Issuu on Google+

HP HP2-B94 HP2-B94 : Selling HP DesignJet Large Format Printing 10 Q&A

Version 3.0

http://www.topcerts.com/hp2-b94.htm


Important Note, Please Read Carefully Other TopCerts products A) Offline Testing engine Use the offline Testing engine product topractice the questions in an exam environment. Build a foundation of knowledge which will be useful also after passing the exam. Latest Version We are constantly reviewing our products. New material is added and old material is revised. Free updates are available for 90 days after the purchase. You should check your member zone at TopCerts and update 3-4 days before the scheduled exam date. Here is the procedure to get the latest version: 1.Go towww.TopCerts.com 2.Click on Log in 3.The latest versions of all purchased products are downloadable from here. Just click the links. For most updates,it is enough just to print the new questions at the end of the new version, not the whole document. Feedback If you spot a possible improvement then please let us know. We always interested in improving product quality. Feedback should be send to feedback@TopCerts.com. You should include the following: Exam number, version, page number, question number, and your login Email. Our experts will answer your mail promptly. Copyright Each iPAD file is a green exe file. if we find out that a particular iPAD Viewer file is being distributed by you, TopCerts reserves the right to take legal action against you according to the International Copyright Laws. Explanations This product does not include explanations at the moment. If you are interested in providing explanations for this exam, please contact feedback@TopCerts.com.

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.TopCerts.com

-2-


www.TopCerts.com Q: 1 How many printheads and colors does the HP DesignJet Z6200 printer have?

A. Sixprintheads and four colors B. Sixprintheads and twelvecolors C. Eightprintheads and four colors D. Eightprintheads and eight colors

Answer: B www.TopCerts.com Q: 2 The 300cc Matte black ink cartridge is available for which DesignJet Technical printer?

A. T7100 B. T2300 eMFP C. T1300 ePrinter D. Z5200 PostScript

Answer: D www.TopCerts.com Q: 3 Which ink technology does the HP DesignJet Z3200 feature?

A. 5 color inks and 3 black inks Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.TopCerts.com

-3-


B. 5 color inks and 3 black inks plus a gloss enhancer C. 7 color inks and 4 black inks plus a gloss enhancer D. 12color inksplus a gloss enhancer

Answer: D www.TopCerts.com Q: 4 What are the key selling points of the HP DesignJet T2300 eMFP? (Select two.)

A. 3 x media rolls for enhanced productivity B. easy collaboration using HP ePrint & Share C. CCD Scanning technology D. 775 ml ink cartridges for greater productivity E. touch screen control panel for intuitive use

Answer: B, E www.TopCerts.com Q: 5 The HP DesignJet T7100 uses high capacity HP 761 Black ink cartridges to maximize productivity. What is the cartridge capacity?

A. 300 ml B. 500 ml C. 775 ml D. 1000 ml Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.TopCerts.com

-4-


Answer: C www.TopCerts.com Q: 6 What are the key selling points of the HP DesignJet T7100? (Select two.)

A. print quickly with double swath technology B. touch screen control panel for intuitive use C. maximized for productivity with long roll support and roll switching D. scan to USB or network E. chromatic red ink for increased color output

Answer: C, E www.TopCerts.com Q: 7 Which statement about the ink system of the HP DesignJet 111 is true?

A. All inks are dye-based. B. All inks are pigment-based. C. The black ink is pigmented but all other colors are dye-based. D. The CMY inks are pigmented but the black is dye-based.

Answer: C www.TopCerts.com Q: 8 Which vertical market segment typically purchases software from ESRI, Bentley, or Intergraph? Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.TopCerts.com

-5-


A. retail B. GIS C. PSP's D. MCAD

Answer: B www.TopCerts.com Q: 9 Which HP DesignJet T Series printers have the largest hard drive and the most dedicated file processing memory? (Select two.)

A. T790 ePrinter PostScript version B. T7100 C. T1300 ePrinter D. T790 ePrinter

Answer: C, D www.TopCerts.com Q: 10 What product offers long roll support of up to 175m with 2" and 3" roll cores as well as LED printer speeds and breakthrough Total Cost of Ownership?

A. T1300 ePrinter B. T7100 C. Z6200 Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.TopCerts.com

-6-


D. Z5200 PostScript

Answer: B

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.TopCerts.com

-7-


Topcerts HP2-B94 Exam - Selling HP DesignJet Large Format Printing