Page 1

Oracle 1z0-219 1z0-219 : Siebel Customer Relationship Management (CRM) 8 Business Analyst 10 Q&A

Version 3.0

http://www.topcerts.com/1z0-219.htm


Important Note, Please Read Carefully Other TopCerts products A) Offline Testing engine Use the offline Testing engine product topractice the questions in an exam environment. Build a foundation of knowledge which will be useful also after passing the exam. Latest Version We are constantly reviewing our products. New material is added and old material is revised. Free updates are available for 90 days after the purchase. You should check your member zone at TopCerts and update 3-4 days before the scheduled exam date. Here is the procedure to get the latest version: 1.Go towww.TopCerts.com 2.Click on Log in 3.The latest versions of all purchased products are downloadable from here. Just click the links. For most updates,it is enough just to print the new questions at the end of the new version, not the whole document. Feedback If you spot a possible improvement then please let us know. We always interested in improving product quality. Feedback should be send to feedback@TopCerts.com. You should include the following: Exam number, version, page number, question number, and your login Email. Our experts will answer your mail promptly. Copyright Each iPAD file is a green exe file. if we find out that a particular iPAD Viewer file is being distributed by you, TopCerts reserves the right to take legal action against you according to the International Copyright Laws. Explanations This product does not include explanations at the moment. If you are interested in providing explanations for this exam, please contact feedback@TopCerts.com.

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.TopCerts.com

-2-


www.TopCerts.com Q: 1 Which three client types require a locally Installed .srf file?

A. Web client B. Handheld client C. Wireless Web client D. Mobile Web client E. Developer Web client

Answer: D www.TopCerts.com Q: 2 Which client accesses local .cfg and .srf files and directly accesses a local database and Siebel file System?

A. Web Client B. Wireless Web Client C. Dedicated Web Client D. Handheld Client

Answer: D www.TopCerts.com Q: 3 What is used to capture relationships between Siebel database tables?

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.TopCerts.com

-3-


A. Index B. User key C. Primary key D. Foreign key

Answer: D www.TopCerts.com Q: 4 For which three types of Siebel objects can a user perform assessments?

A. Partners B. Service Requests C. Accounts D. Contacts E. Opportunities F. Activities

Answer: C, D, E www.TopCerts.com Q: 5 You are completing a solution to a business requirement, which includes a Siebel workflow process. This workflow updates accounts records with updated corporate information and must run weekly for all accounts. What would be the best method for invoking the workflow?

A. By a run-time event

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.TopCerts.com

-4-


B. Using a custom control C. By a workflow policy D. Using the workflow simulator

Answer: C www.TopCerts.com Q: 6 What information does Siebel Audit Trail NOT display for an audited record?

A. The ID of users who perform operations on the record B. The operations that are performed on the record C. Before and after values of the record's modified fields D. The last name of the users who perform operations on the record E. The time and date that the record was operated on

Answer: D www.TopCerts.com Q: 7 Which is the correct term for a list of task steps grouped under a common display name?

A. Task Group B. Task Set C. Task Chapter D. Task Unit E. Task Book Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.TopCerts.com

-5-


Answer: C www.TopCerts.com Q: 8 You have the choice of doing Single Instance Deployment Architecture or a Multiple Instance Deployment Architecture. You have chosen the Single Instance Deployment. Select two benefits of a Single Instance Deployment.

A. It provides a consistent view of all global data. B. A single database can be taken offline without impacting other regions. C. A single database can support multiple languages. D. Multiple databases support resilience. E. It minimizes demands on communication bandwidths.

Answer: A, C www.TopCerts.com Q: 9 Which cannot be part of an access group?

A. Position B. Organization C. Household D. User List E. Person

Answer: E

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.TopCerts.com

-6-


www.TopCerts.com Q: 10 Which statement describes directory server authentication?

A. It is the default authentication method for Siebel applications. B. It typically uses a single reserved database login for all users. C. It does not require additional infrastructure components, such as security adapters. D. The user authentication is performed by a third-party service at the web server level.

Answer: B

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.TopCerts.com

-7-

Topcerts 1Z0-219 Exam - Siebel Customer Relationship Management (CRM) 8 Business Analyst  

Topcerts offers Oracle 1Z0-219 questions and answers for your Siebel Customer Relationship Management (CRM) 8 Business Analyst exam preparat...

Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you