •201 N Lincoln Rd, Rockville, IN •Land NE corner of US36&US41 •Heart of Cover Bridge Territory •Best use commerical Lot •Call Chip Miller (812 249-3114) (71473) TERRILYNN GARDENS • Quiet neighborhood with country feel • Lighted streets w/city water and gas • Lakefront lots available • Lot sizes range from .87 to 5 acres • Prices start at $15,000 • Call Eric Miller @ 249-6955 COMMERCIAL COMMERCIAL $2,000,000 •500 W. Honey Creek Drive •Restaurant, Driving Range, Golf Course •1 1/2 Stories with 5 Bathrooms •Shopping location with onsite paved parking •Call John S. Newlin at 234-3746 (70144) $410,000 •8435 Old US Hwy 41, Carlisle Inn •36 unit motel, 2 stories •Office, kitchen, storage room •Manager’s unite, maid’s room •1 story lattached aundromat •Call John S. Newlin for more info (812 234 3746) (71121) $198,000 •1225 Ohio St, Terre Haute, IN •Brick commerical office space •Great location/updates last 4 yrs. •Plenty of off street parking (Call Bob Irwin to see)812 249-9005) (70757) $99,000 •1301-1313 Locust St, Terre Haute •commercial investment property •high traffic area corner location •four unit brick strip center off St. Pkg. •Call Bob Irwin(812 249 9005) (70610) $80,000 •625 S State Road 48 - Shelburn •Car Wash, Good Business Opportunity •3 self serve & 1 truck bay w/3 Vacuums •Located @ the intersection of US41 & SR 48 •Call Peggy for more info @ 240-3892 (69930) $53,000 •1813 S 7th St, Terre Haute, IN •Frame, Mutiplex apt building •5 units/1BR/1BA/Appliances incl. •Key to show in listing office/24 hr notice •Call Kim Dillion (812 249 6905) (71945) $500 •3399 Ft Harrison, Terre Haute, IN 47804 •Warehouse for Rent, 50’x48’ section •Pole barn construction. Dock entry available •One year lease. contact Newlin-Johnson Co. •John T Newlin (812 234 3746) (71800)

TRIBUNE-STAR VALLEY HOMES • Friday, January 31, 2014 • 3


NEW LISTINGS

OPEN HOUSE . n Su :30 M 12 30P : -2 TROY HELMAN, CRB 243-1492

BRAD ANDERSON 249-4341

LIZ BENNETT 299-3986

ANITA DAVIS 878-1152

NORM FRODERMAN 894-2556

BERNICE HELMAN 240-1025

CATHY BAKER 249-3131

BOBBI BURNS 236-1888

ANGELA DAVISBURCH, CBR 242-0838

CHARLIE GOODWIN 201-3139

ew N sting Li

$169,900 JUST FINISHED! This newly constructed 3BR/2.5BA/2 attached garage welcomes you w/warming great room w/fireplace. Features flowing floor plan, gleaming kitchen w/breakfast area & open back patio. Text/Call Bianca Mada 812-241-2579. 1472 S Birch Grove St.(71328)

n. Su :00 M 12 30P : -1

n. Su :00 M 2 0P :3 -3

$59,950 Newer roof, replacement windows, fresh paint inside and out. Large rooms. New backyard privacy fence. Detached garage. Enclosed front and back porch. Very large eat in kitchen. Priced to sell. Call /text Sarah 812-243-4818. 1819 S 9th St(71620) NEW NLISTINGS EW LISTINGS

ew N sting Li

CHARLOTTE HAUTER 236-6556

LARRY HELMAN, CRB, CRS 249-5337

ew N sting Li

$195,000 3416 E Cedar Ridge Dr, Birch Grove HOME SWEET HOME! Gracious 2 story offers eatin kitchen & formal dining overlooking spacious LR. Large back patio & relaxing covered porch. Retreat to the upper level bedrooms or huge bonus room! 3BR/2.5BA/2C garage. TEXT/Call Bianca Mada 812-2412579.(71990)

ew N sting Li

$67,500 Move-In-Ready! Super clean w/ great curb appeal. 4BR. Huge corner lot w/ fenced yard. New roof, carpet, paint. Low utilities. Convenient location close to school, shopping and daycare. Call Sarah @ 243-4818. 500 Idaho Street(71671)

$545,000 3075 Harrison Woods Rd, Harrison Woods Architectural Splendor in Harrison Woods. 1.79 ac. Magnificent grounds. Gorgeous wood floors, over 2000 SF, MBR/bath, Spectacular kitchen, Great Rm, 2 FPs & walkout. Call The Helman Group.(72013)

$184,900 2268 E SR 48, Shelburn 3BR, 2BA w/master on main level & gorgeous new MBA. Huge barn, shed, lean to & chicken coop on 2+/acres. Call Bobbi today!(72005)

ew N sting Li

MARCELLA JEWELL 841-3226 $224,900 5222 Cook Rd, WTH brick home w/3BR, 2BA split floor plan w/FP. In-ground pool, 30x81 pole barn, 80x110 riding arena & 4.28 acres total! Call Bobbi.(71988)

CAMI KING 243-3108

BIANCA MADA 241-2579

COZETTE MILLER 239-4294

TOM KING 243-0742

ARLENE MANWARING, GRI 239-1857

JOHN MULLICAN 243-2086

ew N sting Li

ew N sting Li

$49,900 1710 N 28th St Move in ready 2BR, 1BA home on 3 lots with partial basement, new paint & flooring. Call Bobbi today!(72006)

$164,900 3390 E Cardinal Dr, Mockingbird Hill Over an acre in Mockingbird Hill Subdivision off of Eaton Rd. 4BR/2.5BA. LR, FR, formal dining, separate laundry room. Fenced yard w/L-shaped in-ground pool. 2 sheds. Home warranty included. (72001)

BETTY PORTER, GRI 249-0257

ew N sting Li

ew N sting Li

$152,900 6091 Darwin Rd, WTH Come look me over! Country pleasure in this completely remodeled farm home on 1.48 acres, just 5 miles south of I-70. Beautiful tile work, hdwd, fantastic kitchen w/full stainless appliances & cozy FP. Call Linda.(72017)

ew N sting Li

$150,000 8532 E Sunset Ave, Sunset Sub Family friendly sub E, 3BR/2BA, floor to ceiling brick FP. Beautifully decorated, open kitchen/dining, 15x16 master w/large closets. Newer deck overlooking private fenced backyard. Call Veda or e m a i l veda@vedabussing.com.(72023)

$119,900 117 S Walnut St, Brazil Great business opportunity, 40x60 building w/many options for your new business. 2BA w/retail, showroom & warehouse space w/overheard door. Handicapped accessible downtown location. Call Veda 2082595 or email veda@vedabussing.com. (72020)

CAROL RICE 217-218-9125

PATTY WILLIAMS G.R.I. 208-7738

SHERRY BEDWELL 236-9087

LETITIA BENNETT 239-4746

VEDA BUSSING, CRS, GRI 208-2595

JOYCE COOK 249-1611

JEFF CHAMBERS 217-251-0692

CATHY DESROCHER 240-2242

MAROLYN GOODWIN 878-0688

SARAH HARRUFF 243-4818

SUSAN HELMAN 877-9947

DEBBIE HILL 208-5662

CAROLYN KELLY, CRS, EPRO 208-3595

LESLIE KIENTZEL 239-0331

JOYCE LILLY 243-5078

PAUL LOCKHART 249-6970

LINDA MCNICHOLS 239-5194

LISA MEYER 765-720-0308

$42,000 650 Vine St, Clinton Refurbished cottage waiting for its new owner, 3BR, 1.5BA on nice sized lot. Call the Helman Group for more information.(71987)

$9,900 118 S 6th Street Come see the potential ! 2 bedroom bungalow with partial basement. Home has hardwood floors, formal dining room, galley kitchen and enclosed porch.(71999)

Too Pretty to Pass Up! r On ove C e Th

ew N sting Li

$199,000 9680 E Rio Grande Ave Beloved farm property! Custom 34BR/2.5BA w/2700 formal & informal living. Hdwd floor, new carpet, paint, fully applianced kit & numerous upgrades. Panoramic views, wrap porch, deck, 2c gar, barns & outbuildings all on 5 ac. Call Linda.(71992)

MELISSA PECK 201-7056

$74,900 3201 N 14 1/2 St Brick home w/fenced yard features 3BR's, living/dining combo, FR w/full wall FP. Bsmt offers additional room for expansion. Private covered patio, 2.5 car plus add'l garage for RV. Call Margaret 240-9866.(72016)

BERT WILLIAMS JR. C.C.I.M. 208-7737

ew N sting Li

ew N sting Li JEFF JEWELL 841-3228

NEW LISTINGS

MARK ROMAN 201-1733

4 • TRIBUNE-STAR VALLEY HOMES • Friday, January 31, 2014

AMY RUNYAN 208-3206

Cathy Cares!

$84,900 Immaculate 3BR/2BA home w/home office, laun-

CALL OR TEXT dry, privacy fence, patio, firepit, new carpet & paint, all CATHERINE A. appliances & on a corner lot. Call/text Cathy 249-3131. BAKER 249-3131 705 E Illinois St, Brazil(71640)

MARGARET SANDERS 240-9866

CINDY SCHRADER 317-441-9316

RAVINDAR “KUKI” SINGH 249-7206

BRIAN SULLIVAN 236-0091

JESSICA (WINTER) SULLIVAN 841-4709

CONNIE TURNER 240-0869

SHARON TURPIN 877-1913

BILL VALENTINE 208-1365

SHARON VANLANDINGHAM, GRI 249-1186


buidling permits D Amico, Amanda, Remodel roof, 6500 Bunch Road; contractor is Guarantee Roofing; estimated cost $18,000.00. Marchese, Stephen & Darci, Remodel roof, 23 Edgewood Court; contractor Guarantee Roofing; estimated cost $13,000.00.

