Page 1

IBM

CODE: 000-821 Exam Name: Collaborative Lifecycle Management

http://www.testsexpert.com/000-821.html

Type

Microsoft

1

IBM

Demo

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/000-821.html

Symantec


Question: 1 What are three supported CLM clients? (Choose three.) A. Eclipse B. Oracle Netbeans C. Microsoft Visual Studio D. Borland Delphi E. web browser

Answer: A, C, E Question: 2 Which three sources can CLM use for user authentication? (Choose three.) A. browser B. LDAP C. Tomcat User Registry D. non-LDAP external registry services E. database server

Answer: B, C, D Question: 3 Which two build engines is Rational Team Concert's Jazz build engine designed to work with? (Choose two.) A. Apache Gump B. Hudson C. CruiseControl D. Bamboo

Answer: B, C Question: 4 Microsoft

2

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/000-821.html

Symantec


What limitation is inherited by choosing Apache Derby as the database for the Jazz Team Server? A. CLM integrations between RRC and RQM will not work. B. The Eclipse client for RTC cannot be used. C. The web client for RTC cannot be used. D. The deployment will be limited to ten total users.

Answer: D Question: 5 Which statement is NOT true about CLM providing linkages between applications? A. Test cases can be linked to work items. B. Test cases can be linked to requirements. C. Work items can be linked to test plans. D. Work items can be linked to test results.

Answer: D Question: 6 What are three limitations when each CLM application has its own Jazz Team Server (JTS)? (Choose three.) A. Applications cannot be consolidated to point to single JTS later on. B. The same LDAP server cannot be used for each JTS. C. Project areas cannot be managed with the Lifecycle Project Administration application. D. Each application cannot be run on its own application server. E. A client access license cannot be used on multiple servers.

Answer: A, C, E Question: 7 For which two purposes does CLM use absolute URIs? (Choose two.)

Microsoft

3

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/000-821.html

Symantec


A. to locate clients attached to the server B. to act as a stable resource identification for all applications C. to act as a proxy for other systems D. to permit consistent web access to stored artifacts E. to reduce the size of any URL referencing stored artifacts

Answer: B, D Question: 8 Which statement BEST describes the architecture of Rational Reporting for Development Intelligence (RRDI)? A. The report server can only create reports related to Quality Management data. B. The content store server extracts, transforms, and loads data into a data warehouse. C. The report server uses data collected in the data warehouse to create reports. D. The report server must be connected to Rational Publishing Engine to create reports.

Answer: C Question: 9 How does an administrator verify the database status for the Jazz Team Server? A. navigate to the administrative page (https://<your server>:9443/jts/admin) B. open the Eclipse version of RTC and verify the 'server status' viewlet C. check the server status light for verification of an active database D. view the database schema by opening the DB2 or Oracle control center via the desktop shortcut

Answer: A Question: 10 What is the Operational Data Store (ODS) in Rational Reporting?

Microsoft

4

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/000-821.html

Symantec


A. the process of collecting data from one or more source, cleansing and transforming it, and then loading it into a database B. a standard application programming interface for accessing data in both relational and non-relational databases C. a repository that stores copies of a subset of operational data from registered applications D. the database that contains the data needed to operate reports, such as report specifications and published reports

Answer: C

Microsoft

5

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/000-821.html

Symantec


IBM

CODE: 000-821 Exam Name: Collaborative Lifecycle Management

http://www.testsexpert.com/000-821.html Microsoft

Cisco

IBM

MCTS 70-177

CCNA 640-802 640-822 640-816 640-460

MBS 98-361 98-366

CCNP 642-832 642-813 642-825 642-845

000-G01 000-M44

MCAS 77-602

CCSP 642-627 642-637 642-647 642-545

000-444 000-910

MCSE 70-282

CCIE 350-001 350-018 350-029 350-060

COG-105 COG-185

MCSA 2003 70-461 70-620

DATA CENTER 642-972 642-973 642-974 642-975

70-162 70-462

MB3-861

77-601 77-604 70-281 70-284 70-680

70-463

MB3-862

77-605 70-285

70-291

Microsoft

6

IBM

IBM Lotus

000-M42 000-M60

000-M41 000-M62

IBM Mastery

000-M43 000-M45

Solutions Expert

000-640 000-913

IBM Cognos

COG-180 COG-200

IBM Specialist

000-005 000-032

000-015 000-042

HP

Other

AIS

70-323 9L0-063 9L0-010 9L0-517 HP2-E53 70-321 650-179 1Y0-A20 00M-646 MB2-876 646-206 9L0-314 MB6-884 220-701 650-196 3305 MB6-871 HP2-Z22 9L0-407 9A0-146 HP2-H23 000-184 1Z0-527 HP2-B91 000-781 M70-201 M70-101 7004 HP3-X11 HP3-X08

HP0-311

HP0-M28

HP0-A25

HP0-M30

APC

HP0-D11 HP0-S29

HP0-J37 HP0-P14

MASE HP0-J33 HP0-M48 HP0-M49 HP0-M50 ASE

HP0-066 HP0-781

HP0-082 HP0-782

CSE

HP0-090 HP0-277

HP0-276 HP0-760

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/000-821.html

Symantec

000-821 Testsexpert.com Exam Questions and Answers Download pdf  
Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you