Page 1

Free Christian Religious Knowledge Exam Questions and Answers for Primary 2 blog.teststreams.com/free-christian-religious-knowledge-exam-questions-and-answers-for-primary-2/ TestStreamsBlog

September 27, 2019

These Christian Religious Knowledge questions and answers were pulled from our book (Christian Religious Knowledge questions for Primary 2); Compiled to serve as a reference material to help teachers draw up test and exam questions faster. It could also help students assess their level of exam preparation. Each sample question includes correct answers. The Questions are based on the current NERDC curriculum (UBE compliant)

Sample Christian Religious Knowledge Exam Questions and Answers 1. What did the angel tell Mary about her son to be born? A. He shall be great and his Kingdom shall have no end. B. He shall be called the son of the highest. C. The Lord shall give Him David’s throne. D. He shall reign over the house of Jacob. E. All of the above. See the Answer The correct answer is E. 2. What does Emmanuel mean? A. The messiah has come B. Saviour of the world 1/4


C. Lord of Lords D. God is with us E. God of host See the Answer The correct answer is D. 3. ___________ is the name of Mary’s husband? A. Hebrew B. Hezekiah C. Daniel D. Joseph See the Answer The correct answer is D. 4. By who did God announce the coming of Jesus? A. Moses B. John C. An angel D. Abraham See the Answer The correct answer is C. 5. Emmanuel means ___________. A. God with us B. Jesus is coming C. God loves you D. arise and shine See the Answer The correct answer is A. Click here to get the complete Christian Religious Knowledge questions for Primary 2 6. What happened to Daniel’s friends after they were thrown into the fire? A. The fire did not harm them. B. The fire burnt them to death. C. They ran out of the fire. D. They begged to be released from the fire. E. None of the above. See the Answer The correct answer is A. 2/4


7. Daniel’s friends were thrown into the ___________. A. cold room B. fiery furnace C. lions den D. big river E. dirty prison See the Answer The correct answer is B. 8. Daniel believed in ______ to deliver` him in the lion’s den. A. the king B. God C. his friends D. his family E. the fourth man See the Answer The correct answer is B. 9. God ____and ____ His children. A. kills, destroys B. blesses, punishes C. welcomes, rejects D. loves, protects E. spanks, scolds See the Answer The correct answer is D. 10. Daniel and his friends were _______ men. A. good B. disobedient C. proud D. stubborn E. bad See the Answer The correct answer is A.

3/4


Want more questions like this? Get the Complete Christian Religious Knowledge Exam Questions and Answers for Primary 2, with even more questions and answers

4/4

Profile for Teststreams

Free Christian Religious Knowledge Exam Questions and Answers for Primary 2  

These Christian Religious Knowledge questions and answers were pulled from our book (Christian Religious Knowledge questions for Primary 2);...

Free Christian Religious Knowledge Exam Questions and Answers for Primary 2  

These Christian Religious Knowledge questions and answers were pulled from our book (Christian Religious Knowledge questions for Primary 2);...

Advertisement