Huges, Christopher & Cindy, Remodel roof, 2720 N. Woodvale Street, Woodvale; contractor is Guarantee Roofing; estimated cost $9,000.00. Sappington, Dan, Upgrade, 3879 E. Ladika Avenue; contractor is Anytime Electric. Hyde, Marjorie, Remodel roof, 2818 E. Haythorne Avenue; contractor is Hollywood Guarantee

Roofing; estimated cost $13,000.00. Jones & Sons Inc., Commercial w/ utilities, 1400 Springhill Road; estimated cost $15,000.00. Winn, Rose, Upgrade, 9470 Grotto Road. Bishop, Jeffrey & Denise, Remodel roof, 2037 N. Oakridge Parkway; contractor is Dillion Construction; estimated cost $3,000.00. McKinney, Walter &

Connie, Upgrade, 8405 E. Old Maple Avenue. Gray, Charles, Connect, 3120 E. Sycamore Avenue. Anthony & Jennie, Remodel roof, 5261 Old Paris Road; estimated cost $11,000.00. Campbell, James, Addition w/basement, 6530 Cottom Drive; self; estimated cost $25,000.00. Lankford, Mitch, Addition to garage, 2238 N. Orchard

Place, Marion Heights; Self; estimated cost $2,000.00. Overton, Chad, Inground Pool, 7188 E. Debney Avenue; contractor is Harlan Wood/Mud Slingers; estimated cost $100,000.00. Alexanders Farm Inc., Dwelling, 4383 Saddle Court; contractor is Brian McNeely; estimated cost $215,000.00. Imac Realty LLC, repair foundation, 2428 W. Curry

Drive; contractor is Billie Sue Robinson; estimated cost $1,500.00. Schalburg, Kenneth, Dwelling, 6225 Old Paris Road; contractor is Fast Lanes Construction; estimated cost $23,000.00. Martin Luther Home, Remodel deck, 5743 S. Ernest Street; contractor is Mike Pastorius; estimated cost $1,000.00.

TRIBUNE-STAR VALLEY HOMES • Friday, January 31, 2014 • 5


6 • TRIBUNE-STAR VALLEY HOMES • Friday, January 31, 2014


CHAD KENDRA COHENCARRIE JOHN KYLE GIBSON COOK SMITH ADAMSON SHOULTS 812-243-3603 812-243-9810 812-239-1849 812-243-2029 812-605-1314 EQUAL HOUSING

OPPORTUNITY

1632 Wabash Ave., Terre Haute, IN O-812-237-9190 - F-812-234-5017

G

4024 S Willowbrook Ct 4-bed, 2.5 bath floor plan with large FR with fireplace, formal dining and LR. Oversized 2-car attached garage, 1-car detached garage and pole barn. Nearly 2,600 sf home on 1.19 acre lot. Asking $214,900. Call Kyle to view. MLS 70358

P

E

N

D

IN

209 French M a n y updates on this lovely 3 bedroom/1 1/2 bath in Sullivan. has dry basement! Easy access to 41. Motivated seller! Home Warranty Included! $73,000 Please call or text Carrie @ 243-2029 for more details.

P

E

N

D

IN

2517 N 15 1/2 St, Terre Haute, 47804 Great starter home or rental. 3-bedroom, 1bath with fenced in yard. Asking $48,900, Call or text Kendra. MLS# 70342

G

3675 E Mirror Lake Ave, Terre Haute 1,778 sf 3-Bedroom, 2-Bath condo on Mirror Lake. MLS# 68755. Asking $129,900

IN

P

E

N

MOTIVATED SELLER

1106 W Northwood Dr, Brazil Recently updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch in quite subdivision. Low maintenance and 2car garage. Asking $88,500, call or text John to view this property. MLS# 71873

10598 E US HWY 40 $84,900 Eastside locale, move in ready with numerous updates and beautiful setting. Call or text Carrie 243-2029

G

20 Douglas, Terre Haute 1,824 sf., 4-Bed, 2.1-Baths in Lincolnshire Sub. Recent updates: Roof, concrete siding, HVAC and painting. MLS# 71860 Asking $115,000 and call, text or email Carrie Smith to see.

D

NEW LISTING

NEW LISTING

2909 N 25th, Terre Haute Commercial property with 7.64 acres asking $69,900. Call or text Carrie for more details.

Well kept, 2 bedroom, 1 bath Condo close to Beasler's Market and Meadows center. Call Chad Gibson-812-2439810 today for your personal tour. Asking $45,000 MLS 70446

2802 N 12th St, Terre Haute Recently updated Bungalow in the Collett Park area. The kitchen and bath recently updated with full finished basement. Asking $54,800. Call or text John to view.

1820 S 22nd St, Terre Haute Starting out, downsizing or investing. Check out this eastside bungalow with living space possibilities in basement. MLS# 70951 . Call or text Kyle to schedule private showing. Asking $34,900.

D

IN

G

2616 Kussner, Terre Haute. Convenient east side location. 2-Bed, 1-Bath plus mostly finished full basement with 2nd Bath. Asking $51,900. Call Carrie 2432029

P

E

N

1387 N. Washington Montezuma - $51,500 A little updating will make this a nice family home. The large family room off the kitchen makes for a good entertaining space, and the fireplace keeps it cozy. Call or text Kendra at 812239-1849. MLS 70381

REDUCED

1508 7th Avenue-$24,900 CHEAPER THAN RENT, move in ready, furnace has a warranty, new water heater, and new wiring. 27,900. Contact Carrie @ 243.2029 for more details.

REDUCED

853 S. 6th St , Clinton - $22,000 Perfect for investment property or starter home. New plumbing and 9-year old roof. Call or text Kendra at 812239-1849. MLS 70614

606 S 18th-$17,000 2 bedroom cottage centrally located, close to necessities. Property would be a great rental or starter home. Text 243-2029 for more info MLS 70577

w w w . t e r r e h a u t e l i s t i n g s . c o m

TRIBUNE-STAR VALLEY HOMES • Friday, January 31, 2014 • 7


For Results Call

w w w . O G S i s o n P r o p e r t i e s . c o m

NEW OFF BLVD

JANE 208-0267 BILL 208-0268 janestrecker@remax.net billstrecker@hotmail.com

This 100 yr old charmer has a warm glow from the minute you enter. Hardwood floors, natural woodwork, huge rooms including finished bsmt with 2nd kitchen, 6 bdrms total. Priced below appraised value at only $94,900 Don't miss this. (72047)

Oscar G. Sison GRI, MRA

SOUTH SUB

QUIET LOCATION

NEW - SOUTH

8530 S US Hwy 41 $159,900 Cozy 3 BR, 2 bath, 2 car attached garage on South US Hwy 41. Located near Dixie Bee Elementary School. and Ivy Tech and 3 minutes away from Honey Creek Middle School. Its about 3 minutes to the Industrial Park and 5 minutes to Honey Creek Mall and other surrounding stores. The house is on 1.1 acres and because it is situated immediately by 641 bypass exit it has commercial value and good investment opportunity. #71782

W NE TING S I L

The STRECKER Team

Office: 812-235-4433 Cell: 249-4478 ogsison@aol.com

Just 20 min south of TH remodeled 3 bedroom 3 BA on an acre. Huge garage with finished shop area. ONLY $85,900 (71979)

Beautiful setting with mostly fenced in backyard. Stick built addition offers lg mst bdrm & bath with french door leading to deck & rear yard. Utility room could be easily a 4th bdrm. (71799)

Only 15 yrs old- shows like NEW, open concept home is striking at front door. Lots of windows to enjoy private fenced yard & deck, fireplace to warm-up. Vaulted ceilings and great master bath. Priced right. Call us today. (71488)

COUNTRY BARGAIN

NEW LISTING NORTH

TOTALLY REMODELED

578 South 20th St. - $55,000 A petite house with large rooms and a good sized backyard 960 Sq. Ft., 2BR, 1 Bath, 2 car det. garage. A must to see. #71300

Martin Miranda Licensed Assistant 249-4622 Cozy cottage with 1 ac in Blackhawk Price reduced to $24,900 or you can rent for $550 mo.3 BR. Call JANE today! (71727)

Want a little country yet still in the city? Over 1/2 ac, 2 bedroom, newer kitchen, 2 c gar. Terre Town Area Priced at $74,900 CALL BILL (71754)

This 3 bdrm has totally been updated! NEW! Roof, Kitchen, Bath. $66,900. Call Bill or Jane (70932)

333 S. 32ND

COTTAGE REDONE

SOUTHEAST BEAUTY

2 Bedroom Ranch in TOP condition Great custom kitchen, All new paint. Walking distance to everything!! $92,900 (71753)

P

W NE TING LIS

CUTE with new kitchen, bath, Roof, Ctl/AC, huge lot! $36,900 (71509)

