Page 1

Free Agricultural Science Examination Questions and Answers for primary 1 blog.teststreams.com/free-agricultural-science-examination-questions-and-answers-for-primary-1/ TestStreamsBlog

September 25, 2019

These Agricultural Science questions and answers were pulled from our book (Agricultural Science questions for Primary 1); Compiled to serve as a reference material to help teachers draw up test and exam questions faster. It could also help students assess their level of exam preparation. Each sample question includes correct answers. The Questions are based on the current NERDC curriculum (UBE compliant)

Sample Agricultural Science Exam Questions and Answers THE EARLY MAN AND HIS FIRST TOOLS Instruction: Choose the correct answer from the options lettered A to D. 1. The early man used _______ to kill birds. A. bow B. arrow C. catapult (slings) D. guns See the Answer The correct answer is C 2. The early man lived _______ life. A. a primitive B. a civilized C. a modern D. an ancient 1/4


See the Answer The correct answer is A 3 The early man used ______ in making fire for cooking. A. gas B. matches C. stones D. lighters See the Answer The correct answer is C 4. We use _______ to work on the farm. A. stethoscopes B. spanners C. spark plugs D. hoes See the Answer The correct answer is D 5 The early man cooked with _____ and _____. A.

B.

C.

D. See the Answer The correct answer is B Click here to get the complete Agricultural Science questions for Primary 1 KNOWING OUR CROPS Instruction: Choose the correct answer from the options lettered A to D. 2/4


1. The part of this tree labelled C is called?

A. Leave B. Stem C. Fruit D. Flower See the Answer The correct answer is C

2.Crops are used for _______. A. playing B. burning C. planting D. learning See the Answer The correct answer is C 3. The part of this tree labelled D is the ______.

A. fruit B. leaf C. stem D. flower See the Answer The correct answer is C

4. What is the part of the tree labelled A ?

A. Fruit 3/4


B. Stem C. Leaves D. Flower See the Answer The correct answer is C

5. Identify this vegetable plant?

A. Plantain B. Okra C. Water melon D. Cucumber See the Answer The correct answer is D

Want more questions like this? Get the Complete Agricultural Science Exam Questions and Answers for Primary 1, with even more questions and answers

4/4

Profile for Teststreams

Free Agricultural Science Examination Questions and Answers for primary 1  

These Agricultural Science questions and answers were pulled from our book (Agricultural Science questions for primary 1); Compiled to serve...

Free Agricultural Science Examination Questions and Answers for primary 1  

These Agricultural Science questions and answers were pulled from our book (Agricultural Science questions for primary 1); Compiled to serve...

Advertisement