Issuu on Google+

IBM 00M-232 00M-232 : IBM Solutions for Smart Business Sales Mastery Test v1 (000-M232) 10 Q&A

Version 3.0

http://www.testsnow.com/00m-232.htm


Important Note, Please Read Carefully Other TestsNow products A) Offline Testing engine Use the offline Testing engine product topractice the questions in an exam environment. Build a foundation of knowledge which will be useful also after passing the exam. Latest Version We are constantly reviewing our products. New material is added and old material is revised. Free updates are available for 90 days after the purchase. You should check your member zone at TestsNow and update 3-4 days before the scheduled exam date. Here is the procedure to get the latest version: 1.Go towww.TestsNow.com 2.Click on Log in 3.The latest versions of all purchased products are downloadable from here. Just click the links. For most updates,it is enough just to print the new questions at the end of the new version, not the whole document. Feedback If you spot a possible improvement then please let us know. We always interested in improving product quality. Feedback should be send to feedback@TestsNow.com. You should include the following: Exam number, version, page number, question number, and your login Email. Our experts will answer your mail promptly. Copyright Each iPAD file is a green exe file. if we find out that a particular iPAD Viewer file is being distributed by you, TestsNow reserves the right to take legal action against you according to the International Copyright Laws. Explanations This product does not include explanations at the moment. If you are interested in providing explanations for this exam, please contact feedback@TestsNow.com.

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.TestsNow.com

-2-


www.TestsNow.com Q: 1 Is it true or false that individual solutions for Smart Business are generally ordered via single part number, and are installed as a single software package?

A. True. Solutions for Smart Business are completely integrated in one package to allow ease of ordering. B. False. Solutions for Smart Business require separate part numbers for the solution and Foundation for Smart Business. C. True. A single part number can be used except for situations where the customer would like to exchange parts of the solution for other components. D. False. Solutions for Smart Business can be ordered as a hardware appliance

Answer: A www.TestsNow.com Q: 2 What is the value proposition for Business Partners selling Solutions for Smart Business?

A. Shorter sales cycles with minimal time and investment required - solution sales are repeatable and require limited customization. B. Priced right for midsize customers. C. Offer more pricing flexibility and generate annuity streams from customers who want to utilize usage based pricing. D. All of the above.

Answer: D

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.TestsNow.com

-3-


www.TestsNow.com Q: 3 How can IBM Solutions for Smart Business be deployed?

A. In Unix or Linux operating environments. B. On all IBM or any non-IBM hardware. C. On selected IBM and third Party vendor platforms. D. In Microsoft Windows Server operating environments.

Answer: C www.TestsNow.com Q: 4 Which of the following makes managing the end user experience more complex than ever?

A. Engineers require complex software on their computers. B. Companies are asking for 24x5 help. C. Users are asking for mobility and a wide range of devices. D. B and C

Answer: D www.TestsNow.com Q: 5 Autonomic benefits delivered with IBM Solutions for Smart Business include _________.

A. self-updating, self-protecting B. backed up automatically

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.TestsNow.com

-4-


C. remotely manageable D. pre-configured

Answer: B www.TestsNow.com Q: 6 Where does a partner find more information about the SVI Program?

A. www.ibm.com/partnerworld B. www.ibm.com/SVI C. www.ibm.com D. www.lotus.com

Answer: A www.TestsNow.com Q: 7 For many mid-sized companies, which of the following challenges does Information Technology (IT) NOT have to handle?

A. Recovery from disasters B. Manage costs C. Office space D. Security

Answer: C

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.TestsNow.com

-5-


www.TestsNow.com Q: 8 Is it true or false that .¡ãOne-click.¡À install, verifies the environment on which the solution will be installed, performs any pre-requisite tasks, silently installs pre-requisite middleware and the solution software?

A. True. This requires minimum input from the administrator installing the solution, performing post-installation tasks silently. B. True. .¡ãOne-click.¡À install verifies client operating systems images. C. False. The solution has many parts and requires multiple install options. D. False. Database middleware is always installed first.

Answer: A www.TestsNow.com Q: 9 Solutions for Smart Business are ready-to-run, cost-efficient solutions that can be up and running in ___________.

A. hours B. days C. weeks D. depends on the solution

Answer: A www.TestsNow.com Q: 10 Where can Partners find additional resources related to Smart Business Solutions?

A. PartnerWorld in Smart Business section

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.TestsNow.com

-6-


B. Virtual Innovation Center for Sales and Technical Information C. www.IBM.com/Smartbusiness (http://www.IBM.com/Smartbusiness) D. All of the above.

Answer: D

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.TestsNow.com

-7-


Testsnow 00M-232 Exam - IBM Solutions for Smart Business Sales Mastery Test v1 (000-M232)