137 S. 20th-$79,900 Great 3BR bungalow SE. Large rooms & full basement partially finished. Living room w/fireplace, dining room, breakfast nook and kitchen. Nice deck w/fenced yard and 1 car attached garage. Call or text Jill to see inside @ 812-8784495. #71895

PE

N

N DI

G

OPEN floor plan with LOTS of remodeling, this adorable 2 bdrms can be yours for only $59,900 (71390)

E IC ED PR UC D RE

2417 GARFIELD-$53,900 Seller is ready to sell. Walking distance to Collett Park this 3 bedroom home is in move in condition.. Large living room and great eat in kitchen. A 2 car garage with off street parking. Newer roof and tilt out windows. Call or text Jill at 812878-4495 to see today! #69997

2700 S. 25TH Very nice commercial property just waiting for your business to move in. Room for several small offices w/kitchenette. All new windows, freshly painted ith new carpet. Call or text Jill to see inside. (71669)

W G NE TIN LIS

jill.hannah@remax.net 3237 N 21st$26,900 GREAT LOCATION. Cheaper than rent, this 2 bedroom one bath home is just blocks from Plaza North. Kitchen and bath have been remodeled. Move in at closing. All this for a reduced price of $26,900. Needs immediate? Call Now! #72040

NEW LISTING

CORNER LOT

3225 E Shabur-$124,900 Front door to the back door. Everything is ready for you to move right in. Many pluses for the new buyer. Remodeled kitchen with newer appliances. Corner lot. Full basement partially finished. Attached oversize 1 car garage. Covered patio. Don't shut the door on this home until you call! #71529

JILL HANNAH 812-878-4495

467 S 20th St-$57,900 TOP to BOTTOM FRONT to BACK and everything in-between. This 2 Bedroom 1 Bath with gas heat and central air may be just what you need. Corner lot - Good Location - privacy fenced backyard - partial basement and low taxes. The 12 x 21 detached garage has been converted to a utility shed. Can be converted back by adding a garage door. All this for less than $58,000. Take a practical step and call now for your personal showing. #71726

CORNER LOT

$59,900 Small town living at an affordabe price. This 2 bedroom, 1 bath home is on almost 1/2 acre and is located close the elementary school in Rosedale. You can walk to the post office, bank and dollar store. Large two car detached garage with a floored attic. Corner gas log fireplace in the oversized living room. Eat-in kitchen with garden window over sink. New furnace; no central air. Large bedroom was two bedrooms and can be again with a little work. Sold “As Is”. #70566

ROSEDALE

8 • TRIBUNE-STAR VALLEY HOMES • Friday, January 31, 2014

For All Our Commercial Listings go to

www.ogsisonproperties.com INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY-$460,000

28 UN ITS

D N E

G IN

3225 N. 23rd St.-$36,900 Nice 4 bedroom, large bathroom, family room, computer room, dining, kitchen, big backyard. 2,860 sq. ft. Conveniently located near Plaza North, Kroger and variety of restaurants. A must ro see. #69280

ICE D!! PR UCE D RE

•7 Brick 4-Plexes •Built in 1970’s •Total electric-tenants pay •$117,600 potential annual gross income •Call David Boeglin @ 812-249-6798 (69782) 8410 N. WATSON PLACE-$195,000 •4 Bedrooms, 3.8 S N 2-1/2 Baths O CRE A •Near 2,400 sq. ft. •Plus over 700 sq. ft. finished in full basement! •Family Rm. w/fireplace •Hardwood floors •Park-like 3.8 acre setting •Attached garage plys 32’x50’ garage/workshop •Call David Boeglin at 812-249-6798 to see inside. (70114)

Broker/Associate “Think WINK As You Go BUY” Home: 238-2489 Cell Phone: 239-4698 email: stevewinklepleck@yahoo.com

“36TH Year Serving Terre Haute Area Real Estate Needs”

c: (812) 249-6798 o: (812) 800-875-2143 Ext. 246 Email: daveremax1@aol.com www.davidb8497.remax-indiana.com

10510 GALLAGHER RD.-$138,400 16 SOUTH 5TH ST.-$130,000 •On 5 acres•Quality office build00 T. 8 , Beautiful setting ing in downtown Terre 2 .F SQ •2,068 sq. ft. of Haute living area •Former home of a •4 Bedrooms law firm & most •2 Full Baths recent was bank •Several updates including new furnace offices •24’x36’ detached garage with a 16’x24’ •4 spacious offices workshop area •Reception area •Call David Boeglin at 812-249-6798 to •Conference room arrange to see. (69963) •Full useable basement-ideal record storage •Call David Boeglin at 812-249-6798 (71760) 1540 SOUTH CENTER ST.-$69,500 2528 PUTNAM ST. - $69,500 W •4 Unit •Charming home on NE ICE EW F N R O Apartment P Terre Haute’s RO Building Southeast area • S o l i d •Within blocks of Rental Baesler’s , Deming History Park, major banks • V i n y l •Aluminum sided exterior •2BR’s plus loft sided, thermopane windows & new roof •Freshly painted & move in condition •Over $18,000 annual gross income •Gas heat, central air •Main level laundry room •Double •Looking for a sound real estate investment? fenced lot •2 car garage •New roof •Call David Boeglin •Call Davi Boeglin at 812-249-6798 #71520 @ 812-249-6798 (71745)

ON RES C 5A

Steve Winklepleck,

DAVID BOEGLIN

633 WEST CR 300 N, SULLIVAN, IN-$259,900 •One owner 00 . home built in 4,3 . FT 1998 SQ •Impeccable condition inside & out •4 Bedrooms •3 Full Baths •Over 3,200 sq. ft. of living area •Additional 1,100 sq. ft. finished in full basement •42’x48’ Pole Barn •Over 1 Acre •Call David Boeglin at 812-249-6798 #71868 FORMER CV BREWERY-$195,000 •12,600 sq. ft. ED UC 00 D • F o r m e r RE 30,0 b r e w e r y. . . m o s t $ recently a banquet facility •Part of Terre Haute’s rich history •Hosted 110 parties in 2006 •Gas heat, central air •3 phase electric, walk-in coolers, overhead door •Unlimited possibilites •Call David Boeglin at 812-249-6798 (71452) 5187 SOUTH GLEN ST.-$116,900

ILT BU 003 2 •Conveniently located South •Dixie Bee, Honey Creek Schools •3BR, 2 bath ranch •Sharp inside & out •Neutral decor •2 car att. garage •Screened porch •Call or text David Boeglin @ 812-249-6798. (69913) 2305 ARLETH ST.-$44,900 S •2 Bedroom near Vorhees IST OST ASS ING C Park OS •Vinyl sided exterior L C W/ •Brand new carpet & paint •Recent gas furnace & central air •Thermopane windows •6 year old roof •Double lot with fenced rear yard •Nice 2 car detached garage •Call David Boegline at 812-249-6798 to see. (71159)


Contact

BECKY BUSIERE,

Email: beckybusiere@aol.com 30+ Years Experience

CRS, GRI

Search the MLS at www.BeckyBusiere.com

812-243-1100

“I have the to what you want and need! ”

Debi Sullivan Cell: 841-2095 www.debisullivan.com hometownrealtor2010@gmail.com 5637 Bison $369,900. Beautiful home in Idle Creek with 3 car garage. 2 master suites on main level, 3 bedrooms upstairs. Screened porch off eat-in kitchen. Walkout basement offers large fam. rm. plus bedroom & bath. Call Becky for appointment 812243-1100. #71907

$219,900. Great family home on approx. 5 acres with woods & water. 4BR’s, 2 baths, LR, FR & bonus room. An added plus is a separate guest house. Call Becky for appointment 812-243-1100. #70645

$279,900. A must to see in this 3 or 4 bedroom ranch in Lexington Farms at 3421 Autumn Ridge . Beautiful, large eat-in kitchen with family gathering area plus a formal dining room. Over sized master suite area. 3 car attached garage. Call Becky 812-243-1100. #71291

1943 Oakridge Pkwy N $199,900. One owner open concept floor plan with finished basement. LR with cathedral ceiling & fireplace, 4 BR’s 3-1/2 baths on half acre fenced lot. Master suite with walk-in closets & bath with jet tub. Call Becky for appointment 812-243-1100. #70929

$139,900 15 Southridge Very nice 3 bedroom, 2 bath ranch in Woodgate South on approximately 1/2 acre lot. Living room plus family room with fireplace. Formal dining & eat-in kitchen. Call Becky for appointment 812-243-1100. #70642

NORT H ! ED UC 900 D , RE $49

3667 E Carol Ave North-enders, check this out!! 3 BR, w/ hardwood floors, updated bath, LR & FR, fenced-in yard on a .57 ac corner lot. And 2 car detached garage! Several updates in past few years incl. Heat pump and hot water heater. Call Debi for details and/or showing 812-841-2095. #69983

4701 N. Fruitridge Great price for a newer home on Terre Haute's north side. 3 BR, 2 bath and movein ready! Fully applianced kitchen and low maintenance property. Call Debi today for addl info or personal showing. #71350

SOUTH

EAST

This is a great opportunity! 44.18 ac, divided up into approx. 20+ tillable acres, 15+ acre lake (stocked w/ blue gill & bass) and 3+ acres wooded. Lake is 79' deep and reclaimed mining ground, however tillable ground is virgin. This can also be a beautiful building site, horse property, etc. There are multiple uses for the property! Call Debi for additional information. #71774

OK ! LO ME AT

234 MONTEREY $129,900 This 3 BR home is move-in ready and charming inside and out. Great location between Poplar & Ohio Blvd. Call Debi for details 841-2095 #69371

!

