Issuu on Google+

IBM

CODE: 00M-652 Exam Name: Curam Sales Mastery Test v1 Exam

http://www.testsexpert.com/00M-652.html

Type

Microsoft

1

IBM

Demo

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/00M-652.html

Symantec


Question: 1 The Social Program Management Platform Value Proposition includes: A. Enables a rapid, lower-risk implementation by leveraging pre-built and configurable social services elements and business processes B. Empowers the business to define and deploy new programs through configuration tools in a runtime environment C. Protects current investment and provides flexibility to address new and emerging service delivery trends D. All of the above

Answer: B Explanation: Reference: http://www-01.ibm.com/common/ssi/rep_ca/3/897/ENUS212-243/ENUS212-243.PDF (page 1)

Question: 2 Curam is a fully integrated product suite. What types of social programs does Curam support? A. Social Security B. Free milk program C. The space program D. None of the above

Answer: A Question: 3 Understanding how the tiers of government operate is critical to successful opportunity identification and prospecting since that understanding allows you to: A. Align the payment schedules to the government schedules B. Know which is the middle tier so as not to incorrectly promote them to the top and bottom C. Know where to send the invoice when Curam solutions are sold D. Align Curam solutions directly to the business of the jurisdiction

Microsoft

2

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/00M-652.html

Symantec


Answer: D Question: 4 Curam is an important component of IBM’s Smarter Cities strategy by providing the solutions for which segment of the Smarter Cities framework: A. Infrastructure B. Planning and Management C. Human D. All of the above

Answer: C Explanation: Reference: http://www-03.ibm.com/press/us/en/pressrelease/38414.wss (third paragraph)

Question: 5 What is a case? A. It is used to manage interactions between the participant and the agency B. A case is a category of intake questions C. It is a key part of Curam D. A and C

Answer: C Question: 6 Curam for Child Welfare business process module includes: A. Child Welfare B. Child Protection C. Adoption D. All of the above

Microsoft

3

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/00M-652.html

Symantec


Answer: D Explanation: Reference: http://www.curamsoftware.com/sites/default/files/doc_files/USENBDATCCW-.pdf

Question: 7 Outcome management is: A. An approach to use rules to pre-set outcomes B. An approach to service delivery which focuses on the outcomes of the citizens C. An approach that focuses on the actual program D. An approach to estimating the impact of a social program

Answer: A Question: 8 Business Process Modules provide: A. Specific functionality supporting agencies and programs B. Functionality supporting Business Process Re-engineering C. A tool for change management D. None of the above

Answer: D Question: 9 A primary challenge for governments in Social Program management is the need to: A. Increase the number of single parent cases B. Limit the number of intakes C. Lower costs on the operational business D. Keep increasing services given their unlimited budgets

Microsoft

4

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/00M-652.html

Symantec


Answer: C Question: 10 What are aspects of Participant Management in Curam? A. A participant has a direct or indirect interaction with the organization B. The Concern Role entity is the key entity C. The ability to assign multiple participant role types to a single participant D. All of the above

Answer: A Explanation: Reference: http://quizlet.com/10566729/curam-participant-management-flash-cards/

Microsoft

5

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/00M-652.html

Symantec


IBM

CODE: 00M-652 Exam Name: Curam Sales Mastery Test v1 Exam

http://www.testsexpert.com/00M-652.html Microsoft

Cisco

IBM

MCTS 70-177

CCNA 640-802 640-822 640-816 640-460

MBS 98-361 98-366

CCNP 642-832 642-813 642-825 642-845

000-G01 000-M44

MCAS 77-602

CCSP 642-627 642-637 642-647 642-545

000-444 000-910

MCSE 70-282

CCIE 350-001 350-018 350-029 350-060

COG-105 COG-185

MCSA 2003 70-461 70-620

DATA CENTER 642-972 642-973 642-974 642-975

70-162 70-462

MB3-861

77-601 77-604 70-281 70-284 70-680

70-463

MB3-862

77-605 70-285

70-291

Microsoft

6

IBM

IBM Lotus

000-M42 000-M60

000-M41 000-M62

IBM Mastery

000-M43 000-M45

Solutions Expert

000-640 000-913

IBM Cognos

COG-180 COG-200

IBM Specialist

000-005 000-032

000-015 000-042

HP

Other

AIS

70-323 9L0-063 9L0-010 9L0-517 HP2-E53 70-321 650-179 1Y0-A20 00M-646 MB2-876 646-206 9L0-314 MB6-884 220-701 650-196 3305 MB6-871 HP2-Z22 9L0-407 9A0-146 HP2-H23 000-184 1Z0-527 HP2-B91 000-781 M70-201 M70-101 7004 HP3-X11 HP3-X08

HP0-311

HP0-M28

HP0-A25

HP0-M30

APC

HP0-D11 HP0-S29

HP0-J37 HP0-P14

MASE HP0-J33 HP0-M48 HP0-M49 HP0-M50 ASE

HP0-066 HP0-781

HP0-082 HP0-782

CSE

HP0-090 HP0-277

HP0-276 HP0-760

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/00M-652.html

Symantec


00M-652 Testsexpert.com Exam Questions and Answers Download pdf