Page 1

Social studies Exam Questions and Answers For Pri 1 blog.teststreams.com/social-studies-exam-questions-and-answers-for-pri-1/ TestStreamsBlog

September 26, 2019

These Social Studies questions and answers were pulled from our book (Social Studies questions for Primary 1); Compiled to serve as a reference material to help teachers draw up test and exam questions faster. It could also help students assess their level of exam preparation. Each sample question includes correct answers. Note that Questions are based on the NERDC curriculum (UBE compliant)

Sample Social Studies Exam Questions and Answers CONCEPT OF THE FAMILY 1. How many children can you count in this picture?

A. 3 B. 4 C. 2 D. 1 See the Answer The correct answer is C.

2.What is he doing?

A. Washing the family vehicle.

1/4


B. Learning to drive the family vehicle. C. Painting the family vehicle. D. Playing with the family vehicle. See the Answer The correct answer is A.

3. Which one of the following can injure us if NOT handled carefully? A. Spoon B. Knife C. Pen D. Fork See the Answer The correct answer is B. 4. The girl in the picture is ________.

A. reading B. playing C. praying D. sleeping See the Answer The correct answer is C.

5. What is she doing?

A. She is washing dishes B. She is mopping the floor C. She is washing her clothes D. None of the above See the Answer The correct answer is A.

2/4


Click here to get the complete Social Studies questions for Primary 1 DRUGS 1. Which of these is NOT wrong? A. Eating fruits B. Over-eating C. Drinking beer D. Smoking See the Answer The correct answer is A. 2. ________ are substances for curing illnesses. A. Foods B. Drugs C. Drinks D. Beers See the Answer The correct answer is B. 3. Drinking beer can make a person _________ too much. A. urinate B. sleep C. talk D. all of the above See the Answer The correct answer is D. 4. A pupil who does NOT tell the truth is __________. A. dishonest B. smart 3/4


C. obedient D. strong See the Answer The correct answer is A. 5. Which of these is wrong? A. Eating vegetables. B. Seeing the doctor when you are ill. C. Drinking milk. D. Drinking beer. See the Answer The correct answer is D.

Want more questions like this? Get the Complete Social Studies Exam Questions and Answers for Primary 1, with even more questions and answers

4/4

Profile for Teststreams

Social studies Exam Questions and Answers For Pri 1  

These Social Studies questions and answers were pulled from our book (Social Studies questions for Primary 1); Compiled to serve as a refere...

Social studies Exam Questions and Answers For Pri 1  

These Social Studies questions and answers were pulled from our book (Social Studies questions for Primary 1); Compiled to serve as a refere...

Advertisement