ED

$89,900. Very nice 3 bedroom, 2 bath ranch north at 3680 Rosehill Ave. Covered patio and fenced back yard. Newer roof and attached garage. Call Becky to see 812-243-1100. #71639

$89,900. Horse property. Very nice 2 bedroom home only 6 years old on 4.81 acres. Barn with 2 stalls and room for an additional 2 stalls. Fenced area for horses with electric fence. City water. This property is a rare find at 3350 W. Harlan Dr. #71625

Stacy Gough

NEW LISTING

812-243-3090 Email: sgoughrealtor@yahoo.com The unique way to Buy & Sell Real Estate. Visit my Website @ stacygough.com NEW LISTING

1717 S 29th St-$79,900 2 BR,1 BA Finished Basement # 71971

E

NEW PRIC

Lyford, IN $92,900 3BR, 2 BA, Corner lot #71517

E

NEW PRICE

NEW PRICE

W G NE TIN LIS

8711 N. Eppert St $99,900 3BR, 1BA, Vigo Co. Schools #71535

RE

$24,900. Two bedroom home with LR, DR & kitchen. Great for family or investment property. Call Becky for appointment 812243-1100. #70930

6476 E St Rd 246 $209,900 3 BR 2 BA 3 Acres #71973

1536 S Center $99,900 3BR, 1-1/2 BA, South #71011

926 E. Wood $85,900 3BR, 2 BA, South #71140

Thank You

NEW PRIC

C DU

for a Wonderful 2013

$124,900 New Listing on quiet country culde-sac! Newly remodeled kitchen with hardwood floors. New windows. Huge deck overlooking wooded hillside. Fenced backyard. Three bedrooms and two baths. Oversized garage. Call Debi now. #71989

4944 S. Lost St. $99,900 Move in ready! Great neighborhood to put down your roots in Hidden Way South. This 3 BR, 2 bath home with 1220 sf is ready for a new homeowner. Good floor plan, fully applianced kitchen, 2 car att garage. Call Debi today for more details. #71498

12450 S Carlisle St If your looking for rural and quiet, you may want to look here! 3 BRs, 1 bath, 3 car garage sitting on .62 acre. Fireplace in LR. Roof approx. 8 yrs old and C/A approx. 11 yrs. old. 200 amp service and tilt-in windows about 11 yrs. And a manageable size of 1,056 sf. Call Debi today for more details and schedule a showing! #69455

G

D EN

P

P

2266 N Stop 19 St Looking for a place to start out? This adorable, move-in-ready home in eastern Vigo Co. is now available! Many updates/improvements in past few yrs. as well as brand new flooring & wall paints in past few weeks. Call me today for details & showing! #71617

NEW PRICE

NEW LISTING

G

IN

IN

D EN

3018 N CR 100 E, Sullivan This great little house is now available in Sullivan. From the kitchen window, you can see Sullivan Lake! Great location, 3 BR, detached garage, on corner lot. Enclosed front porch and move-in ready! Asking price is $49,900. Call Debi for more details.#71126

1330 8th Ave$105,000 Up and running bar & grill, license, furniture and Karoke equipment i n c l u d e d . #70925 1116 N. Walnut, Brazil $64,000 Good value, needs some work, bank repo. #71633

WORKSHOP IN BACK

8040 Cox Rd. $84,900 Wanting rural, but not really out too far? This 2007 stick blt home w/ 3 gar det gar may fill that want! Sitting on an ac with over 1700 sf in Prairieton waiting for you. Only job transfer makes this one possible to buy. Contact Debi today for addl. info. #71500

259 N 11th, Clinton, $59,900 Two bedroom, 1 bath. Lots of recent updates. Outbuilding for workshop #70454

Your needs. Your home. My experience. It all adds up to your satisfaction.

Charles R Parks Cell: 201-9218

Email: crparks_remax@msn.com

TRIBUNE-STAR VALLEY HOMES • Friday, January 31, 2014 • 9


pouses

S

Sheila Crapo

CBR, CRP 235-4433, ext. 236 sheremax1@aol.com cell 239-0171

ELLING HOUSES

Jack Crapo

ABR 235-4433, ext. 235 jcrapo@remax.net cell 239-0172

W NE TING LIS

$132,500 One owner custom house. 3 Bedrooms, 2 Baths. Screened porch, fenced yard. Professionally landscaped. All appliances included. Southeast. Call Sheila or Jack 812-239-0171. (72029)

$96,900 Open concept - 3 bedrooms- 2 baths, 2 car attached garage. Deck with private wooded view. New paint & carpet-move right in. Call Sheila or Jack for your shoing. 812-239-0171. (71725)

$66,500 Brick ranch 3 bedrooms. Country setting in Clay County. Call Sheila or Jack. (71586)

$55,000 Easy living 2 bedrooms cottage on a double lot. Newer windows, roof, doors and bathroom. All appliances included. Located on N. 30th St. between Maple & 8th Ave. Call Sheila or Jack 812-239-0171. (70618)

$55,000 Country living with convenience. 3 bedrooms plus a computer/playroom. Master Bedroom is on the main level. 1.69 Acres. Call Sheila or Jack 812-239-0171. (71125)

D CE DU RE

$63,500 Charming bungalow-formal dining room, patio doors to the large deck & privacy fenced yard. Large garage with extra parking behind. Wlk-in pantry in the kitchen. storage in the basement. Call Sheila or Jack for your showing-812-239-0171. (71244)

W NE TING LIS

W NE TING LIS

1857 Walden Ct Custom built comfort in great area on quiet street cul-de-sac. Three bedroom, two bath in excellent condition. Attached garage and fenced private yard. Lots of extras. Enjoy this home all seasons of the year. Call today for details. $132,500. #72029

4400 S 12th St What a buy! Corner lot cottage with basement and garage, fenced yard. Great south location. Call for details...$54,500 #71012

L o o k t o L y n n - L y n n M a y @ L y n n M a y. c o m

249-9398 Lynn May CRS, MGRI

$124,900 New Listing on quiet country cul-de-sac! Newly remodeled kitchen with hardwood floors. New windows. Huge deck overlooking wooded hillside. Fenced backyard. Three bedrooms and two baths. Oversized garage. Call or text Dale at 243-4663 now. #71989

NEW LISTING

Dale Bohnenkemper 812-243-4663 Bohnenkemper@LookingAtHomes.com

$99,900 3 bedroom, 2 bath brick home in desirable south subdivision. $149,900 WOW! Over 2,500 sf of newer construction on three woodBuilt in 1995, here is 1,200 sq. ft. of easy living! Kitchen appliances ed acres!! Obviously needs some help at this price, but under $60 per sf. What a great value! Cll or text Dale at 243-4663. #71763 included. Ready to move in! Call or text Dale at 243-4663. #71498

10 • TRIBUNE-STAR VALLEY HOMES • Friday, January 31, 2014

W G NE TIN S LI

130 S. 4th Street $94,900 Stacey Joseph, *2,664 sq ft tastefully updated office space CRS, GRI *2nd floor has an open (812) 878-0493 loft space and could be Over 18 years experience as a Realtor in the Wabash Valley. rented as an apt. for income. Visit my Website downtown www.staceysellsthem.com *Historic Email staceyjoseph@remax.net location # 71980

W E NE IC PR

793 W CR 700 S $69,900 *Country living on 2.5 acres surrounded by farmland! *4-5 BR & 3 full baths *Fireplace in FR *Open concept 2280 sf home *New 20X10 deck #71243

3105 N. Canal Rd.$56,500 *Completely new from top to bottom! *On the Wabash River with big lot. *Open and airy* New applainces * Two car garage * Close to The Landing and shopping. *Motivated Seller #71180


ALISON

KIRCHNER (812) 243-3321 Office 235-4433

Lot #2 Springhill Oaks

www.alisonkirchner.com

•Quality Built •5BR, 4 Full 2-1/2 baths •Full Finished Basement •4.93 Acres (70173)

8901 Terrier - $549,900

312 Hamilton Drive - Reduced $499,900

2998 Woodcrest - $799,900 •Designer Kitchen •Pond Pool / Pool house •6 car gar. •full fin. w/out bsment (70994)

23 Allendale - $499,900 320 Hamilton Dr. - $425,000

•5BR •4 1/2bath •New gourmet kit. •1.2ac lot (71026)

•Deming Woods •Large storage area •Five Bedrooms (68280)

•25+ acres •In-ground pool •Lake •Dixie Bee School (66564)

5929 S. Lama St.-$624,900 •Stone and Brick •Huge Kit. w/granite •Over 5+ Acre Lake •7,200 sq.ft. •Newly Fininshed Walk-out Basement (71304)

•Deming Woods •Finished Basement •English Tudor (67989)

$395,000

Nice 4 Bedroom 3-1/2 Bath all Brick home in Wyndham, over 1⁄2 acre of well landscaped grounds including a quiet area with a small pond with waterfall. This home has many wonderful features including a floor to ceiling brick fireplace. The first floor offers the Master Bedroom and a gorgeous Master Bath. All rooms have ample windows with great views to the outside. This is a home that any family can enjoy and feel at home immediately upon taking possession.

