Page 1

Free PHYSICAL AND HEALTH EDUCATION Past Questions and Answers For Primary 6 blog.teststreams.com/free-physical-and-health-education-past-questions-and-answers-for-primary-6/ TestStreamsBlog

September 27, 2019

PHYSICAL AND HEALTH EDUCATION 1. Always keep _______ when eating your food. A. bad table manners B. good table manners C. silly table manners D. none of the above See the Answer The correct answer is B 2. How can the school help to keep the community clean? A. By sweeping court halls B. By cleaning market places C. A and B D. None of the above See the Answer The correct answer is C 3. Fleas spread __________. A. cholera B. plague C. blindness D. all of the above 1/3


See the Answer The correct answer is B 4. Dirty clothes and hair can be carriers of ___________. A. lice B. Tse-tse fly C. jiggar D. flies See the Answer The correct answer is A 5. Why must you keep your classroom clean? A. To bring dust B. To avoid dirts and germs C. To spread disease D. All of the above See the Answer The correct answer is B 6. What are the things you should not do to annoy Mummy and Daddy? A. You must not be hyperactive B. You must not jump and dance around in public C. A and B D. You must not sit quietly See the Answer The correct answer is C 7. What should we wear on our feet to school? A. Slippers or sandals B. Shoes or sandals C. Boot or rain boot D. Slippers or rain boots See the Answer The correct answer is B 8. What are the incidents at home that can make your family unhappy? A. Quarrels and fighting B. Wrong choice of wife or husband C. Too many children D. All of the above See the Answer The correct answer is D 2/3


9. You should play games with _________ and _________ at home. A. chairs B. Mummy and Daddy C. pets D. none of the above See the Answer The correct answer is B 10. What is gossip? A. Telling the truth B. Telling lies C. Speak about others and reveal secrets or intimacies. D. None of the above See the Answer The correct answer is C

3/3

Profile for Teststreams

Free PHYSICAL AND HEALTH EDUCATION Past Questions and Answers For Primary 6  

These PHYSICAL AND HEALTH EDUCATION questions and answers were pulled from our book (PHYSICAL AND HEALTH EDUCATION questions for Primary 6);...

Free PHYSICAL AND HEALTH EDUCATION Past Questions and Answers For Primary 6  

These PHYSICAL AND HEALTH EDUCATION questions and answers were pulled from our book (PHYSICAL AND HEALTH EDUCATION questions for Primary 6);...

Advertisement