Page 1

AVAYA 6207 Avaya Aura Contact Recording and Avaya Aura Quality Monitoring Implementation Exam 10 Q&A

Version 3.0

http://www.topcerts.com/6207.htm


Important Note, Please Read Carefully Other TopCerts products A) Offline Testing engine Use the offline Testing engine product topractice the questions in an exam environment. Build a foundation of knowledge which will be useful also after passing the exam. Latest Version We are constantly reviewing our products. New material is added and old material is revised. Free updates are available for 90 days after the purchase. You should check your member zone at TopCerts and update 3-4 days before the scheduled exam date. Here is the procedure to get the latest version: 1.Go towww.TopCerts.com 2.Click on Log in 3.The latest versions of all purchased products are downloadable from here. Just click the links. For most updates,it is enough just to print the new questions at the end of the new version, not the whole document. Feedback If you spot a possible improvement then please let us know. We always interested in improving product quality. Feedback should be send to feedback@TopCerts.com. You should include the following: Exam number, version, page number, question number, and your login Email. Our experts will answer your mail promptly. Copyright Each iPAD file is a green exe file. if we find out that a particular iPAD Viewer file is being distributed by you, TopCerts reserves the right to take legal action against you according to the International Copyright Laws. Explanations This product does not include explanations at the moment. If you are interested in providing explanations for this exam, please contact feedback@TopCerts.com.

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.TopCerts.com

-2-


www.TopCerts.com Q: 1 You have just installed one Avaya Aura viewer system and have made some test calls that appear to have been recorded successfully by the Avaya Aura Contact Recoding (Avaya CR) system. While being recorded, one of the test calls was put on and then taken of hold. When you run a query using Avaya CR ¡°Search and replay¡± you expect to __________ and when you run a query from Viewer, in the Viewer query Results Windows you expect to _______ for the same call.

A. see two segments which can be connected by means of Universal Call ID (UCID) and you will haveto listen to two audio files; see only one segment and you will hear only one audio file playing the whole conversation B. see two segments which can be connected by means of UCID and you will have to listen to two audio files; see two segments and you will hear two audio files playing C. see one segment and you will hear one audio file that stops playing right after the call has b-put on hold; see only one segment and you will hear only one audio file playing the whole conversation D. see two segments which can be connected by means of UCID and you will have to listen to two audio files; see only one segment and you will hear only one audio file stopping right after the call has been put on hold

Answer: A www.TopCerts.com Q: 2 A technician has just installed an Aura Contact Recording (Avaya CR) system that uses Station Bulk Recording, the customer has provided the list of extensions, login IDs and skills that need to be recorded, and the technician wants to try one first to validate the configuration. Which statement describes how to verify that the system is configured correctly?

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.TopCerts.com

-3-


A. Add one of the agent login IDs in the table "Station to be Recorder" under "Operation/Station Bulk| Recording". Then verify from Recorder Status/Ports that one the recorder ports has been assigned to the extension where the agent is logged in, and that the state shows "Connected". B. Add one of the extensions in the table "Station to be Recorder"under ¥°Operation/Station Bulk Recording". Then verify from Recorder Status/Ports that one of the recorder ports has been assigned to the extension, and that the state shows "Connected". C. No extensions in the system need to be configured as they will automatically be picked up by the system, once the field "Filter Calls by VDN and/or Skill Hunt Group" under Operation/ Station Bulk Recording" has been populated with the skills provided. D. Add one of the extensions in the table "Station to be Recorder" under "Operation/Station Bulk Recording". Then verify from Recorder Status/Ports that one of the recorder ports has been assigned to the extension, and that the state shows "Idle".

Answer: B www.TopCerts.com Q: 3 A technician has successfully installed the Avaya Aura Quality Monitoring (Avaya QM) software on a client site, and needs to configure the software. The Avaya QM solution is being deployed as a single server solution. As part of the configuration the Voice Cards must be specified. Which kind of voice card should be created?

A. Dialogic D/240JCT B. Dialogic D/82JCT C. VR1000 D. Dialogic DSE DL-300x

Answer: B

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.TopCerts.com

-4-


www.TopCerts.com Q: 4 While waiting to activate an Avaya Aura Contact recording (Avaya CR) license, some tests are run with the five-day license. Once the full license is obtained, what is the path to update the Avaya CR to the full license?