•5BR, 3.5BA •Full finished walk-out bsmt. •Open floor plan (70212)

•5BR •3-1/2 Bath •3 c. garage •Large kit. (71195)

3652 N. Countrywood-$239,900

3121 Oak Street - $115,000

210 Gallagher - $109,900

6 Timberline, Clinton-$384,900

•Vaulted Ceilings •Slate and Hardwood floors (69257)

•4,296 sq. ft. •5BR •.549 ac. (69814)

2023 S. 19TH - $71,500

1917 College - $72,900

•3BR •New kitchen •Mint condition (71605)

•3 BR •Finished basement •Vinyl sided •Bungalow (70215)

COMMERCIAL

•Great open floor plan •Full finsished basement •5 Bedrooms (69898)

1815 S. 28th - $89,900

•3 BR •2 Full Bath •Excellent Schools (71833)

•3 BR •2 BA •Basement (MLS 71219)

1304 S. 8th St. - $67,900 •New kitchen • •3BR/2 bath (70589)

611 S. 22nd St.-$69,900 •Vinyl siding •New carpet/paint (71650)

P

GEORGIA BOSWORTH 812-208-2620

D N E

G N I

2306 S. 9th St.-$59,900 •3BR •Fenced yard •3 car garage (71510)

1818 S 20th St 2902 S 4th St W $59,900 This is a very well $64,500 Convenient NE TING kept 2 BR cottage on the living! Just a few LIS southeast side. Features blocks from where's good roof, all new winit's all happening, is dows, central air, high effithis well cared for 2ciency furnace, stone firebedroom bungalow featuring all hardwood place w/gas logs, partial basement and two car garage. all on large landscaped fenced lot. appliances and furniture included. floors, new paint, enclosed breezeway and full basement. For A must see! Call Mike @ 812-243-1150. #71880 more info and to see, call Mike at 812-243-1150. #71045

PE

N

N DI

G

PE

N

N DI

G

611 Grant St.

RURAL HOUSING ELIGIBLE 0% DOWN 424 BLACKMAN ST., CLINTON $159,900 for this beautiful 2 story 2,536 sq. ft. mini mansion •Blt 1925, original woodwork, hardwood floors, French doors, beveled glass, fireplace •4BR, 3BA, 2 car garage, portico, sleeping porch, 3 season room, huge front shaded porch. Dir: N. on Hwy 63 right on 163 of Clinton a dead end turn right S. on Washington. 1 Block turn left to Blackman St. (70892)

•Complete Remodeled w/upgrades •3+ beautiful acres(71756)

2 Marion Way - $89,900

•Brick Ranch •3BR 2 bath •Two 2 car garages (71050)

4677 7th St. •$395,000 •200x250 lot size, 200 ft. frontage •Zoned C-2 •Currently operated as car wash •1,800 sq. ft. metal storage bldg. •1/2 bldg. heated/cooled 1/2 bath •Call Tom 812-208-1953 (71859)

3731 N. Shrinewood - $244,900

8236 N. Maplewood Pl. - $364,900

772 Richland Dr.-$369,900

$49,900 Nice upgraded 2 bedroom bungalow in good

TOM THOMPSON 812-208-1953

neighborhood.

Clean, dry basement and 2 car garage. (70825)

MIKE MICHAEL 243-1150

TRIBUNE-STAR VALLEY HOMES • Friday, January 31, 2014 • 11


w w w . n e e d t h a t h o m e . c o m NEW LISTING

2403 S. 8th St. - $284,900

NEW LISTING

11 Wedgeway Dr, Woodgate Sub.-$188,500

8380 Crimson Ct-$192,000

Rare commercial opportunity! Currently used as a church, but has the flexibility to meet several needs. A few of the potential uses include; retail store, office space, daycare, preschool, restaurant, and exercise facility/dance studio. This property features new heating/cooling, newer roof, 14 classrooms/offices, 6 bathrooms, 1 open area (sanctuary), a cafeteria (fellowship hall), kitchen area, and approximately 75 parking spaces. With nearly 13,000 sq. ft., approximately 1 acre of land, and the 7th and Voorhees location, this building is sure to offer the perfect space your business. Call Mark for your personal tour! 812-208-4777 #71927

3 bedrooms located on the main level with a bonus room that could be used as a 4th br or rec room, the possibilities are endless. The kitchen is open to the living area & offers ceramic tile flooring, stainless appliances, plenty of cabinet space & built in wine rack.Master bedroom is spacious and comfortable w/ attached room that would be perfect for a nursery or home office. Sitting on almost a half acre this lot offers a fenced in back yard that will keep the pets and children from wandering off. The tiled, covered patio offers shade from the sun and dry from the rain and a wood deck and rock landscaping add to the manicured back yard. Worry free living as this home has a French Drain in Crawl Space with hardwired sump pump for peace of mind. #72033

Charming 4 BR, 2 1/2 BA home. A mature and manicured yard offers over 1 acre of property. This home offers a formal dining room and kitchen with its' very own breakfast nook. There are 2 fireplaces in the home.All seasons room looks out over backyard with wooded backdrop. This home is situated on a well manicured corner lot that has partial wooded views as well as partial views of the Country Club golf course. #71054

4462 S. Willowbrook Ct.-$224,900 Comfort and Style come together for this nice all brick home located on the east side of Terre Haute. Located in Willowbrook South subdivision this 3 bedroom 2.5 bath home has much to offer. Features include: Open concept, fully applianced kitchen with custom tile work, Solid wood doors cabinetry and trim work, 3 car garage with complete with workshop area, open concrete patio featuring an inground pool, nice foyer with hardwood flooring, nearly a full acre lot with mature trees, & enclosed brick sun room to allow for extended indoor enjoyment. Call Mark today for your private showing! 812-208-4777 #71923

7461 Westwood Lane-$199,900 Beautiful 4 bedroom 2.5 bath Home located in desirable Belfonte Subdivision! Just a Few of the Amenities include large covered front porch, large wood deck in rear, formal dining room, large master bedroom with double tray ceiling and large master bathroom and massive walk-in closet, fireplace, 2 car attached garage, privacy fenced back yard, open concept, and may other features. Recent updates within the last 5 years include: new carpet, fresh paint, light fixtures, countertops, ceramic tile, refrigerator, cooktop, walkway and front door, and two a/c units. Call Mark for your private tour! #71746

1734 S CR 525 W, Cory-$144,900 A quiet escape away from the crowds. 3BR/2BA, brick ranch offers a split floor plan. Many recent updates. A large and open FR, a spacious eat-in kitchen with new counter tops and flooring. 2 full baths have been completely updated. A brick FP welcomes you home in the cozy living area. Enjoy the covered patio that looks out to the very large deep back yard lot. This home sits on 1.5 acres and features a large back and front yard. Don't miss out on this perfect blend of comfortable living, choice location and affordable price. Call Mark to view this property @ 812-208-4777. #71186

37 DOE COURT - $132,900 Maximum Living with Minimum Housekeeping. This home offers 4 BR/ 2.5 BA. Situated on a corner lot with a fenced in back yard allowing you room for play as well as a separate area for the dogs. A heated allseasons room with views of the back yard lets you keep an eye on pets or children. A sunken family room offers built-ins and a fireplace. formal living area as well as a dining room and sunny eat-in kitchen round out this charmer. #70009

7337 W Bland-$129,900 Escape to peace and quiet in your very own 2 story, open concept, cabin. The main level features a kitchenette and full bath. The open concept offers plenty of room for all of your rustic, oversized furniture. The second level has a separate entrance and offers a full bath and kitchenette area. A separate entry upstairs allows for privacy when entertaining family or friends. This retreat is situated on 20 wooded acres literally on the Indiana/Illinois #71561

1525 S 6TH ST-$119,900 This 4BR, 2.5 Ba home located in Farrington Grove sits on a nicely sized lot with a fenced-in back yard. This home offers an attached, over sized 2 car garage for your convenience. Additionally, there is a sun room that is heated and can be enjoyed all year long. All bedrooms are located on the 2nd level and the MBR has its own private Master Bath. Call Mark or Traci for more info. #68354

NEW LISTING

NEW LISTING

214 N Union St, West Union, IL $99,000 This 3 bedroom, 2 full bath and a half bath home is newer construction that was completed in 2007. Master bedroom with bath is on the main level, 2 bedrooms and a full bath plus loft area on the 2nd level. Vaulted ceilings, unfinished basement with laundry facilities. Well water, Energystar Electric. Call Mark at 812-208-4777. #69149

NEW PRICE

N E P

2937 OLD PARIS RD $94,900 This 3 BR, 2 BA ranch home with oversized (24 x 28) 2 car attached garage sits on a large 1/2 acre lot on the Old Paris Road. The kitchen has ample oak cabinets with glass patio doors leading to a wood deck. The master suite has an attached bath with a large closet. Total electric with heat pump makes the utilities very affordable and has city water and sewage. #71926 132 PURCELL ST.-$69,000

622 S 29th St-$74,900

2 BR, 1 BA brick home located near Meadows Shopping Center and Baeslers. This home has been recently updated with new ceramic tile and countertops as well as new paint in the kitchen. The bath has been updated as well. Beautiful hard wood floors throughout the home. The room currently being used as a dining room could be a 3rd bedroom. Home sits on over an acre and features a very large,fenced in back yard and garden areas. Great starter home that won't last long! #71301

