Page 1

Free C.R.S Past Questions and Answers For Primary 5 blog.teststreams.com/free-c-r-s-past-questions-and-answers-for-primary-5/ TestStreamsBlog

September 27, 2019

These C.R.K questions and answers were pulled from our book (C.R.K questions for Primary 5); Compiled to serve as a reference material to help teachers draw up test and exam questions faster. It could also help students assess their level of exam preparation. Each sample question includes correct answers. The Questions are based on the current NERDC curriculum (UBE compliant)

Sample C.R.K Exam Questions and Answers 1. Our bodies are known in the bible as ________. A. flesh B. mud C. carcas D. dust See the Answer The correct answer is A 2. The sins that our flesh moves us to do are called _______, A. fruits of the blood B. fruits of the mouth C. fruits of the flesh D. fruits of the spirit See the Answer The correct answer is C 1/5


3. All EXCEPT one are fruits of the flesh. A. Enemity B. Jealousy C. Self control D. Sorcery See the Answer The correct answer is C 4. Which of these statements shows how to live as good citizens? A. Love God and keep His commandments. B. Love your neighbour as yourself. C. Pay your rates and taxes when they are due. D. Obey the government and laws of your country. E. All of the above See the Answer The correct answer is E 5. Sin makes us _______ children of God. A. good B. great C. bad D. lost See the Answer The correct answer is D Click here to get the complete C.R.K questions for Primary 5 6. On what day did God rest? A. The sixth day B. The fifth day C. The seventh day D. The fourth day See the Answer The correct answer is C 7. What did God create on the fourth day of creation? A. Man B. Sun C. Trees D. Adam 2/5


See the Answer The correct answer is B 8. How many days did it take God to create the world? A. Six B. Seven C. Eight D. Four See the Answer The correct answer is A 9. God told Adam and Eve not to eat from what tree? A. The tree of Knowledge of good and evil B. The tree of Wisdom and Understanding C. The tree of Life D. The tree of Immortality E. The tree of Sin See the Answer The correct answer is A 10. What did God create on the third day? A. The sun, moon, stars. B. The dry land and sea C. Fishes and aquatic animals. D. Man and other primates. E. Birds and other flying creatures See the Answer The correct answer is B

3/5


Want more questions like this? Get the Complete C.R.K Exam Questions and Answers for Primary 5, with even more questions and answers

4/5


5/5

Profile for Teststreams

Christian Religious Studies Exam Questions and Answers for Primary 5  

These questions were compiled to serve as a reference material to help teachers set tests and examination questions. School pupils/tutors wi...

Christian Religious Studies Exam Questions and Answers for Primary 5  

These questions were compiled to serve as a reference material to help teachers set tests and examination questions. School pupils/tutors wi...

Advertisement