Issuu on Google+

Alcatel lucent CODE: 4A0-103 Exam Name: Alcatel-Lucent Multi Protocol Label Switching Exam

http://www.testsexpert.com/4A0-103.html

Type

Microsoft

1

IBM

Demo

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/4A0-103.html

Symantec


Question: 1 You wish to advertise LDP labels for all local networks; which is the most effective policy statement to use? A. from prefix-list direct B. match local C. from protocol direct D. match protocol direct E. from protocol local

Answer: C Question: 2 Which of the following indicates the path over which an LSP's tail end router will return an RSVP RESV message? A. The IGP FIB. B. The Reservation State Block (RSB) C. The Path State Block (PSB) D. The opaque database.

Answer: C Question: 3 Click on the exhibit button below.

With fast reroute enabled, and given the following:

Microsoft

2

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/4A0-103.html

Symantec


- Two protected LSPs with the path R1-R2-R3 - Both LSPs enable facility bypass and link protection. When router R1 is the PLR, which router becomes the MP? A. Router R1 B. Router R2 C. Router R3 D. Router R4 E. Router R5

Answer: B Question: 4 Click on the exhibit button below.

Given the output below, which of the following statements are true? (Choose three) A. A packet arriving with label 131066 and destined for prefix 10.10.10.243/32 will be forwarded out interface 1/1/4, with label 131070. B. LDP ECMP is enabled. C. The router’s system address is 10.10.10.242/32.

Microsoft

3

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/4A0-103.html

Symantec


D. There are multiple LSPs to reach FEC 10.10.10.244/32. E. The router cannot receive any unlabeled packets destined for prefix 10.10.10 223/32.

Answer: A,B,D Question: 5 Which of the following statements best describe MPLS fast reroute characteristics? (Choose two) A. Fast reroute requires you to manually define detour paths. B. Fast reroute provides path protection close to the failure point C. Fast reroute performs automatic path calculation and signaling. D. Fast reroute protects both primary and secondary paths.

Answer: B,C Question: 6 During node protection signaling, the PLR knows the address of the MP from which of the following methods? A. The PLR issues a RSVP path message to the destination router to request the address of the MP. B. The PLR learns the address of the MP from the ERO. C. The PLR learns the address of the MP from the RRO D. The PLR learns the address of the MP from the targeted RSVP hello message. E. The PLR does not need to know the address of the MP.

Answer: C Question: 7 What is the significance of receiving a packet with the bottom MPLS label S bit set to 1? A. It results in forwarding based on the next packet header. B. It indicates that the label is the bottom of the MPLS label stack. C. It indicates that the label is the top of the MPLS label stack. D. Any LSR that receives an S bit set to 1 must discard the packet.

Microsoft

4

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/4A0-103.html

Symantec


Answer: B Question: 8 Which command can be used to verify the LDP settings for label distribution and retention? A. show router ldp default B. show router ldp parameters C. show router ldp settings D. show router mpls settings E. show router mpls label-options

Answer: B Question: 9 Router R3 signals an LSP, reserving 1Gbps bandwidth on a 10Gbps link. RSVP configuration limits reservable bandwidth to 20 percent on the egress interface. Which of the following statements is true? A. The egress RSVP interface has 80 percent bandwidth unreserved. B. LSPs can reserve an additional 9.9 Gbps bandwidth on this RSVP interface. C. The head end reserves 100Mbps for the LSP D. The egress RSVP interface has 1 Gbps bandwidth unreserved.

Answer: D Question: 10 Click on the exhibit button below.

Microsoft

5

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/4A0-103.html

Symantec


Assuming that LSP R1-R2-R3 requests the default fast reroute configuration, which router becomes a DMP for the detour tunnels? A. Router R1 B. Router R2 C. Router R3 D. Router R4 E. Router R5

Answer: E

Microsoft

6

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/4A0-103.html

Symantec


Alcatel lucent CODE: 4A0-103 Exam Name: Alcatel-Lucent Multi Protocol Label Switching Exam

http://www.testsexpert.com/4A0-103.html Microsoft

Cisco

IBM

MCTS 70-177

CCNA 640-802 640-822 640-816 640-460

MBS 98-361 98-366

CCNP 642-832 642-813 642-825 642-845

000-G01 000-M44

MCAS 77-602

CCSP 642-627 642-637 642-647 642-545

000-444 000-910

MCSE 70-282

CCIE 350-001 350-018 350-029 350-060

COG-105 COG-185

MCSA 2003 70-461 70-620

DATA CENTER 642-972 642-973 642-974 642-975

70-162 70-462

MB3-861

77-601 77-604 70-281 70-284 70-680

70-463

MB3-862

77-605 70-285

70-291

Microsoft

7

IBM

IBM Lotus

000-M42 000-M60

000-M41 000-M62

IBM Mastery

000-M43 000-M45

Solutions Expert

000-640 000-913

IBM Cognos

COG-180 COG-200

IBM Specialist

000-005 000-032

000-015 000-042

HP

Other

AIS

70-323 9L0-063 9L0-010 9L0-517 HP2-E53 70-321 650-179 1Y0-A20 00M-646 MB2-876 646-206 9L0-314 MB6-884 220-701 650-196 3305 MB6-871 HP2-Z22 9L0-407 9A0-146 HP2-H23 000-184 1Z0-527 HP2-B91 000-781 M70-201 M70-101 7004 HP3-X11 HP3-X08

HP0-311

HP0-M28

HP0-A25

HP0-M30

APC

HP0-D11 HP0-S29

HP0-J37 HP0-P14

MASE HP0-J33 HP0-M48 HP0-M49 HP0-M50 ASE

HP0-066 HP0-781

HP0-082 HP0-782

CSE

HP0-090 HP0-277

HP0-276 HP0-760

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/4A0-103.html

Symantec


4A0-103 Testsexpert.com Exam Questions and Answers Download pdf