NEW PRICE

NEW LISTING

NEW PRICE

2835 Sheilds Ave. - $82,500 Semi private setting with In-town convenience. This 2 bedroom 2 full bath has been completely remodeled within that last 2 years. Home features include: large kitchen with appliances, formal dining room, large great room, nice size master bedroom with it's own full bath, separate laundry room, oversized garage, 2 deck areas, and a large over 1/2 acre lot. Must see home near 25th St and Margaret Ave. Call Mark to set up your private showing! 812-208-4777. #70708

501 MCKEEN.-$69,500

G N I D

Former church on the southside of town.Seats 180, has a nursery, 2 pianos, 2 classrooms. Roof is approx 10 yrs old. Call Lu or Mark for more info. #70845

Looking for a Business Opportunity?! 20 unit Storage Complex. Currently fully occupied. Located just S of Paris in Vermillion, IL. Call Mark for more info 812-208-4777 #68382

219 Main St, Clinton-$49,900 Prime commercial location in the heart of Clinton. Over 2400 SQ.FT. for retail or office use. An additional 2400 SQ.FT. upstairs offer extended options for extra space. Upstairs could be remodeled for upstairs living or apartments. Call today to schedule a time to explore the many possibilities that are offered with this location. #71055

1616 N 13TH ST-$20,000

1728 W. RUSHMORE - $12,900

Cleared commercial lot. Close to the corner of N 13th & 8th Ave. Approx. .72 acres. Call Mark for more info 812-208-4777. #68309

Lu McCreery 208-7723 Mark McCreery 208-4777 Broker/Owner Traci McCreery 208-4421 12 • TRIBUNE-STAR VALLEY HOMES • Friday, January 31, 2014

The McCreery Team For All Things That Move You

Wonderful opportunity to purchase a nice location for you next home. This lot is approx. 1.22 acres on the south side of Terre Haute. Located in Prairie Park subdivision, this location has several mature trees and a well and septic. Call Mark for more details.#67489


Connect to color through your passions Head-for-the-beach colors. If you are inspired by the sea and sand, use maritime blues and dune grass greens to create a fresh, breezy feeling that beckons barefoot comfort. Create an indoor seaside retreat using rattan furniture, Sea Salt, pale aqua walls and a table painted Rapture Blue, both from the Coastal Cool collection. Complete the look with accessories

(BPT) - Whether you love to sit on the beach or collect antiques, drawing from your personal passions can help you find the perfect colors to enhance your space.- "If a hobby or activity lifts your mood, surround yourself with things that remind you of it," says David Bromstad, HGTV star and celebrity designer. "I always look to a homeowner's passions when helping them decorate. And if you start with an established palette of coordinated colors, it's easy to follow your instincts." Bromstad recommends the HGTV® HOME by SherwinWilliams color collection, offering eight paint palettes that evoke many favorite pastimes, with colors that create room-to-room harmony throughout the home. He offers these tips for using color to express your passions.

such as seashells and clear vases that evoke sea glass washed ashore. Pick colors fresh from the garden. Let the colors of your favorite flowers, fruits and vegetables guide your color choices throughout the home. Evoke beautiful pink flower petals with Exuberant Pink on a bathroom accent wall; paint a desk in a fresh, Frolic green; or bring out citrus colors in the kitchen with orange Tango. Reference the Color Pizzazz collection for more bold inspiration. Cook up some color excitement. Make your kitchen the ideal gathering place with deliciously warm and inviting colors. Spice it up with rich, saturated tones of Peppery orange and Grandeur Plum, found in the Global Spice collection. For room-toroom harmony, use Garden Sage or Edamame in an adjoining dining room. Design around your collectibles. If you are an antiques aficionado, choose colors that celebrate the retro hipness of repurposed objects. Use colors like Bold Brick, or Urbane Bronze from the Urban Organic collection, to add substance to kitchen cabinets. Give a mudroom an eclectic twist with Armagnac walls and a Parakeet green bench

For additional inspiration and information on HGTV HOME by Sherwin-Williams, visit sherwin-williams.com/hgtv.

Start The New Year In A New Home

Nice 4 Bedroom 3-1/2 Bath all Brick home in W NE TING Wyndham, over 1⁄2 acre of well landscaped LIS grounds including a quiet area with a small pond with waterfall. This home has many wonderful features including a floor to ceilingbrick fireplace. The first floor offers the Master Bedroom and a gorgeous Master Bath. All rooms have ample windows with great views to the outside. This is a home that any family can enjoy 1318 OHIO $580,000 and feel at home immediately upon taking possession. •FIVE OFFICE SUITES •PARKING FOR 32 CARS $395,000

•WELL MAINTAINED BUILDING MLS 63632

EW E N IC PR

2825 DEAN$77,500 •TERRIFIC TWO BEDROOMS •NICE LOCATION SOUTHEAST •ONLY SEVEN Y E A R S YOUNG MLS 69130

D CE DU 000 E R $5,

ALLENDALE MANOR •ALLENDALE SUBDIVISION •BUILD ON ONE OR MORE OF THREE LOTS •LOTS PRICED $47,000 TO $64,000 MLS 63721

SANDY SCAMIHORN 812-249-6131 sandys@remax.net 7297 Kingswood St Move right in this south side ranch with 3 Br 3 baths and partially finished walkout basement..A lot of updates in last 6 months include a brand new roof,paint throughout and much more. $159,900. Call or email for your appointment. (71127)

RON MAXWELL 812-240-5474

Great Buy at $74,500! 2310 Morton Immaculate 2 BR , 1134 sf + basement, 1 1/2 car garage, gas FP, New roof & Lennox gas furnace/central air. Beautiful Large Yard 70' x 224' that's Neat as a pin! Wonderful SE neighborhood in Sugar Grove School District. Please call/text Jody for your personal tour at 208-7800! (69611)

Jody Feiler Mann 27 Years of Opening Doors

Call or Text Cell: 812.208.7800 Licensed in Indiana & Florida

JodyF@Remax.net TerreHauteHomes.biz

& Unlocking Dreams!

2443 E Colonial-$189,900 Amenities throughout this ranch home in Northwood Sub built in 2001. 3BR,2BA Split floor plan. Open Concept with new flooring. Stunning kitchen with ceramic. Spacious Master Suite with jetted garden tub and huge walk in closet. Privacy fenced yard with newer 20x32 partially covered deck. $189,900 #71571

3287 E Dallas Dr LOCATION...PRIVATE...CONVENIENT... This southern vigo co. property has a little bit of everything. Farm House with 3br. 3ba. Beautiful hard wood floors. Main level master suite. Inground Pool,30x60 workshop. All privately situated on 8.8 Acres. $267,900. Call or email Sandy for more information. #71316

TRIBUNE-STAR VALLEY HOMES • Friday, January 31, 2014 • 13


925 W. National Ave. Brazil, IN 47834 812-448-8580 Terre Haute, IN 812-232-8734 F E AT U R E L I S T I N G

Charlie Joyce Kim Emmert Reberger O'Dell Emmert 208-7259 201-9065 208-0342

Jerry Pilman 581-0171

Kathy Modesitt 249-0987

Susie Kingery 605-0764

Brian Boyce 835-2190

Maryann Reed 249-3126

Rick Louderback 236-6325

Sam Glover 841-7823

Eric Guptill 243-3997

Debbie Mershon 201-8113

Joyce McCullough 239-2554

Sage Graverson 605-0427

Roxanna Tisdale 239-5787

5418 W. SR340, Brazil #70732/$89,900 •3BR/1BA •Large LR W/Woodburner •Newer Garage

1098 W. Brazilia Circle, Brazil #72018/$153,900 •3BR/1.5BA •Over 2,000 sqft •1.07 Acres •Above Ground Pool •Lots of New

905 W. Craig Avenue, Brazil #72019/$128,500

Molly Schopmeyer 230-8107

F E AT U R E L I S T I N G

F E AT U R E L I S T I N G

•3BR/2BA •Brick Fireplace •.81 Acres

Sam Emmert 208-5242

Agent On Call This Weekend. Molly Schopmeyer 230-8107

#71918/$14,500 103 Putnam St, Fillmore

#71424/$15,500 1106 Lankford, Clay City

#71583/$32,000 624 W. Church St., Brazil

#71079/$43,500 211 E. Park, Brazil

#71371/$49,600 303 S. Lafayette, Cloverdale

#71976/$52,300 8020 E. SR46, Bowling Green

#71492/$59,500 422 W. Center, Brazil

#71207/$64,900 444 N. Sycamore, Brazil

#71123/$69,900 110 N. Sycamore, Brazil

#71208/$79,900 1711 S. 9th, Terre Haute

#71857/$85,000 809 N. Meridian, Brazil

#71264/$85,000 224 N. Alabama, Brazil

Our Listings are Selling, Call Us for a FREE Market Analysis SEARCH BY SEARCH BY •MLS# •COUNTY •CITY •SQ. FT. •PRICE SERVICE YOU DESERVE. The Name You Can Trust. •# BR’S Visit us at www.emmerthomes.com to view all Wabash Valley listings. #70640/$87,000 1364 W. Deer Run, Brazil

#71412/$98,000 1901 E. Buena Vista, Terre Haute

#70990/$119,900 2510 W. SR340, Brazil

#70953/$121,900 9475 Crawford St., Knightsville

#71100/$159,900 1324 E. National Ave., Brazil

#70865/$172,000 4450 W. PR 860N, Brazil

#71426/$189,900 7496 N. Haywood Farms Road, Brazil

#71276/$334,900 1569 W. CR 1050S, Cloverdale

www.emmerthomes.com

EQUAL HOUSING

OPPORTUNITY

14 • TRIBUNE-STAR VALLEY HOMES • Friday,January 31, 2014


Dial-a-Professional

Reeds Remodeling Roofing - Siding - Windows

Free Estimates Call Ben 812-208-7725

Services Directory

To advertise in the Tribune-Star Services Directory call (812) 231-4237 or 1-800-783-8742 ext. 237 Contruction / Remodel

Home Improvement

AC / Heating and Repair

JOE CARTER Home Improvement

***WATCH*** OUR CLASSIFIED ADS FOR GREAT BUYS! 812-231-4237

AC / Heating and Repair CALL TRIBUNE STAR CLASSIFIEDS TO PLACE YOUR AD TODAY 812-231-4237

Roofing, Siding, Rm. Additions & Remodeling, Interior Painting Free Est. ● 30yrs Exp. ● Lic Bonded Ins.

