Page 1

Free Clothing and Textiles Exam Questions and Answers for SS3 blog.teststreams.com/clothing-and-textiles-exam-questions-and-answers-for-ss3/ TestStreamsBlog

September 30, 2019

These Clothing and Textiles questions and answers were pulled from our book ( Clothing and Textiles questions for SS3); Compiled to serve as a reference material to help teachers draw up test and exam questions faster. It could also help students assess their level of exam preparation. Each sample question includes correct answers. Note that Questions are based on the NERDC curriculum (UBE compliant)

Sample Clothing and Textiles Exam Questions and Answers TOPIC: CONSUMER EDUCATION 1. The choice of what to produce and how products are manufactured is greatly dependent on the ___________. A. free choice of consumers B. free choice of manufacturers C. analysis of retailers D. government laid down policies See the Answer The correct answer is A. 2. The three parties involved in does not include _________. A. businesses B. pupils 1/4


C. consumers D. the government See the Answer The correct answer is B. 3. _________ is a kind of non-physical market. A. Shopping malls B. Internet market C. Stock market D. Commodity market See the Answer The correct answer is B. 4. __________ is a disadvantage of impulsive buying. A. Discount on goods B. Feeling good C. Running into debt D. Getting a product firsthand See the Answer The correct answer is C. 5. Types of market exclude __________. A. stock market B. shopping mall C. perfect market D. currency market See the Answer The correct answer is C. Click here to get the complete Clothing and Textiles for SS3 TOPIC: ENTREPRENEURSHIP IN CLOTHING AND TEXTILES DIRECTION: Choose the correct answer from the lettered options. 1. Items displayed and sold in a fashion house include all except _________. A. upholsteries B. jewelries C. shoes D. handbags 2/4


See the Answer The correct answer is A. 2. A fashion designer must work with a ___________ in order to showcase his designs. A. statue B. model C. student D. governor See the Answer The correct answer is B. 3. The job of a cosmetician in the fashion world primarily involves ___________. A. grooming the hair, face and nails of models B. dry cleaning of clothes C. being personal assistants to models D. advising fashion designers on dress code See the Answer The correct answer is A. 4. _______ is a place that one who studied fashion designing can work. A. Fishery B. Automobile industry C. Oil industry D. Fashion industry See the Answer The correct answer is D. 5. Which of the following is not an item necessary in entrepreneurship? A. Labour B. Beauty C. Natural resources D. Capital See the Answer The correct answer is B.

3/4


Want more questions like this? Get the Complete Clothing and Textiles Exam Questions and Answers for SS3, with even more questions and answers

4/4

Profile for Teststreams

Free Clothing and Textiles Exam Questions and Answers for SS3  

These Clothing and Textiles questions and answers were pulled from our book ( Clothing and Textiles questions for SS3); Compiled to serve as...

Free Clothing and Textiles Exam Questions and Answers for SS3  

These Clothing and Textiles questions and answers were pulled from our book ( Clothing and Textiles questions for SS3); Compiled to serve as...

Advertisement