Issuu on Google+

CompTIA FC0-TS1 CompTIA Strata IT for Sales 10 Q&A

Version 3.0

http://www.testsnow.com/fc0-ts1.htm


Important Note, Please Read Carefully Other TestsNow products A) Offline Testing engine Use the offline Testing engine product topractice the questions in an exam environment. Build a foundation of knowledge which will be useful also after passing the exam. Latest Version We are constantly reviewing our products. New material is added and old material is revised. Free updates are available for 90 days after the purchase. You should check your member zone at TestsNow and update 3-4 days before the scheduled exam date. Here is the procedure to get the latest version: 1.Go towww.TestsNow.com 2.Click on Log in 3.The latest versions of all purchased products are downloadable from here. Just click the links. For most updates,it is enough just to print the new questions at the end of the new version, not the whole document. Feedback If you spot a possible improvement then please let us know. We always interested in improving product quality. Feedback should be send to feedback@TestsNow.com. You should include the following: Exam number, version, page number, question number, and your login Email. Our experts will answer your mail promptly. Copyright Each iPAD file is a green exe file. if we find out that a particular iPAD Viewer file is being distributed by you, TestsNow reserves the right to take legal action against you according to the International Copyright Laws. Explanations This product does not include explanations at the moment. If you are interested in providing explanations for this exam, please contact feedback@TestsNow.com.

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.TestsNow.com

-2-


www.TestsNow.com Q: 1 Which of the following ports support hot swapping? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.

A. Parallel B. Serial C. IEEE 1394 D. USB

Answer: C, D www.TestsNow.com Q: 2 What is the other name for Firewire?

A. IEEE 1395 B. IEEE 1394 C. IEEE 1396 D. IEEE 1397

Answer: B www.TestsNow.com Q: 3 Which of the following statements about High-Definition Multimedia Interface (HDMI) are true? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.TestsNow.com

-3-


A. It is capable of delivering the highest quality digital video and multi-channel digital audio on a single cable. B. It has two types of connectors: Type A and Type B. C. It is a new I/O bus technology that has more bandwidth than PCI and AGP slots. D. It is an interface primarily used to connect hard disk and CD drives in a computer.

Answer: A, B www.TestsNow.com Q: 4 What is the other name of a palmtop?

A. PDA B. Desktop C. Laptop D. Tablet

Answer: A www.TestsNow.com Q: 5 What is the maximum limit on the amount of mercury in RoHS material?

A. 10 ppm B. 1000 ppm C. 1 ppm D. 100 ppm

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.TestsNow.com

-4-


Answer: D www.TestsNow.com Q: 6 Which of the following organizations developed the hyper-threading technology?

A. Microsoft B. Intel C. Cisco D. HP

Answer: B www.TestsNow.com Q: 7 Which of the following is the lightest but most expensive battery used in laptops?

A. Li-Ion B. NiCad C. NiMH D. Sodium-Ion

Answer: A www.TestsNow.com Q: 8 Which of the following are the types of disks or drives for CDs or DVDs? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.TestsNow.com

-5-


A. Random Access Memory B. Rewritable C. Read Only Memory D. Recordable

Answer: B, C, D www.TestsNow.com Q: 9 Which of the following is the most common laptop battery found today?

A. NiCad B. Lithium-Ion C. NiMH D. Energizer

Answer: B www.TestsNow.com Q: 10 What transfer rate is supported by the 72-pin SO-DIMM?

A. 32-bit B. 8-bit C. 64-bit D. 16-bit

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.TestsNow.com

-6-


Answer: A

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.TestsNow.com

-7-


Testsnow FC0-TS1 Exam - CompTIA Strata IT for Sales