Issuu on Google+

HP HP3-R95 HP3-R95 : Servicing HP Networking Products Exam 10 Q&A

Version 3.0

http://www.topcerts.com/hp3-r95.htm


Important Note, Please Read Carefully Other TopCerts products A) Offline Testing engine Use the offline Testing engine product topractice the questions in an exam environment. Build a foundation of knowledge which will be useful also after passing the exam. Latest Version We are constantly reviewing our products. New material is added and old material is revised. Free updates are available for 90 days after the purchase. You should check your member zone at TopCerts and update 3-4 days before the scheduled exam date. Here is the procedure to get the latest version: 1.Go towww.TopCerts.com 2.Click on Log in 3.The latest versions of all purchased products are downloadable from here. Just click the links. For most updates,it is enough just to print the new questions at the end of the new version, not the whole document. Feedback If you spot a possible improvement then please let us know. We always interested in improving product quality. Feedback should be send to feedback@TopCerts.com. You should include the following: Exam number, version, page number, question number, and your login Email. Our experts will answer your mail promptly. Copyright Each iPAD file is a green exe file. if we find out that a particular iPAD Viewer file is being distributed by you, TopCerts reserves the right to take legal action against you according to the International Copyright Laws. Explanations This product does not include explanations at the moment. If you are interested in providing explanations for this exam, please contact feedback@TopCerts.com.

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.TopCerts.com

-2-


www.TopCerts.com Q: 1 Which of these switches support up to two interface modules? (Select two.)

A. A5820-14XG-SFP+ B. A5820-24XG-SFP+ C. A7502 D. A7503 E. A7503-S

Answer: A, B www.TopCerts.com Q: 2 Which feature is supported on all modular switches in this training?

A. Redundant, hot-swappable power supplies B. Redundant, hot-swappable fan trays C. Redundant, hot-swappable management modules D. Redundant, hot-swappable switch fabric modules

Answer: A www.TopCerts.com Q: 3 Which switch series can function as a modular chassis or a fixed-form-factor stackable switch?

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.TopCerts.com

-3-


A. A5820 Switch Series B. A7500 Switch Series C. A9500 Switch Series D. A12500 Switch Series

Answer: A www.TopCerts.com Q: 4 Which switch series features a power-monitoring module that monitors the alarm status, in-position status, and operating status of power supplies?

A. A5820 Switch Series B. A7500 Switch Series C. A9500 Switch Series D. A12500 Switch Series

Answer: C www.TopCerts.com Q: 5 Which switch series includes a switch whose fan tray handle is hidden in the groove of the fan tray?

A. A5820 Switch Series B. A7500 Switch Series C. A9500 Switch Series D. A12500 Switch Series Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.TopCerts.com

-4-


Answer: D www.TopCerts.com Q: 6 Which switch series features power supply LEDs on the Main Processing Unit (MPU)?

A. A5820 Switch Series B. A7500 Switch Series C. A9500 Switch Series D. A12500 Switch Series

Answer: B www.TopCerts.com Q: 7 Which switch series indicates a fan failure if the System Status LED is red and the Seven-Segment Display LED reads ¡°F¡±?

A. A5820 Switch Series B. A7500 Switch Series C. A9500 Switch Series D. A12500 Switch Series

Answer: C www.TopCerts.com Q: 8 Which switch supports the same fan tray assembly as the A7502?

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.TopCerts.com

-5-


A. A7503 B. A7503-S C. A7506 D. A7510

Answer: B www.TopCerts.com Q: 9 Which switch series features PoE status LEDs on the PoE power frame?

A. A5820 Switch Series B. A7500 Switch Series C. A9500 Switch Series D. A12500 Switch Series

Answer: A www.TopCerts.com Q: 10 Which statements apply to both the HP A5820-24XG-SFP+ Switch and the HP A5820-14XGSFP+ Switch with 2 Interface Slots and 1 OAA Slot? (Select two.)

A. The switches include two management Ethernet port status LEDs-LINK andACT-on their front panel. B. The switches include an Open Application Platform (OAP) module statusLED on their front panel. C. For the switches, an interface moduleÂĄÂŻ s Port LEDs are in rate mode bydefault. Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.TopCerts.com

-6-


D. For the switches, an interface module¡¯ s Port LEDs are yellow in rate mode ifthe corresponding ports are transmitting at their highest speed. E. For the switches, if the Mode LED is yellow, the interface module¡¯ s PortLEDs are in duplex mode rather than rate mode.

Answer: A, C

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.TopCerts.com

-7-


topcerts HP3-R95 Exam - Servicing HP Networking Products Exam