Page 1

Free FCMB Job Aptitude Test Past Questions and Answers blog.teststreams.com/free-fcmb-job-aptitude-test-past-questions-and-answers/ TestStreamsBlog

September 24, 2019

Can you ace these FCMB Job Aptitude Test questions? Start honing your skills with some past questions practice and get a preview of what you can expect on test day. We pulled these FCMB Job questions from our study pack FCMB Job aptitude-test past questions studypack. Each sample question includes correct answers, so you can see how to crack it! Note about the test format: On the FCMB job aptitude test, you'll face 2 test sections:Quantitative reasoning and Verbal reasoning

Sample FCMB Job Aptitude Test Past Questions and answers Quantitative Reasoning 1. Simplify 52.4 – 5.7 – 3.45 – 1.75 A. 42.1 B. 41.4 C. 42.2 D. 41.5 See the Answer The correct answer is B. 2. A trader bought goats for N4,000 each. He sold them for N180,000 at a loss of 25%. How many goats did he buy? A. 50 1/4


B. 60 C. 36 D. 45 See the Answer The correct answer is D. 3. The range of the data k + 2, k – – 1 and k + 6 is A. 11 B. 10 C. 8 D. 6 See the Answer The correct answer is B. 4. The probability of a student passing any examination is 32. If the student takes three examinations, what is the probability that he will not pass the exam? A. 4/9 B. 2/3 C. 1/27 D. 8/27 See the Answer The correct answer is C. 5. The mean of a set of six numbers is 60. If the mean of the first five is 50, find the sixth number in the set. A. 95 B. 100 C. 110 D. 105 See the Answer The correct answer is B. Click here to get the complete FCMB Job aptitude-test past questions studypack Verbal Reasoning Choose the option nearest in meaning to the word(s) or phrase in bold. 1. I cannot understand why Ali should serve in that moribund administration. A. oppressive B. prodigal 2/4


C. crumbling D. purposeless See the Answer The correct answer is D. 2. The Conference Center caters for transients only. A. temporary guests B. professionals C. permanent guests D. novices See the Answer The correct answer is C. 3. The village girl wore sumptuous clothes. A. faded-looking B. cheap C. expensive D. loose-fitting See the Answer The correct answer is B. Fill each gap with the most appropriate option from the list provided 4. _________ you come early to the new house, clean up my flat. A. While B. By chance C. Should D. Should in case See the Answer The correct answer is A. 5. This imposing edifice ‌ a fortune to build. A. had costed B. have cost C. costed D. cost See the Answer The correct answer is D. 3/4


Want more questions like this? Get the Complete FCMB Job Aptitude Test Past Questions and answers, with even more questions and answers

4/4

Profile for Teststreams

Free FCMB Job Aptitude Test Past Questions and Answers  

Can you ace these FCMB Job Aptitude Test questions? Start honing your skills with some past questions practice and get a preview of what you...

Free FCMB Job Aptitude Test Past Questions and Answers  

Can you ace these FCMB Job Aptitude Test questions? Start honing your skills with some past questions practice and get a preview of what you...

Advertisement