Page 1

Free NDDC Scholarship Aptitude Test Past Questions And Answers for MANAGEMENT SCIENCE blog.teststreams.com/free-nddc-scholarship-aptitude-test-past-questions-and-answers-for-managementscience/ TestStreamsBlog October 2, 2019

Can you ace these NDDC Scholarship Management Science Aptitude Test questions? Start honing your skills with some past questions practice and get a preview of what you can expect on test day. We pulled these Management Science questions from our study pack NDDC Scholarship aptitude-test past questions studypack. Each sample question includes correct answers, so you can see how to crack it! Note about the test format: On the NDDC Scholarship aptitude test you’ll face 4 test sections: Mathematics, English language, General knowledge, and the Skill test section (Management Science based questions).

Sample NDDC Scholarship Management Science Aptitude Test Past Questions and answers 1. The process of monitoring performance, comparing it with goals and correcting any significant deviations is known as: A. Planning B. Organizing C. Leading D. Controlling See the answer The correct answer is D.

1/4


2. Mr. A is a Manager on XYZ Company; he has a reputation for being an open and honest person and understands how to motivate employees and customers, he said to have good____________ skills. A. Sales B. Political C. Interpersonal D. Technical See the answer The correct answer is C. 3. Someone who works with and through other people by coordinating their work activities to accomplish organizational goals is called: A. A Very intelligent: Individual B. A Supervisor of Production Work C. A Manager D. An operation Supervisor See the answer The correct answer is C. 4. SWOT analysis divides organizational strength into two categories; Common strength and______________. A. Strategic imitation B. Competitive Parity C. Distinctive Competencies D. Threats See the answer The correct answer is C. 5. The Continues line if authority that extends from the upper level of management to the lowest levels of the organization is called: A. Authority line of responsibility B. Unity of Commerce C. Responsibility factor D. Chain of command See the answer The correct answer is D. Click here to get the complete NDDC Scholarship past questions pack for Management Science category 2/4


6. Which is the most common cause of business failure? A. Insufficient Capital B. Unstable market C. Insufficient experience D. Poor Entrepreneurship See the answer The correct answer is C. 7. Which of the following is the accountability for the achievement of objectives, the use of resources, and the adherence to organizational policy? A. Power B. Responsibility C. Authority D. Planning See the answer The correct answer is C. 8. Organizations can play role in addressing global environment issues through all of the following ways EXCEPT: A. Greening of Management B. Depletion of natural Resources C. Fulfilling their Social Obligation D. Avoiding industrial accidents See the answer The correct answer is B. 9. __________________ are large scale action plans of an organization for interacting with environment in order to achieve long term goals. A. Objectives B. Strategic Goals C. Strategies D. Actions See the answer The correct answer is C. 10. Living Organisms take substances from their environment such as food and air and return other substances environment. This is an example of A. Close System

3/4


B. Hybrid System C. Open System D. None of Above See the answer The correct answer is C.

Want to guarantee success? Practice with our full NDDC Scholarship study pack, with even more questions, answers and explanations.

4/4

Profile for Teststreams

Free NDDC Scholarship Aptitude Test Past Questions And Answers for MANAGEMENT S  

Can you ace these NDDC Scholarship Aptitude Test questions? Start honing your skills with some past questions practice and get a preview of...

Free NDDC Scholarship Aptitude Test Past Questions And Answers for MANAGEMENT S  

Can you ace these NDDC Scholarship Aptitude Test questions? Start honing your skills with some past questions practice and get a preview of...

Advertisement