Page 1

Free CIVIC EDUCATION Past Questions and Answers For Primary 4 blog.teststreams.com/free-civic-education-past-questions-and-answers-for-primary-4/ TestStreamsBlog

September 27, 2019

These Civic Education Studies questions and answers were pulled from our book (Civic Education questions for Primary 4); Compiled to serve as a reference material to help teachers draw up test and exam questions faster. It could also help students assess their level of exam preparation. Each sample question includes correct answers. The Questions are based on the current NERDC curriculum (UBE compliant)

Sample Civic Education Exam Questions and Answers 1. When we understand each other in our country, we would live in _______. A. hatred B. dislike C. envy D. love See the Answer The correct answer is D 2. How do we learn to trust one another? A. By being honest to each other B. By doing wrong to other people C. By beating our friends D. By fighting both our friends and enemies See the Answer 1/5


The correct answer is A 3. When a country is made up of people of different cultures, it is referred to as ______. A. cultural unique B. cultural diversity C. cultural diversity D. cultural play See the Answer The correct answer is C 4. We can show the right attitude towards our cultural diversity by ________. A. killing one another B. trusting one another C. cheating one another D. insulting one another See the Answer The correct answer is B 5. Tolerance for one another is a way of _______. A. showing hatred towards criminals and law breakers B. showing the right attitude towards cultural diversity C. showing opposition for cultural diversity D. showing disbelief in any religion that is different from ours See the Answer The correct answer is B Click here to get the complete Civic Education questions for Primary 4 6. Cleanliness and orderliness are some of the _______ in the society. A. disadvantages B. adventures C. advocates D. values See the Answer The correct answer is D 7. A good citizen should be _______. A. unrespectful B. disobedient 2/5


C. honest D. dishonest Spoiler title The correct answer is C 8. Citizens of a nation should _______ one another. A. cheat B. insult C. respect D. disrespect See the Answer The correct answer is C 9. _______ promotes human rights and dignity. A. Social amenities B. Civic values C. Norm D. Social critics See the Answer The correct answer is B 10. Civic value _______ human rights and dignity. A. promotes B. demotes C. deviates D. socialises See the Answer The correct answer is A

3/5


Want more questions like this? Get the Complete Civic Education Exam Questions and Answers for Primary 4, with even more questions and answers

4/5


5/5

Profile for Teststreams

Free CIVIC EDUCATION Past Questions and Answers For Primary 4  

These Civic Education Studies questions and answers were pulled from our book (Civic Education questions for Primary 4); Compiled to serve a...

Free CIVIC EDUCATION Past Questions and Answers For Primary 4  

These Civic Education Studies questions and answers were pulled from our book (Civic Education questions for Primary 4); Compiled to serve a...

Advertisement