Page 1

Free Agric Science Exam Questions and Answers for Primary 4 blog.teststreams.com/free-agric-science-exam-questions-and-answers-for-primary-4/ TestStreamsBlog

October 3, 2019

These Agric science Studies questions and answers were pulled from our book (Agric science questions for Primary 4); Compiled to serve as a reference material to help teachers draw up test and exam questions faster. It could also help students assess their level of exam preparation. Each sample question includes correct answers. The Questions are based on the current NERDC curriculum (UBE compliant)

Sample Agric science Exam Questions and Answers DIRECTION: Choose the correct answers from the lettered options. 1. ___________ is not a farm asset. A. A building B. A farm land C. A loan from the bank D. An equipment See the Answer The correct answer is C. 2. What is soil? A. It is the ground. B. It is the topmost layer of the earth. C. It is the sand under our feet. D. Human droppings 1/4


See the Answer The correct answer is B. 3. The farmer’s assets and liabilities are recorded in the _____________ diary. A. inventory B. production C. sales D. input See the Answer The correct answer is A. 4. Cool-blooded animals live in/on ____________. A. the soil B. land C. sea and rivers D. water tanks See the Answer The correct answer is C. 5. Farm animals which live on land can be classified as _____ and _____. A. fish, cow B. goat, chicken C. insect, birds D. mammals, birds See the Answer The correct answer is D. Click here to get the complete Agric science questions for Primary 4 6. ______ is not a domestic bird. A. Guinea fowl B. Ostrich C. Turkey D. Chicken See the Answer The correct answer is B.

2/4


7. Difference between mammals and birds is that mammals _____ . A. lay their eggs and birds live on land B. includes duck and goat while birds gives birth to their ones alive C. gives birth to their young ones alive while birds are feathered animals D. are cold blooded while birds are feathered animals See the Answer The correct answer is C. 8. _____ gives birth to their young one alive without laying eggs A. Birds B. Cows C. Mammals D. Goat See the Answer The correct answer is C. 9. Offsprings who feed of milk till they are able to feed on grasses are classified as___________. A. birds B. mammals C. fishes D. cows See the Answer The correct answer is B. 10. ______ is not a mammal? A. Shark B. Horse C. Rabbit D. Goat See the Answer The correct answer is A.

Want more questions like this? Get the Complete Verbal Reasoning Exam Questions and Answers for Primary 3, with even more questions and answers

3/4


4/4

Profile for Teststreams

Free Agric Science Exam Questions and Answers for Primary 4  

These Agric science Studies questions and answers were pulled from our book (Agric science questions for Primary 4); Compiled to serve as a...

Free Agric Science Exam Questions and Answers for Primary 4  

These Agric science Studies questions and answers were pulled from our book (Agric science questions for Primary 4); Compiled to serve as a...

Advertisement