Page 1

000-N12

IBM SPSS Data Collection Technical Support Mastery Test v1 ↘

http://www.testsexpert.com/000-N12.html


Question: 1 A new version is added to a .mdd file each and every time a user does what? A. Uploads or downloads a copy of the questionnaire from the Files activity in Interviewer Server Administration B. Re-opens the mdd file in Author or Author Professional C. Saves the .mdd file using Author or Author Professional D. Activates a questionnaire

Answer: D Question: 2 A customer desires to set up a project that will be synchronized to remote Data Collection Interviewer clients. What must a customer do to enable the project for remote synchronization with Interviewer? A. Upload the RemoteSync.mdd file to the project B. Set IsMobile project property to True C. Activate the project in CATI mode D. Assign the project to the Remote Interviewing feature

Answer: B Question: 3 What feature of IBM SPSS Data Collection Interviewer Server allows a customer to define the requirements for the allowed numbers of respondents who have certain characteristics such as age, gender, and/or socioeconomic class? A. Interviewer Monitoring B. User Management C. Sample Management D. Quota

Answer: D Question: 4 In order for a customer to show whether differences in the distribution of counts in a particular table are significant or whether they are merely due to chance, which one of the following should be done?

www.testsexpert.com

2


A. Calculate the standard error in the table to make sure it is less than 1 B. Run a statistical test such as column proportions test or column means test C. Insert the standard deviation in the table and make sure it is greater than 1 D. Determine that the weighted base is less than the actual un-weighted base

Answer: B Question: 5 IBM SPSS Data Collection 6.0.1 Server software is supported on which server operating system(s)? A. Microsoft Windows Server 2000, 2003, and 2008 B. Microsoft Windows Server 2003 R2 and Max OS X Server C. Microsoft Windows Server 2008 and Linux D. Microsoft Windows Server 2003 R2 and Microsoft Windows Server 2008

Answer: D Question: 6 Which of the following is a pre-requisite for installing the IBM SPSS Data Collection 6.0.1 Server software? A. Microsoft Internet Information Services (IIS) B. Microsoft SharePoint C. Microsoft BizTalk Server D. Microsoft Exchange Server

Answer: A Question: 7 A customer reports that their installation failed with an error, indicating that the PMSetup could not be run and that the mrDPMServer3 service failed to start. From the pre-installation tasks of Data Collection, what are the missing permissions for the Running User which could lead to that error? A. "Profile single process" and "Profile system performance" B. "Create a token object" and "Create a pagefile?"Create a token object" and "Create a pagefile C. "Debug programs" and "Create global objects" D. "Log on as a service" and "Log on as a batch job"

Answer: D Question: 8 Before a Data Collection desktop product can store an asset to a repository, the .dql file must be:

www.testsexpert.com

3


A. edited on the client machine and included in the project files during the asset storing process B. edited via C&DS Deployment Manager for every asset being stored C. downloaded from the C&DS Deployment Manager repository to the client machine and placed in the installation directory of the Data Collection desktop product D. placed in a C&DS repository folder via Deployment Manager and referenced on the client via the DQL Path property in a defined Question Repository connection

Answer: D Question: 9 If a customer wants to allow specific users to be able to perform particular functions and access particular features within Interviewer Server Administration, what must an administrator user do? A. Assign the user, or a role the user belongs to, to the specified activity B. Assign the user to the built-in administrator role thereby granting access to all activities C. Create a SQL server login for the user and grant the user access to the mrInterviewData database D. Assign the user to a local Windows group profile on the server which has the required access

Answer: A Question: 10 A customer has a table created based on a data set in which the proportion of the various groups in the total population is not accurately reflected. What can be applied to the table to help balance the responses to more accurately reflect the true proportion? A. Apply one of the available balancing mechanisms available in the Table Properties dialog for Survey Reporter to automatically balance the proportions of the various groups in the data set B. Apply a filter to hide the appropriate portion of the respondent cases that results in unbalanced data in the total population C. Apply an extrapolation algorithm to insert extra representative records to help balance the data in the total population D. Apply weighting to the table to inflate responses from one portion of the total population while deflating responses from another

Answer: D

www.testsexpert.com

4


You will not find better practice material than testsexpert PDf questions with answers on the web because it provides real exams preparation environment. Our practice tests and PDF question, answers are developed by industry leading experts according to the real exam scenario. At the moment we provides only question with detailed answers at affordable cost. You will not find comparative material elsewhere on the web at this price. We offer Cisco, Microsoft, HP, IBM, Adobe, Comptia, Oracle exams training material and many more.

We also provide PDF Training Material for: 644-906 98-363 98-365 E20-895 E20-885 000-780 E10-001 70-246 000-575 3303

000-271 E20-326 70-243 00M-640 1Y0-A25 E20-918 70-323 9A0-156 648-247 000-332

648-238 E22-186 000-611 COG-701

000-591 COG-702

000-240 FM0-306

CL0-001 ST0-173

70-247 000-N24 1Z0-895 000-N11 4A0-M02 312-92 201-01 00M-638 1Z0-520 70-667

000-574 70-599 LX0-101 9A0-092 642-241 9A0-182 00M-639 000-450 HP2-K24 000-N19 HP2-E46 HP0-M58 A00-270 000-575 642-785 HP2-B86 E20-515 HP2-B88 MB6-871 HP2-B94

We provide latest exams preparation material only. Contact US at: support@testsexpert.com Join Us at Twitter: www.twitter.com/testsexpert FaceBook: www.facebook.com/testsexpert

www.testsexpert.com

5

000-N12 Testsexpert.com Exam Questions and Answers Download pdf  
Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you