Page 1

Free Home Economics Exam Questions and Answers for Primary 2 blog.teststreams.com/free-home-economics-exam-questions-and-answers-for-primary-2/ TestStreamsBlog

September 27, 2019

These Home Economics questions and answers were pulled from our book (Home Economics questions for Primary 2); Compiled to serve as a reference material to help teachers draw up test and exam questions faster. It could also help students assess their level of exam preparation. Each sample question includes correct answers. The Questions are based on the current NERDC curriculum (UBE compliant)

Sample Home Economics Exam Questions and Answers 1. Which of the following is not a material for bathing? A. Soap B. Kerosene C. Sponge D. Water See the Answer The correct answer is B. 2. ____water is best used to wash the body. A. Warm B. Cold C. Hot D. Boiling See the Answer 1/4


The correct answer is A. 3. We should ______ our soap after use. A. scrub B. wipe C. rinse D. clean See the Answer The correct answer is C. 4. The body must be washed to remove all of the following except _______. A. dirt B. good smell C. dried sweat D. bad smell See the Answer The correct answer is B. 5. Which of the following is used for scrubbing when bathing? A. Soap B. Sponge C. Rag D. Sand See the Answer The correct answer is B. Click here to get the complete Home Economics questions for Primary 2 6. Which of the following is not a method of preserving fish? A. Smoking B. Salting C. Freezing D. Burning See the Answer The correct answer is D. 7. We take to _______. A. change the taste B. make them fresh 2/4


C. preserve them from getting spoilt D. cook them easily See the Answer The correct answer is C. 8. Noodles can best be preserved in a ______. A. wet place B. hot place C. very cold place D. cool and dry place See the Answer The correct answer is D. 9. Food that is not well cooked will be _______. A. tasty and sweet B. nourishing C. unhealthy D. salty and tasteless See the Answer The correct answer is C. 10. Which of these is not a method of saving food? A. Store raw food items properly in containers. B. Pack cooked food well in containers. C. Cover cooked food well at all times. D. Throw away leftovers. See the Answer The correct answer is D.

3/4


Want more questions like this? Get the Complete Home Economics Exam Questions and Answers for Primary 2, with even more questions and answers

4/4

Profile for Teststreams

Free Home Economics Exam Questions and Answers for Primary 2  

These Home Economics questions and answers were pulled from our book (Home Economics questions for Primary 2); Compiled to serve as a refere...

Free Home Economics Exam Questions and Answers for Primary 2  

These Home Economics questions and answers were pulled from our book (Home Economics questions for Primary 2); Compiled to serve as a refere...

Advertisement