Page 1

IBM 000-M22 IBM Rational Application Developer Tech Sales Mastery V1 Certification 10 Q&A

Version Demo

http://www.topcerts.com/000-m22.htm


Important Note, Please Read Carefully Other prep2pass products A) Offline Testing engine Use the offline Testing engine product topractice the questions in an exam environment. Build a foundation of knowledge which will be useful also after passing the exam. Latest Version We are constantly reviewing our products. New material is added and old material is revised. Free updates are available for 90 days after the purchase. You should check your member zone at prep2pass and update 3-4 days before the scheduled exam date. Here is the procedure to get the latest version: 1.Go towww.prep2pass.com 2.Click on Log in 3.The latest versions of all purchased products are downloadable from here. Just click the links. For most updates,it is enough just to print the new questions at the end of the new version, not the whole document. Feedback If you spot a possible improvement then please let us know. We always interested in improving product quality. Feedback should be send to feedback@prep2pass.com. You should include the following: Exam number, version, page number, question number, and your login Email. Our experts will answer your mail promptly. Copyright Each iPAD file is a green exe file. if we find out that a particular iPAD Viewer file is being distributed by you, prep2pass reserves the right to take legal action against you according to the International Copyright Laws. Explanations This product does not include explanations at the moment. If you are interested in providing explanations for this exam, please contact feedback@prep2pass.com.

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.TopCerts.com

-2-


www.prep2pass.com Q: 1 Which one of the following editors does not come with IBM Rational Application Developer? A. B. C. D.

WSDL Editor XSL Editor Java Visual Editor Hibernate Mapping Editor

Answer: D www.prep2pass.com Q: 2 When using Agent Controller to gather information about applications running on a remote system you need to install Agent Controller: A. B. C. D.

On the same system as RAD is installed On a remote system to which you would like to publish your application On the remote system from which the log files are imported On the system where you run test cases

Answer: B www.prep2pass.com Q: 3 Why is IBM Rational Application Developer (RAD) important to SOA? A. RAD is the Enterprise Service Bus (ESB) for SOA architecture. B. SOA is a graphical extension to automated architecture. RAD graphical interface allows SOA automated architecture to develop service components. C. RAD does not support any features for SOA, so it is not important for SOA. D. RAD has the capability to develop SOA pieces such as Web services, which can be an integral part of an SOA.

Answer: D www.prep2pass.com Q: 4 What is the scriptable byte-code instrumentation (BCI) framework that is used to write Java code fragments? A. A Memory Leak Framework

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.TopCerts.com

-3-


B. A Probekit C. A Profile Toolkit D. A Snippet Generator

Answer: B www.prep2pass.com Q: 5 Which one of the following provides for remote WSDL validation? A. B. C. D.

Servlet Wizard Web Services Wizard Xpath Wizard Session Wizard

Answer: B www.prep2pass.com Q: 6 Which one of the following statements about IBM Rational Application Developer (RAD) product describes how RAD helps to reduce manual coding? A. RAD abstracts the J2EE programming model, making it easier for those less familiar with the Java technology to complete development projects. B. RAD's automatic coder writes all of the Java code for the developer. C. RAD's automatic code importer?imports all of the Java code so that no manual Java coding is necessary. D. RAD does not help reduce manual coding.

Answer: A www.prep2pass.com Q: 7 Which editor in RAD has been updated to allow you to create a complete data / service driven application within the editor? A. B. C. D.

WSDL Editor XML Editor Web Diagram Editor DTD Editor

Answer: C

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.TopCerts.com

-4-


www.prep2pass.com Q: 8 What main features of IBM Rational Application Developer (RAD) helps in the SOA arena? A. RAD helps developers to quickly design, develop, analyze, test, profile, and deploy high-quality Web Service. B. RAD integrates DTD files into XSLT files so that other applications can benefit from this SOA feature. C. RAD integrates XSLT files into XML files so that other applications can benefit from this SOA feature. D. RAD does not support any features for SOA.

Answer: A www.prep2pass.com Q: 9 Which mechanism in IBM Rational Application Developer (RAD) allows you to pass complex data between portlets? A. B. C. D.

Ajax RAD Portlet Server Service. WebSphere Portal Server Property Broker You cannot pass complex data between portlets in RAD.

Answer: C www.prep2pass.com Q: 10 IBM Rational Application Developer enables automatic installation of applications and modules onto a running WebSphere Server. This automatic installation supports which one of the following configurations? A. B. C. D.

Only local servers Only remote servers Both local and remote servers Only local servers with WebSphere Application Server 5.x or greater

Answer: C

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.TopCerts.com

-5-

topcerts 000-m22 Exam - IBM Rational Application Developer Tech Sales Mastery V1 Certification  

topcerts offers IBM 000-m22 questions and answers for your IBM Rational Application Developer Tech Sales Mastery V1 Certification exam prepa...

Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you