Page 1

Free CRK Exam Questions and Answers for SS3 blog.teststreams.com/free-crk-exam-questions-and-answers-for-ss3/ TestStreamsBlog

September 30, 2019

These C.R.S questions and answers were pulled from our book (C.R.S questions for SS3); Compiled to serve as a reference material to help teachers draw up test and exam questions faster. It could also help students assess their level of exam preparation. Each sample question includes correct answers. The Questions are based on the current NERDC curriculum (UBE compliant)

Sample C.R.S Exam Questions and Answers TOPIC: CHRISTIAN GIVING DIRECTION: Choose the correct answer from the lettered options. 1. ‘He who sows sparingly will also reap sparingly, and he who sows bountifully will reap bountifully’. Who said this and to which church? A. Apostle Paul to the church in Philippi B. Saint Paul to the church in Corinth C. Jesus Christ to the church at Antioch D. Saint Paul to the church in the Collose See the Answer The correct answer is B. 2. What kind of mind did St. Paul encourage the Philippians to desire? A. The mind of a king since God is their father B. The mind of Christ Jesus

1/4


C. The mind of a servant to show humility D. The mind of a giver See the Answer The correct answer is B. 3. Charity may also take these forms except _____________. A. preaching the gospel B. expecting rewards for good works done in our communities C. taking active part in cleaning our environment D. providing free labour in development projects in our communities. See the Answer The correct answer is B. 4. The teachings on giving to the Corinthians and Philippians was written by saint _____________. A. Peter B. Saul C. Paul D. Mark See the Answer The correct answer is C. 5. Paul told the Philippians, “Not that I seek gift; but __________. A. I seek the fruit which increases your credit” B. I seek the pleasure which the gift offers” C. as an apostle, I should take gifts from you D. as an apostle, I should take gifts to the Gentiles” See the Answer The correct answer is A. Click here to get the complete C.R.S questions for SS3 TOPIC: CHRISTIAN LIVING IN THE COMMUNITY DIRECTION: Choose the correct answer from the lettered options. 1. According to Peter, Christians have become “a chosen race” so that they may ________. A. be like the Gentiles B. behave better than the Jews

2/4


C. remain under the curse of the law D. declare the good works of God E. remain in their old life See the Answer The correct answer is D. 2. Peter’s recommendation to Christians living among unbelievers is _________. A. non submission to authority B. hatred for unbelievers C. joining in the acts of unbelievers D. good conduct See the Answer The correct answer is D. 3. Paul in his teaching on the expected lifestyle of Christians living in the community said __________ A. Christians should not show respect for constituted authority B. Christians should not be law abiding C. Christians should be involved in social vices D. Christians should maintain a high moral standard of living See the Answer The correct answer is D. 4. As part of the heritage of their calling, Peter enjoins Christians to do all the following except ________. A. bearing all their anxieties courageously on their shoulder B. the young clothing themselves with humility C. humbling themselves under the mighty hand of God D. firmly resisting the devil See the Answer The correct answer is A. 5. When Peter advised Christians to abstain from the passions of the flesh, he meant _______________. A. the physical ailments of Christians B. Christian virtues C. immoral and carnal behaviours D. Christians should cut off the flesh See the Answer 3/4


The correct answer is C.

Want more questions like this? Get the Complete C.R.S Exam Questions and Answers for SS3, with even more questions and answers

4/4

Profile for Teststreams

Free CRK Exam Questions and Answers for SS3  

These C.R.S questions and answers were pulled from our book (C.R.S questions for SS3); Compiled to serve as a reference material to help tea...

Free CRK Exam Questions and Answers for SS3  

These C.R.S questions and answers were pulled from our book (C.R.S questions for SS3); Compiled to serve as a reference material to help tea...

Advertisement