A. System > License > Change License B. System > Manage Users > Change License C. General Setup > Recorder > License D. General Setup > Recorder > Key Management Server

Answer: A www.TopCerts.com Q: 5 A technician has installed a now Avaya Aura Viewer server and configured It to store data coming from five different Avaya Aura Contact Recording (Avaya CR) systems. The technician has created just a query for testing functionality and is able to retrieve calls and play them. The customer was called for information but they notice that there are no calls associated to one of the Avaya CRs (name ver2). What are two possible causes of this problem? (Choose two.)

A. The query has not been released to Server2. B. Server2 is a standby recorder for one of the other Avaya CRs, so it did not record any calls ' time intervals the query was fun. C. Server2 was not included as a "Capture Platform" into the Viewer Administration page. D. Grant rights were not granted to the customer for Server2. E. Server2 was not included as a "Location" in the Viewer Administration page.

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.TopCerts.com

-5-


Answer: A, C www.TopCerts.com Q: 6 A technician has configured one Avaya Aura Contact Recording (Avaya CR) system to be used only 1 Avaya Aura Quality Monitoring (Avaya QM). Everything has been configured under the "Operation/Quality Monitoring" tab in the Avaya CR administration window, and the "link to Quality" shows UP on the "Recorder Status/Server" window. After a few calls are made, it is discovered that no calls are being recorded correctly. What are two possible reasons for this? (Choose two.)

A. The field "Can he Service Observed" is set to "N" for the Class of Restriction (COR) assigned the recorder ports. The field "Can be a Service Observer" is set to "N" for the COR assigned to the extension b-ordered. B. The field "Can be Service Observed" is set to "N" for the COR for the agent logged in on the extension being recorded. C. The field "Can be a Service Observer" is set to "N" for the COR assigned to the recorder ports. D. The field "Can be Service Observed" Is set to "N" for the COR assigned to the extension being recorded.

Answer: C, D www.TopCerts.com Q: 7 A technician has finished installing an Avaya Aura Archive system that has been added to an existing solution, consisting of three Avaya Aura Contact Recording (Avaya CR) servers and one Avaya Aura Viewer system. Before starting the Archive, what can be done to ensure that calls can be archived?

A. fromAuraarchive server, ping each of the Avaya CR servers by means of the name configured in the "Machine NameÂĄÂąfieldinthe"Capture Platform Information" window inside the Viewer application. B. FromArchiveserver, ping each Avaya CR servers by means of theirIp-addresses.

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.TopCerts.com

-6-


C. Check that the EWareCalls database was created during archive installation. D. Verify from the "Recorder Status/Server" window on the AvayaCR thatthe "Link to Viewer" field is showing "UP".

Answer: A www.TopCerts.com Q: 8 It is strongly recommended to install the RedHat operating system (OS) from the kickstart file (ks.cfg). Which three components are necessary to create a ks.cfg file using the kickstart tool? (Choose three)

A. The IP addresses of the network interfaces B. The name of extra RedHat Package manager (RPM) packages to be installed C. The MAC address of the Network Interface Card (NIC) Eth0 D. The IP address of the Network Time protocol (NTP) server E. The/var partition size

Answer: A, D, E www.TopCerts.com Q: 9 A customer has installed two Network Interface Cards (NICs) on an Avaya Aura Contact Recording (Avaya CR) server. They are unable to capture Real-time Transport Protocol (RTP) packets. What are two possible reasons they are encountering this problem? (Choose two.)

A. The wrong NIC has been selected to use for RTP. B. There is no network path between the Avaya Aura Communication Manager (Avaya CM) media resources and the NIC on the Avaya CR server to use for RTP. C. There is no network path between both NICs and the recoded IP phones. Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.TopCerts.com

-7-


D. The gateway has not been set up on the NIC for only Search and Replay purposes.

Answer: A, B www.TopCerts.com Q: 10 After installing the Avaya Aura Call Recording (Avaya CR) it is discovered that there are other Avaya nd.ird services accounts present in the system, apart from root and witness account. What are two reasons this would occur? (Choose two.)

A. They were automatically installed during the Avaya CR install process using the Graphical UserInterface (GUI). B. They were created by a dedicated patch for Avaya CR. C. They were installed from the kickstart file (ks.cfg) during the Operating System (OS) installation. D. The accounts were created when the cs-services package was installed as a part of the Avaya CR system. E. Avaya Customer Support installed them from a special script per the customer's request.

Answer: A, C

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.TopCerts.com

-8-

Topcerts 6207 Exam - Avaya Aura  

Topcerts offers Avaya 6207 questions and answers for your Avaya Aura Contact Recording and Avaya Aura Quality Monitoring Implementation Exam...

Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you