Issuu on Google+

SAP C_BOE_30 C-BOE-30 : SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP BusinessObjects Enterprise XI 3.x 10 Q&A

Version 3.0

http://www.testsnow.com/c_boe_30.htm


Important Note, Please Read Carefully Other TestsNow products A) Offline Testing engine Use the offline Testing engine product topractice the questions in an exam environment. Build a foundation of knowledge which will be useful also after passing the exam. Latest Version We are constantly reviewing our products. New material is added and old material is revised. Free updates are available for 90 days after the purchase. You should check your member zone at TestsNow and update 3-4 days before the scheduled exam date. Here is the procedure to get the latest version: 1.Go towww.TestsNow.com 2.Click on Log in 3.The latest versions of all purchased products are downloadable from here. Just click the links. For most updates,it is enough just to print the new questions at the end of the new version, not the whole document. Feedback If you spot a possible improvement then please let us know. We always interested in improving product quality. Feedback should be send to feedback@TestsNow.com. You should include the following: Exam number, version, page number, question number, and your login Email. Our experts will answer your mail promptly. Copyright Each iPAD file is a green exe file. if we find out that a particular iPAD Viewer file is being distributed by you, TestsNow reserves the right to take legal action against you according to the International Copyright Laws. Explanations This product does not include explanations at the moment. If you are interested in providing explanations for this exam, please contact feedback@TestsNow.com.

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.TestsNow.com

-2-


www.TestsNow.com Q: 1 Which Crystal Reports Page Server setting should you use to prevent users from running on-demand reports containing queries that return excessively large record sets?

A. SQuestionL_MAX_ROWS B. Limit SQuestionL Cursor Fetch Size C. Preview Sample Data D. Database Records to Read When Previewing or Refreshing a Report

Answer: D www.TestsNow.com Q: 2 Your currently run you BusinessObjects Enterprise system on multiple servers. You want to add another Crystal Reports Job Server service to the machine running the Crystal Reports Job Server service. Using the Add Server Wizard in the Central Configuration Manager, which three tasks must you perform? (Choose three.)

A. Synchronize the server B. Start the server C. Create the server D. Enable the server

Answer: B, C, D

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.TestsNow.com

-3-


www.TestsNow.com Q: 3 When a scheduled Crystal Report runs successfully, which server notifies the Central Management Server (CMS) of the instance status?

A. Crystal Reports Page Server B. Output File Repository Server C. Crystal Reports Job Server D. Web Application Server

Answer: C www.TestsNow.com Q: 4 Which three statements describe the role of the Web Intelligence Report Server? (Choose three.)

A. Fulfills on demand Web Intelligence report requests B. Updates the Central Management Server (CMS) with instance status C. Processes scheduled Web Intelligence report requests D. Creates report instances for Web Intelligence report reports

Answer: A, C, D www.TestsNow.com Q: 5 Which two statements describe situations that will benefit from using server groups? (Choose two.)

A. You intend to cluster the Central Management Server (CMS). B. Datasources are located in geographically dispersed locations.

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.TestsNow.com

-4-


C. Some processing servers are configured for specific databases. D. You are using a web farm.

Answer: B, C www.TestsNow.com Q: 6 When you install BusinessObjects Enterprise, what is the minimum disk space required for the drive holding the TEMP directory?

A. 100 MB B. 500 MB C. 700 MB D. 1000 MB

Answer: C www.TestsNow.com Q: 7 What is a requirement for a client running the Central Management Console?

A. The Publishing Wizard must be installed B. All BusinessObjects Enterprise servers must be installed C. Network connectivity to the Central Management Server (CMS) D. Network connectivity to the Production Database

Answer: C

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.TestsNow.com

-5-


www.TestsNow.com Q: 8 Where do you configure the BusinessObjects Enterprise Web Component Adapter (WCA)? (Choose two.)

A. wcaconfig.ini file in the InfoView directory B. web.config file in the WebContent directory C. Central Configuration Manager D. Central Management Console

Answer: A, B www.TestsNow.com Q: 9 When you install BusinessObjects Enterprise, a number of options are available from the initial Install type screen. Select three of the options that appear on this screen. (Choose three.)

A. Expand B. New C. Custom D. Silent Installation

Answer: A, B, C www.TestsNow.com Q: 10 When does Crystal Reports communicate with the BusinessObjects Enterprise infrastructure?

A. When opening a report from the Enterprise folders

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.TestsNow.com

-6-


B. When opening a successful report instance sent as an email attachment by the Crystal Reports Job Server C. When importing a Crystal Reports from the Input File Repository Server (FRS) D. When scheduling a Crystal Reports from the Central Management Console (CMC)

Answer: A

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.TestsNow.com

-7-


Testsnow C_BOE_30 Exam - SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP BusinessObjects