812-229-2540 AAA PLUMBING

General Services

Semi Retired No job too small Lic., Bonded & Insured. Free Estimates. 812-264-4833

Painting

Contruction / Remodel

Contruction / Remodel

Landscape

Landscape

•Office • Residential • Interior/Exterior • Painting & Staining • Trim Packages • Log Homes Finishing/Maintenance

• Great Money Saver...Paint & Glaze existing kitchen/bathroom cabinets Laura Kramer Cell: (812) 699-0199 • (812) 847-9463 References Available

Home Improvement

LAWN CARE & TREE SERVICE

Snow Removal, Tree Removal, Stump Removal, Power Washing, Decks, Roofs Metal & Shingle, Room Additions, Painting Int. & Ext., Rep. Windows, Siding

Handyperson

AC / Heating and Repair APARTMENT HUNTING on your mind? Save gas and time by shopping the Tribune Star Classifieds before you go looking! 812-231-4237

AC / Heating and Repair

BAYS HEATING & COOLING We can keep you in your comfort zone for less

$ 100 OFF any new systems installation thru December

USE classified ads as a directory of the city's best buys. Call a Tribune Star Classified Representative today at 812-231-4237 to reach them with your message.

Fresh Colors for the New Year 2014

JAY’S CONSTRUCTION

H VA C

CLEVER SHOPPERS

WOULD YOU like to find out what the classifieds are all about? Call one of our classified representatives today and they will answer all your questions. 812-231-4237

The Painter’s Edge

Home Improvement

Over 30 years experience Competitive Pricing

CALL CLASSIFIEDS TODAY and place your ad. 812-231-4237

Contruction / Remodel

Painting

House / Office Cleaning

John Bays

Contruction / Remodel

Service All Makes & Models ● Licensed, Bonded, Insured ● $50.00 Service Call ● Free Estimates

(812) 201-3147 Virgil Johnson (812) 208-1887

www.baysheatingcooling.com

20% Senior Discount ● No Job To Big or Small ● Prices Can’t Be Beat ● Now Accepting Major Credit Cards ● Fully Insured • Bonded • Lic.

Call Today for FREE Est. 812-230-3181

Appliance Sales & Service

Appliance Sales & Service

AFFORDABLE APPLIANCE R E PA I R Evenings & Weekend Appt. All makes & models

“If I can’t repair it, you don’t pay!” appliancerepairguy.com

Insured 30 day warranty Mention this ad for $10 OFF

(812) 251-7073 TRIBUNE-STAR VALLEY HOMES • Friday, January 31, 2014 • 15


* 2004 S 10 1/2 Street * 2117 Cleveland Avenue * 3386 w State Road 59, Linton * 10008 E. Spence Avenue * 228 N. Brown Avenue * 11 12th Street NW, Linton, IN * 1659 Hulman Waye Court * 1111 Lankford Street, Clay City * 11858 S Daniel Street * 1230 S 18th Street * 0 E. Whitetail Avenue * 1132 S. 4th Street * 400 E. Stuck Street, Farmersburg * 7 Marigold Place * 2525 N. 13 1/2 Street * 5348 W County Road 925 N, Farmersburg * 9800 Old Orchard Court * 7387 N. US Hwy 41, Shelburn * 1650 Plum Street * 1112 N. 6th Street * 23 Chickadee Lane * 2710 Mariposa Drive * 4822 S 19 1/2 Street * 2508 N. 10th Street * 7450 Fleming Court * 5 Marigold Drive * 2500 South 9th Street * 610 Monterey Avenue * 2 Potomac Avenue * 2310 N. 7th Street * 1001 South 4th Street * 6754 W Manor Drive * 7720 Garden Circle Court * 7455 E. First Drive, Riley * 1527 S 3rd Street * 101 Hulman Street * 1114 N. 10th Street * 3513 Berne Avenue * 12559 Pimento Circle * 3550 E. Imperial Avenue * 126 S 11th Street * 1107 Ohio Street * 3391 E 775 S, Hillsdale * 6831 E. County Road 800 N., Shelburn * 7909 Hannah Avenue * 7798 Nantucket Drive * 300 S 7th Street * 960 W County Road 1050 S Clay City, IN * 15288 S. US Hwy 41 * 4892 South 19 1/2 Street, Clay City * 2475 Kings Court * 3819 Parkview Drive * 3319 Oak Avenue * 7467 E. Mulberry Drive * 1933 N. 10th Street * 7618 E Vermont Street * 4573 Ironwood Lane * 2298 N. Lakeview Drive, Sullivan * 4059 Driver Court * 3685 N. Bear Run Street * 8194 E Gospel Grove Ave * 135 Jackson Boulevard * 4841 E Partridge Place * 2234 N. 30th Street * 2200 Block of 29th Street * 8761 N. 30th Street * 23 Ferndale Court * 3158 E. Carol Avenue * 1547 6th Avenue * 919 S. 21st Street * 6748 W. Illiana Drive * 3105 Poplar Street

* 6304 North Livingston Court * 1518 S. Birch Grove Street * 2426 S. 10th Street * 2231 Poplar * 5676 W. CR 1400 S. Jasonville * 207 Woodridge * 4963 E Brentview Avenue * 2901 Idaho Street * 261 W Mayfair Drive * 0 N. Countryside Street * 52 Lakeview Drive * 2634 N 8th Street * 1058 North 38th Street * 5595 Idle Creek Lane * 1110 E Mary Lane * 10987 Ole Fox Road * 1185 N Pointer Street * 137 North 7th Street * 294 Francis Avenue Court * 1607 N 25th Street * 1966 Walden Court * 3 29th Street Court * 32 Lakeview Drive, Clinton * 248 S. 7th Street * 2814 Schaal Avenue * 5655 E Harlan Drive * 320 N 2nd Avenue, Farmersburg * 801 E. Talisman Drive * 7267 Meadow Ridge Road * 1241 N 8th, Clinton * 2410 Wabash Avenue * 2164 N Lakeview Drive * 2427 Brooklynn Drive * 14465 S 200 E, Clinton * 11738 S. Battlerow Place * 1125 Mary Lane * 621 South Brown Avenue * 1053 Pelican Bay Court * 185 Deming Lane * 38 East Little Deer Drive * 1823 S. 8th Street * 126 Wygenwood Lane * 3814 N. Shrinewood Street * 2900 Crawford Sreet * 4041 Melton Avenue * 2721 Hulman Street * 3425 College Avenue * 500 S. 7th Street * 1760 S. 31st Street * 2526 N 6 1/2 Street * 1624 S. Center Street * 4341 S. Alan Place * 1601 Black Beauty Avenue * 7383 E Beatrice Court * 5667 Bison Lane * 572 Francis Avenue Court * 6871 Moon Court * 1001 W Springhill Drive * 15 Todd Place * 823 South 4th Street * 2632 N 11th Street * 2407 Putnum Street * 2308 Dutch Lane * 3743 E Southwood Avenue * 4309 N 18th Street * 2039 Deming Street * 480 W Honey Creek Drive * 2426 S. 8th Street * 4620 Summerset Drive * 1304 E. Elmwood Drive * 1011 Fair Street, Clay City * 16 Jackson Boulevard, TH * 3524 Old Paris Road * 3903 Madeline Court

* 2966 E. Harlan Drive * 7202 West Illiana Drive, WTH * 901 S. 16th Street * 100 Village Drive * 8455 E. Sunset Avenue * 2012 Grant Street * 632 S. 23rd Street * 6701 N. Clinton Street * 17 W County Road 1175 N, Farmersburg * 2121 Locust Street * 15385 3rd Avenue * 7698 S. State Road 46, Riley * 445 S. 25th Street * 20 Soules Avenue * 1862 Durkees Ferry Road * 1718 S. 4th Street * 5463 E CR 25 S, Bowling Green * 4048 East Park Avenue * 8256 S Cherokee Street * 2135 Poplar Street * 1201 S. 6th Street * 0 State Line Place, WTH * 228-230 N. 16th Street * 1329 S. 20th Street * 920 E. Talisman * 1200 East Davis Drive * 5012 Jaden Lane 1380 E. Garden Drive S. 5401 Creal Street 1265 Watertree Road 521 N 7th Street, Clinton 3185 E Rosehill Road 507 S Dobbs Glen 8388 E. Wabash Avenue 4430 Leopard Road 975 E. Cambridge Drive 247 Terre Vista Drive 2222 S. 10th Street 3278 N. Pointe Avenue 8 Potomac 1835 South 25th Street 3343 S. 36th Street 98 E. N. 4th Street, Carbon RR 3 Box 206 /1689 N. Bloomingdale Rd, Rockville 8975 McDaniel Road 833 E England Drive, Sullivan 1118 N 10th & 2346 2nd Avenue 909 S Center Street 2357 E State Road 48, Shelburn 2832 Kings Court 221 N 35th Street, Terre Haute 8195 E Acorn Lane 705 S 9th Street 108 N 25th Street 3499 Maple Avenue 1001 Walnut Avenuem Frankfort 4930 S. 19th & 1/2 Street 430 N. 23rd Street 2523 N 6 1/2 Street 16 S. 7th Street, WTH 1127 Monterey Avenue 910 S 5th Street 7700 Trueblood Place 6184 Woodsmall Road 24 Forest Glen Court 2028 N 20th Street 230 N. State Street, Sullivan 54 S. Main Street, Rosedale 1210 S. 8th Street 1360 Lafayette Avenue 4915 W Sarah Myers Drive 6736 N. Basswood 9036 S. Carlisle Street

