Issuu on Google+

Microsoft CODE: 70-459

Exam Name: Transition Your MCITP: Database Administrator 2008 or MCITP: Database Developer 2008 to MCSE: Data Platform Exam

http://www.testsexpert.com/70-459.html

Type

Microsoft

1

IBM

Demo

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/70-459.html

Symantec


Question: 1 You have an application that uses a view to access data from multiple tables. You need to ensure that you can insert rows into the underlying tables by using the view. What should you do? A. Materialize the view. B. Create an INSTEAD OF trigger on the view. C. Define the view by using the CHECK option. D. Define the view by using the SCHEMABINDING option.

Answer: B Question: 2 You create a view by using the following code:

Several months after you create the view, users report that the view has started to return unexpected results. You discover that the design of Table2 was modified since you created the view. You need to ensure that the view returns the correct results. Which code segment should you run?

Microsoft

2

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/70-459.html

Symantec


A. Option A B. Option B C. Option C D. Option D

Answer: A Question: 3 You plan to design an application that temporarily stores data in a SQL Azure database. You need to identify which types of database objects can be used to store data for the application. The solution must ensure that the application can make changes to the schema of a temporary object during a session. Which type of objects should you identify? A. Common table expressions (CTEs) B. Temporary tables C. Table variables D. Temporary stored procedures

Microsoft

3

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/70-459.html

Symantec


Answer: B Question: 4 You are creating a table named Orders. You need to ensure that every time a new row is added to the Orders table, a user-defined function is called to validate the row before the row is added to the table. What should you use? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer. A. a Data Definition Language (DDL) trigger B. a data manipulation language (DML) trigger C. a DEFAULT constraint D. a FOREIGN KEY constraint E. a CHECK constraint

Answer: E Question: 5 You have an index for a table in a SQL Azure database. The database is used for Online Transaction Processing (OLTP). You discover that the index consumes more physical disk space than necessary. You need to minimize the amount of disk space that the index consumes. What should you set from the index options? A. STATISTICS_NORECOMPUTE = OFF B. STATISTICS_NORECOMPUTE = ON C. FILLFACTOR = 0 D. FILLFACTOR = 80

Answer: C Question: 6 You have a SQL Server 2012 database named Database1. You execute the following code:

Microsoft

4

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/70-459.html

Symantec


You insert 3 million rows into Sales. You need to reduce the amount of time it takes to execute Proc1. What should you do? A. Productive varchar(11) 'ProductType/SID', B. ProductType varchar(11) '@ProductType', C. Productive varchar(11) 'ProductType/ID', D. ProductType varchar(11) 'ProductType1,

Answer: D Question: 7 You run the following code:

Microsoft

5

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/70-459.html

Symantec


You need to ensure that the root node of the XML data stored in the Details column is <Order_Details>. What should you implement? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer. A. A user-defined data type B. A Data Definition Language (DDL) trigger C. A data manipulation language (DML) trigger D. An XML schema collection E. An XML index

Answer: D Question: 8 Your company has a SQL Azure subscription. You implement a database named Database1. Database1 has two tables named Table1 and Table2. You create a stored procedure named sp1. Sp1 reads data from Table1 and inserts data into Table2. A user named User1 informs you that he is unable to run sp1. You verify that User1 has the SELECT permission on Table1 and Table2. You need to ensure that User1 can run sp1. The solution must minimize the number of permissions assigned to User1. What should you do? A. Grant User1 the INSERT permission on Table2. B. Add User1 to the db_datawriter role. C. Grant User1 the EXECUTE permission on sp1. D. Change sp1 to run as the sa user.

Answer: D Question: 9 You are designing an authentication strategy for a new server that has SQL Server 2012 installed. The strategy must meet the following business requirements: â&#x20AC;˘ The account used to generate reports must be allowed to make a connection during certain hours only.

Microsoft

6

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/70-459.html

Symantec


â&#x20AC;˘ Failed authentication requests must be logged. You need to recommend a technology that meets each business requirement. The solution must minimize the amount of events that are logged. Which technologies should you recommend? To answer, drag the appropriate solution to the correct business requirement in the answer area.

Answer:

Question: 10 You are creating a database that will store usernames and passwords for an application. You need to recommend a solution to store the passwords in the database. What should you recommend? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

Microsoft

7

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/70-459.html

Symantec


A. Encrypting File System (EFS) B. One-way encryption C. Reversible encryption D. Transparent Data Encryption (TDE)

Answer: B

Microsoft

8

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/70-459.html

Symantec


Microsoft CODE: 70-459

Exam Name: Programming in HTML5 with JavaScript and CSS3 Exam

http://www.testsexpert.com/70-459.html Microsoft

Cisco

IBM

MCTS 70-177

CCNA 640-802 640-822 640-816 640-460

MBS 98-361 98-366

CCNP 642-832 642-813 642-825 642-845

000-G01 000-M44

MCAS 77-602

CCSP 642-627 642-637 642-647 642-545

000-444 000-910

MCSE 70-282

CCIE 350-001 350-018 350-029 350-060

COG-105 COG-185

MCSA 2003 70-461 70-620

DATA CENTER 642-972 642-973 642-974 642-975

70-162 70-462

MB3-861

77-601 77-604 70-281 70-284 70-680

70-463

MB3-862

77-605 70-285

70-291

Microsoft

9

IBM

IBM Lotus

000-M42 000-M60

000-M41 000-M62

IBM Mastery

000-M43 000-M45

Solutions Expert

000-640 000-913

IBM Cognos

COG-180 COG-200

IBM Specialist

000-005 000-032

000-015 000-042

HP

Other

AIS

70-323 9L0-063 9L0-010 9L0-517 HP2-E53 70-321 650-179 1Y0-A20 00M-646 MB2-876 646-206 9L0-314 MB6-884 220-701 650-196 3305 MB6-871 HP2-Z22 9L0-407 9A0-146 HP2-H23 000-184 1Z0-527 HP2-B91 000-781 M70-201 M70-101 7004 HP3-X11 HP3-X08

HP0-311

HP0-M28

HP0-A25

HP0-M30

APC

HP0-D11 HP0-S29

HP0-J37 HP0-P14

MASE HP0-J33 HP0-M48 HP0-M49 HP0-M50 ASE

HP0-066 HP0-781

HP0-082 HP0-782

CSE

HP0-090 HP0-277

HP0-276 HP0-760

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/70-459.html

Symantec


70-459