Page 1

SAP

CODE: C_TSCM42_64 Exam Name: SAP Certified Application Associate - Production - Planning & Manufacturing with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP4 Exam

http://www.testsexpert.com/C_TSCM42_64.html

Type

Microsoft

1

IBM

Demo

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/C_TSCM42_64.html

Symantec


Question: 1 The company you advise wants to carry out the material availability check automatically in the production order at various points in time. Which of the following options would you recommend? (Choose two.) A. Goods receipt for the product produced with the order B. Creation of the production order C. Confirmation of the operation that the materials being checked are assigned to D. Release of the production order E. Goods receipt for a missing part

Answer: B, D Question: 2 What repetitive manufacturing options can you use to carry out line loading in the SAP ECC system and thus generate Run Schedule Quantities (RSQ) from normal planned orders? (Choose three.) A. Automatic selection of the production version in material requirements planning (MRP) using Selection Methods setting. B. Manual assignment of planned production quantities in a planning table. C. Automatic selection of the production version by applying quota arrangement records in material requirements planning (MRP). D. Using a planning algorithm from capacity planning. E. Selecting a suitable repetitive manufacturing profile that contains an option for automatic line selection.

Answer: A, B, C Question: 3 Which statements are true for ECC Long-Term Planning (LTP)? (Choose two.) A. Reorder point planned materials can be included in long-term planning. B. In case of external procurement, long-term planning creates purchase requisitions. C. A planning scenario must be released to use it in long-term planning. D. Long-term planning generally is operational planning of important components.

Microsoft

2

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/C_TSCM42_64.html

Symantec


Answer: A, C Question: 4 Which of the following activities within the KANBAN procedure normally triggers subsequent stock posting of the goods receipt? A. Set Container in transport B. Set Container in process C. Set Container empty D. Set Container full

Answer: D Question: 5 Which of the following elements do you have to prepare for costing of a production order to function without errors? (Choose three.) A. Assign costing variants to order type. B. Propose a standard text key in work center. C. Assign a production scheduling profile to the material master (product). D. Enter formulas for costing in the work center. E. Use an operation control key with the indicator costing-relevant.

Answer: A, D, E Question: 6 In which of the following objects can you activate backflushing of components if you want to use this functionality during order confirmation? (Choose three.) A. Work Center B. Production Scheduling Profile C. Material Master (Finished Product) D. Routing E. Material Master (Component)

Microsoft

3

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/C_TSCM42_64.html

Symantec


Answer: A, D, E Question: 7 Which of the following master data do you need to provide for process manufacturing? (Choose three.) A. Resources B. Master recipe C. Serial numbers D. Product cost collector E. Production versions

Answer: A, B, E Question: 8 In your company planning strategies are used in the SAP-ECC demand management that is based on consumption. Which of the following statements about consumption is true? (Choose two.) A. A consumption situation is dynamic and is always restructured with the planning run. B. Consumption can also take place between order reservations and planned independent requirements, depending on the strategy. C. Consumption always takes place on the material level between the planned independent requirements and the planned orders. D. The consumption parameters (consumption mode and consumption interval) can be set in the material master or in the MRP group.

Answer: B, D Question: 9 In production order processing, for which of the following objects can you enter a confirmation? (Choose three.) A. Work Center B. Individual Capacity C. Order

Microsoft

4

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/C_TSCM42_64.html

Symantec


D. Operation / Suboperation E. Trigger Point

Answer: B, C, D Question: 10 Which types of objects can be changed with Engineering Change Management? (Choose three.) A. Bill of Materials B. Work Center C. Task List D. Production Version E. Material Master

Answer: A, C, E

Microsoft

5

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/C_TSCM42_64.html

Symantec


SAP

CODE: C_TSCM42_64 Exam Name: SAP Certified Application Associate - Production - Planning & Manufacturing with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP4 Exam

http://www.testsexpert.com/C_TSCM42_64.html Microsoft

Cisco

IBM

MCTS 70-177

CCNA 640-802 640-822 640-816 640-460

MBS 98-361 98-366

CCNP 642-832 642-813 642-825 642-845

000-G01 000-M44

MCAS 77-602

CCSP 642-627 642-637 642-647 642-545

000-444 000-910

MCSE 70-282

CCIE 350-001 350-018 350-029 350-060

COG-105 COG-185

MCSA 2003 70-461 70-620

DATA CENTER 642-972 642-973 642-974 642-975

70-162 70-462

MB3-861

77-601 77-604 70-281 70-284 70-680

70-463

MB3-862

77-605 70-285

70-291

Microsoft

6

IBM

IBM Lotus

000-M42 000-M60

000-M41 000-M62

IBM Mastery

000-M43 000-M45

Solutions Expert

000-640 000-913

IBM Cognos

COG-180 COG-200

IBM Specialist

000-005 000-032

000-015 000-042

HP

Other

AIS

70-323 9L0-063 9L0-010 9L0-517 HP2-E53 70-321 650-179 1Y0-A20 00M-646 MB2-876 646-206 9L0-314 MB6-884 220-701 650-196 3305 MB6-871 HP2-Z22 9L0-407 9A0-146 HP2-H23 000-184 1Z0-527 HP2-B91 000-781 M70-201 M70-101 7004 HP3-X11 HP3-X08

HP0-311

HP0-M28

HP0-A25

HP0-M30

APC

HP0-D11 HP0-S29

HP0-J37 HP0-P14

MASE HP0-J33 HP0-M48 HP0-M49 HP0-M50 ASE

HP0-066 HP0-781

HP0-082 HP0-782

CSE

HP0-090 HP0-277

HP0-276 HP0-760

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/C_TSCM42_64.html

Symantec

C_TSCM42_64  
Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you