11473 Valley View Road, Rosedale 2811 South 6th Street 3401 Betty Jean Lane 1801 Garfield Avenue 3940 Riley Avenue 2339 Putnam Street 263 Francis Avenue Court 0 E. Sutliff Drive 1229 Pike Street 1934 S. 21st Street 320 S. 30th Street 5580 Adobe Court 3239 W. Co. Rd 875 S., Reelsville 2755 East Hasselburger Ave (Lot Only) 710 South Forest Drive 2220 N. 7th Street 1780 Orin Drive 7496 N 37th Street 2629 Farrington Street 7710 N. State Road 59, Brazil 804, 808 & 810 W Cyrus Street, Farmersburg 4111 South 9th Street 192 N. McQuilkin Place, WTH 5976 South Canal Street 1939 Jared Street 3607 East Terrace Avenue 11615 N. Westwood Drive, Farmersburg 1842 N. 10th Street 343 S. 32 Street 1979 Jared Street 3660 North Bear Run Street 11266 N. Trimble Road, Robinson IL 8124 N CR 700 W 2041 Deming Street 1906 Spang Avenue 1751 Apple Tree Court 2002 N. 11th Street 229-231 S. 16th Street 2520 N 9th Street 8450 Bono Road 2228 S. 8th Street 1385 Watertree Road 1321 S. 19th Street 118 S. West Street, Rosedale 28 Edgewood Court 4457 E. Poplar Drive 1901 College Avenue 1101 Ohio Street 511 S. Center Street 1401-1403 S. 7th Street 4225 W. Mayhew Avenue, WTH 2006 Hulman Street 811 East Talisman Drive 4586 East Hulman Drive 3540 Sheridan Drive 257 W. Cutsinger Drive 508 S. Center Street 672 Francis Avenue Court 225 Lincoln, Clinton 710 S. 8th Street 1147 East Vorhees Street 1230 S. 31st Street & 2210 S. 7th Street 5621 Idle Creek Lane 1895 W Curry Drive 2030 McKeen Street 1310 N. County Road 250 W., Brazil 5551 Idle Creek Lane 1104 East Barbara Lane 1935 S. 22nd Street 2340 Seabury Avenue 7718 E County Road 225 N, Sullivan

16 E Fairway Drive 1916 South 28th Street 3400 Charlie Lane 5295 Flintlock Court 2125 N. 11th Street 2129 N. 13th Street 401 S. 29th Street Unit 12 435 W. State Road 58, Carlisle 2730 Wilson Drive 11 Salem Place 7645 East Cherry Drive 2334 N. 7th Street 4944 South Lock Street 252 S. 22nd Street 18 South Fawn Street 321 South Fruitridge Avenue 2816 East Moyer Drive 3644 Myra Court, Unit 2B 3125 West Ellen Drive 9333 Greencastle Road 2880 Terri Lee Court 3244 E. Shabur Avenue 534 Keane Lane 1983 Jasper Street 114 S 25th Street 136 S. Private Road 50 E, Center Point 2605 Sibley Avenue 1608 Ohio Street 3350 Anthony Lane 1820 S. 32nd Street 2926 E Colonial Avenue 125 Gilbert Avenue 9721 South 275 East, Hillsdale 1800 S 22nd Street 423 Meadows Drive 4401 North 13th Street 8725 N Suncrest Wood Place 5910 S. Amo Court 5055 Jaden Lane 1528 3rd. Avenue 207E North Street, Farmersburg 5867 E. Oregon Church Road 11363 East Stewart Avenue 10815 S. Parke Ridge Drive, Rosedale 1019 Edgebrook Avenue 7608 S. Trueblood Place 2401 N. 28th Street 7543 Wabash Avenue 5 Waycross Court 1829 Ohio Street 1933 South 7th Street 1960 N. 26th Street 65 Briarwood 818 S. 9th Street 1362 Winterberry Court 4308 S Alan Place 2215 Cailynn Drive 502 E Sycamore Street 1130 - 1136 N. Baldwin Avenue 6601 N. Dee Street 33 Lakeview Drive 9218 E Rio Grande Avenue 1020 E. Barbara Lane 111 S 23rd Street 10300 E. Davis Avenue 4360 South Hidden Way Street 5568 N. Clinton Street 1201 S. 8th Street 335 S 7th Clinton 115 Woodbine 411 S. Fruitridge Avenue 1311 S. 7th Street

1601 South 6th Street 2880 E Moyer Drive 1855 Patriot Lane 11190 S County Road 450 W, Lewis 100 Phoenix Drive 2219 North Baker Street 690 S. 34th Street 8210 E Wabash Avenue 3722 East Broadlands Avenue 310 W. Main Street, Farmersburg 1845 Pin Oak Court 116 South 21st Street 24 W Collins, Brazil 3117 N. 11th Street 1476 Apple Grove Lane 2456 Dutch Lane 139 Phoenix Drive 692 Frontier Court 1340 Ohio Street 2720 Lafayette Avenue 1214 - 1216 S. 9th Street 945 South 25th Street 16960 South State Road 63, Farmersburg 1672 S. Birch Grove Street 3850 Wabash Avenue 10158 E State Road 246, Lewis 6585 N Fruitridge 2001 S 20th Street 4497 E Lambert Avenue 230 S 17th Street 912 N 37th Street 8 S 31st Street Court 5649 Hazelgreen Court 628 Frontier Court 1942 Jasper Street 12722 South Sate Road 71, Clinton 1532 Spruce Street 9378 E. Sugar Grove Drive 609 Gardendale Road 4497 Andrew Ryan Place 109 Monroe Boulevard 320 Hominy Court 5624 Idle Creek Lane 699 Hollowbrook Court 3905 Sheridan Drive 4335 N 18th Street 2429 S 7th Street 2612 N. 13th Street 1599 Scarlet Oaks 10100 E. Rio Grande Avenue 2319 N. 25th Street 1920 S. 18th Street 3601 Poplar Street 5268 Greywing Court 2229 N 12th Street 8340 S State Road 46 29225 Fenwood 5648 S Parker Street 21 South Elks Street 9877 S Kurtz Place 9450 Lee Lake Road 2208 Crawford Street 3463 East Buttercup Avenue 1735 Dahlen Avenue 1125 Monterey 4604 Old Paris Road 1774 E New Discovery Road, Rockville 1757 Apple Tree Court 802 N Meridian Street 2265 Deming Street 2731 Cruft Street 814 Azalia Drive

1740 South 32nd Street 2059 Oakridge Parkway N 2601 N 11th Street 2124 N 27th Street 1633 6th Avenue 1178 W Slacks Lake Drive 8420 Crimson Court 4264 Golf Bag Lane 52 Edgewood Court 7356 Valerie Court 2415 Garfield 1265 Watertree Road 4367 Berrymore Court 2367 Brooklynn Drive 203 Van Buren Boulevard 607 Gardendale Road 8751 McDaniel Road 2609 Washington 11 Timberline Road, Clinton 3940 Riley Avenue 1020 E Springhill Road 10651 E. US 36 Hwy, Avon 5813 S State Road 46 1963 E. Lexington Drive 201 N. 6th Street 2407 Idaho Street 129 Country Club Road 7460 E. First Drive, Riley 1422 Apple Grove Lane 7939 N Clinton Road 4069 E Margaret Drive 7391 Valerie Court 7496 East Lakewood Drive 1184 North Pointer Street 420 Maple Street 2004 Wilbury Lane 915 E. Azalia Drive 4700 E Northview Avenue 2961 S. 3rd Street 2305 S 9th Street 6810 N. Clinton Street 5821 W. Lewis Drive, WTH 49 S 13 1/2 Street 6110 E 900 S, Carbon 3833 E. Plantation Avenue 4795 East Brentview Avenue 509 S. 19th Street 1901 S. 25th Street 6594 Heather Lane 7366 E. Troy Court 7670 Wabash Avenue 6833 E. Manor Drive 22 Heritage Drive 1660 W. Indian Meadows 2905 Poplar Street Unit #2 2031 S. 8th Street S. All Street, Pimento 8277 E. Margaret Drive 1940 E 48 1/2 Court 13655 N 180th, Casey, IL 4372 S. Hidden Way Street 3278 N. Pointe Avenue 117 Monroe Boulevard 1426 South 11 1/2 Street 3203 N. 21st Street 255 Monterey Avenue 1665 National Road, Columbus, IN

*These properties were both listed and sold through RE/MAX agents.

Valley homes january 31, 2014  

Valley homes january 31, 2014

Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you