Page 1

Physical Health Education Exam Questions and Answers For Pri 1 blog.teststreams.com/physical-health-education-exam-questions-and-answers-for-pri-1/ TestStreamsBlog

September 26, 2019

These Physical Health Education questions and answers were pulled from our book (Physical Health Education questions for Primary 1 ); Compiled to serve as a reference material to help teachers draw up test and exam questions faster. It could also help students assess their level of exam preparation. Each sample question includes correct answers. Note that Questions are based on the NERDC curriculum (UBE compliant)

Sample Physical Health Education Exam Questions and Answers GROWTH AND DEVELOPMENT DIRECTION: Choose the correct options from the lettered options. 1. ______ is not a kind of exercise. A. Scrubbing the floor B. Dusting the chairs and tables C. Fighting with our friends D. Jogging See the Answer The correct answer is C. 2. Which of the following is not a balance stunt exercise? A. chinese get-up B. rocking car 1/4


C. leap frog D. see-saw See the Answer The correct answer is D. 3. Running like _______ is a kind of exercise. A. an antelope B. a deer C. an aeroplane D. a goat See the Answer The correct answer is C. 4. The trunk exercise strengthens our ________ and ________. A. back bones, legs B. muscles, hands C. head, thighs D. ankle, fingers See the Answer The correct answer is A. 5. Group exercise helps you to grow ________. A. mentally B. spiritually C. sick D. tall See the Answer The correct answer is A. Click here to get the complete Physical Health Education questions for Primary 1 IDENTIFICATION OF PARTS OF THE BODY 1. Exercise makes us ________ and _________. A. strong, healthy B. weak, sick C. sick, good D. dirty, clean See the Answer The correct answer is A.

2/4


2. The following parts of the body can be bent except the ________. A. thigh B. neck C. elbow D. waist See the Answer The correct answer is A. 3. Which of the following is not part of our body? A. Our leg B. Our shoulder C. Our neck D. Our shadow See the Answer The correct answer is D. 4. A weak child is a _______ child. A. normal B. sick C. healthy D. good See the Answer The correct answer is B. 5. Which of the following is used to check our weight? A. A ruler B. A stick C. A weighing scale D. A beam balance See the Answer The correct answer is C.

Want more questions like this? Get the Complete Physical Health Education Exam Questions and Answers for Primary 1 , with even more questions and answers

3/4


4/4

Profile for Teststreams

Physical Health Education Exam Questions and Answers For Pri 1  

These Physical Health questions and answers were pulled from our book (Physical Health questions for Pri 1); Compiled to serve as a referenc...

Physical Health Education Exam Questions and Answers For Pri 1  

These Physical Health questions and answers were pulled from our book (Physical Health questions for Pri 1); Compiled to serve as a referenc...

Advertisement