Page 1

HP

CODE: HP2-H21 Exam Name: Technical Essentials of HP Workstations Exam

http://www.testsexpert.com/HP2-H21.html

Type

Microsoft

1

IBM

Demo

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/HP2-H21.html

Symantec


Question: 1 How many IO cards requiring a Gen2 x 16 PCI slot can a customer install in an HP Z400 Workstation? A. 2 B. 4 C. 6 D. 8

Answer: D Question: 2 What is the maximum number of displays that can be supported running 3D Graphics? A. 4 B. 6 C. 8 D. 10

Answer: A Question: 3 How much memory can you install in an HP Z400 Workstation? A. 8 GB B. 12 GB C. 16 GB D. 24 GB

Answer: B Question: 4 How many DIMM slots are available in the HP Z400 Workstation?

Microsoft

2

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/HP2-H21.html

Symantec


A. 4 B. 6 C. 8 D. 10

Answer: C Question: 5 In a conversation with your customer, you talk about the DDR3 feature of the HP Z400 Workstation. What are you discussing? A. disk drives B. display driver C. memory D. processors

Answer: A Question: 6 During a conversation with your customer, you discuss the HP Z400 Workstation's smooth, long lasting reliability. What should you be sure to mention? A. built-in and simple expandability B. predictable and planned life cycles C. HP Applications Eco-system plan D. whole system performance design

Answer: D Question: 7 What is a key difference between standard cooling technology and HP liquid cooling technology? A. Standard heat sinks are replaced with cooling plates. B. Fans draw cooled air over the components for cooling. C. Cooling coils are built into the chassis to reduce heat. D. A cooling plate is installed in the base to improve heat dissipation.

Microsoft

3

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/HP2-H21.html

Symantec


Answer: C Question: 8 You are talking to your customer about SATA and eSATA technologies. Which topic are you discussing? A. memory performance B. types of display support C. high performance cables D. disk drive interface support

Answer: B Question: 9 In single socket systems, which customer need has HP addressed with the HP Z400 Workstation? A. piggy-back processor capabilities B. expanded processor core capacity C. higher speed dual core processors D. larger and faster cache memory

Answer: D Question: 10 You are speaking to a customer about the HP Applications Eco-System on the HP Z400 Workstation. Which topic are you discussing? A. HP internal application testing system B. integrated solutions developed by HP C. joint application testing and certification with partners D. list of applications that are pre-loaded with the workstation

Answer: D Microsoft

4

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/HP2-H21.html

Symantec


HP

CODE: HP2-H21 Exam Name: Technical Essentials of HP Workstations Exam

http://www.testsexpert.com/HP2-H21.html Microsoft

Cisco

IBM

MCTS 70-177

CCNA 640-802 640-822 640-816 640-460

000-M42 000-M60

MBS 98-366

CCNP 642-832 642-813 642-825 642-845

000-G01 000-M44

MCAS 77-601 77-602

CCSP 642-627 642-637 642-647 642-545

000-444 000-910

MCSE 70-282

CCIE 350-001 350-018 350-029 350-060

COG-105 COG-185

MCSA 2003 70-461 70-620

DATA CENTER 642-972 642-973 642-974 642-975

70-162 70-462 98-361

MB3-861

77-604

70-281 70-284 70-680

70-463

MB3-862

77-605 70-285

70-291

Microsoft

5

IBM

IBM Lotus

000-M41 000-M62

IBM Mastery

000-M43 000-M45

Solutions Expert

000-640 000-913

IBM Cognos

COG-180 COG-200

IBM Specialist

000-005 000-032

000-015 000-042

HP

Other

AIS

70-323 9L0-063 9L0-010 9L0-517 HP2-E53 70-321 650-179 1Y0-A20 00M-646 MB2-876 646-206 9L0-314 MB6-884 220-701 650-196 3305 MB6-871 HP2-Z22 9L0-407 9A0-146 HP2-H23 000-184 1Z0-527 HP2-B91 000-781 M70-201 M70-101 7004 HP3-X11 HP3-X08

HP0-311

HP0-M28

HP0-A25

HP0-M30

APC

HP0-D11 HP0-S29

HP0-J37 HP0-P14

MASE HP0-J33 HP0-M48 HP0-M49 HP0-M50 ASE

HP0-066 HP0-781

HP0-082 HP0-782

CSE

HP0-090 HP0-277

HP0-276 HP0-760

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/HP2-H21.html

Symantec

HP2-H21